2023-24

Stanley Cup Winner
NHLVegas Golden Knights
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $3,750,000 | $3,625,000 | $3,625,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,750,000 | $3,625,000 | $3,625,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 30 | 342 | 21.43 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 34 | 21 | 37 | 13 | 14 | 2.70% | 25 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 39 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles Kings | 2022 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -24 | 14 | 0 | 71 | 39 | 33 | 10 | 26 | 12.12% | 76 | 1190 | 20.17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 76 | 2 | 15 | 17 | -4 | 51 | 5 | 99 | 55 | 64 | 18 | 47 | 3.13% | 73 | 1273 | 16.76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2024 | 60 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -2 | 24 | 0 | 82 | 78 | 51 | 18 | 29 | 5.88% | 63 | 1224 | 20.41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 66.67 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2025 | 79 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 62 | 0 | 164 | 50 | 60 | 22 | 40 | 8.33% | 87 | 1590 | 20.13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2026 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -2 | 30 | 10 | 34 | 21 | 37 | 13 | 14 | 2.70% | 25 | 342 | 21.43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 290 | 15 | 63 | 78 | -37 | 181 | 15 | 450 | 243 | 245 | 81 | 156 | 6.12% | 324 | 5621 | 19.38 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 56 | 448 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 368 | 3 | 0 | 66.67% | 3 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2023 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 6.25% | 17 | 260 | 12.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 6.25% | 17 | 260 | 12.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 68 | 43 | 88 | 66 | 70 | 70 | 50 | 66 | 25 | 57 | 46 | 73 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 68 |
| 2023 | 77 (+9) | 39 (-4) | 95 (+7) | 84 (+18) | 68 (-2) | 81 (+11) | 84 (+34) | 71 (+5) | 25 (E) | 61 (+4) | 58 (+12) | 84 (+11) | 25 (E) | 63 (+3) | 61 (+1) | 0 | 61 (+46) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 82 (+5) | 43 (+4) | 88 (-7) | 85 (+1) | 68 (E) | 76 (-5) | 95 (+11) | 66 (-5) | 25 (E) | 61 (E) | 59 (+1) | 87 (+3) | 25 (E) | 60 (-3) | 62 (+1) | 0 | 30 (-31) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 79 (-3) | 40 (-3) | 84 (-4) | 70 (-15) | 81 (+13) | 70 (-6) | 99 (+4) | 71 (+5) | 25 (E) | 61 (E) | 64 (+5) | 81 (-6) | 45 (+20) | 64 (+4) | 60 (-2) | 0 | 32 (+2) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 85 (+6) | 66 (+26) | 86 (+2) | 76 (+6) | 77 (-4) | 84 (+14) | 98 (-1) | 76 (+5) | 25 (E) | 68 (+7) | 70 (+6) | 95 (+14) | 49 (+4) | 68 (+4) | 52 (-8) | 0 | 51 (+19) | 75 (+7) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-4 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20:32 | 76.0 |
| Mon 02/11 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 1-4 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21:56 | 72.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Calgary Flames | W 5-2 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19:21 | 73.9 |
| Wed 28/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-1 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21:28 | 76.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Nashville Predators | L 1-2 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20:07 | 74.0 |
| Fri 23/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 2-1 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22:05 | 70.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 4-5 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23:48 | 69.0 |
| Mon 19/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 5-1 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23:09 | 72.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-2 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22:58 | 68.5 |
| Wed 14/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20:58 | 65.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21:54 | 70.3 |
| Sat 10/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 7-3 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21:20 | 75.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Calgary Flames | L 2-4 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21:30 | 76.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20:27 | 69.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-4 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21:32 | 70.7 |
| Wed 30/09 | Los Angeles Kings | W 3-2 | D2 | Tony DeAngelo | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19:52 | 68.1 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 30 | -2 | 37 | 34 | 25 | 14 | 21:26 | 71.7 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 30 | -2 | 37 | 34 | 25 | 14 | 21:26 | 71.7 |
