Contract
Cap Hit$3,000,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$3.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 30
Signed2026-05-17
Cap Remaining$2,400,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $3,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 201 | 12.57 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 5.00% | 5 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 53.49% | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14.29% | 0 | 122 | 6.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.82 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 83 | 8 | 14 | 22 | -7 | 32 | 10 | 83 | 118 | 146 | 36 | 85 | 5.48% | 5 | 1125 | 13.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 51.35 | 997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2023 | 81 | 14 | 10 | 24 | -17 | 20 | 0 | 87 | 137 | 128 | 41 | 91 | 10.94% | 9 | 1223 | 15.10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 53.47 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2024 | 82 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -1 | 47 | 15 | 105 | 112 | 141 | 41 | 65 | 10.64% | 17 | 1140 | 13.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 52.88 | 520 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 79 | 12 | 8 | 20 | -13 | 22 | 0 | 80 | 93 | 142 | 32 | 78 | 8.45% | 8 | 1079 | 13.66 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 51.69 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2026 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 5.00% | 5 | 201 | 12.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 53.49 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 359 | 51 | 56 | 107 | -41 | 123 | 25 | 370 | 493 | 584 | 156 | 342 | 8.73% | 44 | 4892 | 13.63 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 267 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 468 | 3 | 4 | 52.07% | 3065 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 14.29% | 0 | 60 | 12.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44.83 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0% | 5 | 70 | 14.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.67 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 50.00% | 1 | 64 | 9.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 20 | 21.43% | 6 | 194 | 11.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.74% | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2021 | 43 | 12 | 19 | 31 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 87 | 97 | 25 | 58 | 12.37% | 9 | 721 | 16.77 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 56.09 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 43 | 12 | 19 | 31 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 87 | 97 | 25 | 58 | 12.37% | 9 | 721 | 16.77 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 56.09% | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 75 | 44 | 90 | 68 | 78 | 64 | 81 | 61 | 66 | 64 | 62 | 69 | 25 | 55 | 56 | 0 | 59 | 70 |
| 2022 | 76 (+1) | 54 (+10) | 81 (-9) | 79 (+11) | 79 (+1) | 73 (+9) | 90 (+9) | 73 (+12) | 83 (+17) | 75 (+11) | 71 (+9) | 75 (+6) | 75 (+50) | 60 (+5) | 62 (+6) | 0 | 89 (+30) | 70 (E) |
| 2023 | 78 (+2) | 44 (-10) | 88 (+7) | 79 (E) | 77 (-2) | 74 (+1) | 89 (-1) | 69 (-4) | 82 (-1) | 70 (-5) | 73 (+2) | 83 (+8) | 61 (-14) | 64 (+4) | 66 (+4) | 0 | 46 (-43) | 70 (E) |
| 2024 | 78 (E) | 58 (+14) | 91 (+3) | 76 (-3) | 79 (+2) | 72 (-2) | 88 (-1) | 73 (+4) | 84 (+2) | 80 (+10) | 72 (-1) | 76 (-7) | 66 (+5) | 59 (-5) | 60 (-6) | 0 | 68 (+22) | 70 (E) |
| 2025 | 77 (-1) | 66 (+8) | 77 (-14) | 75 (-1) | 72 (-7) | 72 (E) | 88 (E) | 74 (+1) | 87 (+3) | 75 (-5) | 75 (+3) | 73 (-3) | 51 (-15) | 63 (+4) | 58 (-2) | 0 | 60 (-8) | 70 (E) |
| 2026 | 77 (E) | 65 (-1) | 93 (+16) | 71 (-4) | 70 (-2) | 70 (-2) | 91 (+3) | 70 (-4) | 91 (+4) | 77 (+2) | 67 (-8) | 73 (E) | 45 (-6) | 67 (+4) | 51 (-7) | 0 | 50 (-10) | 68 (-2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | St.Louis Blues | W 3-1 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:08 | 66.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-2 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:57 | 67.0 |
| Mon 26/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 1-5 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:30 | 66.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 3-4 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:22 | 67.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 2-0 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:24 | 67.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 4-7 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:08 | 77.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-2 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:52 | 66.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 1-5 | L4 | Elmer Soderblom, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:37 | 64.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 0-7 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14:48 | 65.5 |
| Sun 11/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-4 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:57 | 73.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12:54 | 64.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | New York Islanders | W 6-1 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:42 | 69.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-1 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:04 | 65.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 5-2 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13:30 | 67.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 1-6 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:34 | 68.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Boston Bruins | L 3-5 | L4 | Drew O'Connor, Ethen Frank | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14:44 | 67.5 |
Summary
New York Rangers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -2 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12:34 | 67.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -2 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 12:34 | 67.6 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN