Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
PACIFIC
CENTRAL
METROPOLITAN
ATLANTIC
Login
Calgary Wranglers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 21 | GA: 20 | PP%: 26.92% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Rasmus Eriksson | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #99 vs Milwaukee Admirals
Game Center
San Jose Barracuda
5-1-0, 10pts
4
2
Calgary Wranglers
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-12
5 Latest Games
DateOpponentH/AResult
2026-10-12San Jose BarracudaH2 - 4--
2026-10-10Henderson Silver KnightsA7 - 1--
2026-10-08Abbotsford CanucksA1 - 3--
2026-10-06Ontario ReignH5 - 4--
2026-10-02Milwaukee AdmiralsA3 - 4--
5 Upcoming Games
DateOpponentH/AStatus
2026-10-15Milwaukee AdmiralsA
2026-10-17Bakersfield CondorsH
2026-10-18San Diego GullsA
2026-10-21Charlotte CheckersA
2026-10-24Hamilton HammersH
Team Stats
Pacific Standings
TeamGPWLOTLGFGAGDPtsStreakLast 10
SJS65102011+910W55-1-0
VAN65102112+910W55-1-0
EDM5410138+58W24-1-0
LAK62222023-36L12-2-2
CAL62222120+16L12-2-2
ANA52301316-34L22-3-0
COA52301415-14L12-3-0
VEG51401423-92L31-4-0
Player Stats
Jayson MegnaC675124042133.33%321.18
Alex BelzileRW64482431526.67%018.03
Billy SweezeyD61785106425.00%720.64
Cameron HebigC63142031421.43%014.45
Travis MitchellD62245210450.00%1120.57
Nicolas DeslauriersLW3134256137.69%220.44
Trevor CarrickD6213-1491020.00%1221.93
Colin MillerD6033-181340.00%1023.41
William StromgrenLW603304580.00%215.18
Curtis DouglasLW603302020110.00%119.34
Matt LuffRW6112-101119.09%014.40
Ludvig JanssonD602202440.00%1115.64
Joe ArntsenD301116220.00%516.75
Daniil MiromanovRW601110320.00%012.91
Rory KerinsC6011-20250.00%016.59
Michael PezzettaC300020210.00%016.23
Charlie WrightD3000-10210.00%517.38
Kyle CriscuoloC300000120.00%011.68
Jack Hughes03LWRW300002020.00%06.93
Oskar PetterssonRW6000-10150.00%08.50
Navrin MutterLW6000081220.00%25.28
Goalies
Arsenii Sergeev61220.8523.9130800201350000.0000
Marcus Hogberg21001.0000.0058000290000.0000
Team Stats
Goals For
3.50 GPG
Rank #4 / 32
Shots For
23.50 Avg
Rank #29 / 32
Power Play Percentage
26.9%
Rank #6 / 32
Offensive Zone Start
37.3%
Rank #27 / 32
Puck Time Control In Offensif Zone / GP
13.71 min
Rank #32 / 32
Goals Against
3.33 GAA
Rank #19 / 32
Shots Against
27.33 Avg
Rank #23 / 32
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.7%
Rank #26 / 32
Defensive Zone Start
43.2%
Rank #28 / 32
Puck Time In Offensif Zone / Puck Time In Defensif Zone
0.83
Rank #32 / 32
Team Info
General ManagerRasmus Eriksson
CoachMitch Love
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity7,500
Attendance6,932
Season Tickets750
Pro Team29
Farm Team19
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects30
Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap0
Year to Date Revenue878,407$
Year To Date Expenses291,285$
Estimated Season Revenue9,662,477$
Estimated Season Expenses3,262,392$
Current Bank Account0$
Projected Bank Account0$
This Season2-2-2 (6 PTS)
History181-137-48
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)6 - 8
Stanley Cup0
Trade Block
PlayerPOSOVAgeContractSalary
-
Rivalry
-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nicolas Deslauriers66X100.00989193646959686535666156418057039640352875,000$
2Curtis Douglas39X100.00829573677855747439666353454444049620262850,000$
3Alex Belzile98X100.00715781645850876545636562586656049600341850,000$
4Jayson Megna89X100.00663689636150896475616366577058049590361850,000$
5Matt Luff85X100.00613389645950856745646253575651049570291850,000$
6Cameron Hebig97X100.00613389635550886375626555575651049570291775,000$
7Rory Kerins86X100.00603493655750826675666454584646049570241850,000$
8William Stromgren44X100.00675585616250876345645759534444049570231850,000$
9Daniil Miromanov93X100.006134916060508760456259565354500495602811,000,000$
10Kyle Criscuolo88X100.00593391615350856275606052546656047550341850,000$
11Oskar Pettersson32X100.00653693566250895745555656504444049530221835,000$
12Navrin Mutter84X100.00807671526450745345525056464847049530251850,000$
13Colin Miller95X100.00814288627464586025585372367454049620331850,000$
14Trevor Carrick82X100.00715781586150845525555372486053049570311850,000$
15Travis Mitchell83X100.00736179546150835225585269465048049560261850,000$
16Billy Sweezey76X100.00736081556050895125534775435852049560301850,000$
17Joe Arntsen79X100.00786479546550865225494766444444047540231850,000$
18Ludvig Jansson87X100.00633591595950705725545167484444049540222955,000$
Scratches
1Michael Pezzetta90X100.00736079556150745675555557495450046540281900,000$
2Alexis Gendron72X100.00635285595250836045586049544444044530221850,000$
3Jack Hughes0392XX100.00613389555750845655575356484444046520221950,000$
4Coulson Pitre94X100.00573395545750675475545356484343044510211860,000$
5Sawyer Boulton77X100.00827771476150604543514456404343044500211850,000$
6Charlie Wright96X100.00603597516050774825484768424444046510221850,000$
7Brayden Hislop81X100.00603495535950574823514265404444044510221850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069508658615179584558556049534804756
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Arsenii Sergeev35100.0063594680645770676178565045040590231941,250$
2Marcus Hogberg70100.0060604784586360565978566658050570311850,000$
Scratches
1Topias Leinonen78100.0050494285474850465151504844047470222920,000$
2Hunter Jones80100.0051464179444344394646505447047430251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005654448253535652546353554904652
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mitch Love6263636358611CAN4111,125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 GS PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jayson MegnaCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C67512400413215833.33%312721.181344160000240149.19%18500001.89-00000111
2Alex BelzileCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW644824038153726.67%010818.032242160000101025.00%1200001.48-00000110
3Billy SweezeyCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D617851006442525.00%712320.64022214000019000%000001.29-00000001
4Cameron HebigCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C6314200315144721.43%08614.4501138000000051.16%8600000.92-00000010
5Nicolas DeslauriersCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW31342556113267.69%26120.44112380000130020.00%500001.3069.000001000
6Travis MitchellCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D622452010342650.00%1112320.57202414000022000%000000.65-00000001
7Colin MillerCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D6033-1801354190%1014023.41011116000022000%000000.43-00000001
8Trevor CarrickCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D6213-140910101420.00%1213121.93101417000019000%000000.46-00000001
9William StromgrenCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW6033040568060%29115.18000220000130022.22%900000.66-00000000
10Curtis DouglasCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW6033020020511750%111619.340112160000120035.71%2800000.52-00000000
11Matt LuffCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW6112-100110111119.09%08614.40011118000001057.14%700000.46-00000000
12Ludvig JanssonCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D6022020424040%119315.640000200005000%000000.43-00000000
13Daniil MiromanovCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW6011100342340%07712.9100001000000033.33%600000.26-00000000
14Joe ArntsenCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D3011160232000%55016.750000300005000%000000.40-00000000
15Rory KerinsCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C6011-2002115460%09916.590001170001160055.66%10600000.20-00000000
16Michael PezzettaCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C3000200231000%04816.2300001000030025.00%400000-00000000
17Charlie WrightCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D3000-100221000%55217.380000400006000%000000-00000000
18Kyle CriscuoloCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C3000000162020%03511.6800011000050046.34%4100000-00000000
19Oskar PetterssonCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW6000-100125140%0518.5000000000000014.29%700000-00000000
20Navrin MutterCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW60000801212020%2315.280001200001000%000000-00000000
21Jack Hughes03Calgary Wranglers (CAL)LW/RW3000020012000%0206.930000000000000%000000-00000000
Team Total or Average10821385917755109115141369614.89%71175616.26712193118700012052147.78%49600000.6769.000001235
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Arsenii SergeevCalgary Wranglers (CAL)61220.8523.9130700201350000060000
2Marcus HogbergCalgary Wranglers (CAL)21001.000057000290000006000
Team Total or Average82220.8783.293650020164000066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BelzileCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW341991-08-31CANNo85 Kg180 CMNoNoAssign Manually2024-03-01NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alexis GendronCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW222003-12-30CANNo71 Kg173 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Arsenii SergeevCalgary Wranglers (CAL)G232002-12-16RUSNo87 Kg191 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm941,250$864,098$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Billy SweezeyCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D301996-02-06USANo87 Kg183 CMNoNoTrade2024-09-22YesYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden HislopCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D222003-09-26CANNo82 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cameron HebigCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C291997-01-21CANNo76 Kg178 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$711,475$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Charlie WrightCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D222003-10-22CANNo84 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin MillerCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D331992-10-29CANNo91 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-10-26NoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Coulson PitreCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C212004-12-13CANNo75 Kg183 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-06FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$789,508$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Curtis DouglasCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW262000-03-06CANNo110 Kg206 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Daniil MiromanovCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW281997-07-11RUSNo79 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-08-26NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$918,033$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hunter JonesCalgary Wranglers (CAL)G252000-09-21CANNo88 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jack Hughes03Calgary Wranglers (CAL)LW/RW222003-11-02USANo77 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$872,131$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jayson MegnaCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C361990-02-01USANo89 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joe ArntsenCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D232003-05-22CANNo98 Kg191 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle CriscuoloCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C341992-05-05USANo75 Kg173 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ludvig JanssonCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D222003-12-27SWENo82 Kg183 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-08FalseFalsePro & Farm955,000$876,721$0$0$No955,000$--------955,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Marcus HogbergCalgary Wranglers (CAL)G311994-11-25SWENo101 Kg196 CMNoNoAssign Manually2025-10-13NoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt LuffCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW291997-05-05CANNo77 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael PezzettaCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C281998-03-13CANNo87 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$826,230$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Navrin MutterCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW252001-03-15CANNo91 Kg193 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-12YesYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Deslauriers (1 Way Contract)Calgary Wranglers (CAL)LW351991-02-22CANNo100 Kg185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$804,054$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oskar PetterssonCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW222004-02-04SWENo90 Kg188 CMNoNoProspectNoNo12024-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$766,557$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rory KerinsCalgary Wranglers (CAL)C242002-04-12CANNo78 Kg180 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sawyer BoultonCalgary Wranglers (CAL)RW212004-07-12USANo95 Kg183 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Topias LeinonenCalgary Wranglers (CAL)G222004-01-25FINNo106 Kg196 CMNoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm920,000$844,590$0$0$No920,000$--------920,000$--------No--------Link
Travis MitchellCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D261999-11-25USANo85 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Trevor CarrickCalgary Wranglers (CAL)D311994-07-04CANNo85 Kg188 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William StromgrenCalgary Wranglers (CAL)LW232003-06-07SWENo84 Kg191 CMNoNoProspectYesYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$780,328$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2926.5287 Kg185 CM1.14867,629$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Abbotsford Canucks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300389116395641522101816200.00%9277.78%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
2Coachella Valley Firebirds1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.500358003891233956415291010105120.00%4250.00%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
3Henderson Silver Knights11000000716000000000001100000071621.00071421003891333956415211517194125.00%60100.00%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
4Milwaukee Admirals1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.500369003891223956415351112235240.00%6183.33%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
5Ontario Reign10001000541100010005410000000000021.000581300389124395641528176184250.00%3166.67%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
6San Jose Barracuda1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023500389123395641529812236116.67%5340.00%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
Total6120120021201301011001012-231100100118360.5002138590038911413956415164717510926726.92%33972.73%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
_Since Last GM Reset6120120021201301011001012-231100100118360.5002138590038911413956415164717510926726.92%33972.73%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
_Vs Conference6120120021201301011001012-231100100118360.5002138590038911413956415164717510926726.92%33972.73%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
_Vs Division5120110018162301011001012-22110000084450.500183250003891119395641512960638621523.81%27870.37%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037

Total For Players
Games Played6
Points6
StreakL1
Goals21
Assists38
Points (P)59
Shots For141
Shots Against164
Shots Blocked71
Penalty Minutes75
Hits109
Empty Net Goals0
Shutouts0
Record
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOL GFGA
All Games 61212 00 2120
Home Games 30111 00 1012
Visitor Games 31101 00 118
Last 10 Games - 2 2 0 2 0 0 --
Special Teams
AttG%GF
PP 26 7 26.92% -
PK 33 9 72.73% 0
By Period
1st2nd3rdOT
Shots 39 56 41 5
Goals 3 8 9 1
Face Offs
WonTotal%
Offensive 87 183 47.54%
Defensive 101 212 47.64%
Neutral 49 96 51.04%
Puck Time
In ZoneControl
Offensive 129 82
Defensive 155 50
Neutral 80 37


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0115Coachella Valley Firebirds4Calgary Wranglers3LXBox score
4 - 2026-10-0219Calgary Wranglers3Milwaukee Admirals4LXBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Ontario Reign4Calgary Wranglers5WXBox score
10 - 2026-10-0860Calgary Wranglers1Abbotsford Canucks3LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1069Calgary Wranglers7Henderson Silver Knights1WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1285San Jose Barracuda4Calgary Wranglers2LBox score
17 - 2026-10-1599Calgary Wranglers-Milwaukee Admirals-
19 - 2026-10-17113Bakersfield Condors-Calgary Wranglers-
20 - 2026-10-18123Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
23 - 2026-10-21141Calgary Wranglers-Charlotte Checkers-
26 - 2026-10-24158Hamilton Hammers-Calgary Wranglers-
28 - 2026-10-26172Calgary Wranglers-Providence Bruins-
30 - 2026-10-28187Hamilton Hammers-Calgary Wranglers-
32 - 2026-10-30198Calgary Wranglers-Laval Rocket-
34 - 2026-11-01216Calgary Wranglers-Abbotsford Canucks-
36 - 2026-11-03222Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
37 - 2026-11-04227Belleville Senators-Calgary Wranglers-
41 - 2026-11-08253Abbotsford Canucks-Calgary Wranglers-
45 - 2026-11-12278Ontario Reign-Calgary Wranglers-
49 - 2026-11-16306Iowa Wild-Calgary Wranglers-
53 - 2026-11-20326Calgary Wranglers-Milwaukee Admirals-
55 - 2026-11-22340Charlotte Checkers-Calgary Wranglers-
57 - 2026-11-24356Calgary Wranglers-Manitoba Moose-
59 - 2026-11-26370Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Calgary Wranglers-
62 - 2026-11-29382Calgary Wranglers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
64 - 2026-12-01395Calgary Wranglers-Cleveland Monsters-
65 - 2026-12-02408Hershey Bears-Calgary Wranglers-
68 - 2026-12-05423Calgary Wranglers-Henderson Silver Knights-
71 - 2026-12-08439Henderson Silver Knights-Calgary Wranglers-
73 - 2026-12-10454Calgary Wranglers-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
75 - 2026-12-12463Calgary Wranglers-Hamilton Hammers-
77 - 2026-12-14475Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Calgary Wranglers-
79 - 2026-12-16493Calgary Wranglers-Utica Comets-
81 - 2026-12-18504San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
85 - 2026-12-22532Providence Bruins-Calgary Wranglers-
90 - 2026-12-27561Cleveland Monsters-Calgary Wranglers-
93 - 2026-12-30583Calgary Wranglers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
95 - 2027-01-01592Grand Rapids Griffins-Calgary Wranglers-
99 - 2027-01-05622Rockford IceHogs-Calgary Wranglers-
101 - 2027-01-07633Calgary Wranglers-San Jose Barracuda-
103 - 2027-01-09648Calgary Wranglers-Rochester Americans-
105 - 2027-01-11660Rochester Americans-Calgary Wranglers-
107 - 2027-01-13677Calgary Wranglers-Texas Stars-
109 - 2027-01-15689Manitoba Moose-Calgary Wranglers-
111 - 2027-01-17698Calgary Wranglers-Colorado Eagles-
113 - 2027-01-19718Calgary Wranglers-Ontario Reign-
115 - 2027-01-21725Hartford Wolf Pack-Calgary Wranglers-
117 - 2027-01-23745Calgary Wranglers-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
119 - 2027-01-25757Calgary Wranglers-Toronto Marlies-
120 - 2027-01-26766Milwaukee Admirals-Calgary Wranglers-
123 - 2027-01-29782Calgary Wranglers-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
125 - 2027-01-31796Calgary Wranglers-Belleville Senators-
126 - 2027-02-01803Laval Rocket-Calgary Wranglers-
129 - 2027-02-04821Calgary Wranglers-Bakersfield Condors-
131 - 2027-02-06830Texas Stars-Calgary Wranglers-
135 - 2027-02-10858Tucson Roadrunners-Calgary Wranglers-
139 - 2027-02-14885Calgary Wranglers-Iowa Wild-
141 - 2027-02-16891Chicago Wolves-Calgary Wranglers-
144 - 2027-02-19914Calgary Wranglers-Syracuse Crunch-
146 - 2027-02-21921Calgary Wranglers-Hershey Bears-
147 - 2027-02-22928San Jose Barracuda-Calgary Wranglers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-02-25953Toronto Marlies-Calgary Wranglers-
155 - 2027-03-02985Springfield Thunderbirds-Calgary Wranglers-
158 - 2027-03-051007Syracuse Crunch-Calgary Wranglers-
161 - 2027-03-081023Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
164 - 2027-03-111041Utica Comets-Calgary Wranglers-
167 - 2027-03-141056Calgary Wranglers-Springfield Thunderbirds-
169 - 2027-03-161077Bakersfield Condors-Calgary Wranglers-
174 - 2027-03-211102Colorado Eagles-Calgary Wranglers-
176 - 2027-03-231119Calgary Wranglers-Rockford IceHogs-
180 - 2027-03-271134Coachella Valley Firebirds-Calgary Wranglers-
181 - 2027-03-281143Calgary Wranglers-Chicago Wolves-


Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1 Level 2
Capacity 5000 2500
Ticket Price 35 15
Attendance 13,879 6,918
Attendance PCT 92.53% 92.24%
Income
Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %6932 - 92.43%
Average Income per Game292,802$
Year to Date Revenue878,407$
Capacity7500
Team Popularity100
Expenses
Year To Date Expenses291,285$
Players Total Salaries2,428,625$
Players Total Salaries Cap2,428,625$
Coaches Salaries1,125,000$
Salary Cap Per Days13,271$
Salary Cap To Date199,065$
Players In Salary Cap0
Players Out of Salary Cap0
Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue9,662,477$
Remaining Season Days168
Expenses Per Days19,419$
Estimated Season Expenses3,262,392$

Calgary Wranglers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jakob Pelletier21190130220343723536580811.14%64426720.231934531282242810546.86%11.0311
2Glenn Gawdin28155131186281253665615769.55%80484117.23142943861011810352.05%00.7713
3Joel L'Esperance1445356109212325124545911.55%19248617.2716203610000067355.41%00.8837
4Walker Duehr1765452106134726116646411.64%38263014.951813316021376533.73%00.8100
5Rory Kerins150364985-5281392634118.76%41230415.362121410224125250.84%00.7404

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Pheonix Copley914729140.8863.285280212892527365310.63027
2Anthony Stolarz724615110.9172.5443006718221930300.5008
3Ludovic Waeber62282850.9113.0736110018520851267730.77818
4Justin Kapelmaster51271380.9112.4228322211412880300.63027
5Devan Dubnyk72233970.8783.9340462126521720200.66715

Calgary Wranglers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2021723322035361881817361611012249492236171102312948958918832251003646553131873603653582691869586121015084324710.88%4927484.96%31155227150.86%1207234951.38%568109551.87%176111861691567933463
202272214101522209282-7336101800512112146-343611230101097136-3955209364573017268666226974575475431233967882815772944615.65%3397777.29%11330236456.26%1291227256.82%665118855.98%166511171733564949466
2023724215048032471856236274013011418754361511035021069881032474396860710070735241980380079332223359473816693146821.66%3165881.65%31337255852.27%1269239652.96%610112354.32%175111921666558946473
202472263104551215226-1136141702210114118-436121402341101108-7762153605754036947612266976699188845256091938118291304433.85%1464569.18%4704145148.52%717147248.71%536103851.64%152686014976811346656
202572312601635243247-436141201135125119636171400500118128-1081243422665019680637187862363061035192261388812883547320.62%3697679.40%51225226154.18%1135226650.09%622118252.62%171811461685563967481
20266120120021201301011001012-231100100118362138590038911413956415164717510926726.92%33972.73%08718347.54%10121247.64%499651.04%12982155508037
Total Regular Season36615413701431131711231141-1818381630614712596574221837374081765527567-40410112319453068412371385340441124935793884366821711087346141207980155028518.39%169533980.00%1658381108852.65%57201096752.16%3050572253.30%855255858431298552242579
Playoff
2021734000001820-241300000913-432100000972618335100855019159666601997212016043716.28%48785.42%010521848.17%12425049.60%5011643.10%15198174579344
2023734000001420-6422000001011-13120000049-561424380074301785055685240938117819315.79%36780.56%010922448.66%12625549.41%5610056.00%162106177549647
Total Playoff1468000003240-8835000001924-5633000001316-31232578900159803691091211345439165201338621016.13%841483.33%021444248.42%25050549.50%10621649.07%31420435211118992

Calgary Wranglers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1James Neal7347-10851915.79%013218.963141000010025.00%01.0500
2Glenn Gawdin143472417182611.54%421815.63011600010150.40%00.6400
3Jacob de La Rose7336026151618.75%514020.05123700001055.95%00.8500
4Brett Ritchie7156061811147.14%111216.07022400010025.00%01.0700
5Tim Schaller72461111411238.70%214220.352241100000033.33%00.8400

Calgary Wranglers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Justin Kapelmaster73400.9062.83382201819201000
2Anthony Stolarz62310.9103.03376001921200000
3Calvin Pickard11000.9641.00600012800000
4Ryan Bednard10000.7143.4335002700000