Contract
Cap Hit$5,000,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$5.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 29
Signed2025-06-07
Cap Remaining$4,000,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $5,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $5,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -6 | 4 | 315 | 22.52 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 5.26% | 26 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 36 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 78 | 5 | 47 | 52 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 82 | 79 | 28 | 53 | 6.33% | 85 | 1677 | 21.50 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 82 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 60 | 80 | 89 | 33 | 52 | 8.99% | 91 | 1544 | 18.84 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2023 | 80 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 78 | 112 | 103 | 33 | 74 | 6.80% | 135 | 1768 | 22.11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 82 | 1 | 20 | 21 | -15 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 134 | 51 | 10 | 27 | 1.96% | 99 | 1891 | 23.07 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2025 | 65 | 3 | 20 | 23 | -13 | 24 | 0 | 73 | 39 | 34 | 10 | 31 | 8.82% | 73 | 1076 | 16.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| New York Islanders | 2026 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 5.26% | 26 | 315 | 22.52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 401 | 25 | 166 | 191 | 35 | 84 | 0 | 372 | 462 | 375 | 122 | 250 | 6.67% | 509 | 8273 | 20.63 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 161 | 897 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 590 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 9.09% | 8 | 165 | 27.59 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 13.33% | 5 | 204 | 20.44 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 242 | 20.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 28 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 35 | 14 | 16 | 8.57% | 26 | 612 | 21.89 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 67 | 41 | 89 | 88 | 62 | 87 | 87 | 76 | 25 | 74 | 50 | 69 | 25 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 73 | 70 |
| 2022 | 75 (+8) | 42 (+1) | 90 (+1) | 88 (E) | 62 (E) | 84 (-3) | 83 (-4) | 73 (-3) | 25 (E) | 66 (-8) | 49 (-1) | 75 (+6) | 25 (E) | 66 (+2) | 68 (+2) | 0 | 90 (+17) | 70 (E) |
| 2023 | 73 (-2) | 42 (E) | 92 (+2) | 88 (E) | 62 (E) | 83 (-1) | 89 (+6) | 68 (-5) | 25 (E) | 69 (+3) | 49 (E) | 84 (+9) | 25 (E) | 68 (+2) | 71 (+3) | 0 | 58 (-32) | 70 (E) |
| 2024 | 81 (+8) | 38 (-4) | 95 (+3) | 83 (-5) | 61 (-1) | 77 (-6) | 87 (-2) | 65 (-3) | 25 (E) | 62 (-7) | 52 (+3) | 86 (+2) | 25 (E) | 68 (E) | 65 (-6) | 0 | 81 (+23) | 70 (E) |
| 2025 | 76 (-5) | 37 (-1) | 90 (-5) | 73 (-10) | 76 (+15) | 81 (+4) | 90 (+3) | 69 (+4) | 25 (E) | 69 (+7) | 60 (+8) | 85 (-1) | 38 (+13) | 72 (+4) | 59 (-6) | 0 | 19 (-62) | 70 (E) |
| 2026 | 67 (-9) | 61 (+24) | 92 (+2) | 70 (-3) | 69 (-7) | 74 (-7) | 83 (-7) | 65 (-4) | 25 (E) | 68 (-1) | 58 (-2) | 82 (-3) | 40 (+2) | 75 (+3) | 52 (-7) | 0 | 43 (+24) | 66 (-4) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22:51 | 68.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Minnesota Wild | L 2-3 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22:29 | 67.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Nashville Predators | L 0-2 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22:31 | 69.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-1 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22:16 | 72.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 4-5 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21:57 | 72.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 1-4 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23:44 | 71.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | L 1-3 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21:15 | 66.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 3-4 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22:38 | 72.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 2-5 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21:35 | 69.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 3-4 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23:49 | 74.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 6-4 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:53 | 72.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-6 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21:44 | 67.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25:38 | 67.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Toronto Maple Leafs | L 0-3 | D1 | Ian Moore | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21:53 | 66.0 |
Summary
New York Islanders
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | -6 | 19 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 22:30 | 69.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | -6 | 19 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 22:30 | 69.6 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN