Contract
Cap Hit$2,750,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$2.75M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 32
Signed2026-06-21
Cap Remaining$2,200,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $2,750,000 |
| Cap Hit | $2,750,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 209 | 13.99 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 11 | 15 | 4.55% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 23.53% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Detroit Red Wings | 2021 | 83 | 16 | 17 | 33 | -13 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 64 | 217 | 45 | 121 | 7.37% | 6 | 1387 | 16.72 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.57 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2022 | 84 | 20 | 39 | 59 | -21 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 97 | 200 | 50 | 182 | 10.00% | 12 | 1346 | 16.03 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 53 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.45 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| New York Islanders | 2023 | 78 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 75 | 186 | 64 | 135 | 10.75% | 10 | 1294 | 16.60 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26.72 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2024 | 82 | 21 | 29 | 50 | -19 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 83 | 235 | 66 | 124 | 8.94% | 26 | 1225 | 14.95 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 22.95 | 61 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2025 | 82 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -30 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 65 | 120 | 28 | 85 | 5.83% | 17 | 1402 | 17.10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 21.65 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dallas Stars | 2026 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 11 | 15 | 4.55% | 2 | 209 | 13.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.53 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 424 | 85 | 124 | 209 | -72 | 44 | 0 | 232 | 397 | 980 | 264 | 662 | 8.67% | 73 | 6866 | 16.20 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 167 | 1055 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 125 | 10 | 5 | 28.31% | 498 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Detroit Red Wings | 2021 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 11 | 24 | 2.56% | 1 | 260 | 15.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.86 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2022 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 5 | 25 | 3.57% | 1 | 196 | 17.83 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Islanders | 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 20.00% | 0 | 95 | 15.84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 34 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 77 | 26 | 66 | 5.19% | 2 | 551 | 16.22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.39% | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 63 | 42 | 93 | 86 | 76 | 69 | 85 | 75 | 44 | 82 | 86 | 53 | 41 | 70 | 73 | 0 | 54 | 69 |
| 2022 | 67 (+4) | 43 (+1) | 92 (-1) | 86 (E) | 76 (E) | 73 (+4) | 92 (+7) | 77 (+2) | 36 (-8) | 82 (E) | 79 (-7) | 61 (+8) | 38 (-3) | 73 (+3) | 77 (+4) | 0 | 65 (+11) | 69 (E) |
| 2023 | 61 (-6) | 42 (-1) | 90 (-2) | 86 (E) | 76 (E) | 74 (+1) | 82 (-10) | 78 (+1) | 25 (-11) | 84 (+2) | 78 (-1) | 65 (+4) | 38 (E) | 74 (+1) | 78 (+1) | 0 | 69 (+4) | 69 (E) |
| 2024 | 61 (E) | 44 (+2) | 93 (+3) | 82 (-4) | 78 (+2) | 71 (-3) | 76 (-6) | 77 (-1) | 31 (+6) | 69 (-15) | 72 (-6) | 62 (-3) | 25 (-13) | 75 (+1) | 69 (-9) | 0 | 46 (-23) | 69 (E) |
| 2025 | 68 (+7) | 39 (-5) | 92 (-1) | 74 (-8) | 83 (+5) | 70 (-1) | 96 (+20) | 71 (-6) | 28 (-3) | 81 (+12) | 70 (-2) | 62 (E) | 43 (+18) | 79 (+4) | 63 (-6) | 0 | 35 (-11) | 69 (E) |
| 2026 | 64 (-4) | 39 (E) | 94 (+2) | 74 (E) | 77 (-6) | 74 (+4) | 92 (-4) | 74 (+3) | 33 (+5) | 80 (-1) | 69 (-1) | 65 (+3) | 48 (+5) | 82 (+3) | 55 (-8) | 0 | 65 (+30) | 68 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Washington Capitals | W 5-2 | L3 | Nick Paul, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:42 | 69.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 4-2 | L3 | Nick Paul, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:45 | 74.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 3-1 | L3 | Nick Paul, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14:20 | 68.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 2-1 | L3 | Nick Paul, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:07 | 65.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | New York Islanders | L 1-3 | L3 | Nick Paul, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:21 | 68.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 4-0 | L2 | Roope Hintz, Bryan Rust | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15:20 | 70.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Boston Bruins | W 4-2 | L2 | Roope Hintz, Bryan Rust | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:25 | 69.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 3-2 | L2 | Roope Hintz, Bryan Rust | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:39 | 65.5 |
| Wed 14/10 | Colorado Avalanche | W 3-2 | L2 | Roope Hintz, Bryan Rust | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:24 | 67.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Colorado Avalanche | W 3-2 | L3 | Logan Stankoven, Mavrik Bourque | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:15 | 65.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 0-4 | L3 | Logan Stankoven, Mavrik Bourque | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:03 | 66.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 0-3 | L3 | Logan Stankoven, Mavrik Bourque | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:35 | 65.0 |
| Mon 05/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 2-5 | L3 | David Perron, Logan Stankoven | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:30 | 64.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L3 | David Perron, Logan Stankoven | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:21 | 66.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 6-5 | L3 | David Perron, Logan Stankoven | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:05 | 63.0 |
Summary
Dallas Stars
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13:59 | 67.0 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13:59 | 67.0 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
AUT