2022-23

Maurice “Rocket” Richard Trophy
NHLEdmonton OilersTop Goal Scorer
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 | $14,000,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 314 | 19.68 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25 | 40 | 54 | 14 | 41 | 12.96% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 57.10% | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Edmonton Oilers | 2021 | 80 | 44 | 52 | 96 | 32 | 45 | 5 | 115 | 197 | 361 | 113 | 252 | 12.19% | 12 | 1601 | 20.02 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 74 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 4 | 57.41 | 1599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2022 | 82 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 55 | 175 | 438 | 122 | 315 | 11.87% | 14 | 1550 | 18.91 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 88 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 56.33 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.37 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 80 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 84 | 165 | 293 | 74 | 189 | 10.58% | 12 | 1625 | 20.32 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 62 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 56.10 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 82 | 42 | 52 | 94 | 34 | 70 | 10 | 158 | 144 | 226 | 71 | 138 | 18.58% | 21 | 1433 | 17.48 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 29 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 9 | 3 | 56.44 | 1187 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.31 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2025 | 82 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 187 | 300 | 73 | 228 | 12.33% | 9 | 1483 | 18.09 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 55 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 57.15 | 1447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.04 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2026 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 40 | 54 | 14 | 41 | 12.96% | 0 | 314 | 19.68 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57.10 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 422 | 213 | 251 | 464 | 120 | 202 | 20 | 498 | 908 | 1672 | 467 | 1163 | 12.74% | 68 | 8009 | 18.98 | 43 | 80 | 123 | 314 | 1318 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 325 | 42 | 13 | 56.85% | 5850 | 53 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1.16 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 36 | 21 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Edmonton Oilers | 2021 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 52 | 86 | 25 | 60 | 16.28% | 3 | 392 | 23.10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 54.29 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 20 | 9.52% | 1 | 91 | 18.31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 76.19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 4.76% | 0 | 110 | 22.17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51.22 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 7.14% | 1 | 84 | 16.93 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65.22 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 32 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 53 | 90 | 142 | 44 | 106 | 12.68% | 5 | 679 | 21.24 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 55.79% | 475 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 69 | 43 | 88 | 86 | 76 | 89 | 94 | 98 | 97 | 96 | 95 | 64 | 84 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 83 |
| 2022 | 69 (E) | 43 (E) | 85 (-3) | 88 (+2) | 76 (E) | 90 (+1) | 94 (E) | 93 (-5) | 94 (-3) | 89 (-7) | 98 (+3) | 76 (+12) | 70 (-14) | 71 (+2) | 72 (+2) | 0 | 89 (+17) | 83 (E) |
| 2023 | 71 (+2) | 43 (E) | 90 (+5) | 88 (E) | 76 (E) | 88 (-2) | 97 (+3) | 84 (-9) | 96 (+2) | 96 (+7) | 97 (-1) | 74 (-2) | 61 (-9) | 73 (+2) | 75 (+3) | 0 | 80 (-9) | 83 (E) |
| 2024 | 71 (E) | 44 (+1) | 72 (-18) | 89 (+1) | 76 (E) | 86 (-2) | 97 (E) | 84 (E) | 96 (E) | 94 (-2) | 89 (-8) | 76 (+2) | 73 (+12) | 80 (+7) | 79 (+4) | 0 | 90 (+10) | 83 (E) |
| 2025 | 66 (-5) | 39 (-5) | 85 (+13) | 95 (+6) | 87 (+11) | 90 (+4) | 88 (-9) | 92 (+8) | 96 (E) | 93 (-1) | 99 (+10) | 74 (-2) | 62 (-11) | 83 (+3) | 73 (-6) | 0 | 54 (-36) | 83 (E) |
| 2026 | 71 (+5) | 40 (+1) | 89 (+4) | 92 (-3) | 82 (-5) | 89 (-1) | 85 (-3) | 87 (-5) | 97 (+1) | 97 (+4) | 92 (-7) | 68 (-6) | 93 (+31) | 85 (+2) | 74 (+1) | 0 | 72 (+18) | 81 (-2) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | New Jersey Devils | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20:43 | 75.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | New York Rangers | W 2-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:28 | 74.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:30 | 75.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | Calgary Flames | W 4-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:31 | 69.5 |
| Mon 26/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 3-0 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:23 | 74.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:19 | 69.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22:58 | 73.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:14 | 68.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 6-5 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22:06 | 71.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 3-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18:18 | 73.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Los Angeles Kings | W 5-4 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19:23 | 80.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 4-5 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:55 | 73.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 3-4 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:43 | 71.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 2-0 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19:23 | 77.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 0-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:48 | 66.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-3 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Luke Evangelista | 0-1-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20:09 | 80.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | +10 | 54 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 19:40 | 73.3 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | +10 | 54 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 19:40 | 73.3 |
