Contract
Cap Hit$6,950,000
Term7 Years
Total Value$41.70M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2033Age 31
Signed2026-01-27
Cap Remaining$5,522,432
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 |
| Cap Hit | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 | $6,950,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 291 | 17.14 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 12 | 42 | 9.76% | 4 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 35 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 26.32% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Hockey Club | 2024 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 0% | 1 | 118 | 9.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.56 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 76 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 113 | 30 | 68 | 13.27% | 4 | 1034 | 13.62 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 39.36 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 12 | 42 | 9.76% | 4 | 291 | 17.14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 105 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 121 | 166 | 46 | 123 | 11.45% | 9 | 1444 | 13.76 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 35.90% | 156 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 9 | 28 | 14.71% | 4 | 222 | 18.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 9 | 28 | 14.71% | 4 | 222 | 18.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tucson Roadrunners (ARI) | 2023 | 56 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -18 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 103 | 61 | 17 | 46 | 8.20% | 8 | 671 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 49.44 | 712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tucson Roadrunners (UHC) | 2024 | 60 | 34 | 28 | 62 | -7 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 95 | 294 | 65 | 170 | 11.56% | 48 | 1080 | 18.01 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 30 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 37.12 | 132 | 75 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Total Regular Season | 116 | 39 | 35 | 74 | -25 | 12 | 0 | 112 | 198 | 355 | 82 | 216 | 10.99% | 56 | 1752 | 15.11 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 158 | 3 | 3 | 47.51% | 844 | 75 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tucson Roadrunners (UHC) | 2024 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 76 | 17 | 40 | 7.89% | 12 | 273 | 19.57 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 23.81 | 21 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Total Playoff | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 76 | 17 | 40 | 7.89% | 12 | 273 | 19.57 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 23.81% | 21 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 77 | 68 | 99 | 64 | 68 | 51 | 50 | 57 | 71 | 53 | 56 | 64 | 53 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 75 |
| 2024 | 64 (-13) | 55 (-13) | 99 (E) | 85 (+21) | 69 (+1) | 66 (+15) | 80 (+30) | 67 (+10) | 45 (-26) | 71 (+18) | 78 (+22) | 66 (+2) | 72 (+19) | 44 (E) | 46 (+2) | 0 | 68 (+30) | 75 (E) |
| 2025 | 76 (+12) | 38 (-17) | 87 (-12) | 86 (+1) | 76 (+7) | 74 (+8) | 80 (E) | 95 (+28) | 37 (-8) | 83 (+12) | 80 (+2) | 73 (+7) | 55 (-17) | 46 (+2) | 48 (+2) | 0 | 54 (-14) | 75 (E) |
| 2026 | 77 (+1) | 63 (+25) | 93 (+6) | 84 (-2) | 72 (-4) | 73 (-1) | 99 (+19) | 90 (-5) | 29 (-8) | 82 (-1) | 80 (E) | 73 (E) | 63 (+8) | 52 (+6) | 45 (-3) | 0 | 60 (+6) | 74 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 05/11 | Montreal Canadiens | L 3-5 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:24 | 67.5 |
| Tue 03/11 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-1 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19:12 | 80.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16:37 | 69.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-4 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:33 | 66.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17:55 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-4 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18:08 | 68.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-1 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:17 | 73.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-1 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20:41 | 73.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 5-6 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:57 | 67.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:30 | 65.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 5-1 | L2 | Will Cuylle, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:38 | 72.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-4 | L2 | Will Cuylle, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17:48 | 73.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Boston Bruins | W 7-6 | L2 | Will Cuylle, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:34 | 80.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | L2 | Will Cuylle, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:22 | 71.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Erik Haula | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:02 | 64.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Erik Haula | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:55 | 68.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 0-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Erik Haula | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:48 | 67.0 |
Summary
Utah Mammoth
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 | +1 | 41 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 17:08 | 70.4 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 | +1 | 41 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 17:08 | 70.4 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA