Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
San Diego Gulls
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 16 | PP%: 22.73% | PK%: 84.38%
GM : Tommy Tran | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #90 vs Rockford IceHogs
Game Center
San Diego Gulls
2-3-0, 4pts
3
5
Ontario Reign
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-11
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-11Ontario ReignA3 - 5--
2026-10-09Bakersfield CondorsA2 - 3--
2026-10-08Texas StarsA4 - 2--
2026-10-04Henderson Silver KnightsH1 - 5--
2026-10-01San Jose BarracudaH3 - 1--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-14Rockford IceHogsH
2026-10-15Coachella Valley FirebirdsA
2026-10-18Calgary WranglersH
2026-10-21Abbotsford CanucksH
2026-10-24Toronto MarliesH
Team Stats
Pacific Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
SJS65102011+910W55-1-0
VAN65102112+910W55-1-0
EDM5410138+58W24-1-0
LAK62222023-36L12-2-2
CAL62222120+16L12-2-2
ANA52301316-34L22-3-0
COA52301415-14L12-3-0
VEG51401423-92L31-4-0
Player Stats
Jack DevineLWRW5415-2452218.18%015.97
Matteo PietroniroD5145145119.09%420.16
Gustav OlofssonD5055-112910.00%821.61
Justin BaileyRW52240071216.67%015.49
Riley TufteLWRW3123-107911.11%017.57
Nicolas Aube-KubelRW5202080825.00%010.91
Cole O'HaraLWRW2112122520.00%014.96
Logan BrownC5112-122911.11%116.62
Luke RoweD5022-241020.00%115.97
Cedric PareC502206250.00%013.82
Eduards TralmaksLW4101-142812.50%018.48
Mason ShawC5011-24290.00%017.44
Justin HollD5011-32310.00%419.45
Eetu LiukasLWRW501100370.00%012.60
Matthew HighmoreC501110240.00%011.81
Julien GauthierRW5011-10370.00%012.46
Tobie BissonD501104410.00%316.67
Valtteri PuustinenRW100000310.00%013.33
Jack MillarD500004650.00%518.52
Egor AfanasyevLWRW5000-34990.00%015.31
Goalies
Jakub Skarek52300.8683.3928300161210000.0000
Dustin Tokarski10001.0000.001720070000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
2.60 GPG
Rank #27 / 32
Shots For
27.20 Avg
Rank #12 / 32
Power Play Percentage
22.7%
Rank #12 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Rank #9 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
15.82 min
Rank #14 / 32
Goals Against
3.20 GAA
Rank #18 / 32
Shots Against
25.60 Avg
Rank #11 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.4%
Rank #9 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
38.8%
Rank #12 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
1.00
Rank #15 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerTommy Tran
CoachBen Sexton
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance7,113
Season Tickets750
Pro Team26
Farm Team19
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects40
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue604,955$
Year To Date Expenses302,152$
Estimated Season Revenue10,284,235$
Estimated Season Expenses3,449,880$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-3-0 (4 PTS)
History155-169-41
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)6 - 5
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Riley Tufte27XX100.007459816465508665556167695954500566102811,075,000$
2Justin Bailey53X100.006856876163509063455764615758520505803111,075,000$
3Eduards Tralmaks78X100.006335936262508665455864685856510535802911,075,000$
4Julien Gauthier83X100.007038916165506765455661625654500505802811,075,000$
5Nicolas Aube-Kubel96X100.007055836158508562456060565456510505703011,075,000$
6Egor Afanasyev23XX100.007156836262508661556262585548470505702511,075,000$
7Jack Devine25XX100.00695583625950866355616263564444050570222972,500$
8Mason Shaw81X100.006553836252509062756261575552490505602711,075,000$
9Eetu Liukas16XX100.006837895864506661555856625245450505602311,075,000$
10Matthew Highmore38X100.006134916157508963756059565458520505603011,075,000$
11Logan Brown14X100.006838935867507058756352644954500505602811,075,000$
12Cedric Pare19X100.007257855763508558755856575152490505502711,075,000$
13Gustav Olofsson5X100.006655876461507860256152775060530505903111,075,000$
14Matteo Pietroniro36X100.007159796159508760255652755052490505802711,075,000$
15Justin Holl3X100.006335935862507555255549764666560505703411,075,000$
16Luke Rowe45X100.007763795562508552255248734452490505602711,075,000$
17Jack Millar57X100.006234915660507453255249744548470505502511,075,000$
18Tobie Bisson41X100.006335935660507853255250734656510505502911,075,000$
Scratches
1Valtteri Puustinen44X100.006235936356508465456360595650480455702711,075,000$
2Anthony Richard90X100.006253876253508763756262485656510455502911,075,000$
3Cole O'Hara55XX100.00593495625750886355616254564545048550241935,000$
4Nico Myatovic33X100.00593391565750905575565658504343045520211896,667$
5Brandon Scanlin79X100.007760815666507954255150704650480455602711,075,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067468760605082604958576452534904957
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jakub Skarek31100.00615544815758585459625056480465402611,075,000$
2Dustin Tokarski35100.00564641745750525755575076580515203611,075,000$
Scratches
1Kenneth Appleby60100.0053464181534850515255506653048490311975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005749427956525354555850665304852
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ben Sexton7271686954661CAN3411,015,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack DevineSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW5415-24054225418.18%07915.972134170000161020.00%500001.25-00000001
2Gustav OlofssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5055-1120931040%810821.61033016000017000%000000.93-00000000
3Matteo PietroniroSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D514514051114129.09%410020.16112415000020010%000000.99-00000100
4Justin BaileySan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW5224000711251116.67%07715.49123514000010030.00%1000001.03-00000100
5Riley TufteSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW3123-1007290911.11%05217.57022213000050033.33%600001.1466.500000000
6Nicolas Aube-KubelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW52020800280125.00%05410.910000200001100%100000.73-00000000
7Cole O'HaraSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW21121202150520.00%02914.9601103000120050.00%200001.34-00000000
8Logan BrownSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5112-1202592211.11%18316.621013150001210043.56%10100000.48-00000001
9Luke RoweSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5022-2401062120%17915.970000000009000%000000.50-00000000
10Cedric PareSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5022060265110%06913.82000000001190052.17%9200000.58-00000000
11Mason ShawSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5011-2402119270%08717.44000316000170053.64%11000000.23-00000000
12Justin HollSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011-320361000%49719.4500012000021000%000000.21-00000000
13Eetu LiukasSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW5011000337250%06312.60000010000100040.00%500000.32-00000000
14Matthew HighmoreSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5011100224430%05911.8100001000000058.49%5300000.34-00000000
15Eduards TralmaksSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW4101-14020881112.50%07318.480001140000120025.00%400000.2764.000000000
16Julien GauthierSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW5011-1003473110%06212.460003140000000100.00%100000.32-00000000
17Tobie BissonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011040411210%38316.670000000006000%000000.24-00000000
18Valtteri PuustinenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW1000000321100%01313.33000000000000100.00%100000-00000000
19Jack MillarSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5000040675210%59218.5200000000018000%000000-00000000
20Egor AfanasyevSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW5000-340959150%07615.31000317000000033.33%600000-00000000
Team Total or Average90132639-14640867213643959.56%26144316.04510152916800041932149.37%39700000.5465.900000202
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jakub SkarekSan Diego Gulls (ANA)52300.8683.3928300161210000050010
2Dustin TokarskiSan Diego Gulls (ANA)10001.00001620070000005000
Team Total or Average62300.8753.203002016128000055010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony RichardSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C291996-12-20CANNo76 Kg173 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon ScanlinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D271999-06-02CANNo98 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cedric PareSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C271999-01-24CANNo93 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole O'HaraSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW242002-06-20CANNo79 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-07-05FalseFalsePro & Farm935,000$858,361$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dustin TokarskiSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G361989-09-16CANNo86 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eduards TralmaksSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW291997-02-17LATNo85 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eetu LiukasSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW232002-09-25FINNo93 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Egor AfanasyevSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW252001-01-23RUSNo87 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gustav OlofssonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D311994-12-01SWENo86 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack DevineSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW222003-10-02USANo84 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$892,787$0$0$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack MillarSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D252000-11-30USANo81 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jakub SkarekSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G261999-11-10CZENo92 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Julien GauthierSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW281997-10-15CANNo100 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Justin BaileySan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW311995-07-01USANo90 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin HollSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D341992-01-30USANo86 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-07-01NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kenneth ApplebySan Diego Gulls (ANA)G311995-04-10CANNo93 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,082$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan BrownSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C281998-03-05USANo98 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke RoweSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D271998-08-08USANo95 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason ShawSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C271998-11-03CANNo75 Kg170 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matteo PietroniroSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D271998-10-20USANo84 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew HighmoreSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C301996-02-27CANNo79 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-03-01NoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nico MyatovicSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C212004-12-01CANNo74 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm896,667$823,170$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Aube-KubelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW301996-05-10CANNo86 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-07-03NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Riley TufteSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW281998-04-10USANo93 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-02-24NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tobie BissonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D291997-02-01CANNo85 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-02-18NoNo12026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Valtteri PuustinenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW271999-06-04FINNo83 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-08-31NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2627.7787 Kg185 CM1.041,054,968$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bakersfield Condors1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460045402945395202031215500.00%5180.00%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
2Henderson Silver Knights1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230045402745395203181818100.00%9277.78%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
3Ontario Reign1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900454038453952019316177114.29%8275.00%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
4San Jose Barracuda11000000312110000003120000000000021.00036900454024453952028710235240.00%50100.00%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
5Texas Stars11000000422000000000001100000042221.000481200454018453952030510134250.00%50100.00%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
Total523000001316-32110000046-231200000910-140.400132639004540136453952012826668622522.73%32584.38%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
_Since Last GM Reset523000001316-32110000046-231200000910-140.400132639004540136453952012826668622522.73%32584.38%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
_Vs Conference523000001316-32110000046-231200000910-140.400132639004540136453952012826668622522.73%32584.38%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
_Vs Division41300000914-52110000046-22020000058-320.2509182700454011845395209821567318316.67%27581.48%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331

Total For Players
Games Played5
Points4
StreakL2
Goals13
Assists26
Points (P)39
Shots For136
Shots Against128
Shots Blocked26
Penalty Minutes66
Hits86
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 52300 00 1316
Home Games 21100 00 46
Visitor Games 31200 00 910
Last 10 Games - 2 3 0 0 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 22 5 22.73% -
PK 32 5 84.38% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 45 39 52 0
Goals 4 5 4 0
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 89 165 53.94%
Defensive 76 154 49.35%
Neutral 31 78 39.74%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 118 79
Defensive 118 38
Neutral 63 31


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0116San Jose Barracuda1San Diego Gulls3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0437Henderson Silver Knights5San Diego Gulls1LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0858San Diego Gulls4Texas Stars2WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0967San Diego Gulls2Bakersfield Condors3LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1177San Diego Gulls3Ontario Reign5LBox score
16 - 2026-10-1490Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
17 - 2026-10-15101San Diego Gulls-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
20 - 2026-10-18123Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
23 - 2026-10-21136Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
26 - 2026-10-24162Toronto Marlies-San Diego Gulls-
28 - 2026-10-26168San Diego Gulls-Hamilton Hammers-
30 - 2026-10-28188San Diego Gulls-Utica Comets-
32 - 2026-10-30201San Diego Gulls-Charlotte Checkers-
34 - 2026-11-01214San Diego Gulls-Providence Bruins-
36 - 2026-11-03222Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
38 - 2026-11-05237San Diego Gulls-Hamilton Hammers-
40 - 2026-11-07249Cleveland Monsters-San Diego Gulls-
42 - 2026-11-09259San Diego Gulls-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
44 - 2026-11-11275San Diego Gulls-Hartford Wolf Pack-
47 - 2026-11-14288Charlotte Checkers-San Diego Gulls-
49 - 2026-11-16301San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
51 - 2026-11-18317Hamilton Hammers-San Diego Gulls-
54 - 2026-11-21336San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
56 - 2026-11-23346Rochester Americans-San Diego Gulls-
58 - 2026-11-25367San Diego Gulls-Syracuse Crunch-
61 - 2026-11-28379Lehigh Valley Phantoms-San Diego Gulls-
63 - 2026-11-30389San Diego Gulls-Manitoba Moose-
65 - 2026-12-02409Hartford Wolf Pack-San Diego Gulls-
69 - 2026-12-06430San Diego Gulls-Hershey Bears-
72 - 2026-12-09444San Diego Gulls-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
73 - 2026-12-10450Belleville Senators-San Diego Gulls-
77 - 2026-12-14474Milwaukee Admirals-San Diego Gulls-
79 - 2026-12-16487San Diego Gulls-Rochester Americans-
81 - 2026-12-18504San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
82 - 2026-12-19512Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
85 - 2026-12-22537Iowa Wild-San Diego Gulls-
87 - 2026-12-24546San Diego Gulls-Bakersfield Condors-
91 - 2026-12-28571Providence Bruins-San Diego Gulls-
96 - 2027-01-02601Hershey Bears-San Diego Gulls-
98 - 2027-01-04614San Diego Gulls-Milwaukee Admirals-
100 - 2027-01-06629Manitoba Moose-San Diego Gulls-
102 - 2027-01-08641San Diego Gulls-Cleveland Monsters-
105 - 2027-01-11664Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-San Diego Gulls-
107 - 2027-01-13674San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
109 - 2027-01-15687San Diego Gulls-Laval Rocket-
111 - 2027-01-17700Laval Rocket-San Diego Gulls-
115 - 2027-01-21726Texas Stars-San Diego Gulls-
118 - 2027-01-24753Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
122 - 2027-01-28777San Diego Gulls-Abbotsford Canucks-
124 - 2027-01-30789Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
127 - 2027-02-02808San Diego Gulls-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
129 - 2027-02-04822Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
131 - 2027-02-06837San Diego Gulls-Grand Rapids Griffins-
133 - 2027-02-08845Grand Rapids Griffins-San Diego Gulls-
136 - 2027-02-11864San Diego Gulls-Springfield Thunderbirds-
139 - 2027-02-14879San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars-
140 - 2027-02-15888Springfield Thunderbirds-San Diego Gulls-
144 - 2027-02-19913Coachella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
146 - 2027-02-21922San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs-
149 - 2027-02-24946Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2027-02-26956San Diego Gulls-Belleville Senators-
152 - 2027-02-27966San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
155 - 2027-03-02984Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
159 - 2027-03-061009San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
161 - 2027-03-081017San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
164 - 2027-03-111043Bakersfield Condors-San Diego Gulls-
167 - 2027-03-141063Syracuse Crunch-San Diego Gulls-
169 - 2027-03-161071San Diego Gulls-Iowa Wild-
173 - 2027-03-201099Utica Comets-San Diego Gulls-
174 - 2027-03-211107San Diego Gulls-Toronto Marlies-
179 - 2027-03-261133Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
180 - 2027-03-271136San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 9,631 4,595
Attendance PCT 96.31% 91.90%
Income
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %7113 - 94.84%
Average Income per Game302,478$
Year to Date Revenue604,955$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses302,152$
Players Total Salaries2,742,917$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,742,917$
Coaches Salaries1,015,000$
Salary Cap Per Days14,989$
Salary Cap To Date218,958$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue10,284,235$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days20,535$
Estimated Season Expenses3,449,880$

San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mason Shaw2216477141-361984023036429.97%70363116.43233760128112139737.94%20.7811
2Sam Carrick1915483137-282976484796148.79%54353318.50162844144303106351.63%00.7825
3Anthony Richard144557713216613622946111.93%41250617.4014264068000010154.49%11.0508
4Chris Wagner1445869127233625432050211.55%46267218.5612162870011177453.70%10.9502
5Max Jones14445611061212425312431614.24%21213814.8513223584000710434.01%00.99611

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Lukas Dostal1145244130.8982.82659416631030250110.74231
2Kenneth Appleby89453090.8983.065166212632577919730.62129
3Dylan Ferguson782341100.8933.4242262224122610330.7789
4Gage Alexander2881310.8993.281374007574201000
5Brandon Halverson167900.8753.1792800493910110.8005

San Diego Gulls Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172253203822191220-2936151002522949403610220130097126-29701913345250265665561827592615587462024560112814304335212.01%4897983.84%61061222347.73%1204247048.74%535106550.23%165210891799581917446
202272263403432202211-936131502222109114-5361319012109397-470202354556257058689219069373074245215764163516023185015.72%2825381.21%61156233149.59%1119232548.13%568113949.87%172211631692555940474
202372224002602190252-623610230010298135-373612170250092117-2556190335525217856542215769772972116232567377217972824616.31%3247277.78%21114235047.40%1176242748.45%509112145.41%161610651777566951458
202472213206922205238-333691802610100122-2236121404312105116-116920534054530247994122662652943104039258085545617861294333.33%1795072.07%3809157051.53%740143051.75%553108051.20%152485614906821351660
2025722928034622512331836131302341130115153616150112112111838225144469533741036516184256461163565175649285213063708823.78%3637579.34%21148219552.30%1150222251.76%601116051.81%173311471663582980488
2026523000001316-32110000046-231200000910-14132639004540136453952012826668622522.73%32584.38%08916553.94%7615449.35%317839.74%11879118386331
Total Regular Season36512516901731131010521170-1181826180081797535586-511836489091443517584-673511052183328851011315367340451081432433667377721110970324739098007155428418.28%166933479.99%1953771083449.63%54651102849.56%2797564349.57%836754018542300552032560
Playoff
2025116500000383355320000017143633000002119212386810601814142283651009721359111188226481225.00%791482.28%020139151.41%21643449.77%9818852.13%2721742799115678
Total Playoff116500000383355320000017143633000002119212386810601814142283651009721359111188226481225.00%791482.28%020139151.41%21643449.77%9818852.13%2721742799115678

San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kole Lind11551064491926.32%117315.80213600001036.36%01.1500
2Anthony Richard11461072016419.76%119918.171231500001154.81%01.0000
3Matthew Strome1146102106101921.05%120018.26145700010243.75%11.0000
4Max Jones11371071835112412.50%120618.7312370000009.09%00.9700
5Tristan Luneau11369-163112015.00%821219.28246150000000%00.8500

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Arturs Silovs116410.9082.80707213335901000