2022-23

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLOttawa Senators

Tampa Bay Lightning
RUS
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $11,100,000 |
| Cap Hit | $11,100,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 217 | 16.77 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17 | 16 | 36 | 14 | 27 | 2.78% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 32 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 18.18% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Washington Capitals | 2021 | 82 | 34 | 35 | 69 | -5 | 22 | 0 | 113 | 99 | 411 | 135 | 276 | 8.27% | 9 | 1464 | 17.85 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 99 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 32.61 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2022 | 77 | 41 | 53 | 94 | -1 | 30 | 0 | 136 | 89 | 379 | 118 | 289 | 10.82% | 14 | 1574 | 20.45 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 91 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 37.92 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2023 | 82 | 36 | 45 | 81 | 13 | 99 | 5 | 227 | 104 | 346 | 103 | 227 | 10.40% | 8 | 1557 | 18.99 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 67 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 28.57 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2024 | 82 | 27 | 40 | 67 | -8 | 15 | 5 | 131 | 87 | 234 | 80 | 142 | 11.54% | 27 | 1399 | 17.06 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23.81 | 84 | 56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2025 | 71 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 93 | 251 | 81 | 219 | 9.96% | 2 | 1261 | 17.77 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 30.59 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.98 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 36 | 14 | 27 | 2.78% | 2 | 217 | 16.77 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 407 | 164 | 218 | 382 | 20 | 182 | 10 | 688 | 488 | 1657 | 531 | 1180 | 9.90% | 62 | 7474 | 18.36 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 338 | 1155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 32.34% | 674 | 56 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.02 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 25 | 14 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Washington Capitals | 2021 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 10.00% | 1 | 71 | 17.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2022 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 42 | 46 | 99 | 24 | 83 | 12.12% | 2 | 507 | 22.04 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 33.33 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2023 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 72 | 22 | 46 | 11.11% | 1 | 343 | 19.06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.86 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2025 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 27 | 17.14% | 1 | 155 | 17.27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.08 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 54 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 90 | 91 | 216 | 57 | 161 | 12.50% | 5 | 1077 | 19.95 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35.79% | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 87 | 47 | 91 | 88 | 86 | 81 | 84 | 93 | 25 | 79 | 95 | 55 | 54 | 91 | 98 | 0 | 81 | 81 |
| 2022 | 85 (-2) | 46 (-1) | 92 (+1) | 88 (E) | 86 (E) | 85 (+4) | 87 (+3) | 96 (+3) | 34 (+9) | 83 (+4) | 97 (+2) | 58 (+3) | 60 (+6) | 94 (+3) | 99 (+1) | 0 | 79 (-2) | 81 (E) |
| 2023 | 91 (+6) | 47 (+1) | 81 (-11) | 88 (E) | 86 (E) | 84 (-1) | 92 (+5) | 97 (+1) | 38 (+4) | 81 (-2) | 96 (-1) | 58 (E) | 57 (-3) | 96 (+2) | 99 (E) | 0 | 81 (+2) | 81 (E) |
| 2024 | 87 (-4) | 51 (+4) | 93 (+12) | 78 (-10) | 85 (-1) | 82 (-2) | 94 (+2) | 96 (-1) | 17 (-21) | 81 (E) | 87 (-9) | 61 (+3) | 77 (+20) | 99 (+3) | 98 (-1) | 0 | 20 (-61) | 81 (E) |
| 2025 | 84 (-3) | 45 (-6) | 89 (-4) | 92 (+14) | 76 (-9) | 79 (-3) | 85 (-9) | 91 (-5) | 25 (+8) | 86 (+5) | 99 (+12) | 56 (-5) | 66 (-11) | 98 (-1) | 99 (+1) | 0 | 68 (+48) | 81 (E) |
| 2026 | 84 (E) | 45 (E) | 92 (+3) | 88 (-4) | 72 (-4) | 78 (-1) | 99 (+14) | 93 (+2) | 28 (+3) | 85 (-1) | 87 (-12) | 55 (-1) | 81 (+15) | 99 (+1) | 99 (E) | 0 | 46 (-22) | 78 (-3) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-0 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:35 | 71.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15:33 | 70.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 4-5 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16:38 | 73.0 |
| Fri 23/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 1-2 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:16 | 68.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | L 3-4 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:50 | 73.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 4-3 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20:46 | 73.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 5-4 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:09 | 70.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | New York Rangers | W 7-0 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17:27 | 74.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-3 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:03 | 67.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 2-1 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:07 | 65.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | L 3-5 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:11 | 67.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Washington Capitals | L 4-5 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17:32 | 72.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | New York Rangers | W 6-1 | L1 | Anthony Cirelli, Tyler Toffoli | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:51 | 72.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | +2 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 16:46 | 70.6 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | +2 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 16:46 | 70.6 |
