Contract
Cap Hit$6,395,955
Term7 Years
Total Value$38.38M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2033Age 39
Signed2025-06-06
Cap Remaining$5,116,764
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 |
| Cap Hit | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 | $6,395,955 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 310 | 20.69 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 19 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 75 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -23 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 75 | 82 | 28 | 45 | 6.10% | 160 | 1628 | 21.72 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 82 | 10 | 62 | 72 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 116 | 147 | 40 | 105 | 6.80% | 153 | 1975 | 24.09 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 72 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 286 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2023 | 82 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 103 | 31 | 47 | 5.83% | 124 | 1778 | 21.68 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2024 | 82 | 0 | 16 | 16 | -15 | 12 | 0 | 83 | 161 | 66 | 29 | 38 | 0% | 76 | 1868 | 22.79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2025 | 82 | 7 | 38 | 45 | -4 | 22 | 0 | 80 | 85 | 94 | 25 | 48 | 7.45% | 120 | 1870 | 22.81 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 19 | 310 | 20.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 418 | 28 | 161 | 189 | -35 | 96 | 0 | 374 | 540 | 497 | 153 | 287 | 5.63% | 652 | 9431 | 22.56 | 12 | 41 | 53 | 156 | 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1150 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 10.00% | 23 | 268 | 24.42 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 24 | 24.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2023 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 160 | 22.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 19 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 35 | 16 | 19 | 5.71% | 38 | 453 | 23.86 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 69 | 43 | 98 | 89 | 77 | 86 | 89 | 61 | 25 | 57 | 48 | 87 | 53 | 69 | 71 | 0 | 26 | 74 |
| 2022 | 67 (-2) | 43 (E) | 95 (-3) | 89 (E) | 77 (E) | 88 (+2) | 91 (+2) | 68 (+7) | 25 (E) | 71 (+14) | 48 (E) | 95 (+8) | 53 (E) | 71 (+2) | 73 (+2) | 0 | 95 (+69) | 74 (E) |
| 2023 | 65 (-2) | 42 (-1) | 96 (+1) | 89 (E) | 77 (E) | 85 (-3) | 95 (+4) | 65 (-3) | 25 (E) | 60 (-11) | 50 (+2) | 87 (-8) | 53 (E) | 73 (+2) | 76 (+3) | 0 | 84 (-11) | 74 (E) |
| 2024 | 70 (+5) | 44 (+2) | 97 (+1) | 80 (-9) | 78 (+1) | 81 (-4) | 96 (+1) | 67 (+2) | 25 (E) | 69 (+9) | 56 (+6) | 91 (+4) | 25 (-28) | 78 (+5) | 80 (+4) | 0 | 48 (-36) | 74 (E) |
| 2025 | 65 (-5) | 39 (-5) | 94 (-3) | 72 (-8) | 87 (+9) | 83 (+2) | 97 (+1) | 69 (+2) | 25 (E) | 68 (-1) | 63 (+7) | 99 (+8) | 39 (+14) | 81 (+3) | 74 (-6) | 0 | 47 (-1) | 74 (E) |
| 2026 | 62 (-3) | 39 (E) | 97 (+3) | 70 (-2) | 76 (-11) | 83 (E) | 72 (-25) | 70 (+1) | 25 (E) | 63 (-5) | 60 (-3) | 99 (E) | 43 (+4) | 82 (+1) | 73 (-1) | 0 | 69 (+22) | 72 (-2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 04/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 5-3 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:13 | 68.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 2-3 | D2 | Noah Dobson | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19:41 | 67.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Anaheim Ducks | W 3-2 | D2 | Noah Dobson | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20:52 | 68.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | San Jose Sharks | W 4-3 | D2 | Noah Dobson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23:28 | 73.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-3 | D2 | Noah Dobson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21:33 | 65.0 |
| Wed 21/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-0 | D2 | Noah Dobson | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23:17 | 69.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-3 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22:23 | 66.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 4-3 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:07 | 64.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 5-1 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18:48 | 67.0 |
| Mon 12/10 | Florida Panthers | L 1-2 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:01 | 64.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 4-2 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20:58 | 67.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Dallas Stars | W 3-0 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20:59 | 67.5 |
| Tue 06/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-1 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:53 | 64.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 2-1 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20:59 | 68.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 3-0 | D1 | Rasmus Dahlin | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:10 | 68.0 |
Summary
Buffalo Sabres
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 20:41 | 67.2 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 20:41 | 67.2 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
USA