Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Ottawa Senators
GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 19 | GA: 13 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 94.12%
GM : Peter Törnblom | Morale : 55 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #109 vs New York Islanders
Jamie BennAJamieBenn
Roman JosiCRomanJosi
Brady TkachukABradyTkachuk
Game Center
St.Louis Blues
3-2-1, 7pts
1
4
Ottawa Senators
5-1-1, 11pts
2026-10-13
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-13St.Louis BluesH4 - 1--
2026-10-12New Jersey DevilsA2 - 3--
2026-10-10Nashville PredatorsH1 - 2--
2026-10-08Philadelphia FlyersH3 - 2--
2026-10-06Detroit Red WingsA3 - 1--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-15New York IslandersH
2026-10-17Philadelphia FlyersA
2026-10-21Florida PanthersH
2026-10-22San Jose SharksH
2026-10-24New York RangersH
Team Stats
Atlantic Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
BUF7610217+1412W16-1-0
OTT75111913+611W15-1-1
DET64202117+48W34-2-0
TBL64202615+118W34-2-0
BOS7322242408L13-2-2
TOR73401825-76L23-4-0
FLA72321724-76L12-3-2
MON61321626-104L21-3-2
Player Stats
Brady TkachukCLW744820192615.38%117.93
Tim StutzleC7257225277.41%018.22
Charlie CoyleC72463015336.06%021.98
Roman JosiD7156205156.67%923.13
Justin FaulkD73144081421.43%1020.48
Jacob TroubaD7044421140.00%1220.06
Jamie BennRW72133291315.38%116.11
Adam LarssonD71231214812.50%720.27
Marcus JohanssonLW7123-102137.69%114.66
Sam SteelCLW7202102922.22%110.26
Teuvo TeravainenLWRW7022304210.00%319.24
Radko GudasD7022-142510.00%614.70
Scott LaughtonC7101-167119.09%313.26
Anders LeeLW70112610210.00%219.02
Alex IafalloRW7011-12370.00%015.86
Beck MalenstynRW701102820.00%07.13
Tyler KlevenD7011-181320.00%815.82
Colton SissonsCRW700000230.00%08.95
Goalies
Logan Thompson54100.9381.813000091450000.0000
Jake Allen21010.9551.44125203670000.5002
Team Stats
Goals For
2.71 GPG
Rank #19 / 32
Shots For
32.86 Avg
Rank #8 / 32
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
Rank #22 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
44.6%
Rank #3 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
18.00 min
Rank #7 / 32
Goals Against
1.86 GAA
Rank #2 / 32
Shots Against
30.29 Avg
Rank #18 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
94.1%
Rank #2 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
39.6%
Rank #13 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
1.11
Rank #7 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerPeter Törnblom
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainRoman Josi
Assistant #1Jamie Benn
Assistant #2Brady Tkachuk
Arena Info
NameCanadian Tire Centre
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,636
Season Tickets7,200
Pro Team23
Farm Team25
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects34
Estimated Season Salary Cap99,658,575$
Available Salary Cap4,341,425$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24
Year to Date Revenue5,216,438$
Year To Date Expenses8,678,400$
Estimated Season Revenue67,813,694$
Estimated Season Expenses98,355,200$
Current Bank Account78,391,205$
Projected Bank Account55,199,050$
This Season5-1-1 (11 PTS)
History208-164-45
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)33 - 17
Stanley Cup1
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
G733541,800,000$
RW713223,666,667$
D672411,600,000$


NHL TEAM
Players
Goalies
# Player Name #POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV ★ TA AgeContractSalary
1Brady Tkachuk (A)0C/LW98.0092837993757683998791896864738505782★2628,205,714$
2Tim Stutzle0C98.00836689878385978489918775866757057792418,350,000$
3Charlie Coyle0C96.00814395837880998792877689938968057783466,000,000$
4Anders Lee27LW96.00798392827873998870807865568793057753538,500,000$
5Jamie Benn (A)14RW98.00817887776768837569837460509497057723613,000,000$
6Marcus Johansson0LW100.00693995788072927532877271499060057723515,500,000$
7Alex Iafallo0RW100.0083429575717396794576717250785505771X3223,666,667$
8Teuvo Teravainen0LW/RW97.00653897776480928060807175508456057703114,800,000$
9Scott Laughton24C100.00866689717170857095707379488155057703214,300,000$
10Sam Steel0C/LW100.00783992726874906680807071456951057682812,100,000$
11Colton Sissons10C/RW100.00827693677566866993676773458156057673222,850,000$
12Beck Malenstyn0RW100.00968090648364986133686576415849057672862,916,667$
13Roman Josi (C)0D98.0067398985759387812582768658899405778★3624,529,500$
14Jacob Trouba0D100.00856791757586987325707193488658057753238,000,000$
15Justin Faulk0D100.00764188758184957325707486499060057743416,500,000$
16Adam Larsson0D99.00814188667683996025656488418977057713335,250,000$
17Radko Gudas0D100.00948582687468816425645884408692057703661,500,000$
18Tyler Kleven0D100.0085798567767288622565608640534605767X2411,600,000$
Scratches
1Robby Fabbri21LW100.0086418468666561685672675844685204365301990,000$
2Rodrigo Abols0C100.0079749267746374638974666442464604364301950,000$
NHL TEAM AVERAGE99.0081609075757589745776717652786505672
# Goalie Name #POS CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV ★ TA AgeContractSalary
1Logan Thompson0G96.009195778184769191848582656605979★2955,850,000$
2Jake Allen0G99.008286627878688680738966798505973X3541,800,000$
Scratches
1Samuel Ersson0G100.0069855976758466687866915960046672622,500,000$
NHL TEAM AVERAGE98.338189667879768180788080687005573
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet8888808388861CAN6236,500,000$
Finance
Forward 62,129,048$
Defenseman 27,379,500$
Goalies 10,150,000$
Cap in AHL 0$
Hidden Cap (Injured) 0$
Special Salary Cap Value 0$
Retain 0$
Buyout 0$
Estimated Season Salary Cap 99,658,548$
Available Salary Cap 4,341,452$
AHL TEAM
# Player Name #POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV ★ TA AgeContractSalary
1Taylor Ward0RW100.0078669869696071725571666157545005464282875,000$
2Noah Philp0C100.0082559061796169639162636055524905462271950,000$
3Austin Watson0C100.0080757158645085597556596153665605458341850,000$
4Hayden Hodgson0RW100.0084817855785678574554555549585205457301850,000$
5Justin Dowling0C100.0060359761575077627562595354685705456351800,000$
6Angus Crookshank0LW100.0062359361585084624556655257504805455261975,000$
7Daylan Kuefler0LW/RW100.0067548357595088585557576051464605455242875,000$
8Jakov Novak0LW/RW100.0067379157645073575556576251524905455271850,000$
9Donavan Houle0LW/RW100.0069568556615074565557565850504805454261850,000$
10Cameron Berg0LW/RW100.0066558758595081585558575551464605454241850,000$
11Samu Tuomaala0LW/RW100.0062349159565063595461565451454505454231850,000$
12Martin Misiak0LW/RW100.0067368955625086545556545748434305453211928,333$
13Jaycob Megna0D100.0072588754675086522550517946645505558331975,000$
14Wyatt Aamodt0D100.0070578757615087552559567750545005458281975,000$
15Kyle Burroughs87D100.0065558758585062552555486945585205455301850,000$
16Josh Jacobs0D100.0065369156625063542552487045585205455301850,000$
17Dmitri Osipov48D100.0072598154625079512550517045565105455291850,000$
18Nikolas Brouillard0D100.0063528558545088552555516747605305455311850,000$
Scratches
1Lucas Vanroboys0LW/RW100.0075657555615071545554565849504804454261850,000$
2Tate Singleton0LW/RW100.0069587956545074575555575551524904454271850,000$
3Robbie Russo0D100.0064359157595084542553526647645504455331850,000$
4Travis Howe0D100.0083866351645065462549427039625404455321850,000$
5Cavan Fitzgerald0D100.0071597954595073512551516545565104454291850,000$
AHL TEAM AVERAGE100.0070548557625177574656556249555005256
# Goalie Name #POS CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV ★ TA AgeContractSalary
1Hunter Shepard30G100.0056544478636360576971566452055583011,075,000$
2Matt Villalta32G100.006861477564605855606350564805556271950,000$
Scratches
AHL TEAM AVERAGE100.006258467764625956656753605005557
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Daniel Alfredsson7271686970701SWE5311,105,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brady TkachukOttawa SenatorsC/LW744820019122661915.38%112517.93112622000001042.86%700001.2774.200000201
2Tim StutzleOttawa SenatorsC725722057279137.41%012718.22000824000011051.75%11400001.1072.501000020
3Charlie CoyleOttawa SenatorsC72463001515339286.06%015321.9802214210001180056.14%22800100.7873.801000100
4Roman JosiOttawa SenatorsD7156200511154196.67%916123.1300062200000000%000000.7471.400000001
5Jacob TroubaOttawa SenatorsD704442011114240%1214020.0600002000015000%000000.5770.100000000
6Justin FaulkOttawa SenatorsD7314400841431021.43%1014320.48112517000015010%000000.5671.600000110
7Jamie BennOttawa SenatorsRW721332092134915.38%111216.11000120000001040.00%500000.5369.600000100
8Adam LarssonOttawa SenatorsD712312014683312.50%714120.2700000000014100%000000.4269.600000000
9Marcus JohanssonOttawa SenatorsLW7123-10027136127.69%110214.66101719000000040.00%500000.5868.300000000
10Teuvo TeravainenOttawa SenatorsLW/RW702230045214120%313419.24022321000000028.57%700000.3069.901000000
11Sam SteelOttawa SenatorsC/LW72021002391822.22%17110.26000319000001137.84%3700000.5667.900000010
12Radko GudasOttawa SenatorsD7022-1402531020%610214.700000000003000%000000.3968.500000000
13Anders LeeOttawa SenatorsLW7011260105217120%213319.02000417000020054.55%1100000.1569.800000000
14Scott LaughtonOttawa SenatorsC7101-160712112119.09%39213.2600000000060057.89%11400000.2268.100000000
15Alex IafalloOttawa SenatorsRW7011-120357340%011115.86000000000140015.38%1300000.1866.500000000
16Beck MalenstynOttawa SenatorsRW7011020822110%0497.1300000000000033.33%300000.4066.300000000
17Tyler KlevenOttawa SenatorsD7011-1801352210%811015.8200000000010000%000000.1867.800000000
18Colton SissonsOttawa SenatorsC/RW7000000283120%0628.95000010000100045.90%610000065.600000000
Team Total or Average12619365522360162123230671708.26%64207916.503695721200011155251.74%60500100.5369.503000542
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonOttawa Senators54100.9381.812990091450000052001
2Jake AllenOttawa Senators21010.9551.44125203670000.500225100
Team Total or Average75110.9431.704242012212000277101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD331992-11-12SWENo95 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade2024-03-04YesYes32025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,824,324$5,250,000$4,824,324$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsRW321993-12-21USANo91 Kg183 CMNoYesTrade2025-11-17YesYes22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,666,667$3,369,370$3,666,667$3,369,370$No3,666,667$--------3,666,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsLW351990-07-03USANo107 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-07-20YesYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,810,811$8,500,000$7,810,811$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsRW281998-02-04CANNo91 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade2025-11-08YesYes62026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,916,667$2,680,180$2,916,667$2,680,180$No2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$----2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Brady Tkachuk (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/LW261999-09-16USANo100 Kg193 CMNoNoN/AYesYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,714$7,540,386$8,205,714$7,540,386$No8,205,714$--------8,205,714$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC341992-03-02USANo101 Kg191 CMNoNoN/AYesYes62026-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,513,514$6,000,000$5,513,514$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/RW321993-11-05CANNo91 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2023-12-05YesYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,850,000$2,618,919$2,850,000$2,618,919$No2,850,000$--------2,850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD321994-02-26USANo92 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-07-07YesYes32026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,351,351$8,000,000$7,351,351$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsG351990-08-07CANNo89 Kg188 CMNoYesTrade2024-06-25YesYes42025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,654,054$1,800,000$1,654,054$No1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsRW361989-07-18CANNo93 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually2026-03-08YesYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,756,757$3,000,000$2,756,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD341992-03-20USANo97 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2026-03-08YesYes12026-03-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,972,973$6,500,000$5,972,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan Thompson (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsG291997-02-25CANNo93 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-08YesYes52025-01-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,850,000$5,375,676$5,850,000$5,375,676$No5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$-----5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsLW351990-10-06SWENo92 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-08-04YesYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,054,054$5,500,000$5,054,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD361990-06-05CZENo95 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2025-06-18YesYes62026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,378,378$1,500,000$1,378,378$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$----1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Robby Fabbri (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsLW301996-01-22CANNo84 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually2026-02-08YesYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm990,000$909,730$990,000$909,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rodrigo Abols (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC301996-01-05LVANo85 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,973$950,000$872,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roman Josi (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD361990-06-01CHENo91 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-15YesYes22026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,529,500$4,162,243$4,529,500$4,162,243$No4,529,500$--------4,529,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC/LW281998-02-03CANNo84 Kg180 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-15YesYes12025-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$1,929,730$2,100,000$1,929,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel Ersson (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsG261999-10-20SWENo80 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually2026-06-10YesYes22026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,297,297$2,500,000$2,297,297$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC321994-05-30CANNo86 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2026-03-08YesYes12026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,300,000$3,951,351$4,300,000$3,951,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsLW/RW311994-09-11FINNo87 Kg180 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-28YesYes12024-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm4,800,000$4,410,811$4,800,000$4,410,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsC242002-01-15GERNo88 Kg183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,350,000$7,672,973$8,350,000$7,672,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Kleven (1 Way Contract)Ottawa SenatorsD242002-01-10USANo91 Kg193 CMNoYesProspectYesYes12025-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,470,270$1,600,000$1,470,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.2291 Kg188 CM2.434,332,980$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,658,548$61,568,548$39,816,667$18,066,667$16,266,667$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369002010249780351212314125.00%6183.33%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2516226126
2Detroit Red Wings11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800012025514604591028100.00%40100.00%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2115266115
3Nashville Predators1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100030144120299417300.00%20100.00%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2619217126
4New Jersey Devils1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.50024600101028681432272185120.00%10100.00%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2417287126
5Philadelphia Flyers10001000321100010003210000000000021.000369000201471620101318025100.00%000%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2619206136
6St.Louis Blues11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100130030147902996235120.00%30100.00%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2617207137
7Toronto Maple Leafs11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690000304616131702110420500.00%10100.00%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%2619216125
Total741010011913631101000853430000011183110.7861936550056712308073764212643816224312.50%17194.12%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%177126160508744
_Since Last GM Reset741010011913631101000853430000011183110.7861936550056712308073764212643816224312.50%17194.12%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%177126160508744
_Vs Conference53001001141041000100032143000001118390.9001427410033711705262554154462812216212.50%12191.67%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%12488118356230
_Vs Division33000000954000000000003300000095461.0009172600216095303431010131267910110.00%11190.91%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%735169203617

Total For Players
Games Played7
Points11
StreakW1
Goals19
Assists36
Points (P)55
Shots For230
Shots Against212
Shots Blocked64
Penalty Minutes38
Hits162
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 74110 01 1913
Home Games 31110 00 85
Visitor Games 43000 01 118
Last 10 Games - 5 1 0 0 0 1 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 24 3 12.50% -
PK 17 1 94.12% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 80 73 76 4
Goals 5 6 7 1
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 134 267 50.19%
Defensive 125 237 52.74%
Neutral 54 95 56.84%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 177 126
Defensive 160 50
Neutral 87 44


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0334Ottawa Senators3Toronto Maple Leafs2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-0542Ottawa Senators3Boston Bruins2WR1Box score
8 - 2026-10-0650Ottawa Senators3Detroit Red Wings1WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0858Philadelphia Flyers2Ottawa Senators3WXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Nashville Predators2Ottawa Senators1LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1289Ottawa Senators2New Jersey Devils3LXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1399St.Louis Blues1Ottawa Senators4WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15109New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
19 - 2026-10-17121Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
23 - 2026-10-21152Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senators-
24 - 2026-10-22162San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senators-
26 - 2026-10-24170New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
29 - 2026-10-27195Ottawa Senators-Vegas Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-10-29207Ottawa Senators-Los Angeles Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31217Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
34 - 2026-11-01228Ottawa Senators-Anaheim Ducks-
37 - 2026-11-04250Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
40 - 2026-11-07266Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senators-R1
43 - 2026-11-10291Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
45 - 2026-11-12309Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
47 - 2026-11-14323Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-17335Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
52 - 2026-11-19353Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
53 - 2026-11-20366Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senators-
55 - 2026-11-22382Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
57 - 2026-11-24396Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
58 - 2026-11-25412Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-R1
59 - 2026-11-26426Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
61 - 2026-11-28435Ottawa Senators-Nashville Predators-
64 - 2026-12-01457New Jersey Devils-Ottawa Senators-
66 - 2026-12-03471Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-R1
67 - 2026-12-04476Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-R2
69 - 2026-12-06495Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senators-
71 - 2026-12-08500Vegas Golden Knights-Ottawa Senators-
73 - 2026-12-10514Edmonton Oilers-Ottawa Senators-
75 - 2026-12-12531Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
79 - 2026-12-16566Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senators-
81 - 2026-12-18577Ottawa Senators-Chicago Blackhawks-
85 - 2026-12-22618Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
87 - 2026-12-24632Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senators-
89 - 2026-12-26646Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senators-
91 - 2026-12-28666Ottawa Senators-Washington Capitals-
94 - 2026-12-31681Ottawa Senators-Utah Mammoth-R1
95 - 2027-01-01693Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
97 - 2027-01-03704Ottawa Senators-St.Louis Blues-
101 - 2027-01-07733Ottawa Senators-Dallas Stars-
103 - 2027-01-09747Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
105 - 2027-01-11765Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-R1
107 - 2027-01-13779Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
109 - 2027-01-15796Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators-
112 - 2027-01-18814Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
114 - 2027-01-20832Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senators-
117 - 2027-01-23857Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-R1
119 - 2027-01-25871New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
125 - 2027-01-31898Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
127 - 2027-02-02905Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129 - 2027-02-04922Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators-
131 - 2027-02-06937Ottawa Senators-Minnesota Wild-R4
133 - 2027-02-08948Ottawa Senators-Seattle Kraken-
134 - 2027-02-09958Ottawa Senators-Vancouver Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-12985Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
138 - 2027-02-13990Ottawa Senators-Edmonton Oilers-
141 - 2027-02-161005Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
142 - 2027-02-171017Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
146 - 2027-02-211046Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
148 - 2027-02-231060Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-R1
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-251074Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senators-
151 - 2027-02-261084Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
153 - 2027-02-281092Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
155 - 2027-03-021110Minnesota Wild-Ottawa Senators-R4
157 - 2027-03-041130Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-R2
158 - 2027-03-051135Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senators-
160 - 2027-03-071152Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
162 - 2027-03-091160Florida Panthers-Ottawa Senators-
164 - 2027-03-111185Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-R1
168 - 2027-03-151210Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-R2
169 - 2027-03-161222Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-R1
171 - 2027-03-181238Ottawa Senators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
174 - 2027-03-211255Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
177 - 2027-03-241273Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
179 - 2027-03-261294Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
182 - 2027-03-291312Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
183 - 2027-03-301321Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
185 - 2027-04-011333Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-R2


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Luxury
Capacity 6000 5000 2000 4000 1000
Ticket Price 100 60 35 25 200
Attendance 16,468 13,593 5,801 11,278 2,768
Attendance PCT 91.49% 90.62% 96.68% 93.98% 92.27%
Income
Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %16636 - 92.42%
Average Income per Game1,738,813$
Year to Date Revenue5,216,438$
Capacity18000
Team Popularity106
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses8,678,400$
Players Total Salaries100,533,548$
Players Total Salaries Cap100,533,548$
Coaches Salaries6,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value
0$
Salary Cap Per Days538,695$
Salary Cap To Date8,080,425$
Luxury Taxe Total0$
Players In Salary Cap24
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue67,813,694$
Remaining Season Days170
Expenses Per Days578,560$
Estimated Season Expenses98,355,200$
Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses101,320,736$
Current Bank Account78,391,205$
Projected Bank Account55,199,050$
Salary Cap
Estimated Season Salary Cap99,658,575$
Available Salary Cap4,341,425$
Maximum Salary Cap104,000,000$
Over Minimum Salary Cap22,758,575$

Depth Chart

Left Wing
Player NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
USAUSAC, LW26$8.21M282
USAUSALW35$8.50M375
SWESWELW35$5.50M172
FINFINLW, RW31$4.80M170
CANCANC, LW28$2.10M168
CANCANLW30$990,000165
CANCANLW26$975,000155
USAUSALW, RW24$850,000154
CANCANLW, RW26$850,000154
FINFINLW, RW23$850,000154
USAUSALW, RW27$850,000154
SVKSVKLW, RW21$928,333153
Center
Player NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
GERGERC24$8.35M179
USAUSAC34$6.00M678
CANCANC32$4.30M170
CANCANC, RW32$2.85M267
LVALVAC30$950,000164
CANCANC27$950,000162
USAUSAC34$850,000158
CANCANC35$800,000156
Right Wing
Player NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
CANCANRW36$3.00M172
USAUSARW32$3.67M271
CANCANRW28$2.92M667
CANCANRW28$875,000264
CANCANRW30$850,000157
CANCANLW, RW24$875,000255
CANCANLW, RW27$850,000155
CANCANLW, RW26$850,000154
Defense #1
Player NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
CHECHED36$4.53M278
USAUSAD34$6.50M174
CZECZED36$1.50M670
USAUSAD33$975,000158
CANCAND30$850,000155
USAUSAD30$850,000155
USAUSAD32$850,000155
CANCAND29$850,000154
Defense #2
Player NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
USAUSAD32$8.00M375
SWESWED33$5.25M371
USAUSAD24$1.60M167
USAUSAD28$975,000158
USAUSAD33$850,000155
RUSRUSD29$850,000155
CANCAND31$850,000155
Goalie
Goalie NameNatPosAgeSalYrsOV
CANCANG29$5.85M579
CANCANG35$1.80M473
SWESWEG26$2.50M267
USAUSAG30$1.08M158
CANCANG27$950,000156

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team Name Draft Year Overall Pick Position Age Height Weight Country GP G A P Last Trade Date Link
Ales CechOttawa Senators2024116DLink
Alexander GruninOttawa Senators2026161D18193 cm85 kgRUS3011Link
Ben MerrillOttawa Senators2024191C20191 cm86 kgUSA2000Link
Benjamin RogerOttawa Senators202149D23193 cm91 kgCAN3000Link
Carson LatimerOttawa Senators2021123RW23185 cm82 kgCAN4000Link
Daniel NieminenOttawa Senators2025145D20183 cm90 kgFIN2123Link
Dmitri SamorukovOttawa Senators201784D27191 cm85 kgRUS13022Link
George FegarasOttawa Senators2022104D22185 cm85 kgCAN3451621Link
Jonathan TychonickOttawa Senators201848D26183 cm78 kgCAN18369Link
Josh PillarOttawa Senators2021127RW24180 cm78 kgCAN226511Link
Linus WeissbachOttawa Senators2017192LW28175 cm80 kgSWE3011Link
Luke LoheitOttawa Senators2018194RW26183 cm83 kgUSA64112233Link
Mason JobstOttawa Senators00C32173 cm84 kgUSA70181937Link
Matvei GuskovOttawa Senators2019149C25188 cm83 kgRUS10246Link
Maxim BarbashevOttawa Senators2022168LW22188 cm87 kgRUS3671017Link
Noel PakarinenOttawa Senators2026139LW18188 cm93 kgUSA7246Link
Oliver JohanssonOttawa Senators202174LW23185 cm88 kgSWE106410Link
Olle AlsingOttawa Senators00D30180 cm77 kgSWE8011Link
Oskar MagnussonOttawa Senators2020211LW24178 cm75 kgSWE9347Link
Richard GallantOttawa Senators2025194LW19173 cm75 kgUSA3481018Link
Sebastian BradshawOttawa Senators2023224LW21191 cm89 kgCAN336915Link
Shawn CarrierOttawa Senators2026182LW19178 cm84 kgCAN4314Link
Theo StockseliusOttawa Senators202550C19188 cm82 kgSWE8033Link
Theo WallbergOttawa Senators2022178D22193 cm97 kgSWE20112025-03-09Link
Tyler WotherspoonOttawa Senators00D33188 cm94 kgCAN9000Link
Vadim MorozOttawa Senators2023128RW22188 cm84 kgBLR4314Link
Vitaly AbramovOttawa Senators201665LW28178 cm82 kgRUS14224Link
William SamuelssonOttawa Senators2024223C21183 cm80 kgSWE2000Link
Goalie Prospects
Prospect Draft Year Overall Pick Position Age Height Weight Country GP W GAA SV% Last Trade Date Link
Felix Sandstrom00G29188 cm96 kgSWE413.530.881Link
Matthew Minchak2026181G19196 cm91 kgUSA635.020.858Link
Nathaniel Day2023214G21191 cm98 kgCAN39222.760.8932024-08-04Link
Nick Malik2022120G24185 cm93 kgUSA961.960.9202024-08-04Link
Oscar Dansk00G32191 cm93 kgSWE1333.170.896Link
Petteri Rimpinen202595G20183 cm80 kgFIN952.310.912Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


[2026-09-02 20:08:48] Travis Howe was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-09-02 20:08:48] Robbie Russo was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-09-02 20:08:48] Nikolas Brouillard was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-09-02 20:08:48] Cavan Fitzgerald was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-09-02 20:08:48] Cameron Berg was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Jakov Novak has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Austin Watson has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Angus Crookshank has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Brady Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Tim Stutzle is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Jamie Benn has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-29 20:11:55] Brady Tkachuk is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-28 21:15:25] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2028-RND:3-OTT, Y:2029-RND:4-OTT.
[2026-08-28 21:15:25] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Ottawa Senators : Teuvo Teravainen (70).
[2026-08-28 21:10:23] Rodrigo Abols was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-28 21:10:23] Robby Fabbri was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Dmitri Osipov was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Tate Singleton was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Samu Tuomaala was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Lucas Vanroboys was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Josh Jacobs was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Donavan Houle was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Kyle Burroughs was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-27 20:27:44] Scott Laughton was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-26 20:31:03] Jamie Benn was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-26 20:31:03] Anders Lee was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-25 20:36:35] Colton Sissons was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-25 20:36:35] Marcus Johansson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-24 20:33:11] Jakov Novak was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-23 20:46:55] Jacob Trouba was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-23 20:46:55] Samuel Ersson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-22 20:41:14] Matt Villalta was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-22 20:41:14] Hunter Shepard was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-22 20:41:14] Austin Watson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-21 21:46:54] Noah Philp was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-02 13:39:57] Shawn Carrier has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-02 13:39:57] Matthew Minchak has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-02 13:39:57] Alexander Grunin has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-02 13:39:57] Noel Pakarinen has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-02 13:28:38] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2027-RND:7-LAK.
[2026-08-02 13:28:38] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2026-RND:7-OTT.
[2026-08-02 13:19:10] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2026-RND:6-MON, Y:2026-RND:7-CLB.
[2026-08-02 13:19:10] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-08-01 05:59:12] Zach Sanford has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-01 05:59:08] Sebastian AhoD has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-01 05:59:01] Ryan Suter has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-08-01 05:58:54] Alec Martinez has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-07-15 18:04:41] Tim Stutzle has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-07-15 18:04:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-07-15 18:04:41] Roman Josi has been selected as captain for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-07-15 18:04:41] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ottawa Senators.
[2026-07-12 14:43:13] Zack Hayes was released.
[2026-07-12 14:43:13] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Zack Hayes.
[2026-07-12 14:43:08] Wyatt Bongiovanni was released.
[2026-07-12 14:43:08] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Wyatt Bongiovanni.
[2026-07-12 14:43:01] Nick Abruzzese was released.
[2026-07-12 14:43:01] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nick Abruzzese.
[2026-07-12 14:42:56] Nathan Smith was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:56] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nathan Smith.
[2026-07-12 14:42:47] Mattias Janmark was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:47] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Mattias Janmark.
[2026-07-12 14:42:40] Marc Gatcomb was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:40] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Marc Gatcomb.
[2026-07-12 14:42:35] Jordan Oesterle was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:35] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jordan Oesterle.
[2026-07-12 14:42:29] John Beecher was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:29] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release John Beecher.
[2026-07-12 14:42:25] Joey Abate was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:25] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Joey Abate.
[2026-07-12 14:42:20] Jakov Novak was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:20] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jakov Novak.
[2026-07-12 14:42:13] Jake Livingstone was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:13] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jake Livingstone.
[2026-07-12 14:42:08] Jagger Joshua was released.
[2026-07-12 14:42:08] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jagger Joshua.
[2026-07-12 14:41:45] Ian Mitchell was released.
[2026-07-12 14:41:45] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Ian Mitchell.
[2026-07-12 14:41:39] Hunter Shepard was released.
[2026-07-12 14:41:39] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Hunter Shepard.
[2026-07-12 14:41:25] Gustav Olofsson was released.
[2026-07-12 14:41:25] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Gustav Olofsson.
[2026-07-12 14:40:53] Dylan Gambrell was released.
[2026-07-12 14:40:53] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Dylan Gambrell.
[2026-07-12 14:39:31] Colin White was released.
[2026-07-12 14:39:31] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Colin White.
[2026-07-12 14:39:26] Chad Hillebrand was released.
[2026-07-12 14:39:26] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Chad Hillebrand.
[2026-07-12 14:39:21] Austin Strand was released.
[2026-07-12 14:39:21] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Austin Strand.
[2026-07-08 14:49:44] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Ottawa Senators : Logan Thompson (79), Y:2026-RND:6-WAS.
[2026-07-08 14:49:44] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vegas Golden Knights : Mason West (P), Y:2026-RND:1-COL, Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2027-RND:1-OTT, Y:2027-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-07-08 14:48:10] Sergei Bobrovsky was released.
[2026-07-08 14:48:10] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Sergei Bobrovsky.
[2026-07-08 14:48:05] Scott Laughton was released.
[2026-07-08 14:48:05] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Scott Laughton.
[2026-07-08 14:47:52] Oskar Sundqvist was released.
[2026-07-08 14:47:52] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Oskar Sundqvist.
[2026-07-08 14:47:45] Nick Foligno was released.
[2026-07-08 14:47:45] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nick Foligno.
[2026-07-08 14:47:39] John Carlson was released.
[2026-07-08 14:47:39] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release John Carlson.
[2026-07-08 14:47:31] Corey Perry was released.
[2026-07-08 14:47:31] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Corey Perry.
[2026-07-08 14:47:06] Alex Ovechkin was released.
[2026-07-08 14:47:06] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Alex Ovechkin.
[2026-06-19 10:03:30] Lawrence Pilut has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:03:19] Joey Muldowney has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:03:10] Eric Engstrand has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:03:03] Charlie Leddy has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:02:59] Chandler Romeo has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:02:53] Anthony Angello has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-19 10:02:49] Alex Formenton has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-15 18:31:54] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Nashville Predators : Elias Pettersson (75), Y:2026-RND:1-OTT, Y:2026-RND:2-OTT, Y:2027-RND:2-OTT, Y:2028-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-06-15 18:31:54] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Ottawa Senators : Roman Josi (78), Sam Steel (68), Y:2026-RND:3-COL, $4,529,500 (Salary Cap Current Year), $4,529,500 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2026-06-03 20:56:21] Jakov Novak was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-06-03 20:55:59] Martin Misiak was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2026-05-13 21:00:19] Ottawa Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 11:44:15] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-08 19:32:18] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Eeli Tolvanen (69), Tyler Boucher (52), Y:2026-RND:2-VEG, Y:2026-RND:3-OTT, Y:2026-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-03-08 19:32:18] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Justin Faulk (73), Scott Laughton (71), Y:2026-RND:6-MON, $3,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-01-30 21:00:09] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Y:2026-RND:2-NYR, Y:2026-RND:3-COL.
[2026-01-30 21:00:09] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Nick Foligno (73), $2,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-01-12 19:00:07] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Islanders : Y:2027-RND:6-OTT.
[2026-01-12 19:00:07] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Ottawa Senators : John Beecher (63).
[2025-11-17 20:30:22] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Alex Iafallo (71), Y:2026-RND:1-COL, Y:2026-RND:2-VEG, Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-11-17 20:30:22] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Tyler Toffoli (76).
[2025-11-08 15:11:17] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Chicago Blackhawks : Vincent Trocheck (80).
[2025-11-08 15:11:17] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Ottawa Senators : Beck Malenstyn (64), Y:2026-RND:1-OTT, Y:2026-RND:2-NYR, Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:5-NYR, Y:2027-RND:4-CHI.
[2025-09-08 21:28:56] Ottawa Senators hired Rick Tocchet for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-09-08 21:28:26] Belleville Senators hired Daniel Alfredsson for $1,105,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-26 20:26:13] Joey Abate was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-26 20:26:13] Nathan Smith was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-26 20:26:13] Chad Hillebrand was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-25 20:36:20] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Oskar Sundqvist (67).
[2025-08-25 20:36:20] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : Y:2028-RND:4-OTT, Y:2028-RND:5-OTT.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Ryan Suter was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Corey Perry was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Hayden Hodgson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Wyatt Aamodt was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Zack Hayes was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Gustav Olofsson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Mason Jobst was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Austin Strand was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Tyler Wotherspoon was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Anthony Angello was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Taylor Ward was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Nick Abruzzese was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Dylan Gambrell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-24 20:38:03] Felix Sandstrom was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-23 20:49:16] Zach Sanford was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-23 20:49:16] Jaycob Megna was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-23 20:49:16] Alec Martinez was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Jake Livingstone was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Angus Crookshank was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Wyatt Bongiovanni was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Ian Mitchell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Colin White was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Hunter Shepard was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:12:05] Justin Dowling was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Jake Livingstone was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Angus Crookshank was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Wyatt Bongiovanni was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Ian Mitchell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Colin White was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Hunter Shepard was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-22 21:10:49] Justin Dowling was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 18:01:24] Richard Gallant has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 18:01:24] Daniel Nieminen has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 18:01:24] Petteri Rimpinen has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 18:01:24] Theo Stockselius has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 18:01:24] Mason West has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-08-03 17:40:08] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2027-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-08-03 17:40:08] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:5-TBL, Y:2026-RND:5-FLA.
[2025-07-18 12:23:25] Vyacheslav Buteyets was released.
[2025-07-18 12:23:25] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Vyacheslav Buteyets.
[2025-07-18 12:23:21] Samuel Savoie was released.
[2025-07-18 12:23:21] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Samuel Savoie.
[2025-07-18 12:23:17] Brendan Gaunce was released.
[2025-07-18 12:23:17] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Brendan Gaunce.
[2025-07-18 12:23:12] Andreas Englund was released.
[2025-07-18 12:23:12] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Andreas Englund.
[2025-07-18 12:23:05] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[2025-07-18 12:23:05] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nicolas Deslauriers.
[2025-07-08 17:12:23] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-NJD.
[2025-07-08 17:12:23] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Philadelphia Flyers : Urho Vaakanainen (63).
[2025-07-08 17:11:12] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:1-OTT, Y:2025-RND:2-CHI, Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-07-08 17:10:39] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Ottawa Senators : Tyler Toffoli (76), $2,737,500 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,737,500 (Salary Cap Year 2), Y:2026-RND:7-CLB.
[2025-07-08 17:10:39] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:2-SJS, Y:2025-RND:6-OTT.
[2025-07-03 20:16:35] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Detroit Red Wings : Nicolas Hague (65).
[2025-07-03 20:16:35] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:2-FLA.
[2025-07-03 20:16:34] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-ANA, Y:2025-RND:4-OTT, Y:2025-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-07-03 20:16:34] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Ottawa Senators : Eeli Tolvanen (69).
[2025-07-02 08:27:53] Oskar Steen has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:27:34] Nolan Stevens has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:27:12] Kyle Rau has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:26:58] Jimmy Lambert has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:26:42] Ivan Prosvetov has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:26:01] Hunter Jones has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:25:42] Blake Wheeler has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:25:37] Adam Cracknell has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-02 08:25:34] Adam Brooks has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2025-07-01 19:42:49] Colton Poolman was released.
[2025-07-01 19:42:49] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Colton Poolman.
[2025-07-01 19:42:38] Dylan Gambrell was released.
[2025-07-01 19:42:38] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Dylan Gambrell.
[2025-07-01 19:42:25] Cavan Fitzgerald was released.
[2025-07-01 19:42:25] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Cavan Fitzgerald.
[2025-07-01 19:41:55] Egor Sokolov was released.
[2025-07-01 19:41:55] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Egor Sokolov.
[2025-07-01 19:41:42] Jonathan Aspirot was released.
[2025-07-01 19:41:42] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jonathan Aspirot.
[2025-07-01 19:41:29] Travis Dermott was released.
[2025-07-01 19:41:29] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Travis Dermott.
[2025-07-01 19:41:18] Devin Shore was released.
[2025-07-01 19:41:18] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Devin Shore.
[2025-07-01 19:41:05] Cole Reinhardt was released.
[2025-07-01 19:41:05] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Cole Reinhardt.
[2025-07-01 19:40:04] Jeff Petry was released.
[2025-07-01 19:40:04] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jeff Petry.
[2025-07-01 14:23:17] Philippe Daoust was released.
[2025-07-01 14:23:17] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Philippe Daoust.
[2025-06-29 10:09:02] Belleville Senators fired Troy Mann.
[2025-06-29 10:08:43] Ottawa Senators fired Jacques Martin.
[2025-06-18 20:18:42] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Utah Mammoth : Y:2025-RND:3-VAN, Y:2027-RND:5-OTT.
[2025-06-18 20:18:42] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Ottawa Senators : Radko Gudas (71).
[2025-06-05 20:23:59] Philippe Daoust was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-06-05 20:23:53] Vyacheslav Buteyets was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-06-05 20:23:38] Samuel Savoie was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2025-05-01 19:00:19] Belleville Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-18 19:16:18] Ottawa Senators didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-18 19:00:07] John Carlson has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2025-03-18 19:00:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2025-03-09 13:40:27] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Erik Karlsson (75), Y:2027-RND:7-OTT.
[2025-03-09 13:40:27] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Nicolas Hague (69), Theo Wallberg (P), Y:2025-RND:2-SJS, Y:2025-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-03-07 19:00:19] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Toronto Maple Leafs : Dans Locmelis (P).
[2025-03-07 19:00:19] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-VAN.
[2025-02-03 19:00:10] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Ottawa Senators : Elias Pettersson (78), Y:2025-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-02-03 19:00:10] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Vancouver Canucks : Drake Batherson (75), Nazem Kadri (76), Y:2025-RND:3-DAL, Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-02-02 17:39:04] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Chicago Blackhawks : Nick Bjugstad (74).
[2025-02-02 17:39:04] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:2-CHI, Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[2025-01-27 19:17:09] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Cody Ceci (70).
[2025-01-27 19:17:09] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-DAL, Y:2021-RND:0-.
[2025-01-20 19:01:07] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Danton Heinen (70).
[2025-01-20 19:01:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-ANA.
[2025-01-03 19:00:07] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:5-CAL.
[2025-01-03 19:00:07] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Ottawa Senators : Brendan Gaunce (66).
[2025-01-01 17:11:27] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Sean Farrell (53).
[2025-01-01 17:11:27] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senators : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-10-26 14:57:10] Ottawa Senators hired Jacques Martin for $2,900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-10-26 14:56:16] Ottawa Senators fired D.J. Smith.
[2024-09-30 08:54:05] Kevin Mandolese was released.
[2024-09-30 08:54:05] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Kevin Mandolese.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Travis Dermott was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Urho Vaakanainen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Nolan Stevens was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Linus Weissbach was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Kyle Rau was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Jagger Joshua was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Travis Dermott was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-26 20:26:13] Urho Vaakanainen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-25 20:46:14] Colton Poolman was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-25 20:46:14] Marc Gatcomb was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-25 20:46:14] Dylan Gambrell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-24 20:43:49] Oskar Steen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-24 20:43:49] Devin Shore was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-24 20:43:49] Hunter Jones was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-24 20:43:49] Oscar Dansk was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Craig Smith was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Ivan Prosvetov was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Jordan Oesterle was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Sebastian AhoD was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Sean Farrell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Blake Wheeler was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-23 20:56:45] Mattias Janmark was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-13 12:50:52] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2026-RND:3-OTT, Y:2025-RND:5-LAK.
[2024-08-13 12:50:52] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Y:2027-RND:6-PIT.
[2024-08-13 12:49:45] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-08-13 12:49:45] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Jeff Petry (71), $2,125,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-08-04 15:38:15] William Samuelsson has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-04 15:38:15] Ben Merrill has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-04 15:38:15] Ales Cech has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-08-04 15:27:34] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Ottawa Senators : Nick Malik (P), Nathaniel Day (P).
[2024-08-04 15:27:34] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Florida Panthers : Y:2024-RND:5-BUF.
[2024-08-04 15:22:15] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Ottawa Senators : Y:2024-RND:4-FLA.
[2024-08-04 15:22:15] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:4-SEA, Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[2024-08-04 15:16:41] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Nazem Kadri (75), $4,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-08-04 15:16:41] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Angus Crookshank (60), Mark Kastelic (63), Y:2024-RND:3-OTT, Y:2025-RND:1-PIT, Y:2026-RND:5-OTT.
[2024-07-15 18:17:58] Maxence Guenette was released.
[2024-07-15 18:17:58] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Maxence Guenette.
[2024-07-02 16:31:52] Matt Martin was released.
[2024-07-02 16:31:52] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Matt Martin.
[2024-07-02 11:01:36] Will Reilly has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:01:18] Patric Hornqvist has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:01:00] Luke Esposito has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:00:45] Kevin Poulin has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:00:29] Erik Brown has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:00:17] Buddy Robinson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 11:00:03] Andy Andreoff has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-02 10:59:54] Andrei Bakanov has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2024-07-01 19:00:56] Felix Sandstrom was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:56] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Felix Sandstrom.
[2024-07-01 19:00:40] Parker Kelly was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:40] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Parker Kelly.
[2024-07-01 19:00:29] C.J. Suess was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:29] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release C.J. Suess.
[2024-07-01 19:00:23] Byron Froese was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:23] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Byron Froese.
[2024-07-01 19:00:16] Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:16] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Rocco Grimaldi.
[2024-07-01 19:00:08] Tyler Toffoli was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:08] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Tyler Toffoli.
[2024-07-01 19:00:04] Mark Giordano was released.
[2024-07-01 19:00:04] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Mark Giordano.
[2024-07-01 18:59:57] Marc Staal was released.
[2024-07-01 18:59:57] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Marc Staal.
[2024-07-01 18:59:49] Brett Pesce was released.
[2024-07-01 18:59:49] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Brett Pesce.
[2024-07-01 18:59:44] Elias Lindholm was released.
[2024-07-01 18:59:44] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Elias Lindholm.
[2024-06-25 20:44:14] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Juuse Saros (76), Y:2024-RND:5-FLA, Y:2025-RND:4-OTT.
[2024-06-25 20:44:14] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Jake Allen (70), Martin Misiak (P), Y:2025-RND:1-PIT, Y:2025-RND:2-TBL.
[2024-06-02 09:42:06] Daylan Kuefler was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-06-02 09:41:47] Tyler Kleven was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-06-02 09:41:19] Tyler Boucher was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2024-05-31 18:03:03] Ottawa Senators was eliminated at round 4 of year 2023.
[2024-04-19 18:04:39] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 2023.
[2024-03-04 18:00:18] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Patrik Nemeth (67), Y:2025-RND:2-OTT, Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2024-03-04 18:00:18] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senators : Brett Pesce (72), Rocco Grimaldi (66), Y:2024-RND:5-FLA.
[2024-03-04 18:00:12] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Adam Larsson (74), Y:2026-RND:4-SEA.
[2024-03-04 18:00:12] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Bernard-Docker (61), Y:2025-RND:1-OTT, Y:2026-RND:2-CAL.
[2024-02-10 18:06:33] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Calgary Flames : Filip Forsberg (75), Y:2024-RND:3-TOR, Y:2024-RND:5-WAS.
[2024-02-10 18:06:33] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Elias Lindholm (77), Y:2026-RND:2-CAL, Y:2026-RND:5-CAL.
[2024-01-26 18:00:19] Erik Karlsson has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2024-01-26 18:00:19] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2024-01-26 18:00:19] Alex Ovechkin has been selected as captain for Ottawa Senators.
[2024-01-26 18:00:19] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ottawa Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Andreas Englund has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Adam Cracknell has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Adam Brooks has been selected as captain for Belleville Senators.
[2023-10-14 18:00:15] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[2023-09-13 20:01:49] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Ottawa Senators : Y:2024-RND:5-BUF.
[2023-09-13 20:01:49] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Buffalo Sabres : Pat Maroon (63).
[2023-09-12 20:03:23] Jonathan Aspirot signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:03:23] Jonathan Aspirot was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-12 20:03:11] Jimmy Lambert signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:03:11] Jimmy Lambert was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-12 20:02:57] C.J. Suess signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:02:57] C.J. Suess was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-12 20:02:46] Andrei Bakanov signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:02:46] Andrei Bakanov was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-12 20:02:29] Will Reilly signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:02:29] Will Reilly was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-12 20:02:16] Erik Brown signed with Ottawa Senators for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-09-12 20:02:16] Erik Brown was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-06 11:31:54] Karson Kuhlman was released.
[2023-09-06 11:31:54] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Karson Kuhlman.
[2023-09-06 11:31:43] Zane McIntyre was released.
[2023-09-06 11:31:43] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Zane McIntyre.
[2023-09-03 20:40:09] Zane McIntyre was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-03 20:40:09] Luke Esposito was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-03 20:40:09] Kevin Poulin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Patrik Nemeth was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Marc Staal was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Lawrence Pilut was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Karson Kuhlman was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Dmitri Samorukov was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Cavan Fitzgerald was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-02 20:29:44] Adam Cracknell was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-01 20:51:53] Patric Hornqvist was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-01 20:51:53] Matt Martin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-09-01 20:51:53] Danton Heinen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-08-06 16:38:43] Sebastian Bradshaw has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-08-06 16:38:43] Vadim Moroz has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:47:17] Scott Wilson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:47:00] Matt Donovan has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:46:55] Mark Pysyk has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:46:36] Josh Ho-Sang has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:46:26] Gregory Hofmann has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:46:14] Cody Franson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:46:04] Christian Jaros has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-02 13:45:50] Adam Johnson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2023-07-01 20:07:40] Scott Sabourin was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:40] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Scott Sabourin.
[2023-07-01 20:07:36] Jeff Kubiak was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:36] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jeff Kubiak.
[2023-07-01 20:07:31] Vladimir Tarasenko was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:31] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Vladimir Tarasenko.
[2023-07-01 20:07:27] Nick Holden was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:27] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Nick Holden.
[2023-07-01 20:07:22] Michael Del Zotto was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:22] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Michael Del Zotto.
[2023-07-01 20:07:18] Austin Watson was released.
[2023-07-01 20:07:18] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Austin Watson.
[2023-07-01 01:08:51] Jonathan Aspirot was released.
[2023-07-01 01:08:51] Ottawa Senators paid $0 to release Jonathan Aspirot.
[2023-06-28 22:57:06] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Los Angeles Kings : Leevi Merilainen (62), Nicholas Paul (70), Y:2024-RND:4-OTT.
[2023-06-28 22:57:06] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Ottawa Senators : Charlie Coyle (74), Y:2025-RND:5-LAK.
[2023-06-28 21:28:21] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Y:2025-RND:5-OTT.
[2023-06-28 21:28:21] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senators : Andy Andreoff (66).
[2023-06-28 16:33:28] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Anton Forsberg (67).
[2023-06-28 16:33:28] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Felix Sandstrom (61), Oskar Magnusson (P), Y:2024-RND:5-WAS.
[2023-06-28 16:30:59] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Ottawa Senators : Nick Bjugstad (70).
[2023-06-28 16:30:59] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2024-RND:1-OTT.
[2023-06-13 22:07:44] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2023-RND:5-OTT, Y:2023-RND:7-NAS.
[2023-06-13 22:07:44] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Ottawa Senators : Nicolas Deslauriers (63), Pat Maroon (63).
[2023-06-11 20:22:13] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Calgary Flames : Y:2023-RND:3-OTT, Y:2024-RND:2-OTT.
[2023-06-11 20:22:13] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Mark Giordano (71).
[2023-06-07 11:29:31] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Thomas Chabot (73), Cameron Lund (P).
[2023-06-07 11:29:31] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Erik Karlsson (76), 5 750 000 kr (Salary Cap).
[2023-06-05 16:42:45] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Carolina Hurricanes : Jake Sanderson (72), Joshua Norris (68), Mads Sogaard (61), Nikita Zaitsev (67), Phillip Danault (73), Viktor Lodin (57).
[2023-06-05 16:42:45] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Ottawa Senators : John Carlson (78), Sergei Bobrovsky (72), Tyler Toffoli (75), Vincent Trocheck (75), 3 970 000 kr (Salary Cap).
[2023-06-01 19:46:51] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Filip Gustavsson (80), Shane Pinto (68), Y:2024-RND:5-OTT.
[2023-06-01 19:46:51] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senators : Filip Forsberg (75), Josh Pillar (P), Matvei Guskov (P), Y:2024-RND:3-TOR.
[2023-05-31 20:54:53] Angus Crookshank was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-05-31 20:54:53] Leevi Merilainen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-05-31 20:04:34] Ottawa Senators are the Playoffs Champions for year 2022!
[2023-04-14 18:35:56] Belleville Senators didn't make playoff for year 2022.
[2023-01-02 17:23:26] Alex Formenton was released by Ottawa Senators
[2023-01-02 17:22:31] Alex Formenton has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2023-01-02 17:08:44] Shane Pinto was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-12-21 16:57:26] Jake Sanderson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-10-09 13:05:05] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Buffalo Sabres : Artem Zub (68), Zack Ostapchuk (P).
[2022-10-09 13:05:05] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Ottawa Senators : Mark Pysyk (67).
[2022-09-05 18:29:16] Scott Wilson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-05 18:29:16] Matt Donovan was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-05 18:29:16] Adam Brooks was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-04 18:50:25] Andreas Englund was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Scott Sabourin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Josh Ho-Sang was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Gregory Hofmann was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Cody Franson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Christian Jaros was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Byron Froese was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-03 21:54:07] Buddy Robinson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Vyacheslav Buteyets has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Daylan Kuefler has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Joey Muldowney has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Maxim Barbashev has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Dans Locmelis has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Charlie Leddy has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] George Fegaras has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Samuel Savoie has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-08-14 22:34:04] Cameron Lund has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-07-16 11:40:06] Rob O'Gara has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2022-07-16 11:40:01] Colton Beck has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2022-07-14 13:02:50] Tyler Wotherspoon was released.
[2022-07-14 13:02:50] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Tyler Wotherspoon.
[2022-07-14 13:02:14] Ryan Schmelzer was released.
[2022-07-14 13:02:14] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Ryan Schmelzer.
[2022-07-14 13:02:04] Clark Bishop was released.
[2022-07-14 13:02:04] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Clark Bishop.
[2022-07-14 13:01:40] Logan Shaw was released.
[2022-07-14 13:01:40] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Logan Shaw.
[2022-07-14 13:01:28] Chris Tierney was released.
[2022-07-14 13:01:28] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Chris Tierney.
[2022-07-14 13:01:17] Josh Brown was released.
[2022-07-14 13:01:17] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Josh Brown.
[2022-07-12 20:29:31] Dennis Cholowski was released.
[2022-07-12 20:29:31] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Dennis Cholowski.
[2022-07-12 20:29:26] Victor Mete was released.
[2022-07-12 20:29:26] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Victor Mete.
[2022-07-12 18:27:22] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Y:2022-RND:3-VAN.
[2022-07-12 18:27:22] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Ottawa Senators : Y:2023-RND:3-OTT.
[2022-07-10 20:33:24] Belleville Senators hired Troy Mann for 1 050 000 kr for 3 year(s).
[2022-07-02 17:47:12] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Minnesota Wild : Y:2023-RND:3-OTT.
[2022-07-02 17:46:53] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Islanders : Max Comtois (64).
[2022-05-31 17:59:22] Viktor Lodin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-05-31 17:59:22] Maxence Guenette was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-05-31 17:59:22] Jacob Bernard-Docker was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-05-31 17:59:22] Philippe Daoust was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2022-05-28 12:14:46] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Washington Capitals : Colin White (67), Petr Mrazek (69), Roby Jarventie (P), Y:2022-RND:1-OTT, Y:2022-RND:3-OTT.
[2022-05-28 12:14:46] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Ottawa Senators : Alex Ovechkin (77).
[2022-05-28 08:48:50] Troy Mann contract with Belleville Senators has ended.
[2022-04-29 18:00:35] Belleville Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 2021.
[2022-04-12 17:19:22] Ottawa Senators didn't make playoff for year 2021.
[2022-02-27 18:01:02] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (31) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2022-02-06 18:00:35] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (26) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2022-01-23 18:00:31] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2022-01-11 18:00:24] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2022-01-07 17:03:54] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-12-25 18:02:01] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-12-16 18:00:51] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-12-16 18:00:51] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-11-28 18:03:04] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-11-28 18:03:04] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-11-15 18:06:20] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-11-03 18:00:50] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-27 18:08:52] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-27 18:08:52] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-26 18:03:00] New Record for Team's Most Points (16) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-26 18:03:00] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-26 18:03:00] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-23 18:00:34] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-23 18:00:34] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-23 18:00:34] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-18 18:02:01] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-16 13:34:03] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Nashville Predators : Ridly Greig (55), Y:2023-RND:1-OTT, Y:2022-RND:2-TBL.
[2021-10-16 13:34:03] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Ottawa Senators : Juuse Saros (79).
[2021-10-15 18:00:59] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-14 18:02:21] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-14 18:02:21] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (8) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (2) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Shots (30) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:09:57] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2021-10-13 18:03:05] Vladimir Tarasenko has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-13 18:03:05] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-13 18:02:56] Thomas Chabot has been selected as the team Captain for the Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-13 18:02:54] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-13 18:02:44] Brady Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-13 18:02:43] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-05 17:22:13] Todd Burgess has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-05 17:22:08] Ryan Callahan has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-05 17:20:41] Jordan Szwarz has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-05 17:20:22] Jonathan Davidsson has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2021-10-05 17:11:50] Brandon Fortunato has been deleted from Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-20 17:19:04] Vitaly Abramov has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-20 16:57:49] Vitaly Abramov was released by Ottawa Senators
[2021-09-20 16:55:33] Filip Chlapik was released by Ottawa Senators
[2021-09-08 11:25:30] Tyler Wotherspoon signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-08 11:25:30] Tyler Wotherspoon was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-08 11:25:11] Ryan Schmelzer signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-08 11:25:11] Ryan Schmelzer was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-08 11:25:01] Rob O'Gara signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-08 11:25:01] Rob O'Gara was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-08 11:24:28] Jeff Kubiak signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-08 11:24:28] Jeff Kubiak was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-08 11:24:14] Colton Beck signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-08 11:24:14] Colton Beck was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-09-02 11:51:40] Adam Johnson signed with Ottawa Senators for 750 000 kr for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-02 11:51:40] Adam Johnson was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-08-29 13:32:12] Phillip Danault signed with Ottawa Senators for 7 200 000 kr for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2021-08-29 13:32:12] Phillip Danault was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-08-29 13:29:24] Petr Mrazek signed with Ottawa Senators for 4 000 000 kr for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2021-08-29 13:29:24] Petr Mrazek was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-08-28 16:04:12] Cody Ceci signed with Ottawa Senators for 3 200 000 kr for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2021-08-28 16:04:12] Cody Ceci was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-08-27 22:46:08] Michael Del Zotto signed with Ottawa Senators for 1 800 000 kr for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2021-08-27 22:46:08] Michael Del Zotto was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-08-25 12:07:28] Matt Murray was released.
[2021-08-25 12:07:28] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Matt Murray.
[2021-08-22 17:47:24] Miles Gendron was released.
[2021-08-22 17:47:24] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Miles Gendron.
[2021-08-09 22:33:30] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to St.Louis Blues : Connor Brown (72), Y:2023-RND:6-OTT.
[2021-08-09 22:33:30] TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to Ottawa Senators : Vladimir Tarasenko (70), Y:2022-RND:4-STL.
[2021-08-09 12:15:18] Marcus Hogberg was released.
[2021-08-09 12:15:18] Ottawa Senators paid 0 kr to release Marcus Hogberg.
[2021-08-02 13:24:08] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Dennis Cholowski (62).
[2021-08-02 13:24:08] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : Y:2023-RND:2-OTT.
[2021-08-01 17:43:54] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Anaheim Ducks : Erik Brannstrom (65).
[2021-08-01 17:43:54] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Ottawa Senators : Max Comtois (67).
[2021-07-29 19:55:01] Matthew Peca was released.
[2021-07-29 19:55:01] Ryan Dzingel was released.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Chandler Romeo has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Carson Latimer has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Oliver Johansson has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Benjamin Roger has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Zack Ostapchuk has been added to Ottawa Senators.
[2021-07-29 13:19:28] Tyler Boucher has been added to Ottawa Senators.



No Injury or Suspension.


Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tim Stutzle4091242023264417949971112559.88%82801119.592556812231341728642.90%20.81322
2Brady Tkachuk40314217731939672133259414299.94%67744418.47245478197000716948.30%40.86416
3Alex Ovechkin31212917530423158558373121010.66%51579218.57305181233000024532.57%21.05513
4Charlie Coyle25262100162437124454059310.46%92451917.9410203063516198154.80%00.7223
5Drake Batherson246747615046120229367710.93%36451218.341824421200001012327.47%10.6616

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros1608160120.9132.90932914645152060620.67637
2Sergei Bobrovsky1527061180.9062.8390681864284559827370.72143
3Jake Allen53251990.9012.813205211501517306120.66715
4Anton Forsberg2815930.9102.911566417684701000
5Petr Mrazek32141530.9092.981891809410370200.8899

Ottawa Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202182274104433200231-3141161602322105109-44111250211195122-2775200360560018056578241871682684751275679576917322574216.34%3255882.15%01394276150.49%1488303349.06%610122449.84%1964135519576031046520
202282432603523295242534119150131214213012412411022111531124110429551981424109104779289099694791253274979378919612557127.84%3295284.19%11433302647.36%1497304249.21%632133147.48%1901128719986151064525
20238240290453131126645412015004111591332641201404120152133191003115598705412010282112957994101093034272974488620253077223.45%3707480.00%41541306950.21%1518299150.75%675134850.07%1965136119576031033510
202482214204924213255-4241112202420111129-1841102002504102126-2467213353566205473807224866976378554236877577118461953819.49%2765380.80%6814151353.80%936176752.97%614116152.89%1750101017647591463715
20258239250365425122427411811033241221051741211400330129119101042514346852577828414244077781580671243471080618582393715.48%2985182.89%71376276049.86%1421284250.00%638123651.62%1942133519866121060524
2026741010011913631101000853430000011183111936550056712308073764212643816224312.50%17194.12%013426750.19%12523752.74%549556.84%177126160508744
Total Regular Season417174164019291516128912315820885800917896476113620989840101277642620224611289226135501114445423387501318342324434435626713248388140599584127726320.60%161528982.11%1866921339649.96%69851391250.21%3223639550.40%970064769824324457562841
Playoff
2022231670000087681910820000041291213850000046397328715824501402223279424926826314787236174535992121.21%821186.59%141488846.62%41587747.32%18538947.56%534362565174299148
20231812600000665115972000003824149540000028271246611718301252414363922818520224657168195459731723.29%792074.68%037072850.82%38975751.39%13630245.03%433295440137231114
2025954000003529653200000191814220000016115103561960015101002751057396127093129231391435.90%44686.36%115432247.83%15832648.47%6814746.26%2151472196710853
Total Playoff503317000001881484024186000009871272615110000090771366188336524028056475170858252656139171449749812252115224.64%2053781.95%2938193848.40%962196049.08%38983846.42%11838051224379639316

Ottawa Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tim Stutzle5025406521104512218213.74%17101320.281212246100013140.26%11.2800
2Alex Ovechkin502625511930868820612.62%4100520.1157124800006134.09%11.0100
3Brady Tkachuk50212546782186632119.95%597719.55511164200008144.20%00.9400
4Joshua Norris2382230101576908.89%048721.181782400001052.91%01.2300
5Drake Batherson41141529710394611911.76%671617.481342000014129.82%10.8100

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros2919820.9122.901777418698102000
2Sergei Bobrovsky1711420.9162.911030015059301000
3Anton Forsberg22000.9571.501200037000000
4Jake Allen21100.8714.581180097000000



Team Log (Regular Season)

DATE OPP SCORE G GA SHT SA SHT A SHT AA SB SBA PIM PIMA HIT HITA PP PK FO% OZ% DZ% OZ CTRL OF/DF
Tue 13/10St.Louis BluesW 4-1413029595791061023141/5 (20%)0/3 (100%)47%47.7%38.6%17.701.27
Mon 12/10New Jersey DevilsL 2-3232822654971021018161/5 (20%)0/1 (100%)50%49.2%31.7%17.480.86
Sat 10/10Nashville PredatorsL 1-212302973669164617210/3 (0%)0/2 (100%)58%41.2%44.7%19.851.28
Thu 08/10Philadelphia FlyersW 3-23247318953890225220/1 (0%)0/062%48.6%36.4%19.601.31
Tue 06/10Detroit Red WingsW 3-131254548809610428180/1 (0%)0/4 (100%)42%32.1%53.6%15.130.82
Mon 05/10Boston BruinsW 3-2322435466112712831191/4 (25%)1/6 (83%)45%34.9%43.0%16.801.13
Sat 03/10Toronto Maple LeafsW 3-2324621874710941220130/5 (0%)0/1 (100%)56%58.1%27.9%19.431.25