Contract
Cap Hit$13,500,000
Term6 Years
Total Value$81.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2032Age 28
Signed2026-09-17
Cap Remaining$10,872,973
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 | $13,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -1 | 2 | 207 | 15.99 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | 16 | 44 | 10 | 17 | 13.64% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 82 | 19 | 27 | 46 | -8 | 22 | 0 | 106 | 77 | 181 | 51 | 152 | 10.50% | 5 | 1269 | 15.48 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 21.79 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 44 | 10 | 17 | 13.64% | 1 | 207 | 15.99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.00 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 95 | 25 | 29 | 54 | -9 | 24 | 0 | 119 | 93 | 225 | 61 | 169 | 11.11% | 6 | 1477 | 15.55 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 34.72% | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 40 | 9 | 34 | 7.50% | 1 | 198 | 16.55 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 40 | 9 | 34 | 7.50% | 1 | 198 | 16.55 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 75 | 38 | 86 | 90 | 84 | 79 | 98 | 90 | 60 | 86 | 93 | 69 | 64 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 61 | 78 |
| 2026 | 76 (+1) | 38 (E) | 90 (+4) | 90 (E) | 80 (-4) | 78 (-1) | 93 (-5) | 93 (+3) | 78 (+18) | 84 (-2) | 95 (+2) | 67 (-2) | 96 (+32) | 52 (+4) | 44 (-3) | 0 | 47 (-14) | 78 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Alex Newhook | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18:01 | 67.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L3 | Jared McCann, Alex Newhook | 1-2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:17 | 85.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-4 | L3 | Jared McCann, Alex Newhook | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:39 | 71.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Alex Newhook | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:54 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-4 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:47 | 68.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17:21 | 73.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:25 | 69.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 5-6 | L1 | Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16:58 | 69.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | L2 | Will Cuylle, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:33 | 63.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 5-1 | L3 | Jared McCann, Erik Haula | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:43 | 67.5 |
| Sun 04/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-4 | L2 | Jared McCann, Sam Bennett | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:47 | 67.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L2 | Jared McCann, Sam Bennett | 2-1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:44 | 85.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 0-4 | L2 | Clayton Keller, Sam Bennett | 1-0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:41 | 67.0 |
Summary
Utah Mammoth
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | -1 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 15:59 | 71.2 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | -1 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 15:59 | 71.2 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
SWE