Contract
Cap Hit$4,625,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$13.88M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2029Age 26
Signed2026-08-01
Cap Remaining$3,725,000
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $4,625,000 | $4,625,000 | $4,625,000 |
| Cap Hit | $4,625,000 | $4,625,000 | $4,625,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 268 | 15.77 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 9.68% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 50.00% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2021 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 9 | -10 | 16 | 0 | 29 | 75 | 61 | 11 | 34 | 9.84% | 4 | 648 | 12.01 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 47.37 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2022 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 9.09% | 0 | 87 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.57 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2024 | 82 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -1 | 41 | 15 | 114 | 133 | 104 | 23 | 41 | 13.46% | 22 | 1245 | 15.19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 48.84 | 905 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2025 | 80 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -13 | 27 | 5 | 78 | 108 | 119 | 36 | 92 | 7.56% | 7 | 1094 | 13.68 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 50.09 | 1132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2026 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 9.68% | 2 | 268 | 15.77 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 50.00 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 245 | 33 | 49 | 82 | -27 | 93 | 25 | 236 | 342 | 326 | 80 | 196 | 10.12% | 35 | 3344 | 13.65 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 279 | 1 | 3 | 48.94% | 2869 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2022 | 60 | 18 | 42 | 60 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 196 | 204 | 66 | 173 | 8.82% | 15 | 1256 | 20.93 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 46 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 240 | 6 | 1 | 57.27 | 1795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Ontario Reign (LAK) | 2023 | 72 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 83 | 254 | 240 | 58 | 155 | 10.83% | 16 | 1400 | 19.45 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 62 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 53.32 | 1808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
| Total Regular Season | 132 | 44 | 82 | 126 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 138 | 450 | 444 | 124 | 328 | 9.91% | 31 | 2656 | 20.12 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 108 | 432 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 365 | 9 | 1 | 55.29% | 3603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.95 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2022 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 73 | 48 | 14 | 46 | 12.50% | 5 | 381 | 22.44 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 47.78 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ontario Reign (LAK) | 2023 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 55 | 50 | 12 | 19 | 6.00% | 3 | 315 | 18.54 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 53.81 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 34 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 128 | 98 | 26 | 65 | 9.18% | 8 | 696 | 20.49 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 50.10% | 1024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 67 | 40 | 79 | 70 | 68 | 67 | 80 | 77 | 78 | 72 | 72 | 55 | 25 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 22 | 70 |
| 2022 | 77 (+10) | 54 (+14) | 86 (+7) | 82 (+12) | 75 (+7) | 66 (-1) | 65 (-15) | 64 (-13) | 77 (-1) | 65 (-7) | 72 (E) | 65 (+10) | 25 (E) | 54 (+10) | 54 (+10) | 0 | 80 (+58) | 70 (E) |
| 2023 | 81 (+4) | 44 (-10) | 89 (+3) | 82 (E) | 71 (-4) | 65 (-1) | 94 (+29) | 68 (+4) | 78 (+1) | 61 (-4) | 57 (-15) | 67 (+2) | 25 (E) | 59 (+5) | 59 (+5) | 0 | 78 (-2) | 70 (E) |
| 2024 | 83 (+2) | 69 (+25) | 89 (E) | 76 (-6) | 74 (+3) | 74 (+9) | 91 (-3) | 75 (+7) | 86 (+8) | 73 (+12) | 74 (+17) | 78 (+11) | 25 (E) | 56 (-3) | 51 (-8) | 0 | 53 (-25) | 70 (E) |
| 2025 | 79 (-4) | 66 (-3) | 78 (-11) | 75 (-1) | 76 (+2) | 76 (+2) | 86 (-5) | 70 (-5) | 85 (-1) | 80 (+7) | 74 (E) | 72 (-6) | 44 (+19) | 59 (+3) | 50 (-1) | 0 | 33 (-20) | 70 (E) |
| 2026 | 81 (+2) | 66 (E) | 90 (+12) | 72 (-3) | 77 (+1) | 72 (-4) | 98 (+12) | 67 (-3) | 59 (-26) | 81 (+1) | 69 (-5) | 78 (+6) | 45 (+1) | 63 (+4) | 47 (-3) | 0 | 65 (+32) | 70 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:07 | 65.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:27 | 66.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:40 | 68.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Boston Bruins | W 5-2 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:32 | 72.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-2 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:25 | 74.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:04 | 67.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-1 | L3 | Jack McBain, Alexander Holtz | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:36 | 64.0 |
| Sun 18/10 | Calgary Flames | L 1-4 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Lawson Crouse | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15:45 | 67.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Lawson Crouse | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:19 | 70.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-4 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:04 | 70.5 |
| Sun 11/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:37 | 76.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-3 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:28 | 68.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:31 | 65.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-1 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:52 | 74.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:14 | 67.5 |
| Fri 02/10 | Washington Capitals | W 3-2 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:54 | 66.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Florida Panthers | W 7-2 | L3 | Ryan Poehling, Jackson Blake | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:29 | 70.5 |
Summary
Carolina Hurricanes
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15:46 | 69.1 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15:46 | 69.1 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA