Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Springfield Thunderbirds
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 18 | GA: 24 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 78.72%
GM : Eriq Christiansson | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #104 vs Iowa Wild
Game Center
Springfield Thunderbirds
2-3-1, 5pts
5
3
Tucson Roadrunners
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-13
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-13Tucson RoadrunnersA5 - 3--
2026-10-11Milwaukee AdmiralsH4 - 5--
2026-10-08Rockford IceHogsA5 - 4--
2026-10-05Rockford IceHogsH1 - 5--
2026-10-03Utica CometsA0 - 2--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-16Iowa WildA
2026-10-18Colorado EaglesH
2026-10-19Texas StarsA
2026-10-23Manitoba MooseH
2026-10-25Hartford Wolf PackH
Team Stats
Central Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
WIN4310128+46W23-1-0
NAS53111618-27L13-1-1
DAL64202118+38W14-2-0
COL63212122-17W13-2-1
MIN63301914+56W13-3-0
STL62311824-65W12-3-1
TUS62311722-55L12-3-1
CHI62401819-14L12-4-0
Player Stats
Alex Barre-BouletC637107021717.65%020.50
Nolan FooteLW651668131729.41%020.32
Ryan LombergLW6044-21412160.00%020.05
Cooper MarodyLWRW6213-2001711.76%015.63
Chris WagnerC6213-2241118.18%015.45
Dylan GambrellC6123-100520.00%06.45
Cam DineenD6123066333.33%519.26
Kevin LombardiLWRW6123627333.33%014.43
Corey SchuenemanD6123268333.33%715.65
Angus BoothD302236710.00%216.44
John HaydenCLWRW6101-226156.67%015.69
Joshua BrownD6011081260.00%1221.39
Glenn GawdinC6011-34250.00%09.49
Jake LivingstoneD6011-281220.00%919.10
Jackson EdwardD100014200.00%120.33
Boris KatchoukLW6000-20110.00%111.52
Joseph LaBateC6000-18530.00%08.32
Isaac RatcliffeLW6000-2105100.00%115.48
Goalies
Kyle Keyser62310.8664.0033100221640000.6673
Jaxson Stauber10000.9331.7734001150000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.00 GPG
Rank #16 / 32
Shots For
24.33 Avg
Rank #26 / 32
Power Play Percentage
22.2%
Rank #14 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
35.2%
Rank #32 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
14.09 min
Rank #30 / 32
Goals Against
4.00 GAA
Rank #27 / 32
Shots Against
29.83 Avg
Rank #27 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.7%
Rank #16 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
44.3%
Rank #31 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
0.85
Rank #31 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerEriq Christiansson
CoachLane Lambert
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance7,105
Season Tickets750
Pro Team24
Farm Team21
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects26
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue888,077$
Year To Date Expenses289,315$
Estimated Season Revenue9,768,847$
Estimated Season Expenses3,108,840$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-3-1 (5 PTS)
History184-142-40
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)42 - 23
Stanley Cup2
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
D53221826,667$
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Lomberg14X100.00908285666960816432686658436451049640312900,000$
2Nolan Foote86X100.008354856171638161456063605548470496002511,075,000$
3Chris Wagner82X100.007156836360508863756165565766560495903511,000,000$
4Dylan Gambrell48X100.00603495655750726575686257575651049580291850,000$
5Alex Barre-Boulet62X100.005932896553508964756666605854500495802911,000,000$
6Glenn Gawdin78X100.007057836260509062756360595456510495802911,000,000$
7Joseph LaBate36X100.008279695965506660755662555564550495803311,000,000$
8John Hayden69XXX100.00796775586450885875565958526053049570311775,000$
9Cooper Marody40XX100.006134916358508266556260575656510495702911,000,000$
10Kevin Lombardi43XX100.007257856065507762555761605552490495702711,000,000$
11Isaac Ratcliffe76X100.007258835866508359455858625252490495702711,000,000$
12Boris Katchouk33X100.00613389615750776645595954555249049550281975,000$
13Joshua Brown44X100.00776279556650835225524872446254049570321850,000$
14Cam Dineen54X100.00645487625850745825595366495249049560281950,000$
15Jake Livingstone46X100.00693789576550805425545074465249049560271950,000$
16Corey Schueneman84X100.00633591615850906025565270505852049560301950,000$
17Angus Booth72X100.0062538757575085532554467044444404853X0221826,667$
18Jackson Edward49X100.00725979556150605524504665444444046530221831,667$
Scratches
1Dylan Peterson42XX100.00726179596350836155575955534646044560241867,500$
2Matyas Melovsky58X100.00665587596050826275595758534343044550222972,500$
3Yegor Sidorov17X100.00655587595950885945576051534343044540221865,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070538560625181605059586152544904857
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle Keyser35100.00675243776962656667685058490456002711,075,000$
2Jaxson Stauber39100.0067634874646060546062505849050560271775,000$
Scratches
1Isaiah Saville38100.00634942766557616161625054470475602511,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006655447666606260636450574804757
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lane Lambert7879778580791CAN6211,390,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex Barre-BouletSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C637107002171771117.65%012320.500113130001360146.15%16900001.63-01000200
2Nolan FooteSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW651668013101741129.41%012120.32000130000391146.67%1500000.98-00000101
3Ryan LombergSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW6044-21401211166100%012020.050221150002200047.37%1900000.67-00000000
4Dylan GambrellSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C6123-1000353920.00%0386.451235160000130066.67%1800001.55-00000000
5Cam DineenSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D61230606731233.33%511519.2610127000029000%000000.52-00000000
6Cooper MarodySpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW/RW6213-2000131741011.76%09315.63011313000000050.00%400000.64-01000000
7Chris WagnerSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C6213-22044115718.18%09215.45101411000001050.00%9600000.65-00000000
8Kevin LombardiSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW/RW612362071341033.33%08614.43011113000000116.67%600000.69-01000010
9Corey SchuenemanSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D61232608230333.33%79315.650000100009000%000000.64-00000000
10Victor SoderstromSt.Louis BluesD51230405453620.00%1210621.3510138000026000%000000.5668.500000001
11Angus BoothSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D3022360731010%24916.440000300008000%000000.81-00000000
12Matt BenningSt.Louis BluesD2011-120023010%04221.1100013000012000%000000.4767.800000000
13Joshua BrownSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D60110801286340%1212821.3900026000131000%000000.16-00000000
14John HaydenSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C/LW/RW6101-2206515336.67%09415.690001130001200054.55%2200000.21-00000000
15Glenn GawdinSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C6011-340285330%0569.4900000000000058.82%6800000.35-00000000
16Jake LivingstoneSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D6011-2801242060%911419.10011110000023000%000000.17-00000000
17Victor ManciniSt.Louis BluesD1011020023130%02222.820001200000000%000000.8868.700000000
18Boris KatchoukSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW6000-200141330%16911.52000030000190033.33%300000-00000000
19Jackson EdwardSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D1000140220000%12020.330000100004000%000000-00000000
20Joseph LaBateSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C6000-180543130%0498.3200000000000048.21%5600000-00000000
21Isaac RatcliffeSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW6000-210054103160%19215.4800000000000020.00%1000000-00000000
Team Total or Average10818314959601091181465412212.33%50173316.0548122915100052972349.18%48600000.5768.403000312
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kyle KeyserSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)62310.8664.0033000221640000.667360000
2Jaxson StauberSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)10000.9331.7734001150000006000
Team Total or Average72310.8723.783650023179000366000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Barre-BouletSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C291997-05-21CANNo71 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Angus BoothSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D222004-04-27CANNo75 Kg183 CMNoYesProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm826,667$758,907$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Boris KatchoukSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW281998-06-18CANNo76 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$895,082$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam DineenSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D281998-06-09USANo82 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chris WagnerSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C351991-05-27USANo89 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cooper MarodySpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW/RW291996-12-20USANo78 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Corey SchuenemanSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D301995-09-02USANo82 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C291996-08-26USANo81 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan PetersonSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW/RW242002-01-08USANo84 Kg193 