Contract
Cap Hit$1,450,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.45M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 34
Signed2026-08-23
Cap Remaining$1,160,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,450,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,450,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 149 | 9.94 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 9.09% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York Rangers | 2021 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 7.69% | 1 | 65 | 9.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 17 | 8.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2024 | 77 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 57 | 77 | 129 | 47 | 69 | 10.08% | 13 | 917 | 11.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 55.09 | 167 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Nashville Predators | 2025 | 67 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 62 | 17 | 36 | 4.84% | 3 | 546 | 8.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.33 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dallas Stars | 2026 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 9.09% | 3 | 149 | 9.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 168 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 74 | 108 | 216 | 71 | 127 | 8.33% | 20 | 1695 | 10.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 45.79% | 321 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) | 2021 | 66 | 14 | 23 | 37 | -8 | 47 | 5 | 97 | 75 | 172 | 35 | 108 | 8.14% | 2 | 947 | 14.36 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 66 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43.55 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) | 2022 | 69 | 18 | 24 | 42 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 161 | 231 | 55 | 128 | 7.79% | 23 | 1427 | 20.68 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 137 | 2 | 2 | 50.31 | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) | 2023 | 72 | 22 | 35 | 57 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 216 | 228 | 57 | 147 | 9.65% | 11 | 1419 | 19.72 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 51 | 234 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 164 | 3 | 4 | 54.83 | 1698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 207 | 54 | 82 | 136 | -19 | 57 | 5 | 149 | 452 | 631 | 147 | 383 | 8.56% | 36 | 3794 | 18.33 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 171 | 732 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 303 | 8 | 6 | 52.96% | 2734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) | 2021 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 21 | 11 | 30 | 10 | 17 | 10.00% | 0 | 160 | 17.86 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) | 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 25 | 3 | 16 | 8.00% | 3 | 130 | 21.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 56.65 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 10 | 25 | 34 | 55 | 13 | 33 | 9.09% | 3 | 291 | 19.42 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 56.28% | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 75 | 78 | 67 | 73 | 78 | 60 | 58 | 70 | 50 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 64 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 45 | 66 |
| 2022 | 63 (-12) | 42 (-36) | 86 (+19) | 73 (E) | 78 (E) | 58 (-2) | 64 (+6) | 61 (-9) | 65 (+15) | 55 (-14) | 57 (-10) | 71 (+4) | 25 (-39) | 53 (+4) | 53 (+4) | 0 | 56 (+11) | 66 (E) |
| 2023 | 64 (+1) | 40 (-2) | 98 (+12) | 84 (+11) | 73 (-5) | 64 (+6) | 70 (+6) | 69 (+8) | 84 (+19) | 75 (+20) | 67 (+10) | 60 (-11) | 25 (E) | 51 (-2) | 57 (+4) | 0 | 75 (+19) | 66 (E) |
| 2024 | 69 (+5) | 45 (+5) | 96 (-2) | 83 (-1) | 74 (+1) | 64 (E) | 71 (+1) | 70 (+1) | 83 (-1) | 72 (-3) | 68 (+1) | 65 (+5) | 62 (+37) | 60 (+9) | 58 (+1) | 0 | 77 (+2) | 66 (E) |
| 2025 | 71 (+2) | 41 (-4) | 96 (E) | 71 (-12) | 78 (+4) | 65 (+1) | 78 (+7) | 70 (E) | 70 (-13) | 68 (-4) | 75 (+7) | 62 (-3) | 45 (-17) | 55 (-5) | 59 (+1) | 0 | 51 (-26) | 66 (E) |
| 2026 | 76 (+5) | 41 (E) | 94 (-2) | 71 (E) | 75 (-3) | 64 (-1) | 80 (+2) | 73 (+3) | 70 (E) | 75 (+7) | 67 (-8) | 64 (+2) | 46 (+1) | 58 (+3) | 51 (-8) | 0 | 65 (+14) | 66 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Washington Capitals | W 5-2 | L4 | Juho Lammikko, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7:55 | 66.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 4-2 | L4 | Juho Lammikko, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:02 | 65.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 3-1 | L4 | Juho Lammikko, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:43 | 69.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 2-1 | L4 | Juho Lammikko, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:07 | 66.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | New York Islanders | L 1-3 | L4 | Jon-Randall Avon, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:34 | 65.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 4-0 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13:42 | 67.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Boston Bruins | W 4-2 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:58 | 65.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 3-2 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:06 | 65.0 |
| Wed 14/10 | Colorado Avalanche | W 3-2 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:43 | 66.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Colorado Avalanche | W 3-2 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9:39 | 65.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 0-4 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:19 | 66.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 0-3 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:45 | 68.0 |
| Mon 05/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 2-5 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:25 | 66.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:22 | 66.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 6-5 | L4 | Nick Paul, Adam Klapka | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:44 | 70.0 |
Summary
Dallas Stars
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:56 | 66.4 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:56 | 66.4 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA