Contract
Cap Hit$1,295,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.30M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2027Age 33
Signed2026-08-23
Cap Remaining$1,036,000
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,295,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,295,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 4 | 113 | 10.33 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0.00% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 56.88% | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 8 | 8.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2024 | 82 | 11 | 10 | 21 | -6 | 15 | 5 | 103 | 110 | 89 | 34 | 59 | 12.36% | 20 | 1049 | 12.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 164 | 2 | 1 | 52.89 | 346 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2025 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0% | 1 | 208 | 10.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.39 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Detroit Red Wings | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 113 | 10.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 56.88 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 113 | 11 | 10 | 21 | -22 | 19 | 5 | 111 | 150 | 111 | 38 | 74 | 9.91% | 23 | 1379 | 12.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 194 | 2 | 1 | 53.25% | 723 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2022 | 72 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 56 | 83 | 206 | 44 | 157 | 8.74% | 20 | 1109 | 15.41 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 79 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 158 | 4 | 1 | 51.14 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2023 | 70 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 23 | 83 | 15 | 183 | 147 | 235 | 58 | 186 | 12.77% | 25 | 1453 | 20.76 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 57 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 245 | 6 | 0 | 56.42 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Ontario Reign (LAK) | 2025 | 55 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 68 | 85 | 122 | 36 | 107 | 17.21% | 6 | 1028 | 18.70 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 192 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 187 | 4 | 1 | 60.07 | 1227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Total Regular Season | 197 | 69 | 97 | 166 | 46 | 145 | 15 | 307 | 315 | 563 | 138 | 450 | 12.26% | 51 | 3590 | 18.23 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 111 | 497 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 591 | 14 | 2 | 58.57% | 1868 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.92 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 5 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2022 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 6.67% | 2 | 183 | 10.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 48.42 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2023 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 8.70% | 2 | 134 | 22.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 63.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ontario Reign (LAK) | 2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25.00% | 1 | 87 | 17.58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 56.62 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 28 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 61 | 16 | 37 | 9.84% | 5 | 405 | 14.49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 52.23% | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 79 | 45 | 87 | 67 | 79 | 51 | 62 | 60 | 67 | 57 | 70 | 64 | 25 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 80 | 62 |
| 2023 | 77 (-2) | 79 (+34) | 71 (-16) | 67 (E) | 79 (E) | 64 (+13) | 63 (+1) | 68 (+8) | 80 (+13) | 66 (+9) | 66 (-4) | 67 (+3) | 63 (+38) | 47 (+1) | 47 (+1) | 0 | 75 (-5) | 62 (E) |
| 2024 | 88 (+11) | 58 (-21) | 93 (+22) | 72 (+5) | 81 (+2) | 65 (+1) | 72 (+9) | 72 (+4) | 87 (+7) | 62 (-4) | 65 (-1) | 72 (+5) | 25 (-38) | 58 (+11) | 59 (+12) | 0 | 43 (-32) | 62 (E) |
| 2025 | 75 (-13) | 43 (-15) | 89 (-4) | 60 (-12) | 82 (+1) | 61 (-4) | 71 (-1) | 66 (-6) | 83 (-4) | 57 (-5) | 66 (+1) | 60 (-12) | 40 (+15) | 60 (+2) | 58 (-1) | 0 | 65 (+22) | 62 (E) |
| 2026 | 85 (+10) | 43 (E) | 89 (E) | 68 (+8) | 78 (-4) | 65 (+4) | 76 (+5) | 66 (E) | 91 (+8) | 74 (+17) | 66 (E) | 79 (+19) | 58 (+18) | 62 (+2) | 54 (-4) | 0 | 48 (-17) | 68 (+6) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24/10 | Calgary Flames | L 3-5 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:34 | 65.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:37 | 65.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 3-0 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:57 | 67.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-2 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:24 | 67.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | L 2-4 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:15 | 64.8 |
| Tue 13/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 3-1 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:49 | 67.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 6-4 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:03 | 65.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-0 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:55 | 65.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 1-3 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:25 | 66.5 |
| Sun 04/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 5-4 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:38 | 67.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | New York Rangers | L 2-5 | L4 | Joe Veleno, Jansen Harkins | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:02 | 66.0 |
Summary
Detroit Red Wings
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10:19 | 66.0 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10:19 | 66.0 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN