Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Rockford IceHogs
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 18 | GA: 19 | PP%: 13.95% | PK%: 73.91%
GM : Alexander Abelson | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #90 vs San Diego Gulls
Game Center
Rockford IceHogs
2-4-0, 4pts
4
5
Colorado Eagles
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-12
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-12Colorado EaglesA4 - 5--
2026-10-10Tucson RoadrunnersH4 - 3--
2026-10-08Springfield ThunderbirdsH4 - 5--
2026-10-05Springfield ThunderbirdsA5 - 1--
2026-10-04Texas StarsA1 - 2--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-14San Diego GullsA
2026-10-17Milwaukee AdmiralsH
2026-10-20Iowa WildA
2026-10-22Syracuse CrunchH
2026-10-25Laval RocketA
Team Stats
Central Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
WIN4310128+46W23-1-0
NAS53111618-27L13-1-1
DAL64202118+38W14-2-0
COL63212122-17W13-2-1
MIN63301914+56W13-3-0
STL62311824-65W12-3-1
TUS62311722-55L12-3-1
CHI62401819-14L12-4-0
Player Stats
Gavin BrindleyRW6257127238.70%020.31
Ivan MiroshnichenkoLWRW6224-2081216.67%020.30
Mitch McLainC6224-1041020.00%016.23
Filip BystedtLWRW61341021010.00%016.53
Curtis McKenzieLW6134-145714.29%015.25
Landon SlaggertRW6123-1412119.09%219.45
Hunter HaightC6123-123812.50%014.83
Oliver MooreCLW3202225825.00%121.90
Ty NelsonD6202-443825.00%1320.54
Mattias HavelidD502220140.00%113.69
Matthew KesselD6022-54740.00%618.90
Danny ZhilkinC6101085812.50%010.99
Colton HuardD601126980.00%1114.32
Ondrej BecherRW6011-105120.00%013.44
Filip MesarRW300000110.00%110.01
Andrew GibsonD600012630.00%516.62
Simon LundmarkD600026310.00%614.82
Josiah SlavinLW600002240.00%09.78
Goalies
Brandon Halverson62200.8653.3130920171260100.0000
Ty Young20200.9092.2654002220000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.00 GPG
Rank #16 / 32
Shots For
28.17 Avg
Rank #8 / 32
Power Play Percentage
14.0%
Rank #27 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
43.7%
Rank #3 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
17.08 min
Rank #4 / 32
Goals Against
3.17 GAA
Rank #16 / 32
Shots Against
24.67 Avg
Rank #7 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.9%
Rank #25 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
37.0%
Rank #2 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
1.18
Rank #2 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerAlexander Abelson
CoachDave Hakstol
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainJiri Kulich
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Landon Slaggert
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance6,855
Season Tickets750
Pro Team30
Farm Team20
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects39
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue870,399$
Year To Date Expenses319,700$
Estimated Season Revenue9,574,389$
Estimated Season Expenses3,626,784$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-4-0 (4 PTS)
History197-141-28
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)3 - 8
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Oliver Moore11XX100.00706293727867787079796761694641047660211941,667$
2Gavin Brindley54X100.00743796727161817742726760484541050650212875,000$
3Landon Slaggert (A)84X100.00823993647063796225676463415043050620241900,000$
4Ivan Miroshnichenko61XX100.00765789636261756345636461574544050600222925,000$
5Filip Bystedt18XX100.00663691646450876555656260574444050580221828,333$
6Mitch McLain6X100.00756277616050906275586357566254050580321850,000$
7Curtis McKenzie83X100.00745783586350906045585658526857050570351850,000$
8Hunter Haight55X100.00643589615850816375586352564444050550221865,833$
9Danny Zhilkin53X100.00633591585950855875566054534444050540221803,333$
10Josiah Slavin86X100.00633591566150895745585459495249050540271850,000$
11Ondrej Becher44X100.00625387595750846045595758524444050540221865,000$
12Carson Rehkopf74X100.00613491565850895775545856514343044530212891,667$
13Matthew Kessel51X100.007540916077616757255659713849440506002611,075,000$
14Ty Nelson23X100.00673689625850866025575672524444050570221836,667$
15Andrew Gibson92X100.00715781546250905025515068454343050540212890,000$
16Colton Huard12X100.00665583555850695425505169474847050540251850,000$
17Simon Lundmark40X100.00683789556350815125524769434847050540251812,500$
18Mattias Havelid5X100.00593391585450765725535166484847050530222921,667$
Scratches
1Carey Terrance13X100.00675587556050885675555555494242044530212920,000$
2Filip Mesar48X100.00603391575550905845585656514444047530221886,667$
3Zach Dean62X100.00645385575450725775585655504545044530231850,000$
4Elliot Desnoyers75XX100.00623491535750625274555256464646044510241850,000$
5Eddie Genborg25XX100.00695685516250554950515255454141044510193997,500$
6Seamus Casey24X100.00583189635350695825625060484444044530221950,000$
7Jack Peart49X100.00613491565750855325525060464444044520231925,000$
8Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm88X100.00613493525950714725504468404545044510241850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067438959615280584758566150474504856
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brandon Halverson30100.00676649816869686274655764520426203011,075,000$
2Ty Young33100.0064534478585859536061504643052530211825,000$
Scratches
1Carson Bjarnason64100.0065614777595754515760504442047520212858,333$
2Mitchell Weeks80100.0052464176454243384545505246047420251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006257457858575651595852524604752
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol6473747476721CAN4811,285,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gavin BrindleyRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW6257120711239148.70%012120.311121034000050030.00%1000001.15-00000101
2Jiri KulichRockford IceHogs (CHI)C633600012152461712.50%013322.2911212370001151048.51%13400000.90-00000100
3Ivan MiroshnichenkoRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW6224-20085124716.67%012120.301125350001110036.36%1100000.66-00000010
4Filip BystedtRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW6134100261061210.00%09916.53112336000000050.00%200000.81-00000000
5Curtis McKenzieRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW6134-1405474914.29%09115.25022235000010075.00%400000.87-00000000
6Mitch McLainRockford IceHogs (CHI)C6224-10049107920.00%09716.23022335000000048.67%11300000.82-00000010
7Landon SlaggertRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW6123-140127115119.09%211619.451014330000160110.00%1000000.51-00000001
8Hunter HaightRockford IceHogs (CHI)C6123-120310811012.50%08814.83022233000000052.88%10400000.67-00000000
9Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW32022205284125.00%16521.90000214000091071.43%2800000.6167.300000010
10Matthew KesselRockford IceHogs (CHI)D6022-540744300%611318.9000000000014000%000000.35-00000000
11Mattias HavelidRockford IceHogs (CHI)D5022200154000%16813.690000000012000%000000.58-00000000
12Ty NelsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D6202-4403580725.00%1312320.54101420000010000%000000.32-00000000
13Danny ZhilkinRockford IceHogs (CHI)C610108051280912.50%06510.9900017000030049.23%6500000.30-00000000
14Colton HuardRockford IceHogs (CHI)D6011260918100%118514.320000200009000%000000.23-00000000
15Ondrej BecherRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW6011-10056123100%08013.44011534000000020.00%500000.25-00000000
16Andrew GibsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D6000120653000%59916.6200015000012000%000000-00000000
17Filip MesarRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW3000000141230%13010.010000000000000%000000-00000000
18Simon LundmarkRockford IceHogs (CHI)D6000260371000%68814.8200000000012000%000000-00000000
19Josiah SlavinRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW6000020284280%0589.7800004000000016.67%600000-00000000
Team Total or Average107182846-54601001261665712710.84%46175116.37611175437100031282148.98%49200000.5367.300000232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brandon HalversonRockford IceHogs (CHI)62200.8653.3130820171260100060000
2Ty YoungRockford IceHogs (CHI)20200.9092.2653002220000006000
Team Total or Average82400.8723.153622019148010066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew GibsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D212005-02-13CANNo85 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$817,049$0$0$No890,000$--------890,000$--------No--------Link
Brandon HalversonRockford IceHogs (CHI)G301996-03-29USANo95 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-12-18NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carey TerranceRockford IceHogs (CHI)C212005-05-10USANo85 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm920,000$844,590$0$0$No920,000$--------920,000$--------No--------Link
Carson BjarnasonRockford IceHogs (CHI)G212005-06-30CANNo80 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm858,333$787,978$0$0$No858,333$--------858,333$--------No--------Link
Carson RehkopfRockford IceHogs (CHI)C212005-01-07CANNo78 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$818,580$0$0$No891,667$--------891,667$--------No--------Link
Colton HuardRockford IceHogs (CHI)D252000-11-27USANo75 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Curtis McKenzieRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW351991-02-22CANNo95 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Danny ZhilkinRockford IceHogs (CHI)C222003-12-19CANNo84 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12024-06-03FalseFalsePro & Farm803,333$737,486$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eddie GenborgRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW192007-04-20SWENo90 Kg188 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm997,500$915,738$0$0$No997,500$997,500$-------997,500$997,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Elliot DesnoyersRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW242002-01-21CANNo80 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip BystedtRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW222004-02-04SWENo91 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm828,333$760,437$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip MesarRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW222004-01-03SVKNo76 Kg178 CMNoNoTrade2025-06-08NoNo12025-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$813,989$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gavin BrindleyRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW212004-10-05USANo80 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-05-07FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Hunter HaightRockford IceHogs (CHI)C222004-04-04CANNo82 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm865,833$794,863$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan MiroshnichenkoRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW/RW222004-02-04RUSNo84 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-29NoNo22025-11-10FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$849,180$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack PeartRockford IceHogs (CHI)D232003-05-15USANo79 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$849,180$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josiah SlavinRockford IceHogs (CHI)LW271998-12-31USANo83 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Landon Slaggert (1 Way Contract)Rockford IceHogs (CHI)RW242002-06-25USANo82 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$827,027$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew KesselRockford IceHogs (CHI)D262000-06-23USANo93 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mattias HavelidRockford IceHogs (CHI)D222004-01-01SWENo75 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm921,667$846,121$0$0$No921,667$--------921,667$--------No--------Link
Mitch McLainRockford IceHogs (CHI)C321993-09-12USANo91 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mitchell WeeksRockford IceHogs (CHI)G252001-06-22CANNo79 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ole Julian Bjorgvik HolmRockford IceHogs (CHI)D242002-05-23NORNo82 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Oliver MooreRockford IceHogs (CHI)C/LW212005-01-22USANo85 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-12-30FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$864,481$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ondrej BecherRockford IceHogs (CHI)RW222004-02-22CZENo73 Kg183 CMNoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$794,098$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seamus CaseyRockford IceHogs (CHI)D222004-01-08USANo68 Kg178 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon LundmarkRockford IceHogs (CHI)D252000-10-08SWENo91 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$745,902$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ty NelsonRockford IceHogs (CHI)D222004-03-30CANNo90 Kg178 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm836,667$768,088$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ty YoungRockford IceHogs (CHI)G212004-09-11CANNo84 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$757,377$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach DeanRockford IceHogs (CHI)C232003-01-04CANNo75 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3023.5783 Kg183 CM1.30888,972$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Belleville Senators1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000001034131526051627121415600.00%7271.43%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
2Colorado Eagles1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.000461000103411952605162588166116.67%3166.67%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
3Springfield Thunderbirds211000009631010000045-11100000051420.5009152400103415652605164613123719315.79%5180.00%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
4Texas Stars1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200103412752605162376146116.67%30100.00%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
5Tucson Roadrunners10001000431100010004310000000000021.0004610001034136526051627710196116.67%5260.00%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
Total614010001819-130201000811-331200000108240.33318284600103411695260516148475010143613.95%23673.91%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
_Since Last GM Reset614010001819-130201000811-331200000108240.33318284600103411695260516148475010143613.95%23673.91%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
_Vs Conference51301000181622010100088031200000108240.4001828460010341138526051612135368637616.22%16475.00%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
_Vs Division51301000181622010100088031200000108240.4001828460010341138526051612135368637616.22%16475.00%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points4
StreakL1
Goals18
Assists28
Points (P)46
Shots For169
Shots Against148
Shots Blocked47
Penalty Minutes50
Hits101
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 61410 00 1819
Home Games 30210 00 811
Visitor Games 31200 00 108
Last 10 Games - 2 4 0 0 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 43 6 13.95% -
PK 23 6 73.91% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 52 60 51 6
Goals 10 3 4 1
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 95 213 44.60%
Defensive 98 180 54.44%
Neutral 48 94 51.06%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 153 102
Defensive 129 47
Neutral 80 42


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-291Belleville Senators3Rockford IceHogs0LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0434Rockford IceHogs1Texas Stars2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-0541Rockford IceHogs5Springfield Thunderbirds1WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0857Springfield Thunderbirds5Rockford IceHogs4LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Tucson Roadrunners3Rockford IceHogs4WXBox score
14 - 2026-10-1282Rockford IceHogs4Colorado Eagles5LBox score
16 - 2026-10-1490Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
19 - 2026-10-17112Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
22 - 2026-10-20134Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
24 - 2026-10-22145Syracuse Crunch-Rockford IceHogs-
27 - 2026-10-25163Rockford IceHogs-Laval Rocket-
29 - 2026-10-27180Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
31 - 2026-10-29193Rockford IceHogs-Colorado Eagles-
33 - 2026-10-31204Rockford IceHogs-Texas Stars-
35 - 2026-11-02219Hamilton Hammers-Rockford IceHogs-
39 - 2026-11-06243San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs-
41 - 2026-11-08252Rockford IceHogs-Iowa Wild-
43 - 2026-11-10272Rockford IceHogs-Charlotte Checkers-
45 - 2026-11-12281Texas Stars-Rockford IceHogs-
48 - 2026-11-15298Rockford IceHogs-Syracuse Crunch-
50 - 2026-11-17312Toronto Marlies-Rockford IceHogs-
54 - 2026-11-21334Rockford IceHogs-Rochester Americans-
55 - 2026-11-22345Colorado Eagles-Rockford IceHogs-
57 - 2026-11-24361Rockford IceHogs-Milwaukee Admirals-
61 - 2026-11-28377Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs-
63 - 2026-11-30388Rockford IceHogs-Providence Bruins-
65 - 2026-12-02407Coachella Valley Firebirds-Rockford IceHogs-
67 - 2026-12-04417Rockford IceHogs-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
69 - 2026-12-06427Rockford IceHogs-Utica Comets-
71 - 2026-12-08441Ontario Reign-Rockford IceHogs-
74 - 2026-12-11459Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
76 - 2026-12-13469Rockford IceHogs-Springfield Thunderbirds-
78 - 2026-12-15480Laval Rocket-Rockford IceHogs-
80 - 2026-12-17497Rockford IceHogs-Ontario Reign-
82 - 2026-12-19511Springfield Thunderbirds-Rockford IceHogs-
85 - 2026-12-22531Rockford IceHogs-Abbotsford Canucks-
87 - 2026-12-24542Rockford IceHogs-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
88 - 2026-12-25550Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
91 - 2026-12-28574Belleville Senators-Rockford IceHogs-
93 - 2026-12-30587Rockford IceHogs-Hamilton Hammers-
97 - 2027-01-03606Rochester Americans-Rockford IceHogs-
99 - 2027-01-05622Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
101 - 2027-01-07636Rockford IceHogs-Tucson Roadrunners-
102 - 2027-01-08639Abbotsford Canucks-Rockford IceHogs-
105 - 2027-01-11661Rockford IceHogs-Belleville Senators-
106 - 2027-01-12671Providence Bruins-Rockford IceHogs-
110 - 2027-01-16696Rockford IceHogs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
111 - 2027-01-17703Bakersfield Condors-Rockford IceHogs-
116 - 2027-01-22735Henderson Silver Knights-Rockford IceHogs-
118 - 2027-01-24753Rockford IceHogs-San Diego Gulls-
120 - 2027-01-26765Rockford IceHogs-Hershey Bears-
121 - 2027-01-27768Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Rockford IceHogs-
125 - 2027-01-31798Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Rockford IceHogs-
129 - 2027-02-04824Rockford IceHogs-Toronto Marlies-
131 - 2027-02-06831Hartford Wolf Pack-Rockford IceHogs-
134 - 2027-02-09850Rockford IceHogs-Bakersfield Condors-
136 - 2027-02-11862Milwaukee Admirals-Rockford IceHogs-
140 - 2027-02-15890Cleveland Monsters-Rockford IceHogs-
142 - 2027-02-17899Rockford IceHogs-Cleveland Monsters-
146 - 2027-02-21922San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs-
148 - 2027-02-23938Rockford IceHogs-Grand Rapids Griffins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25954Tucson Roadrunners-Rockford IceHogs-
151 - 2027-02-26961Rockford IceHogs-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
155 - 2027-03-02988Hershey Bears-Rockford IceHogs-
157 - 2027-03-04998Rockford IceHogs-Henderson Silver Knights-
161 - 2027-03-081021Charlotte Checkers-Rockford IceHogs-
163 - 2027-03-101034Rockford IceHogs-San Jose Barracuda-
166 - 2027-03-131052Iowa Wild-Rockford IceHogs-
170 - 2027-03-171080Rockford IceHogs-Chicago Wolves-
171 - 2027-03-181088Utica Comets-Rockford IceHogs-
176 - 2027-03-231119Calgary Wranglers-Rockford IceHogs-
181 - 2027-03-281142Grand Rapids Griffins-Rockford IceHogs-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 13,785 6,779
Attendance PCT 91.90% 90.39%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %6855 - 91.40%
Average Income per Game290,133$
Year to Date Revenue870,399$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses319,700$
Players Total Salaries2,665,584$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,665,584$
Coaches Salaries1,285,000$
Salary Cap Per Days14,566$
Salary Cap To Date214,370$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue9,574,389$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days21,588$
Estimated Season Expenses3,626,784$

Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Landon Slaggert1506766133228123618350713.21%53268417.902526511302242114719.20%00.9901
2Mackenzie Entwistle21655781331712832426648811.27%29356216.50143044140303149241.90%10.7511
3Ben Jones2164190131121362893874159.88%56376717.448263475000410152.16%00.7029
4Isak Rosen21647751220321522324819.77%31328815.2220264610800004527.86%00.7449
5Adam Gaudette142337510812441402873379.79%27264818.651126379900082043.13%10.8238

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Arvid Soderblom21011280160.9052.9012300225595625913211140.83354
2Jaxson Stauber72452340.8812.9241544320216920710.71414
3Hunter Shepard37141650.9022.9821360210610830100.6258
4Christopher Gibson188600.8642.6993641423090000.8336
5Michael Houser208820.9162.52104701445230000.76913

Rockford IceHogs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172273202443192203-113612160203310110103615160041091102-117319232852004666060101746588545597431967599107313824716714.23%4516984.70%31065226047.12%1134239947.27%482106245.39%170311471746580918446
202272382805001237231636191501001121125-436191304000116106108723742466123956968523258277227709202359070717103025518.21%3016379.07%21275243752.32%1181227751.87%600116651.46%178712241600539942478
20237228260735320719017361511061211109218361315012329798-1862073695760273586417215567075170371203361173316753216620.56%2935182.59%31220236951.50%1094216050.65%536104351.39%178412161638550960490
2024722228081040195215-20361010058309798-13612180321098117-19781953255202021709213246065186891536256683844717731013130.69%1805072.22%4676141747.71%793163248.59%502100749.85%152585014686771376673
20257235230644024720443362090223013810335361514042101091018942474306771378837615186856966661432178057497113013407923.24%3897480.98%61151224751.22%1105225249.07%601117151.32%170311341691569964481
2026614010001819-130201000811-3312000001082418284600103411695260516148475010143613.95%23673.91%09521344.60%9818054.44%489451.06%153102129478042
Total Regular Season3661511410292117710961062341837663017111155755304518375780121062521532-11422109619043000512343343364611072333573612365019710517325939817942157830419.26%163731380.88%1854821094350.10%54051090049.59%2769554349.95%865856748275296652422611
Playoff
2022514000001517-22020000057-231200000101002152742004470169634758117661449714214.29%22481.82%18518545.95%8218245.05%378842.05%11475124386631
2025624000002121032100000129330300000912-342139600012900179705143151695667140401025.00%29486.21%010623744.73%9420545.85%5111345.13%156102157538641
Total Playoff1138000003638-25230000017161615000001922-363666102001613703481339810116345117111237541222.22%51884.31%119142245.26%17638745.48%8820143.78%2711772819215373

Rockford IceHogs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Landon Slaggert6178-3776185.56%013021.68066500000028.57%01.2300
2Oliver Moore6538141112420.83%114123.662241000000064.29%01.1300
3Pierrick Dube6347-12361520.00%09816.4711260000000%01.4200
4Matt Martin6246-182221414.29%39916.57101500001033.33%01.2100
5Alex Chiasson51452435156.67%08316.69000100000025.00%01.2000

Rockford IceHogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jaxson Stauber62120.8733.27367202015800000
2Arvid Soderblom51220.9033.36304001717600000
3Drew Commesso10100.9091.88320011100000