Contract
Cap Hit$3,000,000
Term1 Year
Total Value$3.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 25
Signed2025-10-06
Cap Remaining$2,416,216
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $3,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 292 | 18.30 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 16 | 19 | 42 | 6 | 18 | 7.14% | 4 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 42 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 19.23% | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nashville Predators | 2023 | 82 | 23 | 29 | 52 | -6 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 224 | 63 | 150 | 10.27% | 5 | 1281 | 15.62 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 67 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 23.76 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Nashville Predators | 2024 | 73 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -13 | 26 | 10 | 66 | 38 | 105 | 31 | 58 | 7.62% | 10 | 766 | 10.50 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.52 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2025 | 82 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 65 | 70 | 120 | 48 | 105 | 8.33% | 5 | 1303 | 15.90 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21.52 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 2026 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 42 | 6 | 18 | 7.14% | 4 | 292 | 18.30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 253 | 44 | 65 | 109 | -14 | 46 | 10 | 191 | 207 | 491 | 148 | 331 | 8.96% | 24 | 3644 | 14.40 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 102 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21.15% | 227 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nashville Predators | 2023 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 4.35% | 0 | 78 | 15.62 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 4.35% | 0 | 78 | 15.62 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 61 | 40 | 91 | 74 | 70 | 70 | 80 | 79 | 25 | 72 | 74 | 57 | 25 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 50 | 68 |
| 2023 | 61 (E) | 40 (E) | 91 (E) | 80 (+6) | 61 (-9) | 74 (+4) | 85 (+5) | 84 (+5) | 25 (E) | 76 (+4) | 80 (+6) | 61 (+4) | 25 (E) | 46 (+2) | 46 (+2) | 0 | 81 (+31) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 63 (+2) | 39 (-1) | 94 (+3) | 79 (-1) | 67 (+6) | 69 (-5) | 83 (-2) | 80 (-4) | 17 (-8) | 75 (-1) | 75 (-5) | 60 (-1) | 25 (E) | 50 (+4) | 48 (+2) | 0 | 65 (-16) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 68 (+5) | 37 (-2) | 87 (-7) | 77 (-2) | 69 (+2) | 69 (E) | 87 (+4) | 78 (-2) | 25 (+8) | 80 (+5) | 73 (-2) | 61 (+1) | 47 (+22) | 53 (+3) | 51 (+3) | 0 | 54 (-11) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 64 (-4) | 37 (E) | 90 (+3) | 82 (+5) | 69 (E) | 75 (+6) | 98 (+11) | 85 (+7) | 25 (E) | 89 (+9) | 73 (E) | 74 (+13) | 77 (+30) | 57 (+4) | 47 (-4) | 0 | 72 (+18) | 72 (+4) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | New Jersey Devils | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19:58 | 77.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | New York Rangers | W 2-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:26 | 70.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | New York Islanders | W 3-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:06 | 70.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | Calgary Flames | W 4-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17:11 | 68.5 |
| Mon 26/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 3-0 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:54 | 70.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:50 | 68.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:03 | 67.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18:47 | 66.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 6-5 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21:42 | 69.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Utah Mammoth | W 3-1 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:47 | 71.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Los Angeles Kings | W 5-4 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18:03 | 76.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | San Jose Sharks | L 4-5 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:42 | 73.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Anaheim Ducks | L 3-4 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18:36 | 68.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Seattle Kraken | W 2-0 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18:19 | 74.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 0-2 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:47 | 69.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-3 | L2 | Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Leon Draisaitl | 0-1-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18:33 | 76.0 |
Summary
Edmonton Oilers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | +9 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 18:17 | 70.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | +9 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 18:17 | 70.9 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN