Contract
Cap Hit$2,500,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$2.50M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 31
Signed2026-08-27
Cap Remaining$2,000,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $2,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $2,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 252 | 14.86 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 15 | 20 | 3.45% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 41 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 16.67% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Buffalo Sabres | 2021 | 82 | 19 | 18 | 37 | -14 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 114 | 245 | 71 | 179 | 7.76% | 5 | 1483 | 18.09 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37.39 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Seattle Kraken | 2022 | 82 | 34 | 46 | 80 | -23 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 107 | 273 | 63 | 200 | 12.45% | 10 | 1491 | 18.19 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 59 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 26.61 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.07 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| St.Louis Blues | 2023 | 81 | 20 | 20 | 40 | -18 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 70 | 201 | 65 | 141 | 9.95% | 6 | 1162 | 14.35 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 62 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24.76 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2024 | 72 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 62 | 48 | 141 | 43 | 95 | 5.67% | 12 | 866 | 12.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 15.38 | 52 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2025 | 79 | 17 | 20 | 37 | -19 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 192 | 42 | 137 | 8.85% | 5 | 1227 | 15.54 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29.17 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 15 | 20 | 3.45% | 2 | 252 | 14.86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 413 | 99 | 132 | 231 | -76 | 41 | 5 | 164 | 437 | 1081 | 299 | 772 | 9.16% | 40 | 6483 | 15.70 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 215 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 27.81% | 489 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.71 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St.Louis Blues | 2023 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 144 | 13.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 144 | 13.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.50% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 61 | 41 | 96 | 85 | 66 | 76 | 85 | 83 | 44 | 77 | 74 | 55 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 35 | 69 |
| 2022 | 57 (-4) | 40 (-1) | 97 (+1) | 85 (E) | 66 (E) | 70 (-6) | 90 (+5) | 77 (-6) | 25 (-19) | 79 (+2) | 79 (+5) | 58 (+3) | 75 (+50) | 62 (+4) | 62 (+4) | 0 | 55 (+20) | 69 (E) |
| 2023 | 59 (+2) | 40 (E) | 98 (+1) | 85 (E) | 66 (E) | 68 (-2) | 91 (+1) | 82 (+5) | 29 (+4) | 63 (-16) | 86 (+7) | 63 (+5) | 75 (E) | 65 (+3) | 65 (+3) | 0 | 70 (+15) | 69 (E) |
| 2024 | 65 (+6) | 39 (-1) | 98 (E) | 75 (-10) | 65 (-1) | 65 (-3) | 84 (-7) | 75 (-7) | 17 (-12) | 67 (+4) | 68 (-18) | 59 (-4) | 79 (+4) | 60 (-5) | 61 (-4) | 0 | 40 (-30) | 69 (E) |
| 2025 | 70 (+5) | 37 (-2) | 88 (-10) | 77 (+2) | 68 (+3) | 70 (+5) | 81 (-3) | 77 (+2) | 25 (+8) | 76 (+9) | 79 (+11) | 61 (+2) | 77 (-2) | 63 (+3) | 59 (-2) | 0 | 10 (-30) | 69 (E) |
| 2026 | 64 (-6) | 37 (E) | 98 (+10) | 78 (+1) | 68 (E) | 69 (-1) | 95 (+14) | 84 (+7) | 31 (+6) | 77 (+1) | 73 (-6) | 64 (+3) | 58 (-19) | 67 (+4) | 52 (-7) | 0 | 42 (+32) | 68 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Minnesota Wild | L 1-4 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:12 | 67.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Utah Mammoth | L 0-3 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15:36 | 64.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:56 | 68.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 5-2 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:13 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 0-4 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15:12 | 68.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 0-3 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16:29 | 68.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 1-5 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:44 | 66.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-6 | L3 | Conor Geekie, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15:19 | 68.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 4-2 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16:47 | 69.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 1-5 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:48 | 64.5 |
| Sun 11/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 2-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:05 | 65.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Boston Bruins | W 4-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:28 | 66.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:51 | 65.0 |
| Mon 05/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:47 | 71.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 1-4 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:54 | 69.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 2-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:02 | 70.5 |
| Wed 30/09 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-3 | L3 | Dominic James, Joel Farabee | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:10 | 70.0 |
Summary
Philadelphia Flyers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | -6 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14:51 | 67.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | -6 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14:51 | 67.8 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
SWE