2025-26

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLTampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning
CAN
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | |
|---|---|---|
| Salary | $6,250,000 | $6,250,000 |
| Cap Hit | $6,250,000 | $6,250,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 358 | 22.43 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | 25 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 11.11% | 17 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 44 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Winnipeg Jets | 2021 | 82 | 9 | 39 | 48 | 2 | 61 | 5 | 165 | 94 | 136 | 47 | 99 | 6.62% | 105 | 1908 | 23.27 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 76 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Winnipeg Jets | 2022 | 82 | 10 | 52 | 62 | 29 | 94 | 0 | 175 | 102 | 128 | 45 | 104 | 7.81% | 104 | 1766 | 21.54 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 65 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Winnipeg Jets | 2023 | 82 | 14 | 54 | 68 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 143 | 121 | 121 | 38 | 68 | 11.57% | 99 | 1930 | 23.55 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 71 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2024 | 83 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 102 | 128 | 119 | 39 | 47 | 6.72% | 68 | 1799 | 21.68 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2025 | 73 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 69 | 96 | 115 | 31 | 70 | 8.70% | 77 | 1640 | 22.47 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 57 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 11.11% | 17 | 358 | 22.43 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 418 | 54 | 220 | 274 | 61 | 244 | 10 | 666 | 566 | 646 | 209 | 410 | 8.36% | 470 | 9404 | 22.50 | 26 | 53 | 79 | 294 | 1204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 563 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 39 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 13 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Winnipeg Jets | 2022 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 27 | 5.00% | 16 | 419 | 22.10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 155 | 22.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2025 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 9.52% | 7 | 262 | 26.30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 36 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 55 | 39 | 49 | 20 | 46 | 6.12% | 36 | 838 | 23.29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 79 | 44 | 86 | 86 | 71 | 88 | 91 | 80 | 25 | 64 | 49 | 76 | 25 | 65 | 67 | 0 | 66 | 76 |
| 2022 | 84 (+5) | 45 (+1) | 76 (-10) | 84 (-2) | 71 (E) | 89 (+1) | 93 (+2) | 82 (+2) | 25 (E) | 65 (+1) | 58 (+9) | 76 (E) | 25 (E) | 67 (+2) | 69 (+2) | 0 | 82 (+16) | 76 (E) |
| 2023 | 76 (-8) | 54 (+9) | 84 (+8) | 88 (+4) | 72 (+1) | 90 (+1) | 96 (+3) | 85 (+3) | 25 (E) | 80 (+15) | 61 (+3) | 74 (-2) | 25 (E) | 71 (+4) | 73 (+4) | 0 | 68 (-14) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 78 (+2) | 41 (-13) | 88 (+4) | 87 (-1) | 67 (-5) | 90 (E) | 97 (+1) | 86 (+1) | 25 (E) | 80 (E) | 62 (+1) | 77 (+3) | 25 (E) | 74 (+3) | 79 (+6) | 0 | 57 (-11) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 73 (-5) | 38 (-3) | 88 (E) | 83 (-4) | 79 (+12) | 91 (+1) | 97 (E) | 78 (-8) | 25 (E) | 81 (+1) | 73 (+11) | 81 (+4) | 47 (+22) | 78 (+4) | 73 (-6) | 0 | 58 (+1) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 70 (-3) | 37 (-1) | 90 (+2) | 82 (-1) | 74 (-5) | 92 (+1) | 94 (-3) | 77 (-1) | 25 (E) | 79 (-2) | 73 (E) | 82 (+1) | 50 (+3) | 81 (+3) | 73 (E) | 0 | 58 (E) | 75 (-1) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 07/11 | Minnesota Wild | L 3-4 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22:42 | 79.0 |
| Thu 05/11 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 6-4 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22:25 | 74.0 |
| Tue 03/11 | Detroit Red Wings | W 4-2 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22:51 | 76.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-0 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:44 | 66.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27:25 | 66.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 4-5 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22:39 | 76.5 |
| Fri 23/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 1-2 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19:33 | 68.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | L 3-4 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22:01 | 68.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 4-3 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25:31 | 62.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 5-4 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:54 | 67.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | New York Rangers | W 7-0 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21:05 | 72.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-3 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:44 | 71.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 2-1 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23:51 | 73.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | L 3-5 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21:41 | 71.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Washington Capitals | L 4-5 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 21:09 | 74.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | New York Rangers | W 6-1 | D1 | Mattias Samuelsson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23:34 | 81.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 4 | +10 | 27 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 22:25 | 71.8 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 4 | +10 | 27 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 22:25 | 71.8 |
