Contract
Cap Hit$4,000,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$12.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2029Age 30
Signed2025-06-16
Cap Remaining$3,221,622
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -4 | 8 | 269 | 15.88 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16 | 22 | 42 | 12 | 19 | 7.14% | 6 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 32 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 53.57% | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2022 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 34 | 12 | 43 | 13 | 23 | 9.30% | 0 | 346 | 9.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.46 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2023 | 62 | 14 | 9 | 23 | -16 | 19 | 5 | 61 | 100 | 144 | 42 | 100 | 9.72% | 16 | 1035 | 16.70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 51.68 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2024 | 74 | 15 | 21 | 36 | -8 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 144 | 162 | 49 | 109 | 9.26% | 33 | 1194 | 16.14 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 45.27 | 877 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2025 | 80 | 18 | 23 | 41 | -7 | 16 | 0 | 74 | 183 | 187 | 57 | 120 | 9.63% | 17 | 1239 | 15.50 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 5 | 0 | 49.79 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2026 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 42 | 12 | 19 | 7.14% | 6 | 269 | 15.88 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 53.57 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 270 | 54 | 60 | 114 | -34 | 62 | 10 | 282 | 461 | 578 | 173 | 371 | 9.34% | 72 | 4085 | 15.13 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 55 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 356 | 12 | 0 | 48.10% | 2108 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minnesota Wild | 2025 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 18.75% | 2 | 105 | 15.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 54.89 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 18.75% | 2 | 105 | 15.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 54.89% | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI) | 2022 | 31 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 69 | 117 | 38 | 76 | 11.11% | 6 | 644 | 20.79 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 36.96 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 31 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 31 | 69 | 117 | 38 | 76 | 11.11% | 6 | 644 | 20.79 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 36.96% | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI) | 2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 15.38% | 5 | 120 | 20.16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 15.38% | 5 | 120 | 20.16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.22% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 78 | 44 | 91 | 74 | 72 | 65 | 44 | 62 | 27 | 70 | 74 | 72 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 73 | 71 |
| 2023 | 75 (-3) | 43 (-1) | 94 (+3) | 74 (E) | 65 (-7) | 78 (+13) | 66 (+22) | 70 (+8) | 79 (+52) | 75 (+5) | 70 (-4) | 83 (+11) | 25 (E) | 55 (+10) | 55 (+10) | 0 | 21 (-52) | 71 (E) |
| 2024 | 75 (E) | 36 (-7) | 99 (+5) | 77 (+3) | 65 (E) | 69 (-9) | 89 (+23) | 69 (-1) | 77 (-2) | 71 (-4) | 67 (-3) | 76 (-7) | 25 (E) | 52 (-3) | 53 (-2) | 0 | 18 (-3) | 71 (E) |
| 2025 | 79 (+4) | 37 (+1) | 91 (-8) | 76 (-1) | 69 (+4) | 73 (+4) | 95 (+6) | 76 (+7) | 86 (+9) | 77 (+6) | 74 (+7) | 82 (+6) | 46 (+21) | 56 (+4) | 55 (+2) | 0 | 75 (+57) | 71 (E) |
| 2026 | 80 (+1) | 72 (+35) | 88 (-3) | 78 (+2) | 67 (-2) | 74 (+1) | 99 (+4) | 78 (+2) | 86 (E) | 83 (+6) | 74 (E) | 78 (-4) | 51 (+5) | 60 (+4) | 49 (-6) | 0 | 42 (-33) | 72 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:14 | 71.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Washington Capitals | L 1-3 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:50 | 66.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-2 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:44 | 67.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-3 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14:32 | 72.0 |
| Sun 25/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:05 | 66.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 0-2 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15:49 | 67.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Calgary Flames | W 7-4 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14:34 | 76.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:03 | 67.0 |
| Sun 18/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-3 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14:49 | 71.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 3-4 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Justin Brazeau | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15:13 | 69.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 1-2 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16:59 | 74.5 |
| Mon 12/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | L 3-4 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18:50 | 69.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Florida Panthers | W 2-1 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:04 | 66.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 1-2 | L3 | Andrew Copp, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:23 | 69.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 1-3 | L4 | Frederic Gaudreau, Ty Dellandrea | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:25 | 65.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Boston Bruins | L 3-4 | L2 | Matthew Knies, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19:06 | 71.5 |
| Thu 01/10 | Nashville Predators | L 0-1 | L2 | Matthew Knies, Joel Armia | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:16 | 70.8 |
Summary
Minnesota Wild
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -4 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 15:52 | 69.5 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -4 | 42 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 15:52 | 69.5 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA