Contract
Cap Hit$9,500,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$9.50M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 34
Signed2024-09-30
Cap Remaining$7,651,351
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $9,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $9,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 309 | 19.35 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11 | 33 | 67 | 16 | 40 | 17.91% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 46 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 19.35% | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2021 | 64 | 22 | 31 | 53 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 77 | 218 | 48 | 135 | 10.09% | 1 | 1059 | 16.55 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 26.47 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 80 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 115 | 316 | 86 | 220 | 8.86% | 7 | 1350 | 16.88 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 66 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25.00 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 80 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 62 | 136 | 261 | 78 | 207 | 7.28% | 6 | 1396 | 17.46 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 52 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28.18 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2024 | 83 | 34 | 42 | 76 | -1 | 13 | 5 | 91 | 90 | 240 | 70 | 160 | 14.17% | 20 | 1469 | 17.71 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36.47 | 85 | 80 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2025 | 82 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 67 | 172 | 273 | 84 | 209 | 11.36% | 9 | 1528 | 18.64 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 32.76 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.90 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2026 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 33 | 67 | 16 | 40 | 17.91% | 0 | 309 | 19.35 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 19.35 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 405 | 146 | 207 | 353 | 60 | 76 | 10 | 319 | 623 | 1375 | 382 | 971 | 10.62% | 43 | 7113 | 17.56 | 27 | 68 | 95 | 245 | 1181 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 29.64% | 560 | 80 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.99 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 19 | 19 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2021 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 7 | 31 | 7.69% | 1 | 214 | 19.50 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.58 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 9 | 27 | 10.42% | 1 | 210 | 17.55 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2023 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 10 | 22 | 9.09% | 2 | 192 | 17.46 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.05 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 34 | 11 | 14 | 25 | -8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 120 | 26 | 80 | 9.17% | 4 | 617 | 18.15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.86% | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 65 | 41 | 83 | 88 | 64 | 74 | 50 | 88 | 25 | 93 | 87 | 52 | 63 | 70 | 74 | 0 | 31 | 81 |
| 2022 | 69 (+4) | 42 (+1) | 86 (+3) | 90 (+2) | 66 (+2) | 84 (+10) | 54 (+4) | 93 (+5) | 25 (E) | 95 (+2) | 95 (+8) | 62 (+10) | 25 (-38) | 73 (+3) | 79 (+5) | 0 | 77 (+46) | 81 (E) |
| 2023 | 69 (E) | 42 (E) | 86 (E) | 90 (E) | 66 (E) | 84 (E) | 82 (+28) | 90 (-3) | 25 (E) | 97 (+2) | 86 (-9) | 63 (+1) | 25 (E) | 76 (+3) | 83 (+4) | 0 | 82 (+5) | 81 (E) |
| 2024 | 67 (-2) | 39 (-3) | 93 (+7) | 94 (+4) | 65 (-1) | 89 (+5) | 98 (+16) | 94 (+4) | 31 (+6) | 99 (+2) | 93 (+7) | 70 (+7) | 66 (+41) | 80 (+4) | 81 (-2) | 0 | 57 (-25) | 81 (E) |
| 2025 | 65 (-2) | 62 (+23) | 76 (-17) | 95 (+1) | 74 (+9) | 88 (-1) | 95 (-3) | 92 (-2) | 28 (-3) | 99 (E) | 93 (E) | 70 (E) | 84 (+18) | 83 (+3) | 75 (-6) | 0 | 48 (-9) | 81 (E) |
| 2026 | 70 (+5) | 37 (-25) | 84 (+8) | 95 (E) | 71 (-3) | 85 (-3) | 93 (-2) | 92 (E) | 25 (-3) | 99 (E) | 94 (+1) | 68 (-2) | 92 (+8) | 85 (+2) | 75 (E) | 0 | 54 (+6) | 81 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-4 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:51 | 73.0 |
| Mon 02/11 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 1-4 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Pius Suter | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:58 | 71.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Calgary Flames | W 5-2 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Pius Suter | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:41 | 70.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-1 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:34 | 80.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | Nashville Predators | L 1-2 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19:17 | 67.5 |
| Fri 23/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 2-1 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:15 | 73.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 4-5 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21:23 | 78.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 5-1 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20:58 | 87.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-2 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:14 | 75.5 |
| Wed 14/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | L1 | Kevin Fiala, Nathan MacKinnon | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:41 | 69.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | L1 | Kevin Fiala, Nathan MacKinnon | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:02 | 73.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 7-3 | L1 | Kevin Fiala, Nathan MacKinnon | 1-1-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19:38 | 86.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Calgary Flames | L 2-4 | L2 | Gabriel Landeskog, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18:19 | 68.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L2 | Kevin Fiala, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19:07 | 70.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-4 | L2 | Kevin Fiala, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:41 | 78.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Los Angeles Kings | W 3-2 | L2 | Kevin Fiala, Elias Lindholm | 0-1-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18:56 | 74.5 |
Summary
Colorado Avalanche
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 2 | +13 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 19:20 | 74.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 2 | +13 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 19:20 | 74.8 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
RUS