2023-24

Calder Memorial Trophy
NHLSan Jose SharksRookie of the Year

San Jose Sharks
CHE
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 225 | 14.09 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15 | 13 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 14.81% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 40.74% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| San Jose Sharks | 2023 | 77 | 20 | 58 | 78 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 76 | 164 | 198 | 57 | 160 | 10.10% | 9 | 1348 | 17.52 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 39 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 49.78 | 1780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 80 | 17 | 19 | 36 | -14 | 31 | 5 | 141 | 110 | 165 | 43 | 64 | 10.30% | 18 | 1230 | 15.38 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50.15 | 652 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2025 | 82 | 8 | 29 | 37 | -4 | 18 | 0 | 82 | 112 | 160 | 46 | 137 | 5.00% | 7 | 1300 | 15.86 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 52.98 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2026 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 14.81% | 2 | 225 | 14.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40.74 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 255 | 49 | 107 | 156 | 19 | 75 | 5 | 314 | 399 | 550 | 149 | 382 | 8.91% | 36 | 4105 | 16.10 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 50.63% | 3348 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.76 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 9.09% | 3 | 141 | 11.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.86 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 9.09% | 3 | 141 | 11.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.86% | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 68 | 40 | 90 | 82 | 73 | 76 | 86 | 90 | 93 | 81 | 81 | 66 | 25 | 52 | 56 | 0 | 58 | 73 |
| 2024 | 77 (+9) | 45 (+5) | 72 (-18) | 83 (+1) | 73 (E) | 74 (-2) | 89 (+3) | 83 (-7) | 92 (-1) | 78 (-3) | 80 (-1) | 66 (E) | 63 (+38) | 52 (E) | 59 (+3) | 0 | 77 (+19) | 73 (E) |
| 2025 | 77 (E) | 41 (-4) | 84 (+12) | 83 (E) | 72 (-1) | 77 (+3) | 92 (+3) | 84 (+1) | 91 (-1) | 84 (+6) | 82 (+2) | 61 (-5) | 84 (+21) | 56 (+4) | 61 (+2) | 0 | 51 (-26) | 73 (E) |
| 2026 | 80 (+3) | 42 (+1) | 88 (+4) | 81 (-2) | 70 (-2) | 72 (-5) | 92 (E) | 87 (+3) | 88 (-3) | 82 (-2) | 76 (-6) | 66 (+5) | 96 (+12) | 60 (+4) | 55 (-6) | 0 | 53 (+2) | 72 (-1) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 02/11 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13:55 | 67.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Ottawa Senators | W 3-1 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:34 | 72.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-1 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:28 | 72.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 3-4 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:01 | 69.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Boston Bruins | L 2-4 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:35 | 67.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-5 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:27 | 68.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Montreal Canadiens | L 2-4 | L1 | Tage Thompson, Travis Konecny | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12:12 | 67.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-1 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:15 | 66.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Detroit Red Wings | L 2-4 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:38 | 69.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Nashville Predators | W 3-1 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:30 | 67.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Boston Bruins | W 2-1 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:20 | 72.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Edmonton Oilers | W 5-4 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14:16 | 70.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 2-3 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15:12 | 67.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Dallas Stars | W 5-2 | L3 | Boone Jenner, Matvei Michkov | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14:24 | 74.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 3-5 | L3 | Matt Duchene, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:35 | 66.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Florida Panthers | L 4-5 | L3 | Matt Duchene, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:00 | 66.5 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +8 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 14:05 | 69.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +8 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 14:05 | 69.0 |
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
