Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Hartford Wolf Pack
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 20 | GA: 22 | PP%: 11.76% | PK%: 70.37%
GM : Jesper Sjögren | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #103 vs Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game Center
Hartford Wolf Pack
3-3-0, 6pts
4
3
Hamilton Hammers
3-1-1, 7pts
2026-10-12
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-12Hamilton HammersA4 - 3--
2026-10-10Chicago WolvesH6 - 4--
2026-10-07Coachella Valley FirebirdsA2 - 6--
2026-10-04Manitoba MooseA4 - 0--
2026-10-03Hershey BearsH2 - 4--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-16Wilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsA
2026-10-18Cleveland MonstersH
2026-10-21Lehigh Valley PhantomsH
2026-10-22Utica CometsA
2026-10-25Springfield ThunderbirdsA
Team Stats
Metropolitan Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
CLB55002413+1110W55-0-0
NYI53111718-17OTL13-1-1
WAS64201715+28L24-2-0
NJD63301918+16L23-3-0
CAR6330252506W13-3-0
NYR63302022-26W23-3-0
PHI61411224-123L11-4-1
PIT40401116-50L40-4-0
Player Stats
Isac LundeströmCLWRW64264021625.00%120.13
Jani NymanLW6325-38102015.00%016.16
Samuel HonzekLW63254272213.64%321.27
Barclay GoodrowLW6145348147.14%017.35
Alec RegulaD6055241170.00%521.82
Alex BumpLWRW63144092512.00%218.71
Jack FinleyC61343610812.50%017.29
Amadeus LombardiC6112-6251010.00%014.35
Jaroslav ChmelarRW6112047812.50%012.55
Matt RempeRW6112309128.33%011.62
Bogdan TrineyevRW602200120.00%09.08
David SpacekD6022-44230.00%515.69
Hunter BrzustewiczD6022465100.00%821.74
Jakub DvorakD602244440.00%818.18
Emil AndraeD60221612120.00%1222.71
Florian XhekajLW6101-248812.50%08.78
William VilleneuveD6101-428250.00%414.38
Felix Unger SorumRW6000-62260.00%010.90
Goalies
Ivan Prosvetov63300.8573.3032801181260010.0000
Michael Hrabal20000.9065.4633003320000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.33 GPG
Rank #10 / 32
Shots For
31.50 Avg
Rank #3 / 32
Power Play Percentage
11.8%
Rank #29 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
41.4%
Rank #10 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
17.83 min
Rank #1 / 32
Goals Against
3.67 GAA
Rank #23 / 32
Shots Against
26.50 Avg
Rank #19 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
70.4%
Rank #29 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
38.0%
Rank #9 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
1.14
Rank #4 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerJesper Sjögren
CoachAdam Foote
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAlec Regula
Assistant #1Barclay Goodrow
Assistant #2Matt Rempe
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance6,779
Season Tickets750
Pro Team27
Farm Team21
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects27
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue848,369$
Year To Date Expenses279,866$
Estimated Season Revenue9,332,059$
Estimated Season Expenses3,213,840$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season3-3-0 (6 PTS)
History186-144-36
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)15 - 16
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
LW653311,350,000$
RW64241975,000$
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Samuel Honzek29X100.00844094687866586956696673454240052660211886,667$
2Barclay Goodrow (A)27X100.0085797964736499614368656841817405265X03311,350,000$
3Jani Nyman33X100.00765794697563747055706967604443052650211891,667$
4Alex Bump30XX100.00745593716267726755747459574444052640222972,500$
5Isac Lundeström21XXX100.007139986574668760827164714165500526402611,900,000$
6Matt Rempe (A)73X100.0096749463875966683260636043484305264X0241975,000$
7Jaroslav Chmelar49X100.00866694657460776255676861534444052630221867,500$
8Jack Finley37X100.00857988647461756388666359414442052620232775,000$
9Bogdan Trineyev44X100.00673689636350856345636264564646052580242900,000$
10Amadeus Lombardi94X100.00603389645550786475656459574444052570232875,000$
11Felix Unger Sorum14X100.00593393645650906445676061554242052570201803,333$
12Florian Xhekaj63X100.00797969606150866245566161554343052570221866,667$
13Alec Regula (C)67X100.00716582627864676125605979534847052630251775,000$
14Hunter Brzustewicz48X100.00753997676968716525625974494343052620211950,000$
15Emil Andrae36X100.007939906668668361356455763750440526202421,550,000$
16Jakub Dvorak55X100.00745783556650775525494973464242052560212840,000$
17David Spacek82X100.00593393635750846025595466514545052550231850,000$
18William Villeneuve76X100.00665583615850855725585067474646052550242875,000$
Scratches
1Kalan Lind61XX100.00716773575850675955545756524343044540212906,666$
2Luke Tuch17XX100.00746081556150885655535660504646044540242875,000$
3Brody Lamb46XX100.00573395585750596052575753524444044530222980,000$
4Marek Alscher56X100.00695687556350805325514976454444044550221865,000$
5Noah Warren47X100.00693789556650855225524771444343044540211865,000$
6Hunter McDonald19X100.00716079526050874725504568414545044530242912,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073538862665678614561596649474505059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ivan Prosvetov50100.0064574580545855515962505849043530271975,000$
2Michael Hrabal35100.00564741835350515154585046430534902131,075,000$
Scratches
1Arno Tiefensee90HO61554482555957546063505246041540241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006053438254565452586150524604652
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Adam Foote8175748074761CAN5511,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Isac LundeströmHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW64264002101631525.00%112020.131124280111181055.00%16000000.99-00000000
2Alec RegulaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D60552401157250%513021.82011521000019000%000000.76-00000000
3Barclay GoodrowHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW614534082144147.14%010417.350112170000160050.00%1200000.96-00000000
4Jani NymanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW6325-3801052041115.00%09616.162021031000031041.67%1200001.03-00000200
5Samuel HonzekHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW6325420762272413.64%312721.270008291013180058.33%1200000.78-00000110
6Alex BumpHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW6314400912572412.00%211218.71000627000011020.00%1000000.71-00000002
7Jack FinleyHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C61343601010831012.50%010317.29011224000010063.24%13600000.77-00000000
8Amadeus LombardiHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C6112-620511103310.00%08614.35000140001150048.04%10200000.46-00000000
9Bogdan TrineyevHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW6022000112160%0549.0800004000000050.00%400000.73-00000000
10David SpacekHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D6022-440253310%59415.690000100006000%000000.42-00000000
11Hunter BrzustewiczHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D60224605710140%813021.74000524000016000%000000.31-00000000
12Jakub DvorakHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D6022440424230%810918.1801115000114000%000000.37-00000000
13Jaroslav ChmelarHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW611204075831012.50%07512.55000426000000037.25%5100000.53-00000000
14Emil AndraeHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D602216012812440%1213622.71011728000118000%000000.29-00000000
15Matt RempeHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW61123009612288.33%06911.6200000000000016.67%600000.57-00000001
16Florian XhekajHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW6101-2408180512.50%0528.7800002000000020.00%500000.38-00000010
17William VilleneuveHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D6101-4208521450.00%48614.381011000001000%000000.23-00000000
18Felix Unger SorumHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW6000-620246040%06510.90000000000000100.00%100000-00000000
Team Total or Average1082032527580120941895015510.58%48175616.2646105628011271523052.25%51100000.59-00000323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ivan ProsvetovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)63300.8573.3032701181260010060010
2Michael HrabalHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)20000.9065.4633003320000006000
Team Total or Average83300.8673.503600121158001066010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alec RegulaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D252000-08-06USANo95 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade2026-03-08YesYes12026-01-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex BumpHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW222003-11-20USANo89 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-08NoNo22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$892,787$0$0$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Amadeus LombardiHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C232003-06-05CANNo75 Kg178 CMNoNoTrade2025-03-09YesYes22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Arno TiefenseeHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G242002-05-01GERNo96 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$849,180$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW331993-02-26CANNo93 Kg188 CMNoYesAssign ManuallyYesYes12025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,240,541$125,000$114,865$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bogdan TrineyevHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW242002-03-04RUSNo90 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectYesYes22026-05-17FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$826,230$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brody LambHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW222003-08-30USANo73 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm980,000$899,672$0$0$No980,000$--------980,000$--------No--------Link
David SpacekHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D232003-02-18USANo77 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Emil Andrae (1 Way Contract)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D242002-02-23SWENo86 Kg175 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-07YesYes22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,424,324$325,000$298,649$No1,550,000$--------1,550,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Felix Unger SorumHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW202005-09-14SWENo77 Kg180 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-19NoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm803,333$737,486$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Florian XhekajHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW222004-06-27CANNo84 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm866,667$795,629$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hunter BrzustewiczHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D212004-11-29USANo86 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hunter McDonaldHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D242002-05-11USANo81 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectYesYes22026-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm912,500$837,705$0$0$No912,500$--------912,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Isac Lundeström (1 Way Contract)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW261999-11-06SWENo88 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-21YesYes12025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,745,946$675,000$620,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProsvetovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G271999-03-05RUSNo84 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,082$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jack FinleyHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C232002-09-02USANo100 Kg198 CMNoNoN/AYesYes22025-06-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jakub DvorakHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D212005-05-25CZENo95 Kg196 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm840,000$771,148$0$0$No840,000$--------840,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jani NymanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW212004-07-30FINNo96 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$818,580$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaroslav ChmelarHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW222003-07-20CZENo90 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$796,393$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kalan LindHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW212005-01-25CANNo74 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm906,666$832,349$0$0$No906,666$--------906,666$--------No--------Link
Luke TuchHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW/RW242002-05-07USANo90 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectYesYes22026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Marek AlscherHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D222004-04-07CZENo90 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$794,098$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt Rempe (1 Way Contract)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)RW242002-06-29CANNo109 Kg203 CMNoYesN/AYesYes12025-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,946$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael HrabalHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G212005-01-20CZENo93 Kg198 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No1,075,000$1,075,000$-------1,075,000$1,075,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Noah WarrenHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D212004-07-15CANNo95 Kg196 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$794,098$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel HonzekHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW212004-11-12SVKNo85 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$813,989$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William VilleneuveHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D242002-03-20CANNo74 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-08YesYes22026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2723.1588 Kg188 CM1.48973,426$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Wolves11000000642110000006420000000000021.000691500955137714671132714207342.86%7271.43%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
2Cleveland Monsters1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600955120714671136111418300.00%6183.33%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
3Coachella Valley Firebirds1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000224009551307146711317818700.00%330.00%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
4Hamilton Hammers10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004610009551247146711166423800.00%2150.00%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
5Hershey Bears1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024610955150714671119912188112.50%6183.33%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
6Manitoba Moose11000000404000000000001100000040421.0004711019551287146711258623100.00%30100.00%111521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
Total623010002022-2312000001013-331101000109160.5002032521195511897146711159485812034411.76%27870.37%111521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
_Since Last GM Reset623010002022-2312000001013-331101000109160.5002032521195511897146711159485812034411.76%27870.37%111521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
_Vs Conference412010001416-2312000001013-31000100043140.500142337109551131714671110333447926415.38%21576.19%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
_Vs Division412010001416-2312000001013-31000100043140.500142337109551131714671110333447926415.38%21576.19%011521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points6
StreakW2
Goals20
Assists32
Points (P)52
Shots For189
Shots Against159
Shots Blocked48
Penalty Minutes58
Hits120
Empty Net Goals1
Shutouts1
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 62310 00 2022
Home Games 31200 00 1013
Visitor Games 31110 00 109
Last 10 Games - 3 3 0 0 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 34 4 11.76% -
PK 27 8 70.37% 1
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 71 46 71 1
Goals 9 5 5 1
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 115 211 54.50%
Defensive 95 194 48.97%
Neutral 57 105 54.29%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 152 107
Defensive 133 43
Neutral 75 38


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0118Cleveland Monsters5Hartford Wolf Pack2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0330Hershey Bears4Hartford Wolf Pack2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0436Hartford Wolf Pack4Manitoba Moose0WBox score
9 - 2026-10-0755Hartford Wolf Pack2Coachella Valley Firebirds6LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1072Chicago Wolves4Hartford Wolf Pack6WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1279Hartford Wolf Pack4Hamilton Hammers3WXBox score
18 - 2026-10-16103Hartford Wolf Pack-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
20 - 2026-10-18118Cleveland Monsters-Hartford Wolf Pack-
23 - 2026-10-21142Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hartford Wolf Pack-
24 - 2026-10-22146Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
27 - 2026-10-25165Hartford Wolf Pack-Springfield Thunderbirds-
30 - 2026-10-28184Toronto Marlies-Hartford Wolf Pack-
32 - 2026-10-30199Hartford Wolf Pack-Manitoba Moose-
34 - 2026-11-01212Iowa Wild-Hartford Wolf Pack-
38 - 2026-11-05236Hartford Wolf Pack-Bakersfield Condors-
40 - 2026-11-07245Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hartford Wolf Pack-
42 - 2026-11-09262Hartford Wolf Pack-Grand Rapids Griffins-
44 - 2026-11-11275San Diego Gulls-Hartford Wolf Pack-
47 - 2026-11-14287Hartford Wolf Pack-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
49 - 2026-11-16305Hartford Wolf Pack-Belleville Senators-
51 - 2026-11-18316Texas Stars-Hartford Wolf Pack-
53 - 2026-11-20327Hartford Wolf Pack-Henderson Silver Knights-
55 - 2026-11-22344Syracuse Crunch-Hartford Wolf Pack-
57 - 2026-11-24355Hartford Wolf Pack-Cleveland Monsters-
59 - 2026-11-26372Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
61 - 2026-11-28380Hartford Wolf Pack-Tucson Roadrunners-
62 - 2026-11-29382Calgary Wranglers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
65 - 2026-12-02409Hartford Wolf Pack-San Diego Gulls-
66 - 2026-12-03414Manitoba Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
72 - 2026-12-09442Coachella Valley Firebirds-Hartford Wolf Pack-
76 - 2026-12-13467Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rocket-
77 - 2026-12-14477Providence Bruins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
80 - 2026-12-17496Hartford Wolf Pack-Syracuse Crunch-
81 - 2026-12-18508Utica Comets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
85 - 2026-12-22534Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
87 - 2026-12-24545Hartford Wolf Pack-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
91 - 2026-12-28569Hamilton Hammers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
93 - 2026-12-30584Hartford Wolf Pack-Providence Bruins-
96 - 2027-01-02600Bakersfield Condors-Hartford Wolf Pack-
99 - 2027-01-05623Hartford Wolf Pack-Hamilton Hammers-
100 - 2027-01-06631Cleveland Monsters-Hartford Wolf Pack-
103 - 2027-01-09652Hartford Wolf Pack-Abbotsford Canucks-
105 - 2027-01-11662Hartford Wolf Pack-Charlotte Checkers-
106 - 2027-01-12669Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
110 - 2027-01-16696Rockford IceHogs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
113 - 2027-01-19719Henderson Silver Knights-Hartford Wolf Pack-
115 - 2027-01-21725Hartford Wolf Pack-Calgary Wranglers-
118 - 2027-01-24754Tucson Roadrunners-Hartford Wolf Pack-
120 - 2027-01-26767Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
123 - 2027-01-29786Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
125 - 2027-01-31795Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
128 - 2027-02-03814Springfield Thunderbirds-Hartford Wolf Pack-
131 - 2027-02-06831Hartford Wolf Pack-Rockford IceHogs-
133 - 2027-02-08848Ontario Reign-Hartford Wolf Pack-
138 - 2027-02-13875Belleville Senators-Hartford Wolf Pack-
141 - 2027-02-16893Hartford Wolf Pack-Colorado Eagles-
143 - 2027-02-18904Hartford Wolf Pack-Rochester Americans-
145 - 2027-02-20916Colorado Eagles-Hartford Wolf Pack-
148 - 2027-02-23936Hartford Wolf Pack-San Jose Barracuda-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25947Hartford Wolf Pack-Ontario Reign-
151 - 2027-02-26955San Jose Barracuda-Hartford Wolf Pack-
154 - 2027-03-01976Grand Rapids Griffins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
156 - 2027-03-03995Hartford Wolf Pack-Milwaukee Admirals-
159 - 2027-03-061011Rochester Americans-Hartford Wolf Pack-
161 - 2027-03-081018Hartford Wolf Pack-Iowa Wild-
164 - 2027-03-111042Hartford Wolf Pack-Toronto Marlies-
165 - 2027-03-121051Charlotte Checkers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
170 - 2027-03-171079Hartford Wolf Pack-Texas Stars-
171 - 2027-03-181085Milwaukee Admirals-Hartford Wolf Pack-
172 - 2027-03-191092Hartford Wolf Pack-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
176 - 2027-03-231118Laval Rocket-Hartford Wolf Pack-
181 - 2027-03-281147Abbotsford Canucks-Hartford Wolf Pack-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 13,216 7,121
Attendance PCT 88.11% 94.95%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %6779 - 90.39%
Average Income per Game282,790$
Year to Date Revenue848,369$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses279,866$
Players Total Salaries2,050,751$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,050,751$
Coaches Salaries1,450,000$
Salary Cap Per Days11,206$
Salary Cap To Date161,020$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue9,332,059$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days19,130$
Estimated Season Expenses3,213,840$

Hartford Wolf Pack Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jack Finley22263100163198725944053811.71%85399818.0124305412502249451.15%00.8228
2Matt Rempe21658951533229146020054110.72%46309914.3511314271011116444.04%30.9927
3Jonny Brodzinski2075482136-19571494526318.56%36379418.3319446317111278652.96%00.7237
4Adam Edstrom14755711263412529419146711.78%51279018.981424389210178343.61%10.90211
5Morgan Barron141326496-201312832623329.64%24275719.551130419601197252.35%10.7037

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Calle Clang121603990.9023.02630810131732341045820.60728
2Michael Hutchinson86382770.9082.7843846020322180320.78833
3Brian Elliott64352150.9032.4036512314615010430.66712
4Calvin Pickard72303080.9032.8439782418819330130.71435
5Dylan Garand5017950.9222.59222400961235591200.72218

Hartford Wolf Pack Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172322901532209205436151501221106104236171400311103101279209366575437862656198467264565334172248699714624808317.29%4106185.12%21230244550.31%1077211850.85%575110951.85%179912171624548928477
202272243301464193209-16361217012319187436121600233102122-20701933395323471684712202667264367871218560061715662955217.63%2254181.78%31012228544.29%1056231745.58%498111344.74%171311411694558975495
2023722925035732262071936171003141123962736121500432103111-8862264056312094576514232676271780483217457574816743056521.31%3096080.58%21317245753.60%1201233951.35%592108154.76%176011871678556953483
202472282301341320520053616100620210596936121307211100104-4912053325371035817517236265984680864260687225817501263225.40%852867.06%0695142748.70%698134451.93%47397248.66%141873415346911406713
2025723131012342562542361816001101301300361315011241261242762564517072197777891996683620671471965612106813633418324.34%4298280.89%21220234352.07%1201225753.21%627119752.38%167110961721584967475
2026623010002022-2312000001013-331101000109162032521195511897146711159485812034411.76%27870.37%111521154.50%9519448.97%5710554.29%152107133437538
Total Regular Season36614614402020201611091097121837970011810556552639183677409121011544571-27408110919253034139384350335591088335193517368530010811319337467935158131920.18%148528081.14%1055891116850.04%53281056950.41%2822557750.60%851654848387298253062683
Playoff
2021954000002420443100000853523000001615110244367018411129810091782929994140182741114.86%581082.76%018837150.67%16133847.63%6413248.48%2551732197412867
2023624000001216-43210000066030300000610-441219310035311855067531523674901522926.90%42783.33%09320246.04%14426254.96%489948.48%13787165578641
2024624000001321-831200000613-73120000078-14131932102461177346572621978241267114.29%12283.33%05310351.46%5912945.74%356752.24%107481366412964
20251064000004036454100000232035230000017161124072112001611121315108781171229499173200511019.61%631280.95%119035453.67%16536245.58%9618851.06%2391572518513766
Total Playoff311516000008993-415105000004344-116511000004649-330891532421129243249752923013206210483454276601612414.91%1753182.29%1524103050.87%529109148.49%24348650.00%741467772281480239

Hartford Wolf Pack Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Adam Edstrom227142142947306410.94%746421.103361701101118.52%00.9000
2Matt Rempe226131925842195510.91%633815.381341301101033.33%01.1200
3Jani Nyman108513566205215.38%117517.581011600001128.57%01.4800
4Jack Finley22581331030524710.64%1347721.701231400042050.23%00.5400
5Riley Tufte10571268794112.20%215415.422571600001030.00%01.5600

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Brian Elliott95110.9312.07523211826000000
2Dylan Garand155510.8803.536960041343901100
3Calle Clang93200.9112.963040015169381000
4Michael Hutchinson62310.9322.47388201623600000
5Samuel Harvey20110.9491.54780023900000