Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Ontario Reign
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 20 | GA: 23 | PP%: 24.00% | PK%: 78.38%
GM : Johan Ahlberg | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #109 vs Coachella Valley Firebirds
Game Center
Ontario Reign
2-2-2, 6pts
1
4
Abbotsford Canucks
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-13
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-13Abbotsford CanucksA1 - 4--
2026-10-11San Diego GullsH5 - 3--
2026-10-06Calgary WranglersA4 - 5--
2026-10-05Bakersfield CondorsA3 - 1--
2026-10-03Laval RocketH3 - 4--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-16Coachella Valley FirebirdsH
2026-10-18Lehigh Valley PhantomsA
2026-10-21Grand Rapids GriffinsH
2026-10-23San Jose BarracudaA
2026-10-26Henderson Silver KnightsH
Team Stats
Pacific Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
SJS65102011+910W55-1-0
VAN65102112+910W55-1-0
EDM5410138+58W24-1-0
LAK62222023-36L12-2-2
CAL62222120+16L12-2-2
ANA52301316-34L22-3-0
COA52301415-14L12-3-0
VEG51401423-92L31-4-0
Player Stats
Kyle CapobiancoD61782051010.00%921.60
Carson LambosD62351431216.67%617.41
Martin ChromiakLW61450021010.00%216.80
Spencer SmallmanRW6314-2021323.08%015.94
Jujhar KhairaC6134-21413333.33%116.17
Erik GustafssonD6044-2121560.00%920.86
Aatu JamsenLWRW6213246825.00%112.51
Andre LeeLWRW6213-4071513.33%019.53
Noel NordhLWRW62130021020.00%09.69
Lassi ThomsonD6123-1124520.00%1221.64
DJ KingD6033061210.00%817.02
Nathan SmithLWRW6202-2661414.29%017.25
Francesco PinelliC6112-527128.33%120.35
Kenny ConnorsLWRW6112322714.29%013.24
Kirill KirsanovD61121813425.00%617.79
Anthony VincentLWRW602204330.00%19.42
Jan MysakC6011415440.00%012.98
Vilmer AlrikssonCLW601102630.00%010.98
Goalies
Erik Portillo62220.8873.7936400232030100.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.33 GPG
Rank #10 / 32
Shots For
23.33 Avg
Rank #30 / 32
Power Play Percentage
24.0%
Rank #10 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
35.6%
Rank #31 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
15.03 min
Rank #26 / 32
Goals Against
3.83 GAA
Rank #26 / 32
Shots Against
33.83 Avg
Rank #32 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.4%
Rank #18 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
43.0%
Rank #27 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
0.94
Rank #24 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerJohan Ahlberg
CoachAndrew Lord
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainErik Gustafsson
Assistant #1Lassi Thomson
Assistant #2Kenny Connors
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance6,887
Season Tickets750
Pro Team28
Farm Team20
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects18
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue875,076$
Year To Date Expenses264,285$
Estimated Season Revenue9,625,836$
Estimated Season Expenses2,959,992$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-2-2 (6 PTS)
History192-136-38
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)24 - 24
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan Smith78XX100.00665485626450786555625962555249048580271850,000$
2Andre Lee0XX100.00685585636250876555606364574847048580251775,000$
3Martin Chromiak0X100.00613595635950906445616558584545048570231850,000$
4Francesco Pinelli0X100.00675585615350876275606060544545048560231850,000$
5Kenny Connors (A)0XX100.00623489625850876355626063554545048560231942,500$
6Spencer Smallman0X100.00675587595950666145595758525651048560291775,000$
7Aatu Jamsen0XX100.00623489606050846355575960544444048550221850,000$
8Jujhar Khaira16X100.00766181546450755475555455486053048540311850,000$
9Jan Mysak0X100.00645487585850825875576058534545049540241850,000$
10Noel Nordh0XX100.00643695576250845855585456504343048540212935,000$
11Anthony Vincent0XX100.00746375565950875555555855515450048540281850,000$
12Vilmer Alriksson0XX100.00776279556850765575535754504343048540212931,667$
13Kyle Capobianco7X100.006739936375606960255958753850460486102821,075,000$
14Erik Gustafsson (C)56X100.007357856762507462256653765166560486103411,075,000$
15Lassi Thomson (A)0X100.007055906468638261256258755348470486102511,075,000$
16DJ King0X100.00837173496650624725534771424847048550251850,000$
17Kirill Kirsanov0X100.00683895556450885325514873454545048550231942,500$
18Carson Lambos0X100.00695687566050895525515367484545048540231850,000$
Scratches
1Koehn Ziemmer0X100.00633489585750836045575861534343044540212904,166$
2Viktor Neuchev0XX100.00603493585750866055575856534444044540221850,000$
3Carter King0X100.00623595545850875375555453484646044520241850,000$
4Zach Gallant0X100.00736375525950745075545156455249044520271850,000$
5Jorian Donovan0X100.00716079586050855625544963464444044540221796,667$
6Luca Marrelli0X100.00623491615950705925575364504242044540203931,944$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068498759615181584957566250484604756
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Louis Domingue30100.0062524379655861596063507256050570341850,000$
2Erik Portillo0100.0060604685616261616366505447050570251783,333$
Scratches
1Vadim Zherenko0100.0064664980596156576165505447047550251850,000$
2Magnus Chrona0100.0061574582585959566063505447047550251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006259468261605958616450594904956
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Lord5564636759601CAN421755,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kyle CapobiancoOntario Reign (LAK)D6178200541031510.00%912921.60112714011026000%000001.23-00000101
2Martin ChromiakOntario Reign (LAK)LW6145000221011310.00%210016.80112416000020025.00%400000.99-00000010
3Carson LambosOntario Reign (LAK)D623514036120516.67%610417.410003600009000%000000.96-00000000
4Jujhar KhairaOntario Reign (LAK)C6134-2141013735433.33%19716.17022115000040056.60%10600000.82-00110000
5Erik GustafssonOntario Reign (LAK)D6044-21201576150%912520.86022413000023000%000000.64-00000000
6Spencer SmallmanOntario Reign (LAK)RW6314-20025134323.08%09515.94112315000000040.00%500000.84-00000000
7Aatu JamsenOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW62132406082725.00%17512.5100002000070150.00%200000.80-00000010
8Andre LeeOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW6213-400771551213.33%011719.532138160000320041.67%1200000.51-00000000
9DJ KingOntario Reign (LAK)D60330601221020%810217.0200001000013000%000000.59-00000001
10Lassi ThomsonOntario Reign (LAK)D6123-11204355620.00%1212921.64022414000025000%000000.46-00000000
11Noel NordhOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW621300024102920.00%0589.690001100000000%500001.03-00000000
12Nathan SmithOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW6202-260671421214.29%010317.250004151011161155.56%900000.39-00000100
13Francesco PinelliOntario Reign (LAK)C6112-52079123108.33%112220.351125160000320044.62%19500000.33-00000000
14Kenny ConnorsOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW61123202973914.29%07913.24000116000000050.00%400000.50-00000100
15Kirill KirsanovOntario Reign (LAK)D611218013441425.00%610617.7900000011020100%000000.37-00000000
16Anthony VincentOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW6022040313340%1569.4200000000000050.00%200000.71-00000000
17Jan MysakOntario Reign (LAK)C601141554144150%07712.98000000000150053.49%8600000.26-00001000
18Vilmer AlrikssonOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW6011020663320%06510.98000000000100050.79%6300000.30-00000000
Team Total or Average108203757-59115112971404412714.29%56174716.18611174516712312402249.09%49300000.65-00111322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Erik PortilloOntario Reign (LAK)62220.8873.7936400232030100060000
Team Total or Average62220.8873.793640023203010060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aatu JamsenOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW222003-07-22FINNo80 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andre LeeOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW252000-07-26SWENo85 Kg191 CMNoNoN/AYesYes12025-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anthony VincentOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW281997-08-12USANo86 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carson LambosOntario Reign (LAK)D232003-01-14CANNo89 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter KingOntario Reign (LAK)C242001-08-30USANo86 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
DJ KingOntario Reign (LAK)D252000-08-07USANo100 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Erik GustafssonOntario Reign (LAK)D341992-03-04SWENo94 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-03-09NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik PortilloOntario Reign (LAK)G252000-09-03SWENo102 Kg198 CMNoNoTrade2024-06-04NoNo12024-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm783,333$719,125$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Francesco PinelliOntario Reign (LAK)C232003-04-11CANNo83 Kg152 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jan MysakOntario Reign (LAK)C242002-06-24CZENo82 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jorian DonovanOntario Reign (LAK)D222004-04-05CANNo82 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm796,667$731,366$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jujhar KhairaOntario Reign (LAK)C311994-08-13CANNo95 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kenny ConnorsOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW232003-03-10USANo79 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$865,246$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kirill KirsanovOntario Reign (LAK)D232002-09-19RUSNo100 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$865,246$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Koehn ZiemmerOntario Reign (LAK)RW212004-12-08CANNo82 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm904,166$830,054$0$0$No904,166$--------904,166$--------No--------Link
Kyle CapobiancoOntario Reign (LAK)D281997-08-13CANNo91 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No1,075,000$--------1,075,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lassi ThomsonOntario Reign (LAK)D252000-09-24FINNo86 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$986,885$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Louis DomingueOntario Reign (LAK)G341992-03-06CANNo91 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luca MarrelliOntario Reign (LAK)D202005-10-04CANNo80 Kg185 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm931,944$855,555$0$0$No931,944$931,944$-------931,944$931,944$-------NoNo-------Link
Magnus ChronaOntario Reign (LAK)G252000-08-08SWENo95 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin ChromiakOntario Reign (LAK)LW232002-08-20SVKNo82 Kg183 CMNoNoN/AYesYes12026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nathan SmithOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW271998-10-18USANo80 Kg198 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noel NordhOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW212005-01-25SWENo89 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm935,000$858,361$0$0$No935,000$--------935,000$--------No--------Link
Spencer SmallmanOntario Reign (LAK)RW291996-09-09CANNo85 Kg183 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes12025-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vadim ZherenkoOntario Reign (LAK)G252001-03-15RUSNo89 Kg193 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Viktor NeuchevOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW222003-10-25RUSNo78 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vilmer AlrikssonOntario Reign (LAK)C/LW212005-02-18SWENo98 Kg198 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm931,667$855,301$0$0$No931,667$--------931,667$--------No--------Link
Zach GallantOntario Reign (LAK)C271999-03-06CANNo84 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2825.0088 Kg185 CM1.21881,885$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Abbotsford Canucks20200000510-51010000046-21010000014-300.00051015006680433553520831131346116.67%13376.92%08717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
2Bakersfield Condors11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580066802235535202191019200.00%50100.00%08717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
3Calgary Wranglers1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.50047110066802835535202498213133.33%4250.00%08717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
4Laval Rocket1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.500358006680283553520371428196233.33%8275.00%08717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
5San Diego Gulls11000000532110000005320000000000021.00051015006680193553520381314198225.00%7185.71%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
Total622002002023-3311001001213-131100100810-260.5002037570066801403553520203569111225624.00%37878.38%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
_Since Last GM Reset622002002023-3311001001213-131100100810-260.5002037570066801403553520203569111225624.00%37878.38%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
_Vs Conference522001001719-22110000099031100100810-250.500173249006680112355352016642639319421.05%29679.31%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
_Vs Division522001001719-22110000099031100100810-250.500173249006680112355352016642639319421.05%29679.31%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points6
StreakL1
Goals20
Assists37
Points (P)57
Shots For140
Shots Against203
Shots Blocked56
Penalty Minutes91
Hits112
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 62202 00 2023
Home Games 31101 00 1213
Visitor Games 31101 00 810
Last 10 Games - 2 2 0 2 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 25 6 24.00% -
PK 37 8 78.38% 1
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 35 53 52 0
Goals 6 6 8 0
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 87 175 49.71%
Defensive 103 211 48.82%
Neutral 52 105 49.52%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 137 90
Defensive 145 47
Neutral 80 39


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0114Abbotsford Canucks6Ontario Reign4LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0331Laval Rocket4Ontario Reign3LXBox score
7 - 2026-10-0544Ontario Reign3Bakersfield Condors1WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Ontario Reign4Calgary Wranglers5LXBox score
13 - 2026-10-1177San Diego Gulls3Ontario Reign5WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1389Ontario Reign1Abbotsford Canucks4LBox score
18 - 2026-10-16109Coachella Valley Firebirds-Ontario Reign-
20 - 2026-10-18121Ontario Reign-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
23 - 2026-10-21143Grand Rapids Griffins-Ontario Reign-
25 - 2026-10-23151Ontario Reign-San Jose Barracuda-
28 - 2026-10-26169Henderson Silver Knights-Ontario Reign-
32 - 2026-10-30196Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
34 - 2026-11-01215Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
36 - 2026-11-03223Ontario Reign-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
39 - 2026-11-06241Henderson Silver Knights-Ontario Reign-
41 - 2026-11-08258Ontario Reign-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
43 - 2026-11-10266Hamilton Hammers-Ontario Reign-
45 - 2026-11-12278Ontario Reign-Calgary Wranglers-
49 - 2026-11-16301San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
53 - 2026-11-20325San Jose Barracuda-Ontario Reign-
57 - 2026-11-24357Laval Rocket-Ontario Reign-
60 - 2026-11-27376Ontario Reign-Iowa Wild-
62 - 2026-11-29381Ontario Reign-Charlotte Checkers-
64 - 2026-12-01396Charlotte Checkers-Ontario Reign-
67 - 2026-12-04419Hershey Bears-Ontario Reign-
71 - 2026-12-08441Ontario Reign-Rockford IceHogs-
73 - 2026-12-10452Utica Comets-Ontario Reign-
75 - 2026-12-12464Ontario Reign-Colorado Eagles-
77 - 2026-12-14479Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves-
79 - 2026-12-16489Ontario Reign-Milwaukee Admirals-
80 - 2026-12-17497Rockford IceHogs-Ontario Reign-
83 - 2026-12-20518Ontario Reign-Providence Bruins-
84 - 2026-12-21527Springfield Thunderbirds-Ontario Reign-
88 - 2026-12-25551Ontario Reign-Texas Stars-
89 - 2026-12-26560Iowa Wild-Ontario Reign-
92 - 2026-12-29576Ontario Reign-Toronto Marlies-
94 - 2026-12-31588Ontario Reign-Rochester Americans-
96 - 2027-01-02597Manitoba Moose-Ontario Reign-
99 - 2027-01-05619Ontario Reign-Henderson Silver Knights-
100 - 2027-01-06627Bakersfield Condors-Ontario Reign-
103 - 2027-01-09650Ontario Reign-Grand Rapids Griffins-
104 - 2027-01-10658Toronto Marlies-Ontario Reign-
107 - 2027-01-13679Ontario Reign-Hamilton Hammers-
109 - 2027-01-15685Ontario Reign-Utica Comets-
111 - 2027-01-17697Providence Bruins-Ontario Reign-
113 - 2027-01-19718Calgary Wranglers-Ontario Reign-
116 - 2027-01-22733Ontario Reign-Hershey Bears-
118 - 2027-01-24751Ontario Reign-Abbotsford Canucks-
119 - 2027-01-25761Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Ontario Reign-
123 - 2027-01-29785Chicago Wolves-Ontario Reign-
125 - 2027-01-31800Ontario Reign-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
128 - 2027-02-03817Cleveland Monsters-Ontario Reign-
130 - 2027-02-05829Ontario Reign-Springfield Thunderbirds-
133 - 2027-02-08848Ontario Reign-Hartford Wolf Pack-
135 - 2027-02-10857Rochester Americans-Ontario Reign-
137 - 2027-02-12871Ontario Reign-Cleveland Monsters-
139 - 2027-02-14882Ontario Reign-Syracuse Crunch-
141 - 2027-02-16892Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Ontario Reign-
145 - 2027-02-20917Milwaukee Admirals-Ontario Reign-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25947Hartford Wolf Pack-Ontario Reign-
153 - 2027-02-28971Ontario Reign-San Jose Barracuda-
154 - 2027-03-01978Colorado Eagles-Ontario Reign-
158 - 2027-03-051002Ontario Reign-Laval Rocket-
160 - 2027-03-071013Belleville Senators-Ontario Reign-
164 - 2027-03-111038Syracuse Crunch-Ontario Reign-
166 - 2027-03-131053Ontario Reign-Bakersfield Condors-
168 - 2027-03-151066Texas Stars-Ontario Reign-
170 - 2027-03-171084Ontario Reign-Belleville Senators-
173 - 2027-03-201098Coachella Valley Firebirds-Ontario Reign-
178 - 2027-03-251125Abbotsford Canucks-Ontario Reign-
179 - 2027-03-261133Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
180 - 2027-03-271137Ontario Reign-Manitoba Moose-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 13,870 6,790
Attendance PCT 92.47% 90.53%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %6887 - 91.82%
Average Income per Game291,692$
Year to Date Revenue875,076$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses264,285$
Players Total Salaries2,469,278$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,469,278$
Coaches Salaries755,000$
Salary Cap Per Days13,493$
Salary Cap To Date202,395$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue9,625,836$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days17,619$
Estimated Season Expenses2,959,992$

Ontario Reign Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Quinton Byfield1745184135-617123341244611.43%29332619.12143448119000213451.34%00.81510
2Samuel Fagemo2126862130911124023761211.11%48342316.1516193588101610543.07%10.76317
3Jacob Moverare26817108125172204773222915.84%326567621.1891827961342100%00.4400
4Christian Wolanin2142694120-812321121625810.08%240469821.961736531700113230%00.5100
5Cameron Hughes21645731187532283485018.98%64355316.457162344000137248.43%00.6623

Ontario Reign Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Erik Portillo994936120.9102.9558882128932121289520.78628
2Samuel Ersson49331220.9142.7128112112714730030.64314
3Jacob Ingham65332070.8853.11362814218816340300.73923
4Leevi Merilainen62282670.8983.203676421961921268040.76517
5Magnus Hellberg42201910.8633.6124128014510590530.8577

Ontario Reign Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202172342202725215214136141400413105120-1536208023121109416882153825970182705971957623653641621916551106115524597115.47%4146684.06%31165232150.19%1086219649.45%544113547.93%177411871670561931472
202272312706341229231-2361612041301181051336151502211111126-15862294026312281756318224674872474255214767559014462986923.15%2544582.28%51122234247.91%1016210448.29%540114747.08%173311741670542957486
202372312505542236219173618130221011610973613120333212011010872364196554382786710228877277571442226464572817373034113.53%3035282.84%41177244948.06%1267255049.69%543118545.82%172011661709555941464
202472243104733190221-313614130161197110-133610180312293111-1872190314504305067669274887590194452258483840817461273829.92%1494669.13%1781149752.17%735148249.60%550102453.71%146180515476921360660
202572292907241246244236141505101126122436151402140120122-283246435681311007362141872653607593381938578115514233196620.69%49810179.72%61206228152.87%1239230653.73%619118652.19%164910671748588967470
2026622002002023-3311001001213-131100100810-262037570066801403553520203569111225624.00%37878.38%18717549.71%10321148.82%5210549.52%13790145478039
Total Regular Season36615113602426171211361152-1618377680121565574579-5183746801211117562573-11422113619893125127401369325581125137063713368624911052334340338016153129119.01%165531880.79%2055381106550.05%54461084950.20%2848578249.26%847654918492298852392594
Playoff
202119109000005544111055000002925495400000261972055102157012414161635198200190475851872564421351712.59%1041783.65%135873448.77%30966946.19%13630045.33%501340469155263134
2022734000001324-1142200000814-631200000510-5613253800722219653666611217666114625416.00%25772.00%010821250.94%9620945.93%6112349.59%151100189559443
20231710700000544410945000002930-1862000002514112054871410219161904981581721680544153181392731723.29%751382.67%223355442.06%31662150.89%11826045.38%391263410129219106
2025514000001518-331200000910-12020000068-2215274201753016746544324124356510939512.82%27774.07%012221357.28%10119452.06%509254.35%13793128477538
Total Playoff482424000001371307261214000007579-42212100000062511148137241378045737403149645549246782147044156310892724315.81%2314480.95%3821171347.93%822169348.55%36577547.10%11817971197387652322

Ontario Reign Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Christian Wolanin41419235474639775.19%4294523.052810510110000%00.4900
2Jacob Moverare416162295492274015.00%5588721.66336200111000%00.5000
3Alex Turcotte436162291442905710.53%964314.96000100010052.44%00.6800
4Liam Foudy36911207220616613.64%1659216.452351301132030.08%00.6800
5Cole Sillinger1731518061955506.00%331518.54189800011053.81%01.1400

Ontario Reign Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Leevi Merilainen169610.9212.56960024152102000
2Jacob Ingham178620.9252.181019013749100000
3Evan Cormier73400.8893.30436002421700000
4Matt Villalta52010.9262.002102079400000
5Samuel Ersson11000.8703.00600032300000