Contract
Cap Hit$1,800,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$1.80M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 24
Signed2024-08-01
Cap Remaining$1,449,730
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $1,800,000 |
| Cap Hit | $1,800,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -12 | 0 | 253 | 14.90 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 0.00% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5.88% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2023 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 48 | 19 | 30 | 2.08% | 4 | 437 | 10.17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 37.39 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2024 | 75 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 73 | 150 | 41 | 91 | 11.33% | 12 | 961 | 12.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.36 | 33 | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2025 | 83 | 26 | 23 | 49 | -10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 152 | 241 | 70 | 170 | 10.79% | 14 | 1379 | 16.62 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 33.77 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 2026 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 0% | 3 | 253 | 14.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.88 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 218 | 44 | 50 | 94 | -17 | 8 | 0 | 91 | 282 | 469 | 139 | 312 | 9.38% | 33 | 3031 | 13.91 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 6 | 33.86% | 319 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2023 | 37 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 135 | 30 | 86 | 9.63% | 7 | 734 | 19.85 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 39.77 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 37 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 135 | 30 | 86 | 9.63% | 7 | 734 | 19.85 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 39.77% | 601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Monsters (CLB) | 2022 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 57 | 9 | 52 | 12.28% | 3 | 340 | 21.29 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 26.67 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 16 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 57 | 9 | 52 | 12.28% | 3 | 340 | 21.29 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 26.67% | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 59 | 40 | 93 | 76 | 63 | 67 | 77 | 74 | 40 | 75 | 72 | 62 | 75 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 64 | 73 |
| 2024 | 59 (E) | 38 (-2) | 99 (+6) | 79 (+3) | 65 (+2) | 69 (+2) | 81 (+4) | 79 (+5) | 75 (+35) | 72 (-3) | 70 (-2) | 61 (-1) | 66 (-9) | 51 (-4) | 48 (-7) | 0 | 37 (-27) | 73 (E) |
| 2025 | 58 (-1) | 36 (-2) | 89 (-10) | 85 (+6) | 71 (+6) | 78 (+9) | 87 (+6) | 86 (+7) | 25 (-50) | 87 (+15) | 83 (+13) | 75 (+14) | 95 (+29) | 54 (+3) | 50 (+2) | 0 | 26 (-11) | 73 (E) |
| 2026 | 63 (+5) | 36 (E) | 93 (+4) | 74 (-11) | 67 (-4) | 68 (-10) | 93 (+6) | 79 (-7) | 25 (E) | 75 (-12) | 68 (-15) | 66 (-9) | 90 (-5) | 58 (+4) | 46 (-4) | 0 | 42 (+16) | 66 (-7) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Minnesota Wild | L 1-4 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:01 | 66.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Utah Mammoth | L 0-3 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:26 | 65.5 |
| Wed 28/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14:50 | 70.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 5-2 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:22 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 0-4 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:10 | 63.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 0-3 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:33 | 66.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 1-5 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:18 | 64.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-6 | L2 | Dominic James, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:47 | 66.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 4-2 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:44 | 68.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 1-5 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:10 | 67.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 2-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:48 | 69.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Boston Bruins | W 4-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:16 | 67.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:06 | 68.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:23 | 68.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 1-4 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:56 | 62.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 2-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:22 | 68.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 2-3 | L2 | Tommy Novak, Alexis Lafreniere | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15:10 | 68.0 |
Summary
Philadelphia Flyers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -12 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14:54 | 66.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -12 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14:54 | 66.9 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN