Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Hershey Bears
GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 17 | GA: 15 | PP%: 19.35% | PK%: 81.08%
GM : Tomas Sjöberg | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #92 vs Utica Comets
Game Center
Hershey Bears
4-2-0, 8pts
3
6
Texas Stars
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-12
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-12Texas StarsA3 - 6--
2026-10-09Cleveland MonstersH2 - 4--
2026-10-06Wilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsA2 - 1--
2026-10-05Utica CometsA2 - 1--
2026-10-03Hartford Wolf PackA4 - 2--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-14Utica CometsH
2026-10-16Hamilton HammersA
2026-10-19Milwaukee AdmiralsH
2026-10-23Chicago WolvesH
2026-10-26Syracuse CrunchH
Team Stats
Metropolitan Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
CLB55002413+1110W55-0-0
NYI53111718-17OTL13-1-1
WAS64201715+28L24-2-0
NJD63301918+16L23-3-0
CAR6330252506W13-3-0
NYR63302022-26W23-3-0
PHI61411224-123L11-4-1
PIT40401116-50L40-4-0
Player Stats
Michael Brandsegg-NygårdRW653820172321.74%420.94
Luke KuninC605521012140.00%020.29
Scott MayfieldD62240821633.33%722.70
Aidan McDonoughLW6134204166.25%117.51
Cole SchwindtC621311091216.67%118.10
Cole ClaytonD61231126520.00%317.99
Jack ThompsonD603326250.00%1219.98
Marshall WarrenD6202052922.22%720.78
Jagger FirkusC6112-203911.11%013.07
Cameron CrottyD61122175425.00%417.80
Cole McWardD602212260.00%1117.89
Nikita AlexandrovC602224330.00%010.99
Gleb TrikozovLW6101269425.00%012.46
Juraj PekarcikLWRW61012021010.00%012.03
Alexander SuzdalevLW601114080.00%012.44
Dylan DukeLWRW601119460.00%014.47
Eriks MateikoLW6011-20540.00%29.34
Dylan HryckowianLWRW6000-24330.00%19.66
Goalies
Clay Stevenson64200.9102.6329820131440000.0000
Leevi Meriläinen20000.9131.9462002230000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
2.83 GPG
Rank #21 / 32
Shots For
24.50 Avg
Rank #25 / 32
Power Play Percentage
19.4%
Rank #19 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
37.1%
Rank #28 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
14.34 min
Rank #29 / 32
Goals Against
2.50 GAA
Rank #8 / 32
Shots Against
27.83 Avg
Rank #25 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.1%
Rank #13 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
43.7%
Rank #29 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
0.87
Rank #29 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerTomas Sjöberg
CoachJeff Halpern
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance7,268
Season Tickets750
Pro Team30
Farm Team21
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects39
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue622,790$
Year To Date Expenses275,205$
Estimated Season Revenue10,587,430$
Estimated Season Expenses3,082,296$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season4-2-0 (8 PTS)
History200-137-29
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)22 - 23
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Michael Brandsegg-Nygård20X100.00885790657367847345636371564242053650202942,500$
2Luke Kunin71X100.00877887657061846286696561426951053640281850,000$
3Cole Schwindt11X100.00813998686762676981666958464743053630252850,000$
4Aidan McDonough25X100.00663691636250876445606465575048053580261975,000$
5Nikita Alexandrov23X100.00643589645750876575666150564847053570251850,000$
6Alexander Suzdalev41X100.00603597616250756445605859544444053560221864,999$
7Dylan Duke56XX100.00625387645450906655616553584545054560231867,500$
8Jagger Firkus27X100.00563193645150866375656458574444053560221891,667$
9Juraj Pekarcik18XX100.00633695606050896455605556534242053550202938,333$
10Gleb Trikozov22X100.00695685556150775545545758504343053540211862,500$
11Eriks Mateiko13X100.00675687536450685245565261464242053530203932,500$
12Dylan Hryckowian14XX100.00645487555650565651535552504343053520222850,000$
13Scott Mayfield29X100.007779796580689759256356783775550536503332,500,000$
14Marshall Warren3X100.00615387625650825925595371504847054560251850,000$
15Jack Thompson26X100.00613491615950826025565373504646053560241850,000$
16Cameron Crotty4X100.00655587566250795425514968465249050540271812,500$
17Cole McWard38X100.00593391605550865725565362494646053530251850,000$
18Cole Clayton36X100.00645385555950875325514764445048053530261850,000$
Scratches
1Adam Beckman32X100.00605287635650886475596657584646044560251850,000$
2Philippe Daoust54X100.00583291635650866475655952554646044550241850,000$
3Oskar Olausson17X100.00623491595950866045585956534545044540231850,000$
4Nikita Susuyev91XX100.00613491535850715255565154464343044510212955,000$
5Zac Funk16XX100.00685685466050544450514352394444044480221775,000$
6Connor Punnett46X100.00715785516350624725494368404444044520231850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066478960615280594959576150484605156
