2022-23

Maurice “Rocket” Richard Trophy
Farm / AHLMontreal CanadiensTop Goal Scorer

Carolina Hurricanes
USA
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 |
| Cap Hit | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 281 | 16.56 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 20.00% | 3 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 56.35% | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Montreal Canadiens | 2021 | 82 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -6 | 34 | 10 | 51 | 121 | 100 | 26 | 74 | 4.00% | 12 | 1023 | 12.49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 48.84 | 1124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2023 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 9 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 52 | 14 | 38 | 13.46% | 5 | 526 | 10.75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 50.30 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 82 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 101 | 115 | 143 | 36 | 81 | 16.78% | 31 | 1280 | 15.61 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 139 | 4 | 1 | 48.51 | 536 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2025 | 79 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 95 | 75 | 23 | 66 | 9.33% | 10 | 861 | 10.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 137 | 3 | 0 | 50.79 | 1008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2026 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 20.00% | 3 | 281 | 16.56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 56.35 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Total Regular Season | 309 | 48 | 64 | 112 | 7 | 49 | 15 | 204 | 401 | 400 | 106 | 275 | 12.00% | 61 | 3974 | 12.86 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 240 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 540 | 8 | 1 | 50.33% | 3195 | 34 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2024 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 14.81% | 5 | 250 | 13.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 54.41 | 68 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 2025 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 14 | 0% | 3 | 221 | 10.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 50.75 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 40 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 49 | 54 | 13 | 21 | 7.41% | 8 | 471 | 11.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 51.50% | 334 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Laval Rocket (MON) | 2022 | 72 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 194 | 312 | 108 | 272 | 13.46% | 19 | 1664 | 23.12 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 68 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 234 | 5 | 4 | 53.03 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.99 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| Total Regular Season | 72 | 42 | 40 | 82 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 194 | 312 | 108 | 272 | 13.46% | 19 | 1664 | 23.12 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 68 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 234 | 5 | 4 | 53.03% | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.99 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 80 | 73 | 97 | 74 | 73 | 68 | 69 | 66 | 80 | 62 | 65 | 68 | 62 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 41 | 68 |
| 2022 | 69 (-11) | 43 (-30) | 96 (-1) | 74 (E) | 73 (E) | 62 (-6) | 72 (+3) | 69 (+3) | 76 (-4) | 62 (E) | 70 (+5) | 68 (E) | 25 (-37) | 55 (+9) | 55 (+9) | 0 | 65 (+24) | 68 (E) |
| 2023 | 67 (-2) | 38 (-5) | 99 (+3) | 83 (+9) | 74 (+1) | 69 (+7) | 78 (+6) | 66 (-3) | 85 (+9) | 72 (+10) | 65 (-5) | 77 (+9) | 25 (E) | 56 (+1) | 52 (-3) | 0 | 29 (-36) | 68 (E) |
| 2024 | 73 (+6) | 42 (+4) | 98 (-1) | 81 (-2) | 74 (E) | 71 (+2) | 88 (+10) | 68 (+2) | 89 (+4) | 72 (E) | 70 (+5) | 79 (+2) | 25 (E) | 55 (-1) | 55 (+3) | 0 | 81 (+52) | 68 (E) |
| 2025 | 68 (-5) | 38 (-4) | 89 (-9) | 70 (-11) | 85 (+11) | 69 (-2) | 87 (-1) | 62 (-6) | 90 (+1) | 77 (+5) | 71 (+1) | 79 (E) | 40 (+15) | 59 (+4) | 55 (E) | 0 | 79 (-2) | 68 (E) |
| 2026 | 72 (+4) | 39 (+1) | 95 (+6) | 73 (+3) | 80 (-5) | 72 (+3) | 92 (+5) | 69 (+7) | 89 (-1) | 82 (+5) | 70 (-1) | 83 (+4) | 46 (+6) | 62 (+3) | 49 (-6) | 0 | 65 (-14) | 70 (+2) |
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18:57 | 79.0 |
| Sun 01/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:24 | 68.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:54 | 71.0 |
| Tue 27/10 | Boston Bruins | W 5-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:20 | 73.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-2 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:23 | 67.0 |
| Thu 22/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17:44 | 71.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-1 | L2 | Mitch Marner, Jackson Blake | 0-2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:58 | 71.5 |
| Sun 18/10 | Calgary Flames | L 1-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Lawson Crouse | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:02 | 66.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Lawson Crouse | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:19 | 68.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-4 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16:37 | 74.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17:26 | 71.5 |
| Sat 10/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-3 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:28 | 64.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17:28 | 67.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-1 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14:52 | 73.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16:14 | 66.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Washington Capitals | W 3-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Alexander Holtz | 0-3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18:01 | 68.5 |
| Tue 29/09 | Florida Panthers | W 7-2 | L3 | Cole Sillinger, Jackson Blake | 0-3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16:29 | 74.0 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 16:33 | 70.2 |
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 16:33 | 70.2 |
