Contract
Cap Hit$8,500,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$25.50M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2029Age 38
Signed2026-08-26
Cap Remaining$6,845,946
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 18.42 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 27 | 13 | 37 | 11 | 30 | 8.11% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 29 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 44.44% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Washington Capitals | 2021 | 82 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 9 | 41 | 15 | 78 | 84 | 238 | 55 | 153 | 9.24% | 6 | 1322 | 16.13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 49.30 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Calgary Flames | 2022 | 82 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 16 | 32 | 0 | 97 | 49 | 160 | 46 | 123 | 12.50% | 3 | 1480 | 18.06 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 34.82 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2023 | 78 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 4 | 49 | 15 | 160 | 98 | 223 | 68 | 192 | 11.66% | 9 | 1368 | 17.54 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 4 | 4 | 47.88 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2024 | 82 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 8 | 90 | 40 | 178 | 81 | 156 | 53 | 92 | 9.62% | 31 | 1436 | 17.52 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 27.55 | 98 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2025 | 81 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 3 | 55 | 15 | 101 | 112 | 235 | 70 | 181 | 8.94% | 8 | 1538 | 18.99 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 39 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.21 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 37 | 11 | 30 | 8.11% | 2 | 294 | 18.42 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.44 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 421 | 107 | 133 | 240 | 44 | 279 | 85 | 641 | 437 | 1049 | 303 | 771 | 10.20% | 59 | 7441 | 17.67 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 188 | 1040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 231 | 23 | 9 | 38.73% | 679 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.65 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 32 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Washington Capitals | 2021 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0% | 0 | 61 | 15.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calgary Flames | 2022 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 46 | 12 | 22 | 10.87% | 1 | 362 | 17.24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27.27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2023 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 20.00% | 0 | 125 | 20.86 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36.36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0% | 2 | 83 | 16.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 10.00% | 0 | 123 | 20.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 42 | 10 | 9 | 19 | -8 | 61 | 15 | 64 | 42 | 101 | 30 | 72 | 9.90% | 3 | 755 | 17.99 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 26.87% | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 79 | 45 | 86 | 84 | 86 | 76 | 71 | 81 | 63 | 71 | 90 | 56 | 25 | 72 | 74 | 0 | 81 | 78 |
| 2022 | 77 (-2) | 45 (E) | 86 (E) | 83 (-1) | 86 (E) | 74 (-2) | 77 (+6) | 78 (-3) | 49 (-14) | 69 (-2) | 86 (-4) | 58 (+2) | 25 (E) | 74 (+2) | 74 (E) | 0 | 87 (+6) | 78 (E) |
| 2023 | 80 (+3) | 59 (+14) | 82 (-4) | 83 (E) | 85 (-1) | 76 (+2) | 96 (+19) | 88 (+10) | 53 (+4) | 72 (+3) | 85 (-1) | 61 (+3) | 25 (E) | 76 (+2) | 76 (+2) | 0 | 85 (-2) | 78 (E) |
| 2024 | 88 (+8) | 88 (+29) | 79 (-3) | 80 (-3) | 84 (-1) | 73 (-3) | 98 (+2) | 85 (-3) | 34 (-19) | 71 (-1) | 78 (-7) | 65 (+4) | 25 (E) | 81 (+5) | 92 (+16) | 0 | 80 (-5) | 78 (E) |
| 2025 | 82 (-6) | 69 (-19) | 87 (+8) | 85 (+5) | 81 (-3) | 77 (+4) | 99 (+1) | 90 (+5) | 25 (-9) | 79 (+8) | 86 (+8) | 70 (+5) | 56 (+31) | 84 (+3) | 92 (E) | 0 | 62 (-18) | 78 (E) |
| 2026 | 79 (-3) | 83 (+14) | 92 (+5) | 82 (-3) | 78 (-3) | 73 (-4) | 99 (E) | 88 (-2) | 70 (+45) | 80 (+1) | 78 (-8) | 65 (-5) | 56 (E) | 87 (+3) | 93 (+1) | 0 | 61 (-1) | 75 (-3) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 01/11 | Anaheim Ducks | L 1-3 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:12 | 68.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 1-3 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:22 | 67.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 3-4 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:11 | 66.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | L 4-5 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19:12 | 66.8 |
| Sat 24/10 | New York Rangers | W 4-3 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:07 | 77.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 5-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:19 | 72.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Florida Panthers | W 5-4 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:50 | 67.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 6-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18:48 | 71.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-3 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19:29 | 71.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 4-1 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19:16 | 76.5 |
| Mon 12/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 2-3 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19:58 | 69.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Nashville Predators | L 1-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:30 | 69.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:53 | 68.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 3-1 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17:02 | 68.0 |
| Mon 05/10 | Boston Bruins | W 3-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:05 | 67.8 |
| Sat 03/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-2 | L1 | Charlie Coyle, Teuvo Teravainen | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:26 | 69.5 |
Summary
Ottawa Senators
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | +4 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 18:25 | 69.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | +4 | 37 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 18:25 | 69.8 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA