Contract
Cap Hit$9,000,000
Term9 Years
Total Value$109.00M
Contract Type1-Way
Expiry StatusUFA2035Age 36
Signed2026-09-22
Cap Remaining$7,248,649
Years Remaining6
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salary | $9,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 |
| Cap Hit | $9,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 |
Pro Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 375 | 23.49 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14 | 25 | 34 | 11 | 26 | 14.71% | 22 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 53 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 |
Pro Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Basic
| Games Played | Goals | Assists | Points | Plus/Minus | Penalty Minutes | Minutes Played | Average Minutes Played per Game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Major Penalty Minutes | Hits | Hits Received | Shots | Own Shots Block | Own Shots Miss | Shooting Percentage | Shots Blocked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 |
| Power Play Goals | Power Play Assists | Power Play Points | Power Play Shots | Power Play Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Short Handed Goals | Short Handed Assists | Short Handed Points | Short Handed Shots | Short Handed Minutes Played |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Farm Stats - Advanced
| Game Winning Goals | Game Tying Goals | Face-off % | Face offs Taken | Give Aways | Take Aways | Empty Net Goals | Hat Tricks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points per 20 Minutes | Penalty Shots Goals | Penalty Shots Taken | Fights Wons | Fight Lost | Fight Ties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current Goal Scoring Streak | Current Point Scoring Steak | Current Goal Scoring Slump | Current Point Scoring Slump |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Number of time players was star #1 in a game | Number of time players was star #2 in a game | Number of time players was star #3 in a game |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stat per Team
Career Pro Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 71 | 4 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 42 | 0 | 98 | 87 | 112 | 40 | 89 | 3.57% | 60 | 1521 | 21.42 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 71 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 78 | 21 | 57 | 78 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 102 | 126 | 200 | 72 | 105 | 10.50% | 78 | 1667 | 21.38 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 103 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2023 | 82 | 18 | 60 | 78 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 88 | 138 | 169 | 63 | 133 | 10.65% | 94 | 1946 | 23.74 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 110 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 176 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2024 | 82 | 8 | 51 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 152 | 169 | 63 | 66 | 4.73% | 100 | 2011 | 24.52 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2025 | 66 | 14 | 37 | 51 | -4 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 130 | 144 | 46 | 94 | 9.72% | 97 | 1593 | 24.14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 73 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2026 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 34 | 11 | 26 | 14.71% | 22 | 375 | 23.49 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total Regular Season | 395 | 70 | 262 | 332 | 10 | 144 | 0 | 478 | 658 | 828 | 295 | 513 | 8.45% | 451 | 9115 | 23.08 | 34 | 66 | 100 | 396 | 1283 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 590 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 0 | 46 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0.73 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 22 | |
| Playoff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche | 2021 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 20.00% | 4 | 108 | 21.69 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2022 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 9.09% | 4 | 128 | 25.78 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 2023 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 9.52% | 14 | 168 | 24.07 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total Playoff | 17 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -7 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 43 | 37 | 15 | 24 | 10.81% | 22 | 405 | 23.87 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Career Farm Stats
| Team Name | Year | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PIM5 | HIT | HTT | SHT | OSB | OSM | SHT% | SB | MP | AMG | PPG | PPA | PPP | PPS | PPM | PKG | PKA | PKP | PKS | PKM | GW | GT | FO% | FOT | GA | TA | EG | HT | P/20 | PSG | PSS | FW | FL | FT | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|
Rating Over Time
| Year | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | PO | MO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 76 | 43 | 91 | 92 | 67 | 90 | 78 | 97 | 25 | 81 | 60 | 63 | 25 | 56 | 57 | 0 | 50 | 82 |
| 2022 | 77 (+1) | 43 (E) | 89 (-2) | 95 (+3) | 67 (E) | 95 (+5) | 86 (+8) | 96 (-1) | 25 (E) | 80 (-1) | 73 (+13) | 80 (+17) | 75 (+50) | 61 (+5) | 63 (+6) | 0 | 93 (+43) | 82 (E) |
| 2023 | 76 (-1) | 43 (E) | 85 (-4) | 95 (E) | 67 (E) | 96 (+1) | 86 (E) | 91 (-5) | 25 (E) | 81 (+1) | 67 (-6) | 85 (+5) | 63 (-12) | 64 (+3) | 67 (+4) | 0 | 81 (-12) | 82 (E) |
| 2024 | 66 (-10) | 40 (-3) | 94 (+9) | 91 (-4) | 66 (-1) | 93 (-3) | 90 (+4) | 96 (+5) | 25 (E) | 86 (+5) | 72 (+5) | 91 (+6) | 25 (-38) | 60 (-4) | 68 (+1) | 0 | 58 (-23) | 82 (E) |
| 2025 | 73 (+7) | 38 (-2) | 91 (-3) | 92 (+1) | 88 (+22) | 95 (+2) | 97 (+7) | 90 (-6) | 25 (E) | 87 (+1) | 86 (+14) | 93 (+2) | 61 (+36) | 64 (+4) | 66 (-2) | 0 | 45 (-13) | 82 (E) |
| 2026 | 70 (-3) | 37 (-1) | 91 (E) | 91 (-1) | 85 (-3) | 93 (-2) | 92 (-5) | 88 (-2) | 25 (E) | 87 (E) | 80 (-6) | 89 (-4) | 62 (+1) | 68 (+4) | 68 (+2) | 0 | 54 (+9) | 80 (-2) |
Game Log (Regular Season)
| DATE | OPP | SCORE | LINE | 5v5 MATES | STRAT | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 03/11 | Columbus Blue Jackets | L 2-4 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22:06 | 65.0 |
| Mon 02/11 | Chicago Blackhawks | L 1-4 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24:04 | 70.0 |
| Sat 31/10 | Calgary Flames | W 5-2 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22:18 | 74.0 |
| Wed 28/10 | New Jersey Devils | W 4-1 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 22:48 | 74.5 |
| Sun 25/10 | Nashville Predators | L 1-2 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24:34 | 65.5 |
| Fri 23/10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | W 2-1 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23:21 | 74.5 |
| Tue 20/10 | New Jersey Devils | L 4-5 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26:11 | 68.5 |
| Mon 19/10 | Philadelphia Flyers | W 5-1 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21:27 | 70.5 |
| Sat 17/10 | Pittsburgh Penguins | W 3-2 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22:46 | 75.5 |
| Wed 14/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23:15 | 77.5 |
| Tue 13/10 | Dallas Stars | L 2-3 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20:48 | 67.8 |
| Sat 10/10 | Toronto Maple Leafs | W 7-3 | D1 | Nick Seeler | 1-2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24:56 | 74.0 |
| Thu 08/10 | Calgary Flames | L 2-4 | D1 | Jamie Oleksiak | 1-2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23:11 | 65.5 |
| Wed 07/10 | Winnipeg Jets | L 2-4 | D1 | Jamie Oleksiak | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25:12 | 78.0 |
| Sat 03/10 | St.Louis Blues | W 5-4 | D1 | Jamie Oleksiak | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25:43 | 76.0 |
| Wed 30/09 | Los Angeles Kings | W 3-2 | D1 | Jamie Oleksiak | 1-2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23:09 | 74.0 |
Summary
Colorado Avalanche
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 | -1 | 34 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 23:29 | 71.9 |
Total
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | SOG | Hits | SB | PPS | TOI | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 | -1 | 34 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 23:29 | 71.9 |
Awards
No awards or championships found.

































Abbotsford Canucks
Bakersfield Condors
Calgary Wranglers
Coachella Valley Firebirds
Colorado Eagles
Henderson Silver Knights
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Ontario Reign
Rockford IceHogs
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Springfield Thunderbirds
Texas Stars
Tucson Roadrunners
Belleville Senators
Charlotte Checkers
Chicago Wolves
Cleveland Monsters
Grand Rapids Griffins
Hamilton Hammers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Laval Rocket
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
CAN