Contract
Cap Hit$8,000,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$24.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2029Age 38
Signed2024-07-03
Cap Remaining$6,443,243
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,000,000 | $8,000,000 | $8,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,000,000 | $7,975,000 | $7,975,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 174 | 21.79 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11.11% | 4 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2021 | 82 | 8 | 49 | 57 | 0 | 79 | 15 | 126 | 96 | 145 | 58 | 104 | 5.52% | 127 | 2015 | 24.58 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 88 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 283 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 82 | 13 | 65 | 78 | 28 | 35 | 5 | 105 | 153 | 179 | 58 | 113 | 7.26% | 121 | 1979 | 24.14 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 119 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 80 | 9 | 50 | 59 | -1 | 78 | 10 | 130 | 121 | 127 | 34 | 108 | 7.09% | 117 | 1930 | 24.14 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 75 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 82 | 1 | 24 | 25 | 12 | 101 | 5 | 126 | 168 | 122 | 54 | 54 | 0.82% | 90 | 1817 | 22.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2025 | 81 | 9 | 50 | 59 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 67 | 111 | 117 | 48 | 95 | 7.69% | 99 | 1810 | 22.36 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 64 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| St.Louis Blues | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 11.11% | 4 | 174 | 21.79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 415 | 41 | 240 | 281 | 48 | 322 | 40 | 558 | 658 | 699 | 256 | 478 | 5.87% | 558 | 9728 | 23.44 | 26 | 56 | 82 | 358 | 1214 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1147 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 42 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2021 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 7.69% | 10 | 199 | 22.14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 2022 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 28 | 11 | 16 | 14.29% | 17 | 290 | 24.17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2023 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 10.00% | 11 | 127 | 25.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 112 | 22.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 31 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -9 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 58 | 24 | 35 | 10.34% | 42 | 728 | 23.51 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 73 | 45 | 84 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 90 | 88 | 25 | 77 | 60 | 76 | 66 | 78 | 84 | 0 | 58 | 78 |
| 2022 | 76 (+3) | 46 (+1) | 86 (+2) | 90 (E) | 91 (E) | 93 (+1) | 94 (+4) | 93 (+5) | 25 (E) | 81 (+4) | 64 (+4) | 86 (+10) | 61 (-5) | 81 (+3) | 88 (+4) | 0 | 87 (+29) | 78 (E) |
| 2023 | 78 (+2) | 45 (-1) | 84 (-2) | 90 (E) | 86 (-5) | 90 (-3) | 96 (+2) | 81 (-12) | 25 (E) | 73 (-8) | 53 (-11) | 84 (-2) | 61 (E) | 83 (+2) | 91 (+3) | 0 | 78 (-9) | 78 (E) |
| 2024 | 72 (-6) | 51 (+6) | 68 (-16) | 87 (-3) | 93 (+7) | 93 (+3) | 95 (-1) | 88 (+7) | 25 (E) | 83 (+10) | 63 (+10) | 84 (E) | 78 (+17) | 91 (+8) | 83 (-8) | 0 | 88 (+10) | 78 (E) |
| 2025 | 70 (-2) | 43 (-8) | 87 (+19) | 86 (-1) | 90 (-3) | 86 (-7) | 96 (+1) | 82 (-6) | 25 (E) | 83 (E) | 74 (+11) | 83 (-1) | 63 (-15) | 91 (E) | 95 (+12) | 0 | 58 (-30) | 78 (E) |
| 2026 | 72 (+2) | 44 (+1) | 92 (+5) | 80 (-6) | 89 (-1) | 76 (-10) | 69 (-27) | 75 (-7) | 25 (E) | 77 (-6) | 60 (-14) | 84 (+1) | 44 (-19) | 92 (+1) | 95 (E) | 0 | 55 (-3) | 74 (-4) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | New York Rangers | L 1-3 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20:53 | 67.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 4-2 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25:34 | 69.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Boston Bruins | W 3-1 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:55 | 68.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-2 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21:49 | 66.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 2-5 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22:03 | 66.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 6-0 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21:15 | 74.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 4-1 | D2 | Ben Chiarot | 0-4-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:34 | 69.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Nashville Predators | L 3-4 | D2 | Nikita Zadorov | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20:14 | 67.5 |
Summary
St.Louis Blues
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:47 | 68.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:47 | 68.6 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
SWE