Contract
Cap Hit$0
Term1 Year
Total Value$950,000
Contract Type2-Way
Expiry StatusRFA2027Age 26
Signed2026-08-21
Cap Remaining$0
Years Remaining1
| 2026-27 | |
|---|---|
| Salary | $950,000 |
| Cap Hit | - |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 4 | 127 | 15.90 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 12 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 140 | 17.59 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11.11% | 9 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2021 | 78 | 6 | 42 | 48 | -15 | 50 | 0 | 90 | 68 | 66 | 24 | 59 | 9.09% | 55 | 1546 | 19.82 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Arizona Coyotes | 2022 | 82 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -24 | 28 | 0 | 91 | 59 | 80 | 28 | 65 | 10.00% | 72 | 1602 | 19.55 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2023 | 48 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 40 | 14 | 26 | 5.00% | 25 | 846 | 17.64 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Minnesota Wild | 2024 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 9.52% | 25 | 546 | 21.85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2025 | 73 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -23 | 22 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 76 | 14 | 28 | 6.58% | 76 | 1365 | 18.70 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI) | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 127 | 15.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 314 | 23 | 101 | 124 | -50 | 124 | 0 | 307 | 276 | 285 | 91 | 188 | 8.07% | 265 | 6034 | 19.22 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 122 | 711 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 223 | 3 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Minnesota Wild | 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 122 | 24.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0.00% | 10 | 122 | 24.60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI) | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11.11% | 9 | 140 | 17.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11.11% | 9 | 140 | 17.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 71 | 42 | 87 | 80 | 64 | 70 | 71 | 87 | 25 | 68 | 48 | 57 | 25 | 54 | 55 | 0 | 21 | 65 |
| 2022 | 65 (-6) | 41 (-1) | 92 (+5) | 84 (+4) | 64 (E) | 72 (+2) | 69 (-2) | 74 (-13) | 25 (E) | 55 (-13) | 61 (+13) | 65 (+8) | 25 (E) | 59 (+5) | 59 (+4) | 0 | 29 (+8) | 65 (E) |
| 2023 | 65 (E) | 41 (E) | 94 (+2) | 84 (E) | 64 (E) | 77 (+5) | 66 (-3) | 83 (+9) | 25 (E) | 69 (+14) | 51 (-10) | 63 (-2) | 25 (E) | 61 (+2) | 61 (+2) | 0 | 28 (-1) | 65 (E) |
| 2024 | 62 (-3) | 39 (-2) | 99 (+5) | 81 (-3) | 67 (+3) | 75 (-2) | 69 (+3) | 79 (-4) | 25 (E) | 62 (-7) | 51 (E) | 73 (+10) | 25 (E) | 55 (-6) | 53 (-8) | 0 | 35 (+7) | 65 (E) |
| 2025 | 67 (+5) | 37 (-2) | 88 (-11) | 74 (-7) | 70 (+3) | 64 (-11) | 70 (+1) | 72 (-7) | 25 (E) | 69 (+7) | 65 (+14) | 71 (-2) | 41 (+16) | 57 (+2) | 53 (E) | 0 | 19 (-16) | 65 (E) |
| 2026 | 68 (+1) | 37 (E) | 92 (+4) | 64 (-10) | 68 (-2) | 62 (-2) | 67 (-3) | 59 (-13) | 25 (E) | 62 (-7) | 53 (-12) | 71 (E) | 36 (-5) | 58 (+1) | 47 (-6) | 0 | 53 (+34) | 60 (-5) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-6 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15:44 | 67.5 |
| Thu 15/10 | Detroit Red Wings | W 4-2 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16:14 | 66.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Seattle Kraken | L 1-5 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:17 | 65.5 |
| Sun 11/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 2-3 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14:39 | 66.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Boston Bruins | W 4-3 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15:08 | 68.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Ottawa Senators | L 2-3 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17:22 | 68.5 |
| Mon 05/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 5-3 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16:52 | 64.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Carolina Hurricanes | L 1-4 | D3 | Matt Grzelcyk | 2-2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16:58 | 69.0 |
Summary
Philadelphia Flyers
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 15:54 | 67.0 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 15:54 | 67.0 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
SWE