2024-25

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLUtah Mammoth
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $3,900,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,900,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 276 | 17.28 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 23 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 21 | 10.71% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 30 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 40.91% | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Hockey Club | 2024 | 39 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 36 | 10 | 53 | 35 | 63 | 15 | 49 | 11.11% | 9 | 497 | 12.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 7.14 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 82 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 51 | 5 | 151 | 65 | 126 | 34 | 76 | 7.14% | 6 | 1137 | 13.87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 124 | 2 | 1 | 12.50 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 21 | 10.71% | 3 | 276 | 17.28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40.91 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 137 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2 | 91 | 15 | 227 | 108 | 217 | 57 | 146 | 8.76% | 18 | 1911 | 13.95 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 193 | 3 | 2 | 18.00% | 100 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Utah Mammoth | 2024 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 44 | 15 | 30 | 11.36% | 5 | 254 | 11.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 33.33 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Utah Mammoth | 2025 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0% | 1 | 137 | 11.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 10 | 54 | 30 | 54 | 17 | 35 | 9.26% | 6 | 391 | 11.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 33.33% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tucson Roadrunners (ARI) | 2023 | 76 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 11 | 58 | 20 | 189 | 108 | 261 | 68 | 177 | 11.88% | 8 | 1473 | 19.39 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 73 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 174 | 3 | 3 | 36.72 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Utah Hockey Club | 2024 | 42 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 100 | 43 | 171 | 60 | 92 | 9.94% | 20 | 753 | 17.95 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 19.67 | 61 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 118 | 48 | 55 | 103 | 20 | 84 | 20 | 289 | 151 | 432 | 128 | 269 | 11.11% | 28 | 2227 | 18.88 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 91 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 207 | 7 | 5 | 34.38% | 445 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.92 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 78 | 79 | 77 | 64 | 79 | 78 | 82 | 62 | 50 | 55 | 65 | 66 | 62 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 73 |
| 2024 | 99 (+21) | 68 (-11) | 90 (+13) | 78 (+14) | 82 (+3) | 71 (-7) | 80 (-2) | 77 (+15) | 25 (-25) | 78 (+23) | 78 (+13) | 69 (+3) | 25 (-37) | 44 (E) | 48 (+4) | 0 | 75 (+19) | 73 (E) |
| 2025 | 97 (-2) | 82 (+14) | 86 (-4) | 78 (E) | 80 (-2) | 72 (+1) | 99 (+19) | 78 (+1) | 25 (E) | 79 (+1) | 78 (E) | 70 (+1) | 49 (+24) | 53 (+9) | 51 (+3) | 0 | 63 (-12) | 73 (E) |
| 2026 | 97 (E) | 84 (+2) | 87 (+1) | 76 (-2) | 77 (-3) | 76 (+4) | 99 (E) | 76 (-2) | 61 (+36) | 76 (-3) | 77 (-1) | 77 (+7) | 51 (+2) | 57 (+4) | 47 (-4) | 0 | 61 (-2) | 73 (E) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-1 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:30 | 69.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:56 | 68.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-4 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:53 | 68.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:41 | 66.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-4 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:33 | 73.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 4-1 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:29 | 71.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-1 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17:07 | 70.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 5-6 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Dylan Guenther | 2-1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:52 | 68.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-3 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Cutter Gauthier | 1-0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:30 | 62.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 5-1 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Josh Doan | 1-0-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18:38 | 71.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-4 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Josh Doan | 1-0-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17:48 | 71.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Boston Bruins | W 7-6 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Josh Doan | 1-0-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18:56 | 74.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-3 | L2 | Sam Bennett, Josh Doan | 1-0-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18:14 | 78.5 |
| Sun 04/10 | New York Rangers | L 1-4 | L3 | Erik Haula, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:08 | 66.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L3 | Erik Haula, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:20 | 69.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 0-4 | L3 | Erik Haula, Josh Doan | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:50 | 66.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | +2 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 69.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | +2 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 69.5 |
