Contract
Cap Hit$4,755,000
Term2 Years
Total Value$9.51M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2028Age 37
Signed2026-08-27
Cap Remaining$3,829,703
Years Remaining2
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | |
|---|---|---|
| Salary | $4,755,000 | $4,755,000 |
| Cap Hit | $4,755,000 | $4,755,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 162 | 13.53 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 6.25% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 54.73% | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 82 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 157 | 220 | 54 | 157 | 12.27% | 19 | 1251 | 15.26 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 33 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 140 | 5 | 1 | 56.00 | 1150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2022 | 82 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 119 | 184 | 132 | 34 | 104 | 6.82% | 18 | 1288 | 15.72 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 52.20 | 1567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2023 | 83 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 98 | 202 | 220 | 68 | 150 | 7.27% | 14 | 1485 | 17.90 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 54 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 237 | 1 | 1 | 57.98 | 1973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| New York Islanders | 2024 | 82 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 143 | 90 | 160 | 34 | 106 | 9.38% | 19 | 1151 | 14.04 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 53.79 | 541 | 39 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 74 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 85 | 123 | 124 | 36 | 111 | 10.48% | 7 | 1111 | 15.02 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 3 | 0 | 53.95 | 1229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 6.25% | 1 | 162 | 13.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 54.73 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 415 | 81 | 138 | 219 | 52 | 132 | 0 | 533 | 783 | 872 | 229 | 640 | 9.29% | 78 | 6450 | 15.54 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 117 | 625 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 770 | 11 | 2 | 55.10% | 6661 | 39 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 10 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 20.00% | 2 | 99 | 16.54 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52.27 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2023 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 5.00% | 3 | 161 | 16.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 55.17 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Islanders | 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 36 | 9.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16.67% | 0 | 41 | 10.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54.35 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 51 | 11 | 35 | 9.80% | 5 | 338 | 14.10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 54.12% | 340 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 77 | 44 | 91 | 81 | 70 | 72 | 79 | 69 | 90 | 69 | 71 | 81 | 75 | 70 | 73 | 0 | 85 | 73 |
| 2022 | 82 (+5) | 54 (+10) | 82 (-9) | 83 (+2) | 70 (E) | 69 (-3) | 90 (+11) | 64 (-5) | 89 (-1) | 76 (+7) | 74 (+3) | 68 (-13) | 63 (-12) | 72 (+2) | 75 (+2) | 0 | 24 (-61) | 73 (E) |
| 2023 | 77 (-5) | 54 (E) | 83 (+1) | 83 (E) | 70 (E) | 74 (+5) | 96 (+6) | 72 (+8) | 95 (+6) | 77 (+1) | 71 (-3) | 79 (+11) | 63 (E) | 74 (+2) | 77 (+2) | 0 | 81 (+57) | 73 (E) |
| 2024 | 80 (+3) | 42 (-12) | 87 (+4) | 84 (+1) | 68 (-2) | 76 (+2) | 95 (-1) | 78 (+6) | 91 (-4) | 73 (-4) | 76 (+5) | 73 (-6) | 25 (-38) | 79 (+5) | 81 (+4) | 0 | 56 (-25) | 73 (E) |
| 2025 | 80 (E) | 40 (-2) | 83 (-4) | 79 (-5) | 72 (+4) | 75 (-1) | 87 (-8) | 81 (+3) | 92 (+1) | 84 (+11) | 71 (-5) | 74 (+1) | 47 (+22) | 81 (+2) | 66 (-15) | 0 | 80 (+24) | 73 (E) |
| 2026 | 82 (+2) | 40 (E) | 82 (-1) | 76 (-3) | 69 (-3) | 75 (E) | 98 (+11) | 77 (-4) | 90 (-2) | 80 (-4) | 72 (+1) | 73 (-1) | 71 (+24) | 84 (+3) | 58 (-8) | 0 | 47 (-33) | 72 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-4 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:47 | 64.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:22 | 70.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:12 | 69.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 5-6 | L3 | Jared McCann, Josh Doan | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:20 | 70.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | L3 | Jared McCann, Josh Doan | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:55 | 66.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 5-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Cutter Gauthier | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12:30 | 68.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-4 | L3 | Jared McCann, Jonathan Drouin | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:27 | 67.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Boston Bruins | W 7-6 | L3 | Jared McCann, Jonathan Drouin | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:20 | 72.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | L3 | Jared McCann, Jonathan Drouin | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:02 | 67.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:16 | 64.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:19 | 68.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 0-4 | L3 | Will Cuylle, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:50 | 67.0 |
Summary
Utah Mammoth
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13:31 | 67.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13:31 | 67.9 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
FIN