2023-24

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLVegas Golden Knights
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | |
|---|---|---|
| Salary | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 302 | 20.17 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 23.08% | 18 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2021 | 77 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1 | 77 | 15 | 146 | 82 | 67 | 22 | 35 | 8.96% | 111 | 1564 | 20.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2022 | 81 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 72 | 0 | 115 | 86 | 83 | 35 | 56 | 6.02% | 142 | 1683 | 20.78 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 231 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 82 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 5 | 112 | 77 | 51 | 11 | 29 | 3.92% | 101 | 1355 | 16.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Detroit Red Wings | 2024 | 80 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 104 | 52 | 15 | 23 | 1.92% | 77 | 1316 | 16.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2025 | 69 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 94 | 41 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 11.76% | 82 | 1216 | 17.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 23.08% | 18 | 302 | 20.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 404 | 21 | 88 | 109 | 31 | 228 | 20 | 554 | 411 | 300 | 97 | 166 | 7.00% | 531 | 7438 | 18.41 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 221 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 914 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2021 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 107 | 17.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2022 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 16.67% | 27 | 318 | 16.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11.11% | 24 | 277 | 13.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Detroit Red Wings | 2024 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 117 | 19.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 52 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 90 | 44 | 19 | 10 | 24 | 10.53% | 68 | 821 | 15.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 80 | 45 | 90 | 77 | 78 | 85 | 62 | 59 | 25 | 58 | 50 | 83 | 25 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 58 | 68 |
| 2022 | 77 (-3) | 44 (-1) | 89 (-1) | 80 (+3) | 78 (E) | 85 (E) | 84 (+22) | 57 (-2) | 25 (E) | 54 (-4) | 48 (-2) | 88 (+5) | 25 (E) | 70 (+2) | 73 (+2) | 0 | 70 (+12) | 68 (E) |
| 2023 | 80 (+3) | 45 (+1) | 93 (+4) | 80 (E) | 78 (E) | 81 (-4) | 96 (+12) | 57 (E) | 25 (E) | 63 (+9) | 47 (-1) | 89 (+1) | 25 (E) | 73 (+3) | 76 (+3) | 0 | 73 (+3) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 79 (-1) | 39 (-6) | 97 (+4) | 68 (-12) | 80 (+2) | 77 (-4) | 80 (-16) | 60 (+3) | 25 (E) | 68 (+5) | 56 (+9) | 87 (-2) | 25 (E) | 78 (+5) | 71 (-5) | 0 | 73 (E) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 77 (-2) | 40 (+1) | 91 (-6) | 66 (-2) | 83 (+3) | 78 (+1) | 96 (+16) | 57 (-3) | 25 (E) | 67 (-1) | 57 (+1) | 84 (-3) | 33 (+8) | 80 (+2) | 65 (-6) | 0 | 37 (-36) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 69 (-8) | 39 (-1) | 93 (+2) | 66 (E) | 76 (-7) | 74 (-4) | 99 (+3) | 61 (+4) | 25 (E) | 64 (-3) | 55 (-2) | 86 (+2) | 37 (+4) | 82 (+2) | 57 (-8) | 0 | 63 (+26) | 67 (-1) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Vancouver Canucks | L 1-3 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18:20 | 67.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 3-1 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20:25 | 67.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-3 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19:17 | 71.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 4-5 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22:09 | 79.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-0 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:24 | 69.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 3-4 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20:58 | 67.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-1 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:43 | 68.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | New York Rangers | W 7-4 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20:59 | 68.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Boston Bruins | W 3-2 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17:58 | 68.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Calgary Flames | W 6-4 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18:59 | 67.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22:31 | 74.5 |
| Fri 09/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 3-1 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21:45 | 67.0 |
| Wed 07/10 | Edmonton Oilers | W 4-3 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19:42 | 67.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-3 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21:04 | 69.5 |
| Fri 02/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 5-0 | D1 | Noah Hanifin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:17 | 67.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +10 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 20:10 | 69.3 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +10 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 20:10 | 69.3 |
