Contract
Cap Hit$8,790,000
Term2 Years
Total Value$17.58M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2028Age 32
Signed2025-08-22
Cap Remaining$7,032,000
Years Remaining2
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | |
|---|---|---|
| Salary | $8,790,000 | $8,790,000 |
| Cap Hit | $8,790,000 | $8,790,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 407 | 23.98 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 7.14% | 31 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 1 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2021 | 82 | 10 | 31 | 41 | -15 | 44 | 10 | 106 | 101 | 120 | 38 | 71 | 8.33% | 153 | 1734 | 21.15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 248 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2022 | 79 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 18 | 87 | 5 | 237 | 94 | 114 | 33 | 82 | 7.89% | 127 | 1782 | 22.56 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 2023 | 81 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 143 | 96 | 134 | 26 | 64 | 4.48% | 107 | 1749 | 21.60 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 213 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Montreal Canadiens | 2024 | 81 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -15 | 84 | 10 | 98 | 119 | 53 | 26 | 32 | 5.66% | 104 | 1753 | 21.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2025 | 77 | 6 | 43 | 49 | -8 | 30 | 0 | 74 | 111 | 81 | 46 | 65 | 7.41% | 105 | 1700 | 22.08 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 38 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 7.14% | 31 | 407 | 23.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Regular Season | 417 | 35 | 160 | 195 | -16 | 289 | 25 | 677 | 536 | 516 | 179 | 322 | 6.78% | 627 | 9126 | 21.89 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 185 | 779 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1068 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2022 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 23.08% | 17 | 149 | 24.90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Playoff | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 23.08% | 17 | 149 | 24.90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 78 | 45 | 91 | 78 | 79 | 78 | 92 | 60 | 25 | 53 | 48 | 89 | 25 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 29 | 72 |
| 2022 | 81 (+3) | 45 (E) | 76 (-15) | 80 (+2) | 79 (E) | 86 (+8) | 93 (+1) | 62 (+2) | 25 (E) | 66 (+13) | 48 (E) | 95 (+6) | 25 (E) | 63 (+5) | 63 (+4) | 0 | 71 (+42) | 72 (E) |
| 2023 | 75 (-6) | 44 (-1) | 84 (+8) | 80 (E) | 79 (E) | 85 (-1) | 93 (E) | 64 (+2) | 25 (E) | 53 (-13) | 49 (+1) | 90 (-5) | 25 (E) | 65 (+2) | 65 (+2) | 0 | 72 (+1) | 72 (E) |
| 2024 | 71 (-4) | 47 (+3) | 84 (E) | 74 (-6) | 81 (+2) | 80 (-5) | 93 (E) | 67 (+3) | 25 (E) | 61 (+8) | 54 (+5) | 86 (-4) | 25 (E) | 62 (-3) | 63 (-2) | 0 | 52 (-20) | 72 (E) |
| 2025 | 72 (+1) | 42 (-5) | 87 (+3) | 72 (-2) | 81 (E) | 86 (+6) | 99 (+6) | 67 (E) | 25 (E) | 70 (+9) | 62 (+8) | 94 (+8) | 38 (+13) | 66 (+4) | 60 (-3) | 0 | 37 (-15) | 72 (E) |
| 2026 | 73 (+1) | 42 (E) | 87 (E) | 73 (+1) | 82 (+1) | 88 (+2) | 99 (E) | 71 (+4) | 25 (E) | 67 (-3) | 70 (+8) | 89 (-5) | 47 (+9) | 70 (+4) | 53 (-7) | 0 | 65 (+28) | 72 (E) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Nashville Predators | W 4-2 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23:05 | 69.5 |
| Sun 01/11 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25:12 | 69.5 |
| Thu 29/10 | Columbus Blue Jackets | W 6-4 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23:40 | 70.5 |
| Tue 27/10 | Boston Bruins | W 5-2 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24:39 | 71.0 |
| Sat 24/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-2 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23:06 | 70.5 |
| Thu 22/10 | Edmonton Oilers | L 2-3 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26:45 | 75.0 |
| Tue 20/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-1 | D1 | Niko Mikkola | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21:20 | 69.5 |
| Sun 18/10 | Calgary Flames | L 1-4 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23:25 | 65.0 |
| Sat 17/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23:53 | 67.0 |
| Tue 13/10 | Washington Capitals | L 2-4 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22:59 | 69.0 |
| Sun 11/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 3-2 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25:57 | 70.0 |
| Sat 10/10 | Chicago Blackhawks | W 4-3 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24:37 | 69.5 |
| Thu 08/10 | Vancouver Canucks | W 3-2 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24:07 | 69.0 |
| Tue 06/10 | Montreal Canadiens | W 4-1 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23:18 | 70.5 |
| Sat 03/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 4-1 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22:54 | 64.0 |
| Fri 02/10 | Washington Capitals | W 3-2 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24:15 | 75.0 |
| Tue 29/09 | Florida Panthers | W 7-2 | D1 | Adam Pelech | 1-3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24:28 | 71.0 |
Summary
Carolina Hurricanes
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | +3 | 14 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 23:58 | 69.7 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | +3 | 14 | 19 | 31 | 6 | 23:58 | 69.7 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
RUS