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$796,393$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Glenn GawdinSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C291997-03-25CANNo82 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-08-31NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Isaac RatcliffeSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW271999-02-15CANNo89 Kg198 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Isaiah SavilleSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)G252000-09-21USANo82 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jackson EdwardSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D222004-02-27CANNo85 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm831,667$763,498$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake LivingstoneSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)D271999-04-16CANNo94 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaxson StauberSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)G271999-04-27USANo75 Kg185 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-03NoNo12025-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John Hayden (1 Way Contract)Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)C/LW/RW311995-02-14USANo95 Kg191 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-03YesYes12025-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$712,162$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joseph LaBateSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C331993-04-16USANo93 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joshua Brown (1 Way Contract)Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)D321994-01-21CANNo98 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade2026-01-20YesYes12024-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$781,081$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin LombardiSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW/RW271998-08-12USANo95 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Kyle KeyserSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)G271999-03-08USANo84 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matyas MelovskySpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)C222004-05-25CZENo86 Kg185 CMNoNoDraftNoNo22026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$892,787$0$0$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link
Nolan FooteSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW252000-11-29USANo89 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Lomberg (1 Way Contract)Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)LW311994-09-12CANNo85 Kg175 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$827,027$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yegor SidorovSpringfield Thunderbirds (STL)RW222004-06-18BLRNo84 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$794,098$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.5485 Kg185 CM1.08937,014$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Milwaukee Admirals1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.500461000486021484454350162214200.00%11372.73%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
2Rockford IceHogs2110000069-31010000015-41100000054120.50061016004860464844543561640485120.00%19384.21%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
3Texas Stars1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00035800486026484454328106153133.33%330.00%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
4Tucson Roadrunners11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005101500486028484454321312145240.00%60100.00%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
5Utica Comets1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000048602548445432451618300.00%8187.50%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
Total623000011824-630200001815-732100000109150.4171831490048601464844543179509610918422.22%471078.72%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
_Since Last GM Reset623000011824-630200001815-732100000109150.4171831490048601464844543179509610918422.22%471078.72%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
_Vs Conference522000011822-430200001815-722000000107350.500183149004860121484454315545809115426.67%39976.92%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
_Vs Division522000011822-430200001815-722000000107350.500183149004860121484454315545809115426.67%39976.92%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points5
StreakW1
Goals18
Assists31
Points (P)49
Shots For146
Shots Against179
Shots Blocked50
Penalty Minutes96
Hits109
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 62300 01 1824
Home Games 30200 01 815
Visitor Games 32100 00 109
Last 10 Games - 2 3 0 0 0 1 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 18 4 22.22% -
PK 47 10 78.72% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 48 44 54 3
Goals 4 8 6 0
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 81 170 47.65%
Defensive 115 214 53.74%
Neutral 43 99 43.43%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 130 84
Defensive 153 49
Neutral 80 38


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-296Texas Stars5Springfield Thunderbirds3LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0327Springfield Thunderbirds0Utica Comets2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-0541Rockford IceHogs5Springfield Thunderbirds1LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0857Springfield Thunderbirds5Rockford IceHogs4WBox score
13 - 2026-10-1178Milwaukee Admirals5Springfield Thunderbirds4LXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1386Springfield Thunderbirds5Tucson Roadrunners3WBox score
18 - 2026-10-16104Springfield Thunderbirds-Iowa Wild-
20 - 2026-10-18120Colorado Eagles-Springfield Thunderbirds-
21 - 2026-10-19128Springfield Thunderbirds-Texas Stars-
25 - 2026-10-23150Manitoba Moose-Springfield Thunderbirds-
27 - 2026-10-25165Hartford Wolf Pack-Springfield Thunderbirds-
29 - 2026-10-27177Springfield Thunderbirds-Cleveland Monsters-
31 - 2026-10-29189Springfield Thunderbirds-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
33 - 2026-10-31203Springfield Thunderbirds-San Jose Barracuda-
35 - 2026-11-02217Colorado Eagles-Springfield Thunderbirds-
38 - 2026-11-05235Springfield Thunderbirds-Providence Bruins-
40 - 2026-11-07244Springfield Thunderbirds-Laval Rocket-
41 - 2026-11-08256Belleville Senators-Springfield Thunderbirds-
46 - 2026-11-13284Milwaukee Admirals-Springfield Thunderbirds-
48 - 2026-11-15293Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
50 - 2026-11-17310Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Springfield Thunderbirds-
53 - 2026-11-20330Springfield Thunderbirds-Hamilton Hammers-
55 - 2026-11-22343Iowa Wild-Springfield Thunderbirds-
57 - 2026-11-24360Springfield Thunderbirds-Colorado Eagles-
60 - 2026-11-27375Charlotte Checkers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
63 - 2026-11-30391Springfield Thunderbirds-Milwaukee Admirals-
65 - 2026-12-02406Providence Bruins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
68 - 2026-12-05426Springfield Thunderbirds-Grand Rapids Griffins-
70 - 2026-12-07437Toronto Marlies-Springfield Thunderbirds-
72 - 2026-12-09447Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
76 - 2026-12-13469Rockford IceHogs-Springfield Thunderbirds-
80 - 2026-12-17499Bakersfield Condors-Springfield Thunderbirds-
82 - 2026-12-19511Springfield Thunderbirds-Rockford IceHogs-
84 - 2026-12-21527Springfield Thunderbirds-Ontario Reign-
85 - 2026-12-22536Syracuse Crunch-Springfield Thunderbirds-
89 - 2026-12-26559Springfield Thunderbirds-Manitoba Moose-
91 - 2026-12-28568Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
93 - 2026-12-30586Springfield Thunderbirds-Henderson Silver Knights-
96 - 2027-01-02598Tucson Roadrunners-Springfield Thunderbirds-
98 - 2027-01-04610Springfield Thunderbirds-Toronto Marlies-
100 - 2027-01-06628Hershey Bears-Springfield Thunderbirds-
102 - 2027-01-08642Springfield Thunderbirds-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
104 - 2027-01-10659Springfield Thunderbirds-Syracuse Crunch-
106 - 2027-01-12667Texas Stars-Springfield Thunderbirds-
109 - 2027-01-15686Springfield Thunderbirds-Abbotsford Canucks-
111 - 2027-01-17699Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
113 - 2027-01-19717Springfield Thunderbirds-Utica Comets-
115 - 2027-01-21731Rochester Americans-Springfield Thunderbirds-
117 - 2027-01-23743Springfield Thunderbirds-Bakersfield Condors-
120 - 2027-01-26763Henderson Silver Knights-Springfield Thunderbirds-
122 - 2027-01-28778Springfield Thunderbirds-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
124 - 2027-01-30794Grand Rapids Griffins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
126 - 2027-02-01804Springfield Thunderbirds-Rochester Americans-
128 - 2027-02-03814Springfield Thunderbirds-Hartford Wolf Pack-
130 - 2027-02-05829Ontario Reign-Springfield Thunderbirds-
132 - 2027-02-07841Springfield Thunderbirds-Texas Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09851Springfield Thunderbirds-Belleville Senators-
136 - 2027-02-11864San Diego Gulls-Springfield Thunderbirds-
138 - 2027-02-13878Springfield Thunderbirds-Charlotte Checkers-
140 - 2027-02-15888Springfield Thunderbirds-San Diego Gulls-
141 - 2027-02-16895Hamilton Hammers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
146 - 2027-02-21926Springfield Thunderbirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
147 - 2027-02-22929Utica Comets-Springfield Thunderbirds-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25949Springfield Thunderbirds-Iowa Wild-
151 - 2027-02-26960Laval Rocket-Springfield Thunderbirds-
155 - 2027-03-02985Springfield Thunderbirds-Calgary Wranglers-
156 - 2027-03-03992Abbotsford Canucks-Springfield Thunderbirds-
161 - 2027-03-081024Cleveland Monsters-Springfield Thunderbirds-
167 - 2027-03-141056Calgary Wranglers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
170 - 2027-03-171082Manitoba Moose-Springfield Thunderbirds-
175 - 2027-03-221116Coachella Valley Firebirds-Springfield Thunderbirds-
182 - 2027-03-291150San Jose Barracuda-Springfield Thunderbirds-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 13,815 7,500
Attendance PCT 92.10% 100.00%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %7105 - 94.73%
Average Income per Game296,026$
Year to Date Revenue888,077$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses289,315$
Players Total Salaries1,996,334$
Players Total Salaries Cap1,996,334$
Coaches Salaries1,390,000$
Salary Cap Per Days10,909$
Salary Cap To Date175,381$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue9,768,847$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days18,505$
Estimated Season Expenses3,108,840$

Springfield Thunderbirds Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Lomberg15055801353219532116641913.13%41266517.7712172952000124331.49%01.0104
2Joey Anderson1386666132381413917847014.04%70252618.30121830682021110440.72%11.0511
3Austin Watson14457691264717335115245912.42%42252317.5216334980000611237.58%01.0023
4Dylan Sikura1444965114-25812323446510.54%32281519.5510182860123123540.31%00.81310
5Jansen Harkins1333763100217024521930212.25%29214816.151117285201182054.34%10.9326

Springfield Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Carter Hutton1276151140.8942.80742810234632580020.71667
2Matt Tomkins64411490.9342.1938622414121411271330.58312
3Olivier Rodrigue72412450.8653.3440288422416630320.72218
4Vadim Zherenko72253880.8993.3041088222622320200.6258
5David Rittich178810.9092.87102420495380100.3333

Springfield Thunderbirds Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172302903253192200-8361316021318698-12361713011221061024811923405320170565812184559660462746179148999013674584610.04%4095985.57%81215230752.67%1105214651.49%554104453.07%179012181659563919464
202272253102347204221-173612160221310810533613150013496116-20722043635672173616415214069365076773215862253914852795519.71%2344879.49%01102233747.15%1071234045.77%541112448.13%172411681701549956477
202372223902612181240-593611180240189109-203611210021192131-3958181324505027755463202866363672017237266771416583054815.74%2826278.01%01034225145.94%1075248543.26%513111745.93%166711191744545935462
202472431502912238170683624801300120813936197016121188929103238407645346093826277691297986632245184137717711234839.02%922078.26%0786155350.61%744139953.18%504106347.41%160092314076441343689
20257235250433230424064361911033001531124136161401032151128238930453784134112949111206663366074646179452491313233548524.01%3727280.65%21156230850.09%1164223452.10%634125150.68%170011221680573981491
2026623000011824-630200001815-732100000109151831490048601464844543179509610918422.22%471078.72%08117047.65%11521453.74%439943.43%13084153498038
Total Regular Season36615714201323141711371095421837971010134656452044183787103101011573575-2408113720023139812396367347471100135453573378021710745319336297713153728618.61%143627181.13%1053741092649.19%52741081848.75%2789569848.95%861356368347292652172623
Playoff
2021201010000005356-3945000002127-611650000032293205393146011217204532167171166286511603113951212016.53%1311787.02%035165753.42%37072650.96%16129953.85%496332510168271133
202423167000006952171284000003528711830000034241032691181871017262158972833232632880325586570692333.33%24675.00%027054149.91%23544852.46%17332952.58%539309457211435226
202522166000008172911830000039354118300000423753281145226003223251661220219209135651712283961222722.13%1042476.92%040178551.08%34066651.05%17337246.51%534358518173293145
Total Playoff65422300000203180233220120000095905332211000001089018842033565591161666610209067071363869201958662513613127022.44%2594781.85%01022198351.54%945184051.36%507100050.70%157099914865541000505

Springfield Thunderbirds Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Joey Anderson45202949120397416512.12%2790120.0248122400026243.48%01.0900
2Austin Watson45142034643108551459.66%687019.3458132500013039.34%00.7800
3Ryan Lomberg45151429739935510813.89%1381618.143581500004226.26%00.7100
4Boris Katchouk45111425-14850531328.33%1979517.6774111200030126.32%00.6300
5Jansen Harkins226182414205663688.82%551423.383582200012055.37%00.9300

Springfield Thunderbirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Olivier Rodrigue2216420.8733.191296006954201000
2Matt Tomkins2316610.9362.14143200518024891100
3Carter Hutton20101000.9102.721236015662201000
4Oscar Dansk10001.0000410002900000
5Jakub Skarek20000.8703.67490032300000