Contract
Cap Hit$3,850,000
Term7 Years
Total Value$66.35M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2033Age 32
Signed2026-09-30
Cap Remaining$3,100,811
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $3,850,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,850,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 | $12,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 234 | 18.06 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 28 | 10.00% | 2 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 27 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 20.00% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2022 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 21.43% | 1 | 182 | 14.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2023 | 82 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 78 | 183 | 57 | 136 | 12.02% | 5 | 1100 | 13.41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.33 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2024 | 60 | 18 | 28 | 46 | -10 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 58 | 180 | 57 | 141 | 10.00% | 19 | 1023 | 17.06 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25.00 | 84 | 66 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2025 | 82 | 36 | 43 | 79 | 9 | 27 | 5 | 98 | 126 | 294 | 78 | 171 | 12.24% | 10 | 1565 | 19.09 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 53 | 208 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 55 | 8 | 2 | 26.03 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 6 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2026 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 28 | 10.00% | 2 | 234 | 18.06 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 250 | 82 | 101 | 183 | 10 | 43 | 5 | 225 | 286 | 701 | 211 | 486 | 11.70% | 37 | 4106 | 16.43 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 110 | 516 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 61 | 12 | 6 | 27.24% | 323 | 66 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | 8 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 67 | 40 | 90 | 76 | 75 | 64 | 80 | 77 | 25 | 50 | 92 | 68 | 25 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 76 |
| 2023 | 65 (-2) | 38 (-2) | 98 (+8) | 85 (+9) | 76 (+1) | 75 (+11) | 81 (+1) | 80 (+3) | 32 (+7) | 71 (+21) | 81 (-11) | 68 (E) | 25 (E) | 49 (-1) | 49 (+5) | 0 | 72 (+34) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 71 (+6) | 42 (+4) | 95 (-3) | 86 (+1) | 76 (E) | 74 (-1) | 91 (+10) | 80 (E) | 33 (+1) | 73 (+2) | 81 (E) | 68 (E) | 73 (+48) | 51 (+2) | 50 (+1) | 0 | 38 (-34) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 74 (+3) | 39 (-3) | 89 (-6) | 85 (-1) | 83 (+7) | 81 (+7) | 96 (+5) | 81 (+1) | 25 (-8) | 88 (+15) | 87 (+6) | 71 (+3) | 85 (+12) | 55 (+4) | 53 (+3) | 0 | 73 (+35) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 76 (+2) | 39 (E) | 89 (E) | 86 (+1) | 85 (+2) | 82 (+1) | 93 (-3) | 85 (+4) | 43 (+18) | 89 (+1) | 85 (-2) | 70 (-1) | 99 (+14) | 59 (+4) | 47 (-6) | 0 | 49 (-24) | 77 (+1) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Colorado Avalanche | W 4-2 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:20 | 71.5 |
| Sat 31/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-4 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:03 | 73.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 4-6 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:48 | 72.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | L 2-5 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:33 | 65.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 4-2 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:00 | 71.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-1 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22:05 | 73.0 |
| Sun 18/10 | Minnesota Wild | W 3-2 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17:12 | 75.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | New York Rangers | L 2-3 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:29 | 72.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Florida Panthers | W 2-1 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Pavel Dorofeyev | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18:06 | 69.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 1-6 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Kirby Dach | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:22 | 66.0 |
| Fri 09/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | L 0-2 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Kirby Dach | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:29 | 65.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Utah Mammoth | L 4-6 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Kirby Dach | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20:48 | 75.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 0-3 | L1 | Morgan Frost, Kirby Dach | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:32 | 67.5 |
Summary
Columbus Blue Jackets
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 18:03 | 70.5 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 18:03 | 70.5 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
RUS