Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Tucson Roadrunners
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 17 | GA: 22 | PP%: 14.71% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Daniel Hedlund | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #102 vs Rochester Americans
Game Center
Springfield Thunderbirds
2-3-1, 5pts
5
3
Tucson Roadrunners
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-13
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-13Springfield ThunderbirdsH3 - 5--
2026-10-10Rockford IceHogsA3 - 4--
2026-10-09Milwaukee AdmiralsA2 - 3--
2026-10-06San Jose BarracudaA2 - 5--
2026-10-03Syracuse CrunchH3 - 2--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-15Rochester AmericansA
2026-10-17Texas StarsH
2026-10-18Belleville SenatorsA
2026-10-19Manitoba MooseA
2026-10-24Iowa WildH
Team Stats
Central Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
WIN4310128+46W23-1-0
NAS53111618-27L13-1-1
DAL64202118+38W14-2-0
COL63212122-17W13-2-1
MIN63301914+56W13-3-0
STL62311824-65W12-3-1
TUS62311722-55L12-3-1
CHI62401819-14L12-4-0
Player Stats
Gustav NyquistLWRW63363031520.00%122.44
Christian WolaninD6325-2021520.00%720.57
Oscar Fisker MolgaardC6314-3011717.65%217.14
Nick LardisRW304432370.00%120.60
Louie BelpedioD6033-16980.00%620.03
Liam O'BrienLWRW6033-2211120.00%019.30
Kaden HammellD603314710.00%816.36
Nathan BastianRW6112-3010137.69%117.17
Tomas NosekC61123814137.69%020.63
Dmitri SimashevD6112-2681010.00%523.70
Nikita PrishchepovD61121148250.00%615.69
Rem PitlickRW6112-342812.50%012.62
P.O JosephD6022-24370.00%723.47
Brayden YagerLWRW6101021333.33%19.33
Luca PinelliC6101003520.00%09.67
Viljami MarjalaLW601100050.00%08.96
Jordan DumaisRW300000030.00%012.66
Ben HemmerlingC6000-30120.00%012.38
Georgii MerkulovLWRW6000-32260.00%010.83
Goalies
James Reimer62310.8743.5936900221740001.0003
Team Stats
Goals For
2.83 GPG
Rank #21 / 32
Shots For
25.33 Avg
Rank #19 / 32
Power Play Percentage
14.7%
Rank #26 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
41.2%
Rank #11 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
16.08 min
Rank #11 / 32
Goals Against
3.67 GAA
Rank #23 / 32
Shots Against
29.00 Avg
Rank #26 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%
Rank #31 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
39.1%
Rank #16 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
1.04
Rank #14 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerDaniel Hedlund
CoachJay Varady
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance7,376
Season Tickets750
Pro Team29
Farm Team19
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects39
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue933,567$
Year To Date Expenses290,170$
Estimated Season Revenue10,269,237$
Estimated Season Expenses3,295,152$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-3-1 (5 PTS)
History171-151-44
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)15 - 16
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Gustav Nyquist14XX100.007138957267677875337665605186600496603611,376,000$
2Nick Lardis27X100.00813793736567737445727556784442056660202925,000$
3Liam O'Brien16XX100.009483866672607270506266564558500496403111,000,000$
4Tomas Nosek17X100.008943936466706162866864654170540496403311,100,000$
5Nathan Bastian34X100.009168896570597165256269574460500496302811,100,000$
6Oscar Fisker Molgaard21X100.00693693626160796377685968544343049590212914,166$
7Georgii Merkulov38XX100.00615387645550896555646259574847049570251850,000$
8Ben Hemmerling33X100.00563193635350886475626262564444049560221821,111$
9Rem Pitlick58X100.00645487645350896745626247575651049560291875,000$
10Viljami Marjala59X100.00583291635550906445656054554545049560231947,500$
11Luca Pinelli29X100.00645283625350886275636055544343049550212934,166$
12Brayden Yager32XX100.00563295595650885955595851524343049530212918,333$
13Dmitri Simashev26X100.00716488668266746225635678524343049630212972,500$
14P.O Joseph6X100.00723893667462686125635676385648049620271850,000$
15Louie Belpedio65X100.00715683615950885925575467505651049570301775,000$
16Christian Wolanin28X100.00603493635950816025595572516053049570311950,000$
17Nikita Prishchepov40X100.00725981636050656225585269504444049570221806,667$
18Kaden Hammell25X100.00645487575950765625515373484343049550212965,333$
Scratches
1Ethan Keppen78X100.00766379546350765345535559484847044540251850,000$
2Tyler Thorpe36X100.00745981546650885345565362474242044540202968,333$
3Jordan Dumais37X100.00593495575550775845575753514444044530221859,999$
4Sam Lipkin42XX100.00675585526050765155555163454545044520231851,667$
5Rasmus Kumpulainen41X100.00673689526250785075545255464242044510202924,583$
6Scott Harrington44X100.00683789576350885425534866456455044550331910,000$
7Colin Felix45X100.00807869536150684825514470415249044540271850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070498861625479614561586250514704858
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1James Reimer47100.00665849806574746566817381860516503811,260,000$
2Maxim Pavlenko50100.0056474182575255565659505045051520241875,000$
Scratches
1Talyn Boyko39100.0061474179585050505357505045047500231850,000$
2Vyacheslav Peksa80100.00615143785351514854565050450474902311,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006151448058575855576356585504954
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jay Varady7071647165671USA4821,445,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gustav NyquistTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW63363003131531020.00%113422.440004280000200041.67%1200000.89-11000010
2Christian WolaninTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D6325-20029152520.00%712320.571121025000017000%000000.81-00000000
3Nick LardisTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW30443203174120%16120.60000013000060033.33%2100001.2965.701000001
4Oscar Fisker MolgaardTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C6314-300115173817.65%210217.14213926000000057.03%12800000.78-00000000
5Louie BelpedioTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D6033-160968120%612020.03011525000016000%000000.50-00000000
6Liam O'BrienTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW6033-22011712080%011519.30022326000010000%600000.52-00000000
7Kaden HammellTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D6033140741410%89816.360000300006000%000000.61-00000010
8Nathan BastianTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW6112-300106133157.69%110317.17112527000000025.00%400000.39-00000000
9Tomas NosekTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C61123801415133127.69%012320.630005290000120156.71%16400000.32-00000100
10Dmitri SimashevTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D6112-26086105510.00%514223.70112627000015000%000000.28-00000000
11Nikita PrishchepovTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D611211408821250.00%69415.690000300001000%000000.42-00000001
12Rem PitlickTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW6112-3402281312.50%07512.62011214000041020.00%500000.53-00000000
13P.O JosephTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D6022-240387210%714023.47011627000016000%000000.28-00000000
14Brayden YagerTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW61010201331433.33%1559.33000000000000100.00%300000.36-00000000
15Luca PinelliTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C61010003651220.00%0589.6700000000010064.00%5000000.34-00000010
16Viljami MarjalaTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW6011000025350%0538.9600000000000050.00%200000.37-00000000
17Ben HemmerlingTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C6000-3001721100%07412.38000000001140047.87%9400000-00000000
18Georgii MerkulovTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW6000-320226240%06510.8300003000020037.50%800000-00000000
19Jordan DumaisTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW3000000013020%03712.660000000000000%000000-00000000
Team Total or Average108162743-13540881211524011110.53%45178116.5059145528200011491153.12%49700000.4865.712000132
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerTucson Roadrunners (UHC)62310.8743.5936800221740001.000360000
Team Total or Average62310.8743.593680022174000360000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Ben HemmerlingTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C222004-04-21CANNo65 Kg178 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm821,111$753,807$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden YagerTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW212005-01-03CANNo73 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-09NoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$843,060$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Christian WolaninTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D311995-03-17CANNo79 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-11-08NoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin FelixTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D271999-01-07USANo88 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri SimashevTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D212005-02-04RUSNo90 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$892,787$0$0$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ethan KeppenTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW252001-03-20CANNo93 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Georgii MerkulovTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW252000-10-10RUSNo74 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW361989-09-01SWENo82 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually2026-03-08YesYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,376,000$1,264,432$151,000$138,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UHC)G381988-03-15CANNo93 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-01-28YesYes12026-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,260,000$1,157,838$35,000$32,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan DumaisTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW222004-04-15CANNo79 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm859,999$789,507$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaden HammellTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D212005-03-12CANNo80 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm965,333$886,207$0$0$No965,333$--------965,333$--------No--------Link
Liam O'Brien (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW311994-07-29CANNo97 Kg185 CMNoNoN/AYesYes12024-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,919$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Louie BelpedioTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D301996-05-14USANo88 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luca PinelliTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C212005-04-05CANNo73 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm934,166$857,595$0$0$No934,166$--------934,166$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Maxim PavlenkoTucson Roadrunners (UHC)G242002-06-04KAZNo93 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nathan Bastian (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW281997-12-06CANNo93 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-12-19YesYes12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,010,811$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick LardisTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW202005-07-08CANNo75 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$849,180$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nikita PrishchepovTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D222004-02-20RUSNo85 Kg185 CMNoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm806,667$740,547$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oscar Fisker MolgaardTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C212005-02-18DENNo76 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-03NoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm914,166$839,234$0$0$No914,166$--------914,166$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
P.O JosephTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D271999-07-01CANNo84 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-06-09NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus KumpulainenTucson Roadrunners (UHC)C202005-08-08FINNo91 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm924,583$848,798$0$0$No924,583$--------924,583$--------No--------Link
Rem PitlickTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW291997-04-02CANNo78 Kg170 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam LipkinTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW/RW232003-01-03USANo82 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm851,667$781,858$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonTucson Roadrunners (UHC)D331993-03-10CANNo93 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm910,000$835,410$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Talyn BoykoTucson Roadrunners (UHC)G232002-11-16CANNo76 Kg198 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tomas Nosek (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UHC)C331992-09-01CZENo93 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-02-13YesYes12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,010,811$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler ThorpeTucson Roadrunners (UHC)RW202005-08-11CANNo93 Kg196 CMNoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm968,333$888,961$0$0$No968,333$--------968,333$--------No--------Link
Viljami MarjalaTucson Roadrunners (UHC)LW232003-01-29FINNo70 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm947,500$869,836$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Vyacheslav PeksaTucson Roadrunners (UHC)G232002-08-27RUSNo82 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2925.5284 Kg185 CM1.28940,702$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Colorado Eagles10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004610007451276144463208411300.00%20100.00%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
2Milwaukee Admirals1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350074512361444632996208112.50%3233.33%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
3Rockford IceHogs1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.50035800745127614446336912165240.00%6183.33%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
4San Jose Barracuda1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460074512461444633281276233.33%4250.00%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
5Springfield Thunderbirds1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003470074512161444632851018600.00%5260.00%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
6Syracuse Crunch11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580074513061444632961016600.00%4175.00%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
Total613001101722-5311000101010030200100712-550.417172744007451152614446317445548834514.71%24866.67%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
_Since Last GM Reset613001101722-5311000101010030200100712-550.417172744007451152614446317445548834514.71%24866.67%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
_Vs Conference503001101420-62010001078-130200100712-530.300142236007451122614446314539447228517.86%20765.00%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
_Vs Division402001101215-32010001078-12010010057-230.37512183000745198614446311331326522313.64%16568.75%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points5
StreakL1
Goals17
Assists27
Points (P)44
Shots For152
Shots Against174
Shots Blocked45
Penalty Minutes54
Hits88
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 61301 10 1722
Home Games 31100 10 1010
Visitor Games 30201 00 712
Last 10 Games - 2 3 0 1 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 34 5 14.71% -
PK 24 8 66.67% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 61 44 46 3
Goals 7 4 5 1
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 106 201 52.74%
Defensive 106 191 55.50%
Neutral 52 96 54.17%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 146 96
Defensive 140 48
Neutral 81 40


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-3012Colorado Eagles3Tucson Roadrunners4WXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0332Syracuse Crunch2Tucson Roadrunners3WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0646Tucson Roadrunners2San Jose Barracuda5LBox score
11 - 2026-10-0965Tucson Roadrunners2Milwaukee Admirals3LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Tucson Roadrunners3Rockford IceHogs4LXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1386Springfield Thunderbirds5Tucson Roadrunners3LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15102Tucson Roadrunners-Rochester Americans-
19 - 2026-10-17115Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
20 - 2026-10-18119Tucson Roadrunners-Belleville Senators-
21 - 2026-10-19130Tucson Roadrunners-Manitoba Moose-
26 - 2026-10-24159Iowa Wild-Tucson Roadrunners-
30 - 2026-10-28182Laval Rocket-Tucson Roadrunners-
32 - 2026-10-30196Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
34 - 2026-11-01215Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
36 - 2026-11-03225Tucson Roadrunners-Cleveland Monsters-
38 - 2026-11-05234Tucson Roadrunners-Abbotsford Canucks-
41 - 2026-11-08251Hamilton Hammers-Tucson Roadrunners-
43 - 2026-11-10265Tucson Roadrunners-Manitoba Moose-
45 - 2026-11-12282San Jose Barracuda-Tucson Roadrunners-
48 - 2026-11-15297Tucson Roadrunners-San Jose Barracuda-
50 - 2026-11-17311Coachella Valley Firebirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
52 - 2026-11-19319Tucson Roadrunners-Toronto Marlies-
54 - 2026-11-21335Tucson Roadrunners-Hershey Bears-
56 - 2026-11-23347Utica Comets-Tucson Roadrunners-
58 - 2026-11-25365Tucson Roadrunners-Grand Rapids Griffins-
61 - 2026-11-28380Hartford Wolf Pack-Tucson Roadrunners-
64 - 2026-12-01401Tucson Roadrunners-Hamilton Hammers-
66 - 2026-12-03412Colorado Eagles-Tucson Roadrunners-
70 - 2026-12-07436Milwaukee Admirals-Tucson Roadrunners-
74 - 2026-12-11456Tucson Roadrunners-Milwaukee Admirals-
76 - 2026-12-13468Grand Rapids Griffins-Tucson Roadrunners-
78 - 2026-12-15483Tucson Roadrunners-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
80 - 2026-12-17501Tucson Roadrunners-Charlotte Checkers-
81 - 2026-12-18507Providence Bruins-Tucson Roadrunners-
85 - 2026-12-22533Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Tucson Roadrunners-
88 - 2026-12-25553Tucson Roadrunners-Syracuse Crunch-
90 - 2026-12-27565Syracuse Crunch-Tucson Roadrunners-
94 - 2026-12-31591Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
96 - 2027-01-02598Tucson Roadrunners-Springfield Thunderbirds-
98 - 2027-01-04612Tucson Roadrunners-Texas Stars-
100 - 2027-01-06625Tucson Roadrunners-Colorado Eagles-
101 - 2027-01-07636Rockford IceHogs-Tucson Roadrunners-
104 - 2027-01-10653Tucson Roadrunners-Providence Bruins-
106 - 2027-01-12668Abbotsford Canucks-Tucson Roadrunners-
110 - 2027-01-16695Henderson Silver Knights-Tucson Roadrunners-
112 - 2027-01-18705Tucson Roadrunners-Chicago Wolves-
114 - 2027-01-20722Tucson Roadrunners-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
115 - 2027-01-21732Chicago Wolves-Tucson Roadrunners-
118 - 2027-01-24754Tucson Roadrunners-Hartford Wolf Pack-
120 - 2027-01-26764Cleveland Monsters-Tucson Roadrunners-
122 - 2027-01-28773Tucson Roadrunners-Henderson Silver Knights-
124 - 2027-01-30790Tucson Roadrunners-Iowa Wild-
125 - 2027-01-31799Bakersfield Condors-Tucson Roadrunners-
130 - 2027-02-05825Tucson Roadrunners-Utica Comets-
131 - 2027-02-06832Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Tucson Roadrunners-
135 - 2027-02-10858Tucson Roadrunners-Calgary Wranglers-
136 - 2027-02-11863Belleville Senators-Tucson Roadrunners-
140 - 2027-02-15886Tucson Roadrunners-Belleville Senators-
141 - 2027-02-16894Rochester Americans-Tucson Roadrunners-
144 - 2027-02-19912Tucson Roadrunners-Laval Rocket-
146 - 2027-02-21926Springfield Thunderbirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
149 - 2027-02-24946Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25954Tucson Roadrunners-Rockford IceHogs-
151 - 2027-02-26959Charlotte Checkers-Tucson Roadrunners-
155 - 2027-03-02987Tucson Roadrunners-Bakersfield Condors-
156 - 2027-03-03991Manitoba Moose-Tucson Roadrunners-
161 - 2027-03-081023Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
166 - 2027-03-131055Toronto Marlies-Tucson Roadrunners-
168 - 2027-03-151064Tucson Roadrunners-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
170 - 2027-03-171081Iowa Wild-Tucson Roadrunners-
175 - 2027-03-221111Hershey Bears-Tucson Roadrunners-
180 - 2027-03-271136San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 14,731 7,398
Attendance PCT 98.21% 98.64%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %7376 - 98.35%
Average Income per Game311,189$
Year to Date Revenue933,567$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses290,170$
Players Total Salaries2,144,436$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,144,436$
Coaches Salaries1,445,000$
Salary Cap Per Days11,718$
Salary Cap To Date171,730$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue10,269,237$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days19,614$
Estimated Season Expenses3,295,152$

Tucson Roadrunners Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Gerald Mayhew28882104186510233245768711.94%60534818.572339621800221712350.35%10.7016
2Max McCormick3437998177-2416539931670611.19%84473513.80153348127202311633.57%00.7502
3Liam O'Brien2827592167-641880839265511.45%82444615.77172441743142113738.15%10.7524
4Josh Leivo1625383136116519227549810.64%31278817.2114253912300009142.17%10.9826
5Jayson Megna1444474118-41213622930314.52%43218815.201935546400025457.05%11.0839

Tucson Roadrunners Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Yaroslav Askarov1084933130.9163.0658056029635391174430.80015
2Josef Korenar43241230.9062.22238343889340100.70010
3Ivan Prosvetov92244780.8763.8343594027822420430.36411
4Nico Daws1613200.9092.45883003639700000
5Mitchell Weeks2113320.8882.84116140554910200.2005

Tucson Roadrunners Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172322905213183195-123615190000291111-203617100521192848811833114941474614281896616604656331870595105513314756112.84%4256684.47%61222233652.31%1166224851.87%547106251.51%171211551721577919446
202272214001613206276-7036111900303116142-263610210131090134-4455206370576208460605218871072772933228768568217092705219.26%2896178.89%2996227043.88%970224643.19%525119244.04%166611181743554947462
202372243504603230255-253616150220111911723682002402111138-2765230404634508378655213570668272534233566377917523086521.10%3327278.31%41035233444.34%1107245345.13%524115845.25%167511241739546947470
2024723123031131221218336161102421113115-2361512017101081035862213655860050858082514800907789292903100846117631304030.77%1644970.12%4735147649.80%883172851.10%504100850.00%137474316566991333619
2025723821043152822562636228011131471222536161303202135134194282500782101021037272014643683658461956522905129035910128.13%3927082.14%31274233854.49%1216221954.80%695122356.83%170711301691572967478
2026613001101722-5311000101010030200100712-55172744007451152614446317445548834514.71%24866.67%010620152.74%10619155.50%529654.17%14696140488140
Total Regular Season3661471510172971511391222-8318381730510410596617-2118366780121935543605-6238611391977311694400391324341089935363647360317811525351839367933157632420.56%162632679.95%1953681095549.00%54481108549.15%2847573949.61%828353698692299951962519
Playoff
2021404000001018-82020000048-420200000610-40102030003430117403542012134457229620.69%20575.00%06613349.62%6714446.53%416563.08%906199324922
202414860000039381642000001718-18440000022202163970109007161335271531921315159819613333922836.36%391366.67%013130143.52%19538650.52%9318949.21%270146358142262120
20251376000004243-16420000020200734000002223-11442761180113131423651171061212137488167261681319.12%771876.62%123945352.76%25247153.50%11821953.88%32020931911018090
Total Playoff311516000009199-81486000004146-517710000005053-3309116625701233330510093103332947210933183456721192722.69%1363673.53%143688749.15%514100151.35%25247353.28%682416778286492233

Tucson Roadrunners Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Liam O'Brien277172448487356810.29%751319.023471100012033.33%00.9300
2Jayson Megna27910195829346613.64%845516.862681100013152.59%00.8300
3Tyler Pitlick14106163021235916.95%926619.04336500012146.67%01.2000
4Derek Ryan1310414-124393231.25%328622.054261210132160.41%10.9800
5Josh Doan146814-202328767.89%1227319.57246900002123.81%01.0200

Tucson Roadrunners Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Yaroslav Askarov148240.9412.3888440355913211000
2Nico Daws135300.8634.18503213525600000
3Mitchell Weeks72210.9321.5231501811800000
4Brandon Halverson10000.57125.717003730000
5Josef Korenar20100.8335.29680063600000