Contract
Cap Hit$8,125,000
Term5 Years
Total Value$40.63M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2031Age 33
Signed2025-11-10
Cap Remaining$6,543,919
Years Remaining5
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 | $8,125,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 2 | 290 | 17.10 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 17 | 47 | 11 | 33 | 8.51% | 1 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 34 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 26.92% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Blackhawks | 2021 | 82 | 11 | 15 | 26 | -12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 60 | 105 | 33 | 81 | 10.48% | 3 | 1086 | 13.25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 28.57 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 2022 | 82 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 95 | 219 | 56 | 168 | 11.42% | 6 | 1374 | 16.77 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 40 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 33.06 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2023 | 82 | 26 | 29 | 55 | -22 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 120 | 312 | 105 | 222 | 8.33% | 9 | 1415 | 17.26 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 77 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32.99 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 2024 | 78 | 22 | 35 | 57 | -1 | 25 | 15 | 83 | 89 | 228 | 62 | 142 | 9.65% | 23 | 1344 | 17.23 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24.32 | 74 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0.85 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2025 | 82 | 19 | 22 | 41 | -25 | 14 | 0 | 75 | 109 | 207 | 70 | 159 | 9.18% | 12 | 1359 | 16.58 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.77 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 2026 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 47 | 11 | 33 | 8.51% | 1 | 290 | 17.10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.92 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 423 | 107 | 129 | 236 | -67 | 55 | 15 | 220 | 490 | 1118 | 337 | 805 | 9.57% | 54 | 6871 | 16.24 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 198 | 1037 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 22 | 6 | 29.27% | 492 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0.69 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 12 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 57 | 41 | 92 | 81 | 71 | 67 | 80 | 68 | 44 | 79 | 76 | 53 | 25 | 56 | 57 | 0 | 20 | 76 |
| 2022 | 57 (E) | 41 (E) | 91 (-1) | 84 (+3) | 71 (E) | 74 (+7) | 90 (+10) | 73 (+5) | 36 (-8) | 88 (+9) | 86 (+10) | 65 (+12) | 45 (+20) | 61 (+5) | 62 (+5) | 0 | 60 (+40) | 76 (E) |
| 2023 | 59 (+2) | 40 (-1) | 90 (-1) | 84 (E) | 65 (-6) | 78 (+4) | 94 (+4) | 85 (+12) | 35 (-1) | 81 (-7) | 91 (+5) | 65 (E) | 45 (E) | 64 (+3) | 66 (+4) | 0 | 75 (+15) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 62 (+3) | 42 (+2) | 93 (+3) | 85 (+1) | 72 (+7) | 81 (+3) | 98 (+4) | 84 (-1) | 18 (-17) | 81 (E) | 86 (-5) | 67 (+2) | 78 (+33) | 61 (-3) | 60 (-6) | 0 | 65 (-10) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 73 (+11) | 39 (-3) | 89 (-4) | 85 (E) | 82 (+10) | 78 (-3) | 99 (+1) | 81 (-3) | 25 (+7) | 84 (+3) | 90 (+4) | 67 (E) | 74 (-4) | 65 (+4) | 58 (-2) | 0 | 26 (-39) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 63 (-10) | 38 (-1) | 97 (+8) | 83 (-2) | 76 (-6) | 73 (-5) | 89 (-10) | 85 (+4) | 29 (+4) | 85 (+1) | 79 (-11) | 67 (E) | 79 (+5) | 69 (+4) | 50 (-8) | 0 | 46 (+20) | 72 (-4) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-4 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:11 | 66.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 2-4 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:32 | 66.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 1-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:10 | 66.0 |
| Mon 26/10 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:32 | 67.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:15 | 67.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | New York Rangers | L 0-2 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:33 | 68.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 1-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:40 | 69.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 1-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:14 | 70.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-1 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:29 | 71.0 |
| Thu 15/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 3-4 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:14 | 69.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 1-5 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:23 | 68.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Colorado Avalanche | L 3-7 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19:52 | 66.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 3-2 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:42 | 66.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Nashville Predators | L 2-5 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:23 | 73.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:48 | 67.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | New York Islanders | W 3-0 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:08 | 69.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-3 | L1 | Mason Marchment, Frank Nazar | 1-1-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:31 | 76.0 |
Summary
Toronto Maple Leafs
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | -11 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17:05 | 68.6 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | -11 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17:05 | 68.6 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN