2023-24

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLVegas Golden Knights

Montreal Canadiens
CAN
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $9,500,000 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $9,500,000 | $9,000,000 | $9,000,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 302 | 20.15 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 16 | 23 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 11.11% | 6 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 43 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 30.43% | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 81 | 41 | 58 | 99 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 98 | 117 | 399 | 99 | 288 | 10.28% | 23 | 1672 | 20.65 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 77 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 6 | 2 | 31.82 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2022 | 80 | 24 | 39 | 63 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 131 | 291 | 73 | 206 | 8.25% | 11 | 1444 | 18.06 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 73 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 34.17 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 81 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 69 | 76 | 285 | 81 | 242 | 11.23% | 8 | 1508 | 18.63 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 72 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 20.00 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.85 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 79 | 32 | 43 | 75 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 129 | 96 | 248 | 82 | 147 | 12.90% | 26 | 1431 | 18.11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 195 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 30.16 | 63 | 52 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2025 | 82 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 129 | 247 | 63 | 158 | 8.10% | 12 | 1504 | 18.35 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 72 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 31.43 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2026 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 11.11% | 6 | 302 | 20.15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 30.43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 418 | 155 | 225 | 380 | 93 | 88 | 10 | 396 | 572 | 1524 | 412 | 1083 | 10.17% | 86 | 7863 | 18.81 | 40 | 61 | 101 | 314 | 1248 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 336 | 23 | 10 | 29.93% | 538 | 52 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 0.97 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 26 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 6 | 19 | 7.14% | 2 | 139 | 19.92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2022 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 10.53% | 0 | 109 | 21.99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.67 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 21 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 108 | 36 | 72 | 10.19% | 2 | 382 | 18.22 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 33 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.93 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 52 | 15 | 34 | 9.62% | 6 | 309 | 17.17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.44 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2025 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 15.52% | 4 | 446 | 20.31 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 27.27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Total Playoff | 73 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 62 | 108 | 265 | 78 | 188 | 10.94% | 14 | 1387 | 19.01 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 54 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 37.37% | 99 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 67 | 43 | 85 | 83 | 81 | 80 | 90 | 81 | 38 | 90 | 87 | 73 | 36 | 70 | 72 | 0 | 84 | 78 |
| 2022 | 65 (-2) | 43 (E) | 92 (+7) | 83 (E) | 81 (E) | 78 (-2) | 72 (-18) | 78 (-3) | 41 (+3) | 85 (-5) | 75 (-12) | 76 (+3) | 42 (+6) | 71 (+1) | 74 (+2) | 0 | 77 (-7) | 78 (E) |
| 2023 | 69 (+4) | 43 (E) | 92 (E) | 83 (E) | 76 (-5) | 81 (+3) | 60 (-12) | 86 (+8) | 25 (-16) | 82 (-3) | 88 (+13) | 74 (-2) | 47 (+5) | 72 (+1) | 75 (+1) | 0 | 70 (-7) | 78 (E) |
| 2024 | 67 (-2) | 46 (+3) | 90 (-2) | 78 (-5) | 80 (+4) | 83 (+2) | 78 (+18) | 91 (+5) | 17 (-8) | 89 (+7) | 80 (-8) | 82 (+8) | 25 (-22) | 77 (+5) | 91 (+16) | 0 | 77 (+7) | 78 (E) |
| 2025 | 70 (+3) | 40 (-6) | 89 (-1) | 86 (+8) | 74 (-6) | 83 (E) | 86 (+8) | 87 (-4) | 25 (+8) | 92 (+3) | 80 (E) | 78 (-4) | 52 (+27) | 80 (+3) | 90 (-1) | 0 | 81 (+4) | 78 (E) |
| 2026 | 71 (+1) | 66 (+26) | 98 (+9) | 91 (+5) | 73 (-1) | 82 (-1) | 83 (-3) | 92 (+5) | 30 (+5) | 94 (+2) | 88 (+8) | 78 (E) | 76 (+24) | 82 (+2) | 90 (E) | 0 | 41 (-40) | 81 (+3) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 3-4 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:02 | 75.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-3 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19:57 | 73.4 |
| Thu 29/10 | Dallas Stars | L 1-3 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:47 | 68.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 2-4 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20:31 | 74.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 2-1 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:50 | 72.4 |
| Fri 23/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 7-3 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:01 | 79.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-2 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:01 | 73.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 3-5 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20:15 | 80.0 |
| Wed 14/10 | Washington Capitals | L 1-3 | L1 | Aliaksei Protas, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:30 | 73.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 1-5 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17:51 | 77.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Detroit Red Wings | L 4-6 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:23 | 74.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-3 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23:20 | 68.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 1-4 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19:01 | 71.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 3-4 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21:29 | 69.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Toronto Maple Leafs | L 3-4 | L1 | Cole Caufield, Nick Suzuki | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22:13 | 77.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 54 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 20:08 | 73.8 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 54 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 20:08 | 73.8 |

