2024-25

Maurice “Rocket” Richard Trophy
Farm / AHLNew Jersey DevilsTop Goal Scorer

Carolina Hurricanes
SWE
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $839,725 |
| Cap Hit | $839,725 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 198 | 11.65 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 17.65% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 41.67% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Jersey Devils | 2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20.00% | 0 | 47 | 11.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2025 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 20 | 17.65% | 3 | 187 | 8.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2026 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 17.65% | 0 | 198 | 11.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 44 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 39 | 7 | 33 | 17.95% | 3 | 432 | 9.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.81% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2021 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 14.81% | 2 | 363 | 13.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2022 | 69 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 135 | 206 | 51 | 145 | 10.19% | 14 | 1187 | 17.21 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 60 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 121 | 2 | 3 | 27.18 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2023 | 72 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 146 | 309 | 103 | 221 | 10.36% | 10 | 1271 | 17.66 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 101 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 26.51 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2024 | 72 | 43 | 39 | 82 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 119 | 109 | 448 | 116 | 233 | 9.60% | 31 | 1349 | 18.74 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 41 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21.30 | 108 | 114 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 |
| Chicago Wolves (CAR) | 2025 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 7 | 21 | 15.15% | 1 | 160 | 16.06 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 249 | 105 | 114 | 219 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 211 | 409 | 1023 | 283 | 641 | 10.26% | 58 | 4332 | 17.40 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 223 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 18 | 8 | 25.71% | 319 | 114 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 1.01 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 15 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 4.55% | 1 | 92 | 18.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 21.05% | 0 | 90 | 18.18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Utica Comets (NJD) | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 12 | 21 | 12.20% | 0 | 111 | 18.61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chicago Wolves (CAR) | 2025 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 9.09% | 0 | 123 | 17.69 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 23 | 12 | 8 | 20 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 104 | 36 | 61 | 11.54% | 1 | 419 | 18.22 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33% | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 76 | 66 | 99 | 63 | 66 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 47 | 62 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 24 | 64 |
| 2022 | 67 (-9) | 42 (-24) | 92 (-7) | 78 (+15) | 70 (+4) | 62 (+12) | 62 (+12) | 70 (+20) | 25 (-25) | 67 (+18) | 55 (+8) | 69 (+7) | 25 (-20) | 44 (E) | 44 (E) | 0 | 75 (+51) | 64 (E) |
| 2023 | 61 (-6) | 41 (-1) | 87 (-5) | 78 (E) | 70 (E) | 56 (-6) | 64 (+2) | 75 (+5) | 25 (E) | 55 (-12) | 70 (+15) | 55 (-14) | 25 (E) | 46 (+2) | 46 (+2) | 0 | 72 (-3) | 64 (E) |
| 2024 | 67 (+6) | 42 (+1) | 96 (+9) | 82 (+4) | 69 (-1) | 65 (+9) | 83 (+19) | 77 (+2) | 17 (-8) | 67 (+12) | 72 (+2) | 58 (+3) | 25 (E) | 50 (+4) | 49 (+3) | 0 | 81 (+9) | 64 (E) |
| 2025 | 75 (+8) | 39 (-3) | 95 (-1) | 68 (-14) | 73 (+4) | 65 (E) | 79 (-4) | 67 (-10) | 25 (+8) | 70 (+3) | 67 (-5) | 59 (+1) | 45 (+20) | 53 (+3) | 51 (+2) | 0 | 25 (-56) | 64 (E) |
| 2026 | 78 (+3) | 40 (+1) | 95 (E) | 71 (+3) | 68 (-5) | 64 (-1) | 67 (-12) | 71 (+4) | 51 (+26) | 76 (+6) | 67 (E) | 56 (-3) | 51 (+6) | 54 (+1) | 46 (-5) | 0 | 65 (+40) | 65 (+1) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:30 | 64.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:40 | 64.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:02 | 70.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Boston Bruins | W 5-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:43 | 66.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:34 | 78.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:52 | 65.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-1 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jack McBain | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:23 | 66.0 |
| Sun 18/10 | Calgary Flames | L 1-4 | L4 | Taylor Raddysh, Jack Drury | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:32 | 67.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L4 | Taylor Raddysh, Jack Drury | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:13 | 65.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:38 | 68.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:15 | 69.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-3 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:41 | 64.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:38 | 65.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-1 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:00 | 67.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:54 | 65.5 |
| Fri 02/10 | Washington Capitals | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:55 | 66.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Florida Panthers | W 7-2 | L4 | Taylor Raddysh, Jack Drury | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:34 | 69.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11:39 | 67.2 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11:39 | 67.2 |