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Clay Stevenson35100.0069634880697066737467595849045630271775,000$
2Leevi Meriläinen1100.00697052747069656572666550480556202311,100,000$
Scratches
1Mitchell Gibson78100.0067564575636059586265505648047560271812,500$
2Ruslan Khazheyev30100.0052454081504748495154504643047470211845,000$
3Kevin Mandolese40100.0052464176554248424545505447047450251850,000$
4Ben Kraws33100.0051474181444445404848505447047440251975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006055457859555555595854534704853
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Halpern6771707167691USA5021,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Michael Brandsegg-NygårdHershey Bears (WAS)RW65382001772341221.74%412520.942246230000352130.00%2000001.27-00000200
2Luke KuninHershey Bears (WAS)C60552100121114570%012120.290442230004320056.52%18400000.82-00000001
3Scott MayfieldHershey Bears (WAS)D6224080211265733.33%713622.70213522000023100%000000.59-00000100
4Aidan McDonoughHershey Bears (WAS)LW61342004516246.25%110517.510113190001210050.00%800000.76-00000000
5Cole ClaytonHershey Bears (WAS)D612311206454520.00%310717.9901132100006010%000000.56-00000010
6Cole SchwindtHershey Bears (WAS)C62131100910123916.67%110818.100113220000140052.04%9800100.55-00000000
7Jack ThompsonHershey Bears (WAS)D60332602115150%1211919.98011319000020000%000000.50-00000000
8Cole McWardHershey Bears (WAS)D6022120256110%1110717.8900039000017000%000000.37-00000001
9Jagger FirkusHershey Bears (WAS)C6112-2003892311.11%07813.07101120000140055.56%8100000.51-00000000
10Marshall WarrenHershey Bears (WAS)D62020552595422.22%712420.78101518000021000%000000.32-00001000
11Nikita AlexandrovHershey Bears (WAS)C6022240373230%06510.9900000000000055.93%5900000.61-00000000
12Cameron CrottyHershey Bears (WAS)D611221755241325.00%410617.8000003000024000%000000.37-00010010
13Alexander SuzdalevHershey Bears (WAS)LW6011140058230%07412.4400002000020028.57%700000.27-00000000
14Dylan DukeHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW6011195416340%08614.47000321000000025.00%400000.23-00001000
15Gleb TrikozovHershey Bears (WAS)LW61012609541525.00%07412.4600000000090033.33%1200000.27-00000000
16Eriks MateikoHershey Bears (WAS)LW6011-200524110%2569.3400000000000060.00%500000.36-00000000
17Juraj PekarcikHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW610120026101410.00%07212.0300017000001033.33%600000.28-00000010
18Ethan Del MastroWashington CapitalsD1000-120103010%12020.720000000004000%00000066.700000000
19Dylan HryckowianHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW6000-240303250%1579.660000100001000%100000-00000000
Team Total or Average109172845149915110106150458611.33%54175116.07611173823600062404252.58%48500100.5166.700012332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Clay StevensonHershey Bears (WAS)64200.9102.6329720131440000060111
2Leevi MeriläinenHershey Bears (WAS)20000.9131.9462002230000006000
Team Total or Average84200.9102.503602015167000066111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BeckmanHershey Bears (WAS)C252001-05-10CANNo73 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-06-12NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Aidan McDonoughHershey Bears (WAS)LW261999-11-06USANo91 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,082$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander SuzdalevHershey Bears (WAS)LW222004-03-05SWENo82 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm864,999$794,097$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ben KrawsHershey Bears (WAS)G252000-08-02USANo89 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,082$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cameron CrottyHershey Bears (WAS)D271999-05-05CANNo83 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$745,902$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clay StevensonHershey Bears (WAS)G271999-03-03CANNo89 Kg193 CMNoNoN/ANoNo12023-12-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole ClaytonHershey Bears (WAS)D262000-02-29CANNo76 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole McWardHershey Bears (WAS)D252001-06-09USANo73 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole Schwindt (1 Way Contract)Hershey Bears (WAS)C252001-04-25CANNo83 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$781,081$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor PunnettHershey Bears (WAS)D232003-06-16CANNo92 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DukeHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW232003-03-04USANo76 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$796,393$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan HryckowianHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW222004-05-19CANNo78 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Eriks MateikoHershey Bears (WAS)LW202005-11-18LATNo89 Kg193 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm932,500$856,066$0$0$No932,500$932,500$-------932,500$932,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Gleb TrikozovHershey Bears (WAS)LW212004-08-12RUSNo87 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm862,500$791,803$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack ThompsonHershey Bears (WAS)D242002-03-19CANNo78 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-14YesYes12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jagger FirkusHershey Bears (WAS)C222004-04-29CANNo64 Kg173 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$818,580$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juraj PekarcikHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW202005-09-12SVKNo88 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm938,333$861,420$0$0$No938,333$--------938,333$--------No--------Link
Kevin MandoleseHershey Bears (WAS)G252000-08-22CANNo76 Kg191 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-20FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Leevi Meriläinen (1 Way Contract)Hershey Bears (WAS)G232002-08-13FINNo72 Kg188 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-09YesYes12026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,010,811$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke Kunin (1 Way Contract)Hershey Bears (WAS)C281997-12-04USANo90 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-12-31YesYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$781,081$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marshall WarrenHershey Bears (WAS)D252001-04-20USANo73 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Brandsegg-NygårdHershey Bears (WAS)RW202005-10-05NORNo90 Kg185 CMNoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$865,246$0$0$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell GibsonHershey Bears (WAS)G271999-06-25USANo81 Kg185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes12026-03-11FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$745,902$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita AlexandrovHershey Bears (WAS)C252000-09-16GERNo83 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita SusuyevHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW212005-02-06RUSNo78 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm955,000$876,721$0$0$No955,000$--------955,000$--------No--------Link
Oskar OlaussonHershey Bears (WAS)RW232002-11-10SWENo82 Kg185 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-20FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philippe DaoustHershey Bears (WAS)C242001-11-05CANNo69 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ruslan KhazheyevHershey Bears (WAS)G212004-11-20RUSNo91 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm845,000$775,738$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract)Hershey Bears (WAS)D331992-10-14USANo100 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-07-17YesYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,297,297$1,275,000$1,171,622$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zac FunkHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW222003-07-20CANNo89 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3024.0082 Kg185 CM1.30929,167$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Cleveland Monsters1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600395032454755024822215240.00%4175.00%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
2Hartford Wolf Pack11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812003950194547550501016126116.67%8187.50%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
3Lehigh Valley Phantoms11000000413110000004130000000000021.000459003950174547550271025273133.33%9188.89%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
4Texas Stars1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.000358003950294547550261414155120.00%6266.67%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
5Utica Comets11000000211000000000001100000021121.000224003950234547550215817400.00%4175.00%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
6Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600395027454755019614178112.50%6183.33%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
Total642000001715221100000651431000001110180.6671728450039501474547550167539910931619.35%37781.08%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
_Since Last GM Reset642000001715221100000651431000001110180.6671728450039501474547550167539910931619.35%37781.08%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
_Vs Conference541000001495211000006513300000084480.800142337003950118454755014139859426519.23%31583.87%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
_Vs Division541000001495211000006513300000084480.800142337003950118454755014139859426519.23%31583.87%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points8
StreakL2
Goals17
Assists28
Points (P)45
Shots For147
Shots Against167
Shots Blocked53
Penalty Minutes99
Hits109
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 64200 00 1715
Home Games 21100 00 65
Visitor Games 43100 00 1110
Last 10 Games - 4 2 0 0 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 31 6 19.35% -
PK 37 7 81.08% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 45 47 55 0
Goals 3 9 5 0
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 97 180 53.89%
Defensive 108 212 50.94%
Neutral 50 93 53.76%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 131 86
Defensive 151 47
Neutral 76 36


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-308Lehigh Valley Phantoms1Hershey Bears4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0330Hershey Bears4Hartford Wolf Pack2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-0539Hershey Bears2Utica Comets1WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0645Hershey Bears2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0963Cleveland Monsters4Hershey Bears2LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1284Hershey Bears3Texas Stars6LBox score
16 - 2026-10-1492Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
18 - 2026-10-16105Hershey Bears-Hamilton Hammers-
21 - 2026-10-19125Milwaukee Admirals-Hershey Bears-
25 - 2026-10-23152Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears-
28 - 2026-10-26174Syracuse Crunch-Hershey Bears-
31 - 2026-10-29195Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears-
35 - 2026-11-02221Hershey Bears-Toronto Marlies-
37 - 2026-11-04229Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
39 - 2026-11-06239Hershey Bears-Rochester Americans-
42 - 2026-11-09260Hershey Bears-Colorado Eagles-
44 - 2026-11-11273Henderson Silver Knights-Hershey Bears-
48 - 2026-11-15293Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
50 - 2026-11-17313Hershey Bears-Utica Comets-
52 - 2026-11-19321Hershey Bears-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
54 - 2026-11-21335Tucson Roadrunners-Hershey Bears-
56 - 2026-11-23350Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
58 - 2026-11-25364Bakersfield Condors-Hershey Bears-
63 - 2026-11-30393Texas Stars-Hershey Bears-
65 - 2026-12-02408Hershey Bears-Calgary Wranglers-
67 - 2026-12-04419Hershey Bears-Ontario Reign-
69 - 2026-12-06430San Diego Gulls-Hershey Bears-
72 - 2026-12-09448Hershey Bears-Cleveland Monsters-
74 - 2026-12-11455Hershey Bears-Bakersfield Condors-
75 - 2026-12-12466Toronto Marlies-Hershey Bears-
78 - 2026-12-15482Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-17500Grand Rapids Griffins-Hershey Bears-
82 - 2026-12-19515Hershey Bears-Grand Rapids Griffins-
84 - 2026-12-21528Charlotte Checkers-Hershey Bears-
88 - 2026-12-25555Hershey Bears-Hamilton Hammers-
90 - 2026-12-27562Milwaukee Admirals-Hershey Bears-
92 - 2026-12-29578Hershey Bears-Texas Stars-
94 - 2026-12-31589Hershey Bears-Syracuse Crunch-
96 - 2027-01-02601Hershey Bears-San Diego Gulls-
97 - 2027-01-03605Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
100 - 2027-01-06628Hershey Bears-Springfield Thunderbirds-
101 - 2027-01-07635Rochester Americans-Hershey Bears-
104 - 2027-01-10654Hershey Bears-Laval Rocket-
105 - 2027-01-11666Cleveland Monsters-Hershey Bears-
110 - 2027-01-16694Hershey Bears-Belleville Senators-
111 - 2027-01-17701Hamilton Hammers-Hershey Bears-
114 - 2027-01-20724Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
116 - 2027-01-22733Ontario Reign-Hershey Bears-
119 - 2027-01-25759Hershey Bears-Iowa Wild-
120 - 2027-01-26765Rockford IceHogs-Hershey Bears-
123 - 2027-01-29786Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
125 - 2027-01-31795Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
126 - 2027-02-01805Hershey Bears-San Jose Barracuda-
130 - 2027-02-05826Providence Bruins-Hershey Bears-
132 - 2027-02-07838Hershey Bears-Henderson Silver Knights-
135 - 2027-02-10859Colorado Eagles-Hershey Bears-
138 - 2027-02-13872Hershey Bears-Abbotsford Canucks-
140 - 2027-02-15889San Jose Barracuda-Hershey Bears-
144 - 2027-02-19909Hershey Bears-Manitoba Moose-
146 - 2027-02-21921Calgary Wranglers-Hershey Bears-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25950Coachella Valley Firebirds-Hershey Bears-
152 - 2027-02-27963Hershey Bears-Milwaukee Admirals-
154 - 2027-03-01981Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
155 - 2027-03-02988Hershey Bears-Rockford IceHogs-
159 - 2027-03-061012Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
161 - 2027-03-081020Abbotsford Canucks-Hershey Bears-
165 - 2027-03-121047Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears-
169 - 2027-03-161072Belleville Senators-Hershey Bears-
173 - 2027-03-201101Manitoba Moose-Hershey Bears-
174 - 2027-03-211109Hershey Bears-Chicago Wolves-
175 - 2027-03-221111Hershey Bears-Tucson Roadrunners-
181 - 2027-03-281148Iowa Wild-Hershey Bears-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 9,997 4,539
Attendance PCT 99.97% 90.78%
Income
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %7268 - 96.91%
Average Income per Game311,395$
Year to Date Revenue622,790$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses275,205$
Players Total Salaries2,257,500$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,257,500$
Coaches Salaries1,100,000$
Salary Cap Per Days12,336$
Salary Cap To Date185,040$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue10,587,430$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days18,347$
Estimated Season Expenses3,082,296$

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ethen Frank1886589154254519543861610.55%45353118.781521361160111312653.54%10.87413
2Joseph Snively21667801473548428157011.75%35323915.00222850151101312237.30%00.9106
3Connor McMichael1725390143257016437546011.52%25318618.532436601543141611351.48%20.9026
4Garrett Pilon14441961372611427541434112.02%33294120.4314445887246207355.32%10.9316
5Sam Poulin2636076136414138337058110.33%56421216.021522378600098149.33%00.6511

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Clay Stevenson1507459140.9032.9085612441342631457830.70427
2Zachary Fucale86552720.9152.28502716519122350110.73126
3Brandon Bussi68382160.9062.93385184188200020100.30010
4Pyotr Kochetkov3014950.9102.72171801788620110.7789
5Ryan Bednard102400.8883.6046700282510000.5002

Hershey Bears Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2021723821071412221645836181105020110793136201002121112852710022238861015786865171939672578656591888548128314234399120.73%5117385.71%51239227554.46%1326244554.23%573104654.78%171211331732574916461
202272322803423209192173621110210111383303611170132296109-1381209364573127467637213173866870246221365368017592815318.86%3004585.00%31171231350.63%1185237249.96%559109351.14%166111061740567952464
202372322607214227226136161304102114108636161303112113118-5862274096360483726411227673375975939226563475916703065116.67%3036080.20%31317245753.60%1295244652.94%571113350.40%168311331722564955471
202472292506633207197103615904512101929361416021211061051852073305373138986213267881396687147263885632217861253830.40%1403972.14%1728149548.70%781158349.34%555104053.37%150383715096851354654
202572293502411223227-43620140010111694223692102310107133-2669223401624137666785173852462957717167847977312503557922.25%3316879.46%21140219951.84%1088211651.42%558113549.16%177911931600563962493
2026642000001715221100000651431000001110181728450039501474547550167539910931619.35%37781.08%09718053.89%10821250.94%509353.76%13186151477636
Total Regular Season36616413702517111211051021841829159015836560461991847378010986545560-15429110519203025615352380337531090935253647362020810849322339167997153731820.69%162229282.00%1456921091952.13%57831117451.75%2866554051.73%847354908457300252172582
Playoff
202140400000513-82020000037-42020000026-40510151041001344234372112334789326311.54%38878.95%08716752.10%7316344.79%315952.54%10569116385827
2022514000001315-2211000007613030000069-3213243710346015939426513200514411821314.29%21195.24%07717244.77%9119247.40%408547.06%12482140457334
2023171160000058471197200000342212844000002425-1225810416200192115352414916318923585150174459781114.10%791087.34%128858349.40%31966048.33%13026549.06%421283415132227114
202419109000006051910460000029281963000003123820609115120827232699207247227186962258349927622.22%391074.36%021140851.72%20542448.35%12124549.39%406222385182370182
Total Playoff452223000001361261023121100000736310221012000006363044136229365403453445151643748651875160446037911691522315.13%1772983.62%1663133049.85%688143947.81%32265449.24%10576571058398729358

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Hendrix Lapierre36132538164428412010.83%967018.622571900001053.26%01.1300
2Ethen Frank36161127210468212313.01%867018.633141600004048.64%10.8100
3Joseph Snively2691423889388210.98%550919.591562310110040.00%00.9000
4Grigori Denisenko24101222161040366116.39%941117.15112300001136.36%01.0700
5Thomas Bordeleau1941418-323428805.00%1434418.15033300001063.16%01.0400

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Brandon Bussi1711510.9202.661062204758500000
2Clay Stevenson1910540.9292.53116120496943934200
3Pyotr Kochetkov51220.9302.49337201419901100
4Cale Morris10000.7506.0010001400000
5Zachary Fucale40310.9072.44270001111800100