2024-25

Calder Memorial Trophy
Farm / AHLCarolina HurricanesRookie of the Year

Carolina Hurricanes
USA
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 |
| Cap Hit | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 | $5,117,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 268 | 15.79 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | 22 | 43 | 10 | 34 | 18.60% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 13.33% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2025 | 75 | 19 | 25 | 44 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 118 | 192 | 68 | 146 | 9.90% | 9 | 1135 | 15.14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 18.89 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2026 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 43 | 10 | 34 | 18.60% | 3 | 268 | 15.79 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 92 | 27 | 33 | 60 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 140 | 235 | 78 | 180 | 11.49% | 12 | 1403 | 15.26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 18.10% | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Wolves (CAR) | 2024 | 36 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 55 | 61 | 186 | 52 | 116 | 11.83% | 17 | 745 | 20.70 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 72 | 5 | 2 | 28.13 | 96 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| Total Regular Season | 36 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 55 | 61 | 186 | 52 | 116 | 11.83% | 17 | 745 | 20.70 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 72 | 5 | 2 | 28.12% | 96 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 64 | 35 | 89 | 77 | 57 | 68 | 89 | 86 | 28 | 72 | 73 | 67 | 25 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 75 | 68 |
| 2025 | 64 (E) | 35 (E) | 87 (-2) | 79 (+2) | 56 (-1) | 69 (+1) | 97 (+8) | 89 (+3) | 28 (E) | 74 (+2) | 75 (+2) | 68 (+1) | 66 (+41) | 48 (+2) | 47 (+1) | 0 | 44 (-31) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 62 (-2) | 35 (E) | 88 (+1) | 84 (+5) | 63 (+7) | 74 (+5) | 98 (+1) | 90 (+1) | 29 (+1) | 85 (+11) | 79 (+4) | 68 (E) | 90 (+24) | 53 (+5) | 45 (-2) | 0 | 65 (+21) | 71 (+3) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:03 | 77.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:44 | 71.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:49 | 66.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Boston Bruins | W 5-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16:04 | 78.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15:19 | 70.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:04 | 74.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-1 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Ryan Poehling | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:12 | 73.5 |
| Sun 18/10 | Calgary Flames | L 1-4 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:02 | 68.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:18 | 68.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-4 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:00 | 65.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:02 | 64.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-3 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:29 | 69.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:57 | 65.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-1 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:03 | 68.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:15 | 77.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Washington Capitals | W 3-2 | L2 | Andrei Svechnikov, Jack McBain | 3-1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17:04 | 74.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Florida Panthers | W 7-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Ryan Poehling | 0-3-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:05 | 81.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | +6 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15:47 | 71.3 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | +6 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15:47 | 71.3 |
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
