2022-23

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLOttawa Senators
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $5,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $5,500,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 | 242 | 15.18 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14 | 33 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 5.26% | 5 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 53.15% | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ottawa Senators | 2021 | 80 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -1 | 32 | 0 | 103 | 236 | 137 | 45 | 99 | 6.57% | 32 | 1413 | 17.67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 203 | 2 | 1 | 54.48 | 1863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Ottawa Senators | 2022 | 62 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 151 | 143 | 26 | 100 | 11.19% | 13 | 946 | 15.26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 268 | 2 | 1 | 55.52 | 1430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Calgary Flames | 2023 | 81 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 102 | 240 | 211 | 65 | 150 | 11.37% | 23 | 1510 | 18.65 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 49 | 228 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 237 | 5 | 3 | 58.42 | 1941 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Calgary Flames | 2024 | 82 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 123 | 131 | 154 | 44 | 76 | 4.55% | 26 | 1521 | 18.55 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 56.41 | 858 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 82 | 20 | 41 | 61 | -3 | 24 | 0 | 80 | 184 | 209 | 54 | 128 | 9.57% | 11 | 1312 | 16.01 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 54 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 55.51 | 1569 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.93 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| New York Rangers | 2026 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 5.26% | 5 | 242 | 15.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 53.15 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 403 | 77 | 152 | 229 | 17 | 117 | 15 | 452 | 975 | 873 | 237 | 565 | 8.82% | 110 | 6947 | 17.24 | 15 | 42 | 57 | 128 | 696 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 920 | 13 | 8 | 56.00% | 7947 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.66 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 12 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ottawa Senators | 2022 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 36 | 15 | 29 | 11.11% | 3 | 232 | 15.52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 55.69 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| New York Rangers | 2025 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 4.55% | 6 | 139 | 19.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 51.37 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 22 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 58 | 21 | 37 | 8.62% | 9 | 372 | 16.93 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 54.18% | 526 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 79 | 44 | 86 | 81 | 74 | 74 | 92 | 66 | 93 | 78 | 59 | 86 | 63 | 67 | 68 | 0 | 32 | 75 |
| 2022 | 73 (-6) | 56 (+12) | 85 (-1) | 84 (+3) | 74 (E) | 78 (+4) | 92 (E) | 78 (+12) | 95 (+2) | 75 (-3) | 85 (+26) | 75 (-11) | 63 (E) | 69 (+2) | 71 (+3) | 0 | 60 (+28) | 75 (E) |
| 2023 | 75 (+2) | 54 (-2) | 78 (-7) | 84 (E) | 74 (E) | 78 (E) | 98 (+6) | 73 (-5) | 96 (+1) | 81 (+6) | 73 (-12) | 75 (E) | 53 (-10) | 71 (+2) | 73 (+2) | 0 | 64 (+4) | 75 (E) |
| 2024 | 77 (+2) | 43 (-11) | 94 (+16) | 79 (-5) | 72 (-2) | 80 (+2) | 97 (-1) | 79 (+6) | 93 (-3) | 79 (-2) | 76 (+3) | 72 (-3) | 63 (+10) | 76 (+5) | 80 (+7) | 0 | 68 (+4) | 75 (E) |
| 2025 | 78 (+1) | 41 (-2) | 87 (-7) | 81 (+2) | 71 (-1) | 79 (-1) | 97 (E) | 88 (+9) | 94 (+1) | 85 (+6) | 69 (-7) | 82 (+10) | 48 (-15) | 80 (+4) | 75 (-5) | 0 | 72 (+4) | 75 (E) |
| 2026 | 76 (-2) | 40 (-1) | 91 (+4) | 70 (-11) | 69 (-2) | 73 (-6) | 92 (-5) | 70 (-18) | 94 (E) | 73 (-12) | 67 (-2) | 74 (-8) | 45 (-3) | 82 (+2) | 66 (-9) | 0 | 50 (-22) | 68 (-7) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | St.Louis Blues | W 3-1 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:05 | 71.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Edmonton Oilers | L 1-2 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:00 | 68.0 |
| Mon 26/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 1-5 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:34 | 65.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 3-4 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:05 | 66.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 2-0 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:32 | 67.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 4-7 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:56 | 64.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-2 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:13 | 67.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 1-5 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16:36 | 65.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 0-7 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:03 | 67.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-4 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14:58 | 67.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:28 | 66.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | New York Islanders | W 6-1 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:26 | 70.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-1 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:15 | 65.5 |
| Fri 02/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 5-2 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14:17 | 66.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | L 1-6 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:49 | 66.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Boston Bruins | L 3-5 | L3 | Marco Kasper, Kaapo Kakko | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:36 | 68.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 15:10 | 66.9 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 15:10 | 66.9 |
