Contract
Cap Hit$4,500,000
Term3 Years
Total Value$13.50M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2029Age 38
Signed2025-06-21
Cap Remaining$3,624,324
Years Remaining3
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 |
| Cap Hit | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 234 | 14.64 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 9.09% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 55.36% | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 67 | 12 | 23 | 35 | -5 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 96 | 122 | 27 | 86 | 9.84% | 4 | 1048 | 15.64 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 51.65 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 82 | 39 | 51 | 90 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 59 | 106 | 342 | 87 | 224 | 11.40% | 10 | 1567 | 19.12 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 106 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 37.24 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Dallas Stars | 2023 | 80 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 114 | 248 | 55 | 166 | 10.89% | 7 | 1470 | 18.39 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 61 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 42.52 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 82 | 22 | 38 | 60 | -3 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 86 | 181 | 61 | 119 | 12.15% | 22 | 1340 | 16.34 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 44.39 | 196 | 65 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2025 | 69 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -13 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 133 | 185 | 44 | 136 | 5.41% | 5 | 1123 | 16.28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 55.78 | 1255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2026 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 9.09% | 3 | 234 | 14.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 55.36 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 396 | 112 | 172 | 284 | 29 | 82 | 0 | 279 | 556 | 1100 | 281 | 745 | 10.18% | 51 | 6783 | 17.13 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 241 | 1070 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 134 | 13 | 12 | 51.65% | 2885 | 65 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.84 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 18 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks | 2021 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 11.76% | 1 | 119 | 19.91 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57.59 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2022 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 38 | 16 | 27 | 15.79% | 1 | 197 | 19.78 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dallas Stars | 2023 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 8 | 13 | 8.70% | 0 | 123 | 20.54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| San Jose Sharks | 2024 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 31 | 5 | 23 | 6.45% | 4 | 211 | 17.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.33 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 34 | 12 | 13 | 25 | -2 | 13 | 5 | 35 | 53 | 109 | 31 | 77 | 11.01% | 6 | 652 | 19.18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55.26% | 190 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 73 | 43 | 93 | 93 | 70 | 72 | 75 | 79 | 87 | 66 | 71 | 55 | 70 | 78 | 80 | 0 | 56 | 76 |
| 2022 | 63 (-10) | 41 (-2) | 85 (-8) | 90 (-3) | 70 (E) | 81 (+9) | 82 (+7) | 86 (+7) | 64 (-23) | 84 (+18) | 95 (+24) | 62 (+7) | 67 (-3) | 81 (+3) | 83 (+3) | 0 | 90 (+34) | 76 (E) |
| 2023 | 63 (E) | 41 (E) | 86 (+1) | 90 (E) | 70 (E) | 78 (-3) | 92 (+10) | 85 (-1) | 65 (+1) | 82 (-2) | 82 (-13) | 64 (+2) | 73 (+6) | 83 (+2) | 85 (+2) | 0 | 59 (-31) | 76 (E) |
| 2024 | 63 (E) | 42 (+1) | 93 (+7) | 88 (-2) | 67 (-3) | 76 (-2) | 95 (+3) | 78 (-7) | 88 (+23) | 84 (+2) | 81 (-1) | 70 (+6) | 82 (+9) | 91 (+8) | 73 (-12) | 0 | 81 (+22) | 76 (E) |
| 2025 | 67 (+4) | 38 (-4) | 92 (-1) | 87 (-1) | 76 (+9) | 77 (+1) | 99 (+4) | 86 (+8) | 92 (+4) | 90 (+6) | 84 (+3) | 65 (-5) | 90 (+8) | 91 (E) | 80 (+7) | 0 | 49 (-32) | 76 (E) |
| 2026 | 71 (+4) | 39 (+1) | 96 (+4) | 80 (-7) | 66 (-10) | 75 (-2) | 81 (-18) | 76 (-10) | 90 (-2) | 88 (-2) | 78 (-6) | 60 (-5) | 83 (-7) | 92 (+1) | 61 (-19) | 0 | 43 (-6) | 72 (-4) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 02/11 | Calgary Flames | W 3-2 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:37 | 65.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Ottawa Senators | W 3-1 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15:46 | 67.0 |
| Thu 29/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 6-1 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:14 | 78.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Buffalo Sabres | L 3-4 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16:41 | 68.5 |
| Sat 24/10 | Boston Bruins | L 2-4 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:54 | 67.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-5 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18:06 | 64.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Montreal Canadiens | L 2-4 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:27 | 64.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 3-1 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:54 | 67.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Detroit Red Wings | L 2-4 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:19 | 67.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Nashville Predators | W 3-1 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:01 | 67.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Boston Bruins | W 2-1 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:59 | 64.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Edmonton Oilers | W 5-4 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15:42 | 74.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | St.Louis Blues | L 2-3 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:16 | 65.0 |
| Mon 05/10 | Dallas Stars | W 5-2 | L2 | Timo Meier, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:44 | 74.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Los Angeles Kings | L 3-5 | L3 | Mason McTavish, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13:35 | 67.0 |
| Thu 01/10 | Florida Panthers | L 4-5 | L3 | Mason McTavish, Michael Amadio | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13:00 | 64.5 |
Summary
San Jose Sharks
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14:38 | 67.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14:38 | 67.9 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN