Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Utica Comets
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 18 | PP%: 30.00% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Anton Larsen | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #92 vs Hershey Bears
Game Center
Utica Comets
3-3-0, 6pts
3
4
Cleveland Monsters
5-0-0, 10pts
2026-10-11
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-11Cleveland MonstersA3 - 4--
2026-10-09Lehigh Valley PhantomsA4 - 5--
2026-10-07Chicago WolvesA4 - 3--
2026-10-05Hershey BearsH1 - 2--
2026-10-03Springfield ThunderbirdsH2 - 0--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-14Hershey BearsA
2026-10-15Wilkes-Barre/Scranton PenguinsH
2026-10-19Hamilton HammersH
2026-10-22Hartford Wolf PackH
2026-10-24Rochester AmericansA
Team Stats
Metropolitan Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
CLB55002413+1110W55-0-0
NYI53111718-17OTL13-1-1
WAS64201715+28L24-2-0
NJD63301918+16L23-3-0
CAR6330252506W13-3-0
NYR63302022-26W23-3-0
PHI61411224-123L11-4-1
PIT40401116-50L40-4-0
Player Stats
Noah OstlundCLW6369-2432512.00%222.24
Tom WillanderD6437-3882119.05%1322.93
Matthew PecaC6167-202119.09%016.31
Cam SquiresD6145-202714.29%619.68
Roman AhcanLWRW6224-145922.22%013.42
Tyler AngleC6134102250.00%012.33
Ethan EdwardsD61231108520.00%816.19
Alex JefferiesLWRW6033-24580.00%018.61
Brendan HoffmannRW6202-1021020.00%218.32
Wyatt BongiovanniC6112-1031010.00%016.55
Max WannerD602214560.00%416.77
Brandon BaddockLW6101123333.33%15.50
Graeme ClarkeRW6101-225812.50%017.86
Nathan LegareRW6101146812.50%07.33
Gabe KlassenLW6011-226110.00%017.33
Alexander AlexeyevD6000-36730.00%719.31
Maveric LamoureuxD6000-261020.00%417.24
Nikita PavlychevLWRW6000-206110.00%114.29
Goalies
Gabriel Carriere63300.8783.0235801181470000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.17 GPG
Rank #14 / 32
Shots For
26.67 Avg
Rank #15 / 32
Power Play Percentage
30.0%
Rank #4 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
42.3%
Rank #7 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
15.44 min
Rank #20 / 32
Goals Against
3.00 GAA
Rank #12 / 32
Shots Against
24.50 Avg
Rank #6 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%
Rank #8 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
37.3%
Rank #4 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
0.95
Rank #22 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerAnton Larsen
CoachBenoit Desrosiers
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainMatthew Peca
Assistant #1Brandon Baddock
Assistant #2Nikita Pavlychev
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance7,298
Season Tickets750
Pro Team25
Farm Team20
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects40
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue621,806$
Year To Date Expenses248,610$
Estimated Season Revenue10,570,702$
Estimated Season Expenses2,784,432$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season3-3-0 (6 PTS)
History192-135-39
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)11 - 19
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Noah Ostlund0XX100.00603594746369837269797166694642052650221886,666$
2Matthew Peca (C)0X100.00613491635550866575655952556455052570331850,000$
3Graeme Clarke0X100.00645487635750876545606456584847052570251950,000$
4Gabe Klassen0X100.00633591625750846445606159564444052560231850,000$
5Alex Jefferies0XX100.00675585595850845955605857524646052550241850,000$
6Brendan Hoffmann0X100.00603597606050666245596059544646052550241850,000$
7Brandon Baddock (A)0X100.00827771536550645345555161466053052550311850,000$
8Wyatt Bongiovanni0X100.00623489615750876575576052565048052550261850,000$
9Nathan Legare56X100.00735881576050875745545955524847052550251850,000$
10Nikita Pavlychev (A)0XX100.00645385596050896055575959535651052550291850,000$
11Roman Ahcan0XX100.00665681585350885955556057535249052540271850,000$
12Tyler Angle0X100.00583291585250855875605660514847052530251850,000$
13Tom Willander0X100.00703889697470886425666176414741052640212950,000$
14Alexander Alexeyev27X100.00665587576250735525535172475048052560261850,000$
15Maveric Lamoureux0X100.00705781576450875525535273484444052560221886,666$
16Cam Squires0X100.00623491585950785725535169484343052540212938,333$
17Max Wanner0X100.00673791536450695025494773434545052540231850,000$
18Ethan Edwards0X100.00645283585350895725525363494545052530241925,000$
Scratches
1Philip Kemp0X100.00685585536250895125545371465249044550271800,000$
2Kale Clague0X100.00655587595850885825545562505249044540281850,000$
3David Gucciardi0X100.00695683565950805325524969454545044540231930,000$
4Michael Buchinger0X100.00655587555950835325505265474444044530221838,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066488759605282594257566351494705156
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jakub Málek0100.0064604779636264576263505246049570242875,000$
2Gabriel Carriere0100.0064604777636060586164505447053560251850,000$
Scratches
1Laurent Brossoit0100.0057594681565656565656567067051540331850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006260477961596057606152595305156
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Benoit Desrosiers6670657456641CAN371860,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Noah OstlundUtica Comets (NJD)C/LW6369-2403152531212.00%213322.2425711200000230143.26%14100001.35-00000100
2Tom WillanderUtica Comets (NJD)D6437-3808122141119.05%1313722.933141521000018000%000001.02-00000110
3Matthew PecaUtica Comets (NJD)C6167-2002811399.09%09716.31066319000060050.43%11500001.43-00000100
4Cam SquiresUtica Comets (NJD)D6145-2002773314.29%611819.68022519000010000%000000.85-00000000
5Roman AhcanUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW6224-14055951022.22%08013.4201102000001040.00%500000.99-00000001
6Tyler AngleUtica Comets (NJD)C61341002622250.00%07312.330000230000121039.02%8200001.08-00000010
7Alex JefferiesUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW6033-240538050%011118.6101104000170028.57%700000.54-00000000
8Ethan EdwardsUtica Comets (NJD)D612311008650420.00%89716.190002200007000%000000.62-00000000
9Brendan HoffmannUtica Comets (NJD)RW6202-10026103620.00%210918.321011200000110050.00%800000.36-00000000
10Wyatt BongiovanniUtica Comets (NJD)C6112-10037103710.00%09916.55101420000011043.33%9000000.40-00000000
11Max WannerUtica Comets (NJD)D6022140596000%410016.7700030000013000%000000.40-00000000
12Brandon BaddockUtica Comets (NJD)LW61011203330133.33%1335.50101110002210033.33%600000.61-00000001
13Gabe KlassenUtica Comets (NJD)LW6011-2206811380%010417.33000119000020028.57%700000.19-00000000
14Graeme ClarkeUtica Comets (NJD)RW6101-2205282812.50%010717.86101319000000016.67%600000.19-00000000
15Nathan LegareUtica Comets (NJD)RW61011406580412.50%0437.33000000000000100.00%200000.45-00000001
16Alexander AlexeyevUtica Comets (NJD)D6000-360733010%711519.3100024000015000%000000-00000000
17Maveric LamoureuxUtica Comets (NJD)D6000-2601022000%410317.2400000000016000%000000-00000000
18Nikita PavlychevUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW6000-20065113100%18514.29000118000000033.33%600000-00000000
Team Total or Average108193352-20560881121603410111.88%48175316.23916255221900031683143.58%47500000.59-00000323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Gabriel CarriereUtica Comets (NJD)63300.8783.0235801181470000060100
Team Total or Average63300.8783.023580118147000060100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex JefferiesUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW242001-11-08USANo84 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexander AlexeyevUtica Comets (NJD)D261999-11-15RUSNo85 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-02-20NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon BaddockUtica Comets (NJD)LW311995-03-29CANNo94 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brendan HoffmannUtica Comets (NJD)RW242001-10-09CANNo83 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cam SquiresUtica Comets (NJD)D212005-04-11CANNo80 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm938,333$861,420$0$0$No938,333$--------938,333$--------No--------Link
David GucciardiUtica Comets (NJD)D232002-10-09CANNo82 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm930,000$853,770$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ethan EdwardsUtica Comets (NJD)D242002-06-06CANNo70 Kg175 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$849,180$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gabe KlassenUtica Comets (NJD)LW232003-06-30CANNo83 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gabriel CarriereUtica Comets (NJD)G252000-11-06CANNo86 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Graeme ClarkeUtica Comets (NJD)RW252001-04-24CANNo80 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jakub MálekUtica Comets (NJD)G242002-04-11CZENo86 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectYesYes22026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$803,279$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Kale ClagueUtica Comets (NJD)D281998-06-05CANNo82 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitUtica Comets (NJD)G331993-03-23CANNo98 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PecaUtica Comets (NJD)C331993-04-27CANNo78 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Maveric LamoureuxUtica Comets (NJD)D222004-01-13CANNo82 Kg196 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$813,988$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Max WannerUtica Comets (NJD)D232003-03-12CANNo92 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael BuchingerUtica Comets (NJD)D222004-04-25CANNo84 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm838,333$769,617$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nathan LegareUtica Comets (NJD)RW252001-01-11CANNo90 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita PavlychevUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW291997-03-23RUSNo77 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah OstlundUtica Comets (NJD)C/LW222004-03-11SWENo74 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$813,988$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philip KempUtica Comets (NJD)D271999-02-12USANo85 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$734,426$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roman AhcanUtica Comets (NJD)LW/RW271999-03-24USANo70 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tom WillanderUtica Comets (NJD)D212005-02-09SWENo82 Kg185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-14FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler AngleUtica Comets (NJD)C252000-09-30CANNo70 Kg173 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Wyatt BongiovanniUtica Comets (NJD)C261999-07-24USANo79 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.3282 Kg185 CM1.12869,200$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Chicago Wolves11000000431000000000001100000043121.000471100757027635245025136164125.00%3166.67%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
2Cleveland Monsters1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000358007570246352450231010144125.00%50100.00%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
3Colorado Eagles11000000541000000000001100000054121.00059140075702863524502661675360.00%6266.67%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
4Hershey Bears1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230075702163524502368124125.00%40100.00%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
5Lehigh Valley Phantoms1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004711007570366352450251010245240.00%5180.00%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
6Springfield Thunderbirds11000000202110000002020000000000021.0002350175702463524502536158112.50%30100.00%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
Total633000001918121100000321422000001616060.500193352017570160635245014748568830930.00%26484.62%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
_Since Last GM Reset633000001918121100000321422000001616060.500193352017570160635245014748568830930.00%26484.62%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
_Vs Conference413000001214-21010000012-1312000001112-120.25012213300757010863524509639346617529.41%17288.24%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
_Vs Division413000001214-21010000012-1312000001112-120.25012213300757010863524509639346617529.41%17288.24%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points6
StreakL2
Goals19
Assists33
Points (P)52
Shots For160
Shots Against147
Shots Blocked48
Penalty Minutes56
Hits88
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts1
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 63300 00 1918
Home Games 21100 00 32
Visitor Games 42200 00 1616
Last 10 Games - 3 3 0 0 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 30 9 30.00% -
PK 26 4 84.62% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 63 52 45 0
Goals 7 5 7 0
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 85 201 42.29%
Defensive 81 177 45.76%
Neutral 41 97 42.27%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 137 92
Defensive 144 48
Neutral 77 38


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-292Utica Comets5Colorado Eagles4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0327Springfield Thunderbirds0Utica Comets2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-0539Hershey Bears2Utica Comets1LBox score
9 - 2026-10-0751Utica Comets4Chicago Wolves3WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0964Utica Comets4Lehigh Valley Phantoms5LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1175Utica Comets3Cleveland Monsters4LBox score
16 - 2026-10-1492Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
17 - 2026-10-1596Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Utica Comets-
21 - 2026-10-19126Hamilton Hammers-Utica Comets-
24 - 2026-10-22146Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
26 - 2026-10-24161Utica Comets-Rochester Americans-
29 - 2026-10-27181Utica Comets-Chicago Wolves-
30 - 2026-10-28188San Diego Gulls-Utica Comets-
33 - 2026-10-31209Utica Comets-Grand Rapids Griffins-
35 - 2026-11-02218Bakersfield Condors-Utica Comets-
37 - 2026-11-04229Utica Comets-Hershey Bears-
40 - 2026-11-07248Colorado Eagles-Utica Comets-
42 - 2026-11-09263Utica Comets-San Jose Barracuda-
45 - 2026-11-12280Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Utica Comets-
48 - 2026-11-15299Utica Comets-Texas Stars-
50 - 2026-11-17313Hershey Bears-Utica Comets-
54 - 2026-11-21337Toronto Marlies-Utica Comets-
56 - 2026-11-23347Utica Comets-Tucson Roadrunners-
59 - 2026-11-26372Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comets-
64 - 2026-12-01397Iowa Wild-Utica Comets-
69 - 2026-12-06427Rockford IceHogs-Utica Comets-
71 - 2026-12-08438Utica Comets-Colorado Eagles-
73 - 2026-12-10452Utica Comets-Ontario Reign-
75 - 2026-12-12461San Jose Barracuda-Utica Comets-
77 - 2026-12-14476Utica Comets-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
79 - 2026-12-16493Calgary Wranglers-Utica Comets-
81 - 2026-12-18508Utica Comets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
83 - 2026-12-20523Utica Comets-Henderson Silver Knights-
85 - 2026-12-22530Utica Comets-Belleville Senators-
86 - 2026-12-23538Hamilton Hammers-Utica Comets-
90 - 2026-12-27563Utica Comets-Laval Rocket-
91 - 2026-12-28570Coachella Valley Firebirds-Utica Comets-
94 - 2026-12-31590Utica Comets-Abbotsford Canucks-
96 - 2027-01-02599Cleveland Monsters-Utica Comets-
99 - 2027-01-05624Chicago Wolves-Utica Comets-
103 - 2027-01-09651Charlotte Checkers-Utica Comets-
105 - 2027-01-11665Utica Comets-Iowa Wild-
109 - 2027-01-15685Ontario Reign-Utica Comets-
111 - 2027-01-17702Utica Comets-Toronto Marlies-
113 - 2027-01-19717Springfield Thunderbirds-Utica Comets-
116 - 2027-01-22738Utica Comets-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
118 - 2027-01-24749Laval Rocket-Utica Comets-
119 - 2027-01-25762Utica Comets-Syracuse Crunch-
122 - 2027-01-28779Providence Bruins-Utica Comets-
124 - 2027-01-30787Utica Comets-Manitoba Moose-
126 - 2027-02-01807Utica Comets-Milwaukee Admirals-
128 - 2027-02-03816Utica Comets-Providence Bruins-
130 - 2027-02-05825Tucson Roadrunners-Utica Comets-
133 - 2027-02-08843Utica Comets-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
134 - 2027-02-09856Henderson Silver Knights-Utica Comets-
137 - 2027-02-12869Utica Comets-Hamilton Hammers-
140 - 2027-02-15887Milwaukee Admirals-Utica Comets-
143 - 2027-02-18908Utica Comets-Bakersfield Condors-
145 - 2027-02-20918Belleville Senators-Utica Comets-
147 - 2027-02-22929Utica Comets-Springfield Thunderbirds-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25951Rochester Americans-Utica Comets-
152 - 2027-02-27962Utica Comets-Cleveland Monsters-
154 - 2027-03-01982Texas Stars-Utica Comets-
158 - 2027-03-051004Utica Comets-Charlotte Checkers-
160 - 2027-03-071014Manitoba Moose-Utica Comets-
164 - 2027-03-111041Utica Comets-Calgary Wranglers-
165 - 2027-03-121050Grand Rapids Griffins-Utica Comets-
169 - 2027-03-161075Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comets-
171 - 2027-03-181088Utica Comets-Rockford IceHogs-
173 - 2027-03-201099Utica Comets-San Diego Gulls-
175 - 2027-03-221110Abbotsford Canucks-Utica Comets-
180 - 2027-03-271141Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Utica Comets-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 9,919 4,677
Attendance PCT 99.19% 93.54%
Income
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %7298 - 97.31%
Average Income per Game310,903$
Year to Date Revenue621,806$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses248,610$
Players Total Salaries2,173,000$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,173,000$
Coaches Salaries860,000$
Salary Cap Per Days11,874$
Salary Cap To Date178,110$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue10,570,702$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days16,574$
Estimated Season Expenses2,784,432$

Utica Comets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alexander Holtz239100110210353320940299010.10%57417117.45273158212000317825.48%31.0102
2Graeme Clarke2946671137337522232358511.28%49354012.04821017101911543.00%00.77212
3Garrett Wilson28854701242436652424248011.25%45380113.20613196510149143.36%00.6514
4Zac Dalpe144347110514331912674118.27%31227415.80517224710146452.48%00.9211
5Jesper Froden1444552979266920736812.23%30241816.801216289600087230.59%10.8002

Utica Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dennis Hildeby1327045130.9112.7976516535639841483700.76939
2Nico Daws128675190.9052.8474076435136930040.64328
3Scott Wedgewood723225150.9082.51432710618119730110.63441
4Gabriel Carriere2913820.8803.081460017562305102
5Maxime Lagace2110400.9003.3299400555510101.0003

Utica Comets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172242502867193191236131201262968883611130160597103-67919333853116745556161812617555591922018634123516414335312.24%5347086.89%2978222244.01%1096251543.58%503107047.01%168311021791579931458
20227235280341122919633361913003011109020361615031101191061383229409638127684654219669672276718218059671416472694516.73%2894684.08%31248231753.86%1236232353.21%599111553.72%168311381711554947464
20237234300202424723710361715010121261161036171501012121121080247440687329969758243078577985138223464273416973375716.91%2985581.54%01269247051.38%1212232552.13%619118552.24%170311571709551940466
2024723420066332261794736198033121169125361512033211108822952263776030242878811275482096694942253590741518321443222.22%1463973.29%4841157853.30%794151752.34%50596952.12%154987114616661347671
2025722929053332422339361714011211331211236121504212109112-3802424256671396667212184359760062738189757085313333366519.35%3427179.24%21048218847.90%1084220049.27%588119549.21%170811321689567964481
202663300000191812110000032142200000161606193352017570160635245014748568830930.00%26484.62%08520142.29%8117745.76%419742.27%13792144487738
Total Regular Season3661591350182115181156105410218286630691085845087618473720121251057254626423115620223178616394366363511119535783674383022811011339740078238154926116.85%163528582.57%1154691097649.83%55031105749.77%2855563150.70%846554948507296852102580
Playoff
2022514000001119-82110000098130300000211-921118290063201924972531820445521232528.00%21671.43%09819749.75%10320250.99%357050.00%13393117396634
2023514000001218-62110000077030300000511-621221330035401714960566159374710322418.18%20290.00%010619055.79%9317054.71%387252.78%11779126406431
2024624000002225-3321000001293303000001016-6422365800312702236478747241683013933100.00%16662.50%06512153.72%5411746.15%6610463.46%131751315611456
20251477000004247-5624000001722-5853000002525014427511700131313337412112311218420138190268641523.44%852274.12%122045848.03%25852149.52%11923949.79%32721436411719595
Total Playoff3011190000087109-221367000004546-117512000004263-2122871502370025332639602833332954910242883196331142421.05%1423674.65%148996650.62%508101050.30%25848553.20%709463739253441217

Utica Comets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Lucas Carlsson2041418102225253312.12%3649824.93459220111110%00.7200
2Noah Ostlund1441115401372615.38%830621.90055600002053.81%00.9800
3Alexander Holtz1610515-427208212.20%129518.465161300001040.00%11.0200
4Tom Willander143101361420252810.71%2737026.43235190000000%00.7000
5Tomas Tatar1475124817165911.86%225017.913031600002125.00%00.9600

Utica Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dennis Hildeby199640.8943.26114000625861290000
2Nico Daws102620.8923.83533003431500000
3Collin Delia10000.9174.442700224190000
4Akira Schmid10000.8894.80250021800000
5Maxime Lagace20000.9670.90670013000000