Contract
Cap Hit$7,750,000
Term5 Years
Total Value$38.75M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2031Age 28
Signed2025-06-30
Cap Remaining$6,241,892
Years Remaining5
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 |
| Cap Hit | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 | $7,750,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 248 | 19.14 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 27 | 14 | 44 | 7 | 35 | 6.82% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 13.33% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minnesota Wild | 2024 | 82 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 7 | 77 | 15 | 137 | 99 | 143 | 59 | 95 | 9.09% | 24 | 1355 | 16.53 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 22.73 | 66 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2025 | 82 | 34 | 45 | 79 | 17 | 71 | 25 | 161 | 137 | 296 | 85 | 209 | 11.49% | 13 | 1480 | 18.05 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 65 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 21.30 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.07 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2026 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 44 | 7 | 35 | 6.82% | 0 | 248 | 19.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 177 | 50 | 77 | 127 | 24 | 150 | 40 | 325 | 250 | 483 | 151 | 339 | 10.35% | 37 | 3084 | 17.42 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 78 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 21.16% | 189 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minnesota Wild | 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 10.00% | 2 | 101 | 20.23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2025 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 27 | 12 | 21 | 11.11% | 2 | 132 | 18.91 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.67 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -2 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 37 | 14 | 27 | 10.81% | 4 | 233 | 19.46 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.71% | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Iowa Wild (MIN) | 2023 | 56 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 112 | 266 | 72 | 161 | 10.90% | 14 | 1093 | 19.52 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 99 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 29.41 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Total Regular Season | 56 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 112 | 266 | 72 | 161 | 10.90% | 14 | 1093 | 19.52 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 99 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 29.41% | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Iowa Wild (MIN) | 2023 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0% | 3 | 96 | 19.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0.00% | 3 | 96 | 19.29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.18% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 87 | 56 | 96 | 82 | 77 | 70 | 80 | 68 | 17 | 72 | 69 | 68 | 25 | 41 | 45 | 0 | 78 | 77 |
| 2024 | 88 (+1) | 61 (+5) | 88 (-8) | 80 (-2) | 77 (E) | 69 (-1) | 78 (-2) | 70 (+2) | 17 (E) | 73 (+1) | 72 (+3) | 67 (-1) | 25 (E) | 48 (+7) | 47 (+2) | 0 | 79 (+1) | 77 (E) |
| 2025 | 91 (+3) | 69 (+8) | 85 (-3) | 83 (+3) | 82 (+5) | 81 (+12) | 95 (+17) | 82 (+12) | 25 (+8) | 82 (+9) | 84 (+12) | 75 (+8) | 52 (+27) | 53 (+5) | 50 (+3) | 0 | 77 (-2) | 77 (E) |
| 2026 | 87 (-4) | 68 (-1) | 92 (+7) | 83 (E) | 75 (-7) | 82 (+1) | 96 (+1) | 82 (E) | 25 (E) | 89 (+7) | 78 (-6) | 73 (-2) | 54 (+2) | 57 (+4) | 46 (-4) | 0 | 36 (-41) | 76 (-1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20:14 | 80.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Washington Capitals | L 1-3 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21:37 | 68.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-2 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:36 | 77.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-3 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20:34 | 71.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21:57 | 70.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 0-2 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:16 | 66.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Calgary Flames | W 7-4 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:32 | 69.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L1 | Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21:21 | 72.0 |
| Sun 18/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-3 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18:05 | 67.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 3-4 | L2 | Nikolaj Ehlers, Nick Schmaltz | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18:31 | 70.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 1-3 | L2 | Nick Schmaltz, Justin Brazeau | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:15 | 69.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Boston Bruins | L 3-4 | L2 | Noah Cates, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:52 | 74.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Nashville Predators | L 0-1 | L2 | Noah Cates, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:00 | 65.5 |
Summary
Minnesota Wild
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 19:08 | 70.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 19:08 | 70.8 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA