Contract
Cap Hit$1,350,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.35M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 31
Signed2025-07-01
Cap Remaining$1,087,297
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,350,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,350,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 170 | 11.33 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 10.53% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 22.22% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25.00% | 0 | 42 | 8.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Florida Panthers | 2025 | 71 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -16 | 8 | 0 | 33 | 26 | 54 | 11 | 35 | 7.41% | 6 | 618 | 8.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24.00 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2026 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 10.53% | 2 | 170 | 11.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 91 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -14 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 39 | 77 | 16 | 49 | 9.09% | 8 | 831 | 9.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24.47% | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Wolves (CAR) | 2021 | 72 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 78 | 27 | 48 | 5.13% | 2 | 966 | 13.43 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 32 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 50.90 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2022 | 72 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 67 | 98 | 199 | 42 | 109 | 11.56% | 12 | 1316 | 18.29 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 51 | 201 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 170 | 2 | 0 | 45.16 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2023 | 68 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 106 | 226 | 250 | 75 | 170 | 9.60% | 33 | 1345 | 19.79 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 66 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 52.57 | 1750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2024 | 72 | 27 | 40 | 67 | -16 | 8 | 0 | 176 | 84 | 294 | 81 | 164 | 9.18% | 41 | 1405 | 19.52 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 40.45 | 89 | 86 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Total Regular Season | 284 | 78 | 137 | 215 | 10 | 98 | 0 | 396 | 460 | 821 | 225 | 491 | 9.50% | 88 | 5034 | 17.73 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 175 | 816 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 461 | 11 | 3 | 51.56% | 2211 | 86 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 15 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Wolves (CAR) | 2021 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 56 | 11.32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2023 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 54 | 53 | 12 | 33 | 9.43% | 2 | 289 | 22.27 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 48.73 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rochester Americans (BUF) | 2024 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 54 | 11 | 35 | 14.81% | 7 | 247 | 19.00 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31.58 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 31 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 71 | 110 | 23 | 72 | 11.82% | 9 | 593 | 19.13 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 48.24% | 340 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 75 | 44 | 93 | 61 | 78 | 56 | 81 | 58 | 77 | 61 | 56 | 55 | 25 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 69 | 65 |
| 2022 | 75 (E) | 44 (E) | 95 (+2) | 73 (+12) | 78 (E) | 58 (+2) | 82 (+1) | 58 (E) | 45 (-32) | 57 (-4) | 62 (+6) | 67 (+12) | 25 (E) | 57 (+9) | 58 (+10) | 0 | 77 (+8) | 65 (E) |
| 2023 | 82 (+7) | 45 (+1) | 93 (-2) | 73 (E) | 73 (-5) | 62 (+4) | 91 (+9) | 61 (+3) | 71 (+26) | 60 (+3) | 64 (+2) | 80 (+13) | 25 (E) | 62 (+5) | 63 (+5) | 0 | 72 (-5) | 65 (E) |
| 2024 | 85 (+3) | 45 (E) | 93 (E) | 81 (+8) | 81 (+8) | 59 (-3) | 79 (-12) | 65 (+4) | 64 (-7) | 59 (-1) | 58 (-6) | 61 (-19) | 25 (E) | 56 (-6) | 59 (-4) | 0 | 69 (-3) | 65 (E) |
| 2025 | 91 (+6) | 68 (+23) | 97 (+4) | 64 (-17) | 80 (-1) | 63 (+4) | 97 (+18) | 59 (-6) | 25 (-39) | 68 (+9) | 66 (+8) | 70 (+9) | 37 (+12) | 60 (+4) | 59 (E) | 0 | 63 (-6) | 65 (E) |
| 2026 | 89 (-2) | 43 (-25) | 93 (-4) | 66 (+2) | 77 (-3) | 65 (+2) | 88 (-9) | 60 (+1) | 66 (+41) | 73 (+5) | 67 (+1) | 72 (+2) | 42 (+5) | 64 (+4) | 51 (-8) | 0 | 63 (E) | 66 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Vancouver Canucks | L 1-3 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Riley Tufte | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:03 | 67.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 3-1 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Riley Tufte | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:14 | 66.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-3 | L3 | Dylan Strome, Ryan Leonard | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:19 | 68.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 4-5 | L3 | Dylan Strome, Shane Wright | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:09 | 73.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-0 | L3 | Dylan Strome, Shane Wright | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:40 | 66.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 3-4 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:30 | 68.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-1 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:30 | 67.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | New York Rangers | W 7-4 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:54 | 66.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Boston Bruins | W 3-2 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:19 | 65.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Calgary Flames | W 6-4 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:01 | 76.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:06 | 66.5 |
| Fri 09/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 3-1 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:50 | 66.0 |
| Wed 07/10 | Edmonton Oilers | W 4-3 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:33 | 73.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-3 | L3 | Shane Wright, Riley Tufte | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:00 | 65.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 5-0 | L4 | Radek Faksa, Max Jones | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:53 | 69.5 |
Summary
Anaheim Ducks
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11:20 | 68.2 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11:20 | 68.2 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN