2024-25

Farm Winner
Farm / AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds

Edmonton Oilers
USA
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $975,000 |
| Cap Hit | $975,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 134 | 8.39 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 20.00% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 16.67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Winnipeg Jets | 2021 | 77 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -7 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 52 | 105 | 22 | 71 | 5.71% | 6 | 805 | 10.46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.45 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2022 | 82 | 14 | 9 | 23 | -2 | 10 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 89 | 26 | 78 | 15.73% | 8 | 921 | 11.24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36.07 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2023 | 79 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -11 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 92 | 35 | 67 | 7.61% | 15 | 942 | 11.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 25.61 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| St.Louis Blues | 2024 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 9.09% | 1 | 68 | 9.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2025 | 62 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 48 | 19 | 41 | 10.42% | 4 | 629 | 10.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.33 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 20.00% | 1 | 134 | 8.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.67 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Total Regular Season | 323 | 36 | 35 | 71 | -31 | 52 | 0 | 216 | 228 | 360 | 114 | 272 | 10.00% | 35 | 3502 | 10.84 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 131 | 5 | 2 | 29.05% | 241 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2024 | 65 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 122 | 94 | 259 | 106 | 169 | 10.81% | 42 | 1145 | 17.63 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 28.36 | 67 | 78 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2025 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 38 | 13 | 31 | 13.16% | 0 | 250 | 20.84 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 65.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 77 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 5 | 27 | 5 | 124 | 112 | 297 | 119 | 200 | 11.11% | 42 | 1395 | 18.13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 27 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 36.78% | 87 | 78 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Springfield Thunderbirds (STL) | 2024 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 68 | 28 | 54 | 7.35% | 5 | 395 | 17.21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.58 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 23 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 68 | 28 | 54 | 7.35% | 5 | 395 | 17.21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.58% | 19 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 75 | 42 | 85 | 83 | 54 | 73 | 80 | 65 | 25 | 70 | 68 | 65 | 25 | 56 | 57 | 0 | 74 | 64 |
| 2022 | 79 (+4) | 42 (E) | 85 (E) | 86 (+3) | 54 (E) | 75 (+2) | 92 (+12) | 64 (-1) | 34 (+9) | 71 (+1) | 76 (+8) | 74 (+9) | 25 (E) | 61 (+5) | 62 (+5) | 0 | 54 (-20) | 64 (E) |
| 2023 | 78 (-1) | 42 (E) | 87 (+2) | 86 (E) | 54 (E) | 74 (-1) | 87 (-5) | 66 (+2) | 39 (+5) | 71 (E) | 70 (-6) | 77 (+3) | 25 (E) | 64 (+3) | 66 (+4) | 0 | 60 (+6) | 64 (E) |
| 2024 | 67 (-11) | 35 (-7) | 92 (+5) | 77 (-9) | 53 (-1) | 65 (-9) | 83 (-4) | 76 (+10) | 34 (-5) | 66 (-5) | 67 (-3) | 62 (-15) | 83 (+58) | 60 (-4) | 58 (-8) | 0 | 50 (-10) | 64 (E) |
| 2025 | 68 (+1) | 52 (+17) | 91 (-1) | 66 (-11) | 69 (+16) | 66 (+1) | 76 (-7) | 76 (E) | 35 (+1) | 67 (+1) | 65 (-2) | 63 (+1) | 42 (-41) | 60 (E) | 56 (-2) | 0 | 70 (+20) | 64 (E) |
| 2026 | 75 (+7) | 36 (-16) | 94 (+3) | 73 (+7) | 62 (-7) | 65 (-1) | 82 (+6) | 72 (-4) | 49 (+14) | 74 (+7) | 73 (+8) | 69 (+6) | 48 (+6) | 63 (+3) | 49 (-7) | 0 | 72 (+2) | 67 (+3) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | New Jersey Devils | W 3-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:47 | 66.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | New York Rangers | W 2-1 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:36 | 67.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-1 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:39 | 65.5 |
| Wed 28/10 | Calgary Flames | W 4-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:41 | 66.5 |
| Mon 26/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 3-0 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:57 | 71.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:05 | 66.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | W 3-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 0-4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:21 | 65.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 1-4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:46 | 73.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 6-5 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:18 | 62.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 3-1 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 2-3-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:22 | 71.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Los Angeles Kings | W 5-4 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Matt Savoie | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:09 | 65.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 4-5 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Miles Wood | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8:47 | 65.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 3-4 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Miles Wood | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:01 | 67.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 2-0 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Miles Wood | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:50 | 67.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 0-2 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Miles Wood | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:43 | 67.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-3 | L4 | Martin Pospisil, Miles Wood | 2-3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:15 | 64.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8:23 | 66.9 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8:23 | 66.9 |
