Contract
Cap Hit$3,100,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$9.30M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2029Age 25
Signed2026-07-01
Cap Remaining$2,496,757
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 226 | 15.11 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 5.00% | 9 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anaheim Ducks | 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 70 | 17.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2025 | 82 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 76 | 45 | 39 | 17 | 32 | 7.69% | 50 | 1453 | 17.72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2026 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 5.00% | 9 | 226 | 15.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 101 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 98 | 60 | 60 | 21 | 37 | 6.67% | 67 | 1750 | 17.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anaheim Ducks | 2025 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 252 | 15.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.00% | 11 | 252 | 15.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| San Diego Gulls (ANA) | 2024 | 67 | 12 | 41 | 53 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 79 | 141 | 238 | 108 | 104 | 5.04% | 122 | 1634 | 24.39 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Total Regular Season | 67 | 12 | 41 | 53 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 79 | 141 | 238 | 108 | 104 | 5.04% | 122 | 1634 | 24.39 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 68 | 38 | 96 | 84 | 59 | 77 | 71 | 73 | 25 | 63 | 54 | 74 | 25 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 50 | 67 |
| 2025 | 72 (+4) | 37 (-1) | 87 (-9) | 73 (-11) | 77 (+18) | 76 (-1) | 84 (+13) | 73 (E) | 25 (E) | 65 (+2) | 70 (+16) | 73 (-1) | 44 (+19) | 48 (+5) | 47 (+4) | 0 | 77 (+27) | 67 (E) |
| 2026 | 69 (-3) | 36 (-1) | 89 (+2) | 72 (-1) | 77 (E) | 70 (-6) | 93 (+9) | 73 (E) | 25 (E) | 64 (-1) | 66 (-4) | 82 (+9) | 46 (+2) | 53 (+5) | 45 (-2) | 0 | 63 (-14) | 67 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Vancouver Canucks | L 1-3 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:49 | 66.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Ottawa Senators | W 3-1 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15:32 | 68.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 2-3 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:52 | 67.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Vancouver Canucks | L 4-5 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15:02 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-0 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:50 | 71.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 3-4 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18:29 | 75.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | New York Islanders | W 4-1 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:05 | 66.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | New York Rangers | W 7-4 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12:14 | 69.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Boston Bruins | W 3-2 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:28 | 66.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Calgary Flames | W 6-4 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:38 | 74.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:54 | 68.5 |
| Fri 09/10 | Winnipeg Jets | W 3-1 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14:22 | 69.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Edmonton Oilers | W 4-3 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:40 | 66.0 |
| Sun 04/10 | Florida Panthers | W 4-3 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:04 | 66.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Vegas Golden Knights | W 5-0 | D3 | Mason Lohrei | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:39 | 66.5 |
Summary
Anaheim Ducks
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | +2 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 15:06 | 68.8 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | +2 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 15:06 | 68.8 |
Development
Bio
Scouting notes will appear here in a future update.
PNHLe
NHL Certainty
—
Odds of becoming a full-time NHL player (10.0 = 100%). Draft guideline is a starting point and should rise as the prospect proves himself.
Upside
—
Best-case offensive upside (peak season points potential). Forwards: 8.0 ≈ 80 points. Defense and goalie scales differ.
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN