Contract
Cap Hit$8,500,000
Term8 Years
Total Value$51.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2034Age 38
Signed2026-06-21
Cap Remaining$6,845,946
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 | $8,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 333 | 22.20 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 10 | 20 | 9.09% | 14 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 43 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Montreal Canadiens | 2024 | 73 | 0 | 10 | 10 | -5 | 11 | 5 | 52 | 76 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 0% | 36 | 1055 | 14.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2025 | 82 | 9 | 34 | 43 | -19 | 42 | 0 | 134 | 129 | 114 | 54 | 79 | 7.89% | 87 | 1740 | 21.22 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 59 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 10 | 20 | 9.09% | 14 | 333 | 22.20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 170 | 12 | 54 | 66 | -17 | 61 | 5 | 207 | 228 | 169 | 77 | 111 | 7.10% | 137 | 3129 | 18.41 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 77 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2021 | 72 | 5 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 92 | 0 | 84 | 50 | 59 | 20 | 50 | 8.47% | 75 | 1534 | 21.31 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 352 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2022 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -23 | 42 | 0 | 89 | 23 | 25 | 10 | 16 | 8.00% | 36 | 745 | 15.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2023 | 72 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -16 | 48 | 0 | 118 | 70 | 77 | 37 | 68 | 7.79% | 92 | 1516 | 21.06 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 192 | 13 | 58 | 71 | -32 | 182 | 0 | 291 | 143 | 161 | 67 | 134 | 8.07% | 203 | 3796 | 19.77 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 97 | 596 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 516 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2021 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 5.00% | 27 | 454 | 22.71 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 5.00% | 27 | 454 | 22.71 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 77 | 74 | 85 | 60 | 74 | 63 | 66 | 55 | 25 | 53 | 41 | 66 | 39 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 64 | 76 |
| 2022 | 76 (-1) | 74 (E) | 81 (-4) | 67 (+7) | 74 (E) | 66 (+3) | 70 (+4) | 53 (-2) | 25 (E) | 46 (-7) | 43 (+2) | 65 (-1) | 41 (+2) | 53 (E) | 53 (E) | 0 | 31 (-33) | 76 (E) |
| 2023 | 80 (+4) | 44 (-30) | 91 (+10) | 67 (E) | 73 (-1) | 70 (+4) | 83 (+13) | 65 (+12) | 25 (E) | 50 (+4) | 48 (+5) | 65 (E) | 25 (-16) | 55 (+2) | 55 (+2) | 0 | 41 (+10) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 76 (-4) | 58 (+14) | 95 (+4) | 73 (+6) | 72 (-1) | 76 (+6) | 82 (-1) | 69 (+4) | 25 (E) | 66 (+16) | 53 (+5) | 75 (+10) | 25 (E) | 50 (-5) | 54 (-1) | 0 | 53 (+12) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 77 (+1) | 65 (+7) | 86 (-9) | 88 (+15) | 76 (+4) | 84 (+8) | 90 (+8) | 83 (+14) | 25 (E) | 85 (+19) | 81 (+28) | 86 (+11) | 51 (+26) | 53 (+3) | 57 (+3) | 0 | 47 (-6) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 77 (E) | 75 (+10) | 83 (-3) | 88 (E) | 74 (-2) | 85 (+1) | 90 (E) | 85 (+2) | 25 (E) | 83 (-2) | 83 (+2) | 85 (-1) | 57 (+6) | 57 (+4) | 50 (-7) | 0 | 68 (+21) | 76 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 4-1 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:43 | 72.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 3-2 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22:58 | 70.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:15 | 70.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:46 | 66.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-1 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22:07 | 67.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-3 | D2 | J.J. Moser | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22:16 | 73.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 2-1 | D2 | J.J. Moser | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21:17 | 73.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 2-3 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 23:24 | 72.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-1 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21:50 | 73.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Dallas Stars | W 4-0 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22:03 | 72.5 |
| Fri 09/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 2-0 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22:23 | 72.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Washington Capitals | L 4-5 | D2 | Ryan McDonagh | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | 75.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 4-3 | D2 | J.J. Moser | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 24:24 | 76.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-3 | D2 | J.J. Moser | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24:10 | 70.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | D2 | J.J. Moser | 2-1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23:13 | 73.5 |
Summary
Pittsburgh Penguins
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | +7 | 33 | 21 | 14 | 18 | 22:12 | 71.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | +7 | 33 | 21 | 14 | 18 | 22:12 | 71.9 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